Brian Kraft Memorial 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
5/29/2017

race logo










   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      40+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   59:08.96 TC Running Company - (30-0402)                    (  19:42.98)
============================================================
  1    19:12.14  Sonya Decker                              50 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:36.97  Angela Kidd                               40 Excelsior          MN 
  3    20:19.85  Kathleen Miller                           57 Plymouth           MN 
  4 (  20:27.18) Danielle Gordanier                        46 St Paul            MN 
  5 (  21:05.49) Krisana Hoff                              40 Excelsior          MN 
  6 (  21:40.03) Laurie Hanscom                            53 Eden Prairie       MN 
  7 (  21:46.87) Jenny Breen                               51 Mpls               MN 
  8 (  23:01.98) Joelle Nelson                             49 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  23:35.45) Ann Snuggerud                             49 Chaska             MN 

  2. 1:00:08.41 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  20:02.80)
============================================================
  1    19:11.48  Angie Voight                              40 St Paul            MN 
  2    19:59.43  Bonnie Sons                               51 Shorewood          MN 
  3    20:57.50  Katie Zuehlke                             41 Annandale          MN 
  4 (  21:47.17) Darla O'Connor                            49 Woodbury           MN 
  5 (  22:37.43) Pam Weier                                 57 Mahtomedi          MN 
  6 (  22:55.33) Judy Meyer                                57 New Brighton       MN 
  7 (  23:10.32) Judy Moreira                              40 Bloomington        MN 
  8 (  24:45.86) Kristin Miller                            54 West Lakeland      MN 
  9 (  27:01.49) Ann Haugejorde                            63 Minneapolis        MN 
 10 (  40:24.87) Mary Hiatt                                70 Minneapolis        MN 

  3. 1:01:21.85 Run MN - (30-0466)                                (  20:27.28)
============================================================
  1    18:57.10  Kara Parker                               47 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    21:11.60  Jennifer Martone                          45 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    21:13.15  Tracy Serreyn                             53 Lakeville          MN 
  4 (  21:32.65) Julia Lyng                                50 Burnsville         MN 
  5 (  22:08.25) Eileen Bonnert                            55 Apple Valley       MN 

  4. 1:04:52.97 Prairie Striders - (30-0302)                      (  21:37.65)
============================================================
  1    21:14.69  Julie Virkus                              64 Saint Louis Park   MN 
  2    21:20.31  Sharon Stubler                            52 Minnetonka         MN 
  3    22:17.97  Andriette Wickstrom                       62 Storm Lake         IA 
  4 (  25:22.30) Diane Stoneking                           69 Robbinsdale        MN 
  5 (  26:18.00) Gloria Jansen                             69 White Bear Lake    MN 

  5. 1:06:31.61 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -          (  22:10.53)
============================================================
  1    20:04.56  Wanda Gau                                 55 Little Falls       MN 
  2    21:51.84  Jacki Devine                              55 Little Falls       MN 
  3    24:35.21  Anita Baugh                               59 Sartell            MN 
  4 (  31:13.56) Denise Fenwick                            58 St. Cloud          MN 

  6. 1:06:57.03 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  22:19.01)
============================================================
  1    20:29.30  Kate Clarkin Tavakley                     42 Apple Valley       MN 
  2    23:07.65  Sarah Baude                               47 Maplewood          MN 
  3    23:20.08  Barb Leininger                            64 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  24:03.22) Nicole Rubis                              41 Rosemount          MN 
  5 (  25:25.26) Kirsten Walstead                          44 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  25:39.17) Amanda Brooks                             44 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  26:08.56) Jane Bolla                                59 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  27:12.26) Casidy Anderson                           48 St Louis Park      MN 
  9 (  31:38.82) Mary Wadlow                               45 Apple Valley       MN 
 10 (  32:02.93) Candace Hofstad                           45 Saint Paul         MN 
 11 (  34:34.07) Angela Rice-Beckman                       41 Oakdale            MN 
 12 (  41:02.46) Alicia Wold                               52 Saint Paul         MN 

