Northshore Inline Marathon -
Duluth, MN
9/17/2011

race logo










					
                   NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON           
                         HALF MARATHON   
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1    222 Bob Losby                Eau Claire     WI   46 M     43:00 
    2    175 Mike Kautz               Duluth         MN   29 M     43:00 
    3    157 Jay Jackson              Fountain Hills AZ   47 M     44:48 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  11 - 12     (3)
================================================================================

    1    304 Dylan Samberg            Saginaw        MN   12 M   1:00:36 
    2    315 Cole Schulte             Woodbury       MN   12 M   1:03:30 
    3    383 Kai Syck                 Duluth         MN   12 M   1:08:12 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  13 - 14     (3)
================================================================================

    1    196 Jaret Lalli              Bemidji        MN   13 M     51:53 
    2     63 Derek Dahlgren           Proctor        MN   13 M     52:00 
    3     98 Riley Fisher             Fargo          ND   14 M     58:19 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  15 - 17     (3)
================================================================================

    1    167 Kyle Johnson             Superior       WI   15 M     51:17 
    2    168 Reed Johnson             Superior       WI   17 M     51:17 
    3    324 Britton Simkins          Tampa          FL   16 M     51:45 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  18 - 24     (3)
================================================================================

    1    165 Tim Johnson              Minneapolis    MN   24 M     46:53 
    2    370 Caleb Williams           Woodbury       MN   19 M     51:51 
    3    164 Alec Johnson             Apple Valley   MN   19 M   1:06:47 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1    175 Mike Kautz               Duluth         MN   29 M     43:00 
    2    290 Tyler Pramann            Burnsville     MN   26 M     57:44 
    3    272 Timothy Opacich          Duluth         MN   27 M   1:04:12 


                   NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON           
                         HALF MARATHON   
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34     (3)
================================================================================

    1    278 Dan Paulsrud             Waukesha       WI   31 M     51:53 
    2    362 Chris Wcislo             Thunder Bay    ON   32 M   1:03:42 
    3    266 Robert Olson             Alexandria     MN   34 M   1:08:51 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1    202 Mat Larson               Eau Claire     WI   37 M     44:53 
    2    341 Jake Taylor              Yorktown       IN   35 M     46:43 
    3     69 Pete Davis               Eden Prairie   MN   37 M     50:31 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44     (3)
================================================================================

    1     65 Gregg Dahlgren           Hermantown     MN   41 M     44:51 
    2    116 Brett Gourley            Broomfield     CO   42 M     44:52 
    3    228 Cary Martens             Clinton Town   MI   40 M     44:53 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1    222 Bob Losby                Eau Claire     WI   46 M     43:00 
    2    157 Jay Jackson              Fountain Hills AZ   47 M     44:48 
    3    411 William Gabos            St Louis Park  MN   49 M     44:56 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54     (3)
================================================================================

    1    211 Michael Leventhal        Boise          ID   50 M     46:55 
    2     25 Ronald Bodenheimer       Bemidji        MN   54 M     47:38 
    3    297 Todd Rosvold             Pulaski        WI   54 M     49:28 

                   NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON           
                         HALF MARATHON   
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1    101 Marty Fox                Champlin       MN   58 M     53:18 
    2    232 Ken McAdam               Maple Grove    MN   56 M     53:18 
    3    281 Nick Pelych              St. Catharines ON   59 M     57:38 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64     (3)
================================================================================

    1     70 Jim Davis                Boise          ID   62 M     49:53 
    2    235 Dan Mettner              Duluth         MN   60 M     51:05 
    3    331 Greg St. Onge            Brule          WI   64 M     52:02 

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  65 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1    186 Jan Kopis                Downers Grove  IL   68 M     59:10 
    2    254 James Nelson             Stacy          MN   66 M   1:04:24 
    3    123 Tom Gray                 Duluth         MN   65 M   1:15:25 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 74     (3)
================================================================================

    1     52 Gene Cook                Boca Raton     FL   70 M     58:13 
    2    294 Ronald Rice              Friendswood    TX   74 M   1:04:17 
    3    198 Ralph Langer             Men Falls      WI   71 M   1:11:56 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  75 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1    355 Jim Waldo Sr             Pengilly       MN   77 M   1:04:25 
    2     59 Bill Croke               Duluth         MN   77 M   1:05:28 
    3    722 Roger Fortier            Greenacres     FL   79 M   1:14:06 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  80 - 84     (3)
================================================================================

    1     46 Steve Chantelois         Jackson        WI   83 M   1:53:52 
    2    114 Wesley Glover            Rochester      MN   81 M   2:20:44 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  85 - OVER     (3)
================================================================================

    1    389 Captain Bob Pendleton    Hayward        WI   85 M   2:57:59