Brian Kraft Memorial 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
5/29/2017

race logo










   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      50+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1. 1:01:12.02 TC Running Company - (30-0402)                    (  20:24.00)
============================================================
  1    19:12.14  Sonya Decker                              50 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    20:19.85  Kathleen Miller                           57 Plymouth           MN 
  3    21:40.03  Laurie Hanscom                            53 Eden Prairie       MN 
  4 (  21:46.87) Jenny Breen                               51 Mpls               MN 

  2. 1:04:52.97 Prairie Striders - (30-0302)                      (  21:37.65)
============================================================
  1    21:14.69  Julie Virkus                              64 Saint Louis Park   MN 
  2    21:20.31  Sharon Stubler                            52 Minnetonka         MN 
  3    22:17.97  Andriette Wickstrom                       62 Storm Lake         IA 
  4 (  25:22.30) Diane Stoneking                           69 Robbinsdale        MN 
  5 (  26:18.00) Gloria Jansen                             69 White Bear Lake    MN 

  3. 1:04:54.05 Run MN - (30-0466)                                (  21:38.01)
============================================================
  1    21:13.15  Tracy Serreyn                             53 Lakeville          MN 
  2    21:32.65  Julia Lyng                                50 Burnsville         MN 
  3    22:08.25  Eileen Bonnert                            55 Apple Valley       MN 

  4. 1:05:32.19 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  21:50.73)
============================================================
  1    19:59.43  Bonnie Sons                               51 Shorewood          MN 
  2    22:37.43  Pam Weier                                 57 Mahtomedi          MN 
  3    22:55.33  Judy Meyer                                57 New Brighton       MN 
  4 (  24:45.86) Kristin Miller                            54 West Lakeland      MN 
  5 (  27:01.49) Ann Haugejorde                            63 Minneapolis        MN 
  6 (  40:24.87) Mary Hiatt                                70 Minneapolis        MN 

  5. 1:06:31.61 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -          (  22:10.53)
============================================================
  1    20:04.56  Wanda Gau                                 55 Little Falls       MN 
  2    21:51.84  Jacki Devine                              55 Little Falls       MN 
  3    24:35.21  Anita Baugh                               59 Sartell            MN 
  4 (  31:13.56) Denise Fenwick                            58 St. Cloud          MN 

  6. 1:19:45.77 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  26:35.25)
============================================================
  1    24:08.77  Ann Wasson                                56 Falcon Heights     MN 
  2    27:22.31  Kathleen Shea                             69 Northfield         MN 
  3    28:14.69  Delma Bartelme                            68 St. Cloud          MN 
  4 (  29:40.02) Sandra Dalquist                           76 Rochester          MN 
  5 (  30:44.43) Rosemary Harnly                           70 Red Wing           MN 
  6 (  32:35.20) Linda Williams                            60 Cottage Grove      MN 
  7 (  40:09.57) Dorothy Marden                            80 Minneapolis        MN 

  7. 1:30:31.10 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  30:10.36)
============================================================
  1    23:20.08  Barb Leininger                            64 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    26:08.56  Jane Bolla                                59 Minneapolis        MN 
  3    41:02.46  Alicia Wold                               52 Saint Paul         MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       50+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   51:46.19 TC Running Company - (30-0402)                    (  17:15.39)
============================================================
  1    17:01.07  John Van Danacker                         54 Rockford           MN 
  2    17:21.12  Douglas Keller                            58 Plymouth           MN 
  3    17:24.00  Jim Holovnia                              53 Edina              MN 
  4 (  17:27.28) Allan Severude                            51 Woodbury           MN 
  5 (  17:27.63) Allan Bohlke                              53 Woodbury           MN 
  6 (  18:10.89) Hyun Yoon                                 52 Vadnais Heights    MN 
  7 (  18:39.07) Paul Brown                                59 Waconia            MN 
  8 (  26:12.94) Robert Britain                            59 Wayzata            MN 