  7. 1:11:15.03 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  23:45.01)
============================================================
  1    22:02.04  Annie Melek                               45 Shakopee           MN 
  2    24:08.77  Ann Wasson                                56 Falcon Heights     MN 
  3    25:04.22  Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann                   41 Bloomington        MN 
  4 (  27:22.31) Kathleen Shea                             69 Northfield         MN 
  5 (  28:14.69) Delma Bartelme                            68 St. Cloud          MN 
  6 (  29:40.02) Sandra Dalquist                           76 Rochester          MN 
  7 (  30:44.43) Rosemary Harnly                           70 Red Wing           MN 
  8 (  32:35.20) Linda Williams                            60 Cottage Grove      MN 
  9 (  40:09.57) Dorothy Marden                            80 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      40+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  8. 1:21:51.88 Northstar Running (30-0469)                       (  27:17.29)
============================================================
  1    24:29.45  Kate Kelly                                41 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    28:40.67  Angela Rothstein                          40 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    28:41.76  Jeannie Economy                           49 Victoria           MN 
  4 (  30:26.90) Ann Davenport                             41 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  33:19.19) Mary Sarafolean                           59 St. Paul           MN 

  9. 1:25:15.15 Mile To Marathon (30-0456)                        (  28:25.05)
============================================================
  1    22:29.42  Angela Thomas                             45 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    30:11.46  Patricia Ruth                             58 Eagan              MN 
  3    32:34.27  Rosalie Phillips                          54 Eagan              MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       40+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   46:48.51 Run MN - (30-0466)                                (  15:36.17)
============================================================
  1    15:02.26  Eric Loeffler                             40 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    15:24.09  Kenny Miller                              40 Wadena             MN 
  3    16:22.16  Gregg Robertson                           47 Duluth             MN 
  4 (  16:41.43) Patrick Billig                            54 Roseville          MN 
  5 (  16:47.00) Michael Little                            40 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  16:49.72) Brent Roeger                              45 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  17:33.80) Robert Daiss                              50 Cloquet            MN 
  8 (  17:36.61) Kelly Mortenson                           46 Saint Paul         MN 
  9 (  18:04.15) Jim Larranaga                             51 Chanhassen         MN 
 10 (  18:17.71) Matthew Waite                             49 St. Paul           MN 
 11 (  19:02.91) Kevin Grabau                              51 Hudson             WI 
 12 (  19:35.40) Barry Brokaw                              44 Superior           WI 
 13 (  19:58.29) William Langhout                          59 Woodbury           MN 

  2.   51:06.63 Northstar Running (30-0469)                       (  17:02.21)
============================================================
  1    16:47.81  Robert Economy                            53 Victoria           MN 
  2    17:02.48  Brian Davenport                           42 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    17:16.34  Anthony Fryer                             42 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  18:11.68) Matthew Schmidt                           44 St. Paul           MN 
  5 (  25:01.14) Damon Rothstein                           45 Saint Paul         MN 

  3.   51:09.18 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  17:03.06)
============================================================
  1    16:36.94  Brad Moening                              48 Saint Paul         MN 
  2    16:45.14  Andy Taylor                               44 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    17:47.10  Ed Nordstrom                              46 Eagan              MN 
  4 (  18:08.49) Bobby Paxton                              60 Minneapolis        MN 
  5 (  18:09.49) Daniel Johnson                            59 Crystal            MN 
  6 (  18:24.15) Michael Moulsoff                          54 Saint Paul         MN 
  7 (  18:27.27) Tony Yang                                 53 Maplewood          MN 
  8 (  19:12.14) Christopher Kartschoke                    48 Prior Lake         MN 
  9 (  19:32.65) Perry Bach                                60 Lakeville          MN 
 10 (  19:42.01) Kirt Goetzke                              56 Plymouth           MN 
 11 (  21:09.53) Steve Chichester                          54 Minneapolis        MN 
 12 (  21:28.36) Michael Bjornberg                         63 Minneapolis        MN 
 13 (  27:08.41) Carl Holmquist                            54 Minnetonka         MN 
 14 (  28:11.12) Patrick Skinner                           55 St. Louis Park     MN 

  4.   51:28.77 TC Running Company - (30-0402)                    (  17:09.59)
============================================================
  1    17:01.07  John Van Danacker                         54 Rockford           MN 
  2    17:06.58  Dimitri Drekonja                          43 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    17:21.12  Douglas Keller                            58 Plymouth           MN 
  4 (  17:24.00) Jim Holovnia                              53 Edina              MN 
  5 (  17:27.28) Allan Severude                            51 Woodbury           MN 
  6 (  17:27.63) Allan Bohlke                              53 Woodbury           MN 
  7 (  18:10.89) Hyun Yoon                                 52 Vadnais Heights    MN 
  8 (  18:39.07) Paul Brown                                59 Waconia            MN 
  9 (  26:12.94) Robert Britain                            59 Wayzata            MN 

