Brian Kraft Memorial 5K -
Minneapolis, MN
5/29/2017

race logo










   

                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                      60+ TEAMS - WOMEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1. 1:08:54.96 Prairie Striders - (30-0302)                      (  22:58.32)
============================================================
  1    21:14.69  Julie Virkus                              64 Saint Louis Park   MN 
  2    22:17.97  Andriette Wickstrom                       62 Storm Lake         IA 
  3    25:22.30  Diane Stoneking                           69 Robbinsdale        MN 
  4 (  26:18.00) Gloria Jansen                             69 White Bear Lake    MN 

  2. 1:25:17.02 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  28:25.67)
============================================================
  1    27:22.31  Kathleen Shea                             69 Northfield         MN 
  2    28:14.69  Delma Bartelme                            68 St. Cloud          MN 
  3    29:40.02  Sandra Dalquist                           76 Rochester          MN 
  4 (  30:44.43) Rosemary Harnly                           70 Red Wing           MN 
  5 (  32:35.20) Linda Williams                            60 Cottage Grove      MN 
  6 (  40:09.57) Dorothy Marden                            80 Minneapolis        MN 



                          Brian Kraft Memorial 5K
                               May 29, 2017
                              Minneapolis, MN
                       60+ TEAMS - MEN (TOP 3 SCORE)

  1.   59:09.50 Run N Fun - (30-0380)                             (  19:43.16)
============================================================
  1    18:08.49  Bobby Paxton                              60 Minneapolis        MN 
  2    19:32.65  Perry Bach                                60 Lakeville          MN 
  3    21:28.36  Michael Bjornberg                         63 Minneapolis        MN 

  2. 1:07:05.12 Molar Milers (30-0325)                            (  22:21.70)
============================================================
  1    20:46.66  Denny Jordan                              65 Roseville          MN 
  2    22:33.54  John Naslund                              66 Bloomington        MN 
  3    23:44.92  Rick Strand                               63 Maple Grove        MN 
  4 (  24:41.77) Larry Thompson                            66 Woodbury           MN 

  3. 1:14:46.70 St. Cloud River Runners/EnduRUNce Shop -          (  24:55.56)
============================================================
  1    20:57.96  Allen Zetterlund                          62 St. Cloud          MN 
  2    24:26.35  Bob Kovell                                64 Saint Cloud        MN 
  3    29:22.39  Alan Phillips                             82 Minneapolis        MN 

  4. 1:23:10.06 MDRA (30-0301)                                    (  27:43.35)
============================================================
  1    23:52.87  Jim Graupner                              72 Lake Elmo          MN 
  2    27:24.17  Rick Kleyman                              77 Plymouth           MN 
  3    31:53.02  Don Wright                                76 Stillwater         MN