Northshore Inline Marathon -
Duluth, MN
9/17/2011

race logo










					
    NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS                                                                          
         ROLLERSKI ELITE MEN 

Place Div Bib  Name         Ag S City         St  Time     
===== === ==== ============ == = ============ === ======= 
    1   1   55 Andre Watt   29 M Duluth       MN  1:18:46  
    2   2   22 Brian Gregg  27 M Verona       WI  1:18:47  
    3   1   51 Joshua Tesch 34 M Superior     WI  1:27:41  
    4   2   38 Rob Novak    32 M Hayward      WI  1:28:26  
    5   3   39 Sam Oftedahl 30 M Shoreview    MN  1:28:36  
    6   1   16 Todd Goold   40 M Hayward      WI  1:36:19  
    7   3   46 Brandon Puls 27 M Penn         ND  3:08:12  


    NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS                                                                          
             ROLLERSKI ELITE FEMALE

Place Div Bib  Name         Ag S City         St  Time     
===== === ==== ============ == = ============ === ======= 
    1   1    6 Jennie Bende 23 F Verona       WI  1:32:26  
    2   2   56 Audrey Weber 24 F Minneapolis  MN  1:32:26  
    3   1   68 Olivia Amber 16 F Lake Nebagam WI  1:40:00  


    NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS                                                                          
         ROLLERSKI MASTER MEN

Place Div Bib  Name         Ag S City         St  Time     
===== === ==== ============ == = ============ === ======= 
    1   1    8 Rhett Bonner 47 M Duluth       MN  1:24:29  
    2   2   45 Paul Peterso 47 M Hastings     MN  1:29:10  
    3   3   53 Tim Traynor  47 M Duluth       MN  1:58:37  
    4       21 James Greenw    M Eden Prairie MN  2:28:58  
    5   4   26 Mark Hesser  44 M St Michael   MN  2:29:49  
    6   1   28 Ray Johnston 53 M Lake Elmo    MN  2:35:09  
    7   5   31 Jim Manolis  46 M Minneapolis  MN  2:45:41  


    NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON OVERALL RESULTS                                                                          
             ROLLERSKI MASTER WOMEN 

Place Div Bib  Name         Ag S City         St  Time     
===== === ==== ============ == = ============ === ======= 
    1   1   24 Leslie Hale  46 F Minneapolis  MN  2:16:29  
    2   1   27 Diane Hollid 52 F Duluth       MN  2:37:02  
    3   2   30 Louise Levy  44 F Duluth       MN  3:27:18 



                   NORTHSHORE INLINE MARATHON           
                       Rollerski     
=============================================================================
      MALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     29 Alexander Larson         Hayward        WI   16 M   1:28:52 
    2     23 Yuriy Gusev              Verona         WI   32 M   1:34:49 
    3     49 Robert Skow              St Cloud       MN   63 M   1:44:58 
=============================================================================
      FEMALE  OVERALL
=============================================================================

    1     15 Andrea Franz             Sartell        MN   17 F   2:12:46 
    2     42 Danielle Patterson       Duluth         MN   15 F   2:21:28 
    3     52 Sarah Torchia            Rochester      MN   19 F   2:22:03 


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  1 - 19     (3)
================================================================================

    1      7 Haley Bock               Duluth         MN   15 F   2:36:14 
    2     14 Alyssa Diaz              Duluth         MN   15 F   2:45:50 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

    1     32 Michael Meehlhause       Brainerd       MN   22 M   2:06:25 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1     50 Erik Solberg             Eagan          MN   30 M   1:58:37 
    2     13 Jesse Cook               Minneapolis    MN   31 M   2:11:40 
    3      5 Tyler Behrends           Duluth         MN   32 M   2:16:33 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39     (3)
================================================================================

    1     47 Martina Sailer           Minneapolis    MN   33 F   2:31:32 
    2     17 Kelly Gotfredson         Little Falls   MN   39 F   3:01:50 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1     36 John Niemela             Marquette      MI   40 M   2:18:09 
    2      9 John Brown               Verona         WI   43 M   2:27:28 
    3     35 Bill Moser               St Paul        MN   42 M   2:36:22 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49     (3)
================================================================================

    1      2 Sheila Amo