  2.   52:19.38 Run MN - (30-0466)                                (  17:26.46)
============================================================
  1    16:41.43  Patrick Billig                            54 Roseville          MN 
  2    17:33.80  Robert Daiss                              50 Cloquet            MN 
  3    18:04.15  Jim Larranaga                             51 Chanhassen         MN 
  4 (  19:02.91) Kevin Grabau                              51 Hudson             WI 
  5 (  19:58.29) William Langhout                          59 Woodbury           MN 

  3.   54:42.13 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  18:14.04)
============================================================
  1    18:08.49  Bobby Paxton                              60 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    18:09.49  Daniel Johnson                            59 Crystal            MN 
  3    18:24.15  Michael Moulsoff                          54 Saint Paul         MN 
  4 (  18:27.27) Tony Yang                                 53 Maplewood          MN 
  5 (  19:32.65) Perry Bach                                60 Lakeville          MN 
  6 (  19:42.01) Kirt Goetzke                              56 Plymouth           MN 
  7 (  21:09.53) Steve Chichester                          54 Minneapolis        MN 
  8 (  21:28.36) Michael Bjornberg                         63 Minneapolis        MN 
  9 (  27:08.41) Carl Holmquist                            54 Minnetonka         MN 
 10 (  28:11.12) Patrick Skinner                           55 St. Louis Park     MN 

  4.   58:58.37 Molar Milers (30-0325)                            (  19:39.45)
============================================================
  1    18:36.45  Marc Nosal                                51 Eden Prairie       MN 
  2    19:48.02  Raymond Mitchell                          52 Saint Paul         MN 
  3    20:33.90  Mark Myers                                57 Lake Elmo          MN 
  4 (  20:46.66) Denny Jordan                              65 Roseville          MN 
  5 (  20:50.22) Michael Kennedy                           59 Coon Rapids        MN 
  6 (  22:33.54) John Naslund                              66 Bloomington        MN 
  7 (  23:44.92) Rick Strand                               63 Maple Grove        MN 
  8 (  24:41.77) Larry Thompson                            66 Woodbury           MN 

  5. 1:03:12.85 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  21:04.28)
============================================================
  1    18:58.64  Eric Porte                                52 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    20:21.34  Rick Peterson                             58 Maple Grove        MN 
  3    23:52.87  Jim Graupner                              72 Lake Elmo          MN 
  4 (  25:53.93) Tim Pratt                                 52 Shoreview          MN 
  5 (  27:24.17) Rick Kleyman                              77 Plymouth           MN 
  6 (  31:53.02) Don Wright                                76 Stillwater         MN 

  6. 1:03:40.27 Mile To Marathon (30-0456)                        (  21:13.42)
============================================================
  1    19:19.16  Mike McMonagle                            52 Eagan              MN 
  2    21:22.09  Ron Byland                                59 Long Lake          MN 
  3    22:59.02  Lenny Crouse                              52 Wyoming            MN 
  4 (  24:18.76) Richard Phillips                          55 Eagan              MN 

  7. 1:06:17.38 Mill City Running (30-0457)                       (  22:05.79)
============================================================
  1    21:16.01  George Hamm                               57 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    21:21.13  Rod Loran                                 60 Woodbury           MN 
  3    23:40.24  Gregory Yetzer                            58 Lakeville          MN 
  4 (  31:39.59) David Olson                               71 Bloomington        MN 
  5 (  32:02.87) Christopher Gram                          53 Plymouth           MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       50+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  8. 1:14:46.70 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -          (  24:55.56)
============================================================
  1    20:57.96  Allen Zetterlund                          62 St. Cloud          MN 
  2    24:26.35  Bob Kovell                                64 Saint Cloud        MN 
  3    29:22.39  Alan Phillips                             82 Minneapolis        MN 
  4 (  43:20.92) Andrew Fenwick                            58 St. Cloud          MN