  5.   52:58.16 Molar Milers (30-0325)                            (  17:39.38)
============================================================
  1    16:19.74  Daniel Strike                             46 North Oaks         MN 
  2    18:01.97  William Sikorski                          47 Birchwood Village  MN 
  3    18:36.45  Marc Nosal                                51 Eden Prairie       MN 
  4 (  19:48.02) Raymond Mitchell                          52 Saint Paul         MN 
  5 (  20:33.90) Mark Myers                                57 Lake Elmo          MN 
  6 (  20:46.66) Denny Jordan                              65 Roseville          MN 
  7 (  20:50.22) Michael Kennedy                           59 Coon Rapids        MN 
  8 (  22:02.59) Tom Ruen                                  49 Columbia Heights   MN 
  9 (  22:33.54) John Naslund                              66 Bloomington        MN 
 10 (  23:44.92) Rick Strand                               63 Maple Grove        MN 
 11 (  24:41.77) Larry Thompson                            66 Woodbury           MN 

  6.   53:25.98 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  17:48.66)
============================================================
  1    17:18.26  Kevin Ueland                              40 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    18:00.44  Omar Awad                                 48 Shoreview          MN 
  3    18:07.28  Jason Chrudimsky                          40 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  18:26.17) Scott Reuterfeldt                         45 Hopkins            MN 
  5 (  18:37.96) Manny Todorov                             48 Eagan              MN 
  6 (  18:58.64) Eric Porte                                52 Minneapolis        MN 
  7 (  20:21.34) Rick Peterson                             58 Maple Grove        MN 
  8 (  22:07.45) Chris Thorson                             41 Princeton          MN 
  9 (  23:52.87) Jim Graupner                              72 Lake Elmo          MN 
 10 (  25:53.93) Tim Pratt                                 52 Shoreview          MN 
 11 (  27:24.17) Rick Kleyman                              77 Plymouth           MN 
 12 (  31:53.02) Don Wright                                76 Stillwater         MN 

  7.   59:33.32 Life Time Run (30-0405)                           (  19:51.10)
============================================================
  1    17:09.27  Ken Cooper                                45 Eden Prairie       MN 
  2    19:02.91  Gerald Butler                             45 Lakeville          MN 
  3    23:21.14  Wayne Linderman                           45 Brooklyn Park      MN 
  4 (  25:50.86) Terry Brackney                            44 Coon Rapids        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       40+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  8. 1:00:33.99 Mile To Marathon (30-0456)                        (  20:11.33)
============================================================
  1    19:19.16  Mike McMonagle                            52 Eagan              MN 
  2    20:32.96  Ryan Paulson                              41 Shakopee           MN 
  3    20:41.87  Kevin Halweg                              43 Wyoming            MN 
  4 (  21:05.13) Jason Erdahl                              46 Plynouth           MN 
  5 (  21:22.09) Ron Byland                                59 Long Lake          MN 
  6 (  22:59.02) Lenny Crouse                              52 Wyoming            MN 
  7 (  24:18.76) Richard Phillips                          55 Eagan              MN 

  9. 1:01:03.79 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  20:21.26)
============================================================
  1    18:26.65  Thomas Manley                             49 Spring Valley      WI 
  2    21:16.01  George Hamm                               57 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    21:21.13  Rod Loran                                 60 Woodbury           MN 
  4 (  21:58.95) Todd Collette                             45 Northfield         MN 
  5 (  22:44.86) Tim Peterson                              44 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  23:29.99) Erik Larson                               42 Golden Valley      MN 
  7 (  23:40.24) Gregory Yetzer                            58 Lakeville          MN 
  8 (  26:40.97) Brent Nelson                              43 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  27:02.58) Scott Myers                               41 Fridley            MN 
 10 (  31:39.59) David Olson                               71 Bloomington        MN 
 11 (  32:02.87) Christopher Gram                          53 Plymouth           MN 

 10. 1:01:42.55 YWCA of Minneapolis Endurance Sports - (          (  20:34.18)
============================================================
  1    19:42.77  Geoffrey Tong                             41 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    20:23.86  Timothy Stanley                           50 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    21:35.92  D Scott Dibble                            51 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  21:47.70) Leaf McGregor                             42 Minneapolis        MN 

 11. 1:14:46.70 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -          (  24:55.56)
============================================================
  1    20:57.96  Allen Zetterlund                          62 St. Cloud          MN 
  2    24:26.35  Bob Kovell                                64 Saint Cloud        MN 
  3    29:22.39  Alan Phillips                             82 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  43:20.92) Andrew Fenwick                            58 St. Cloud          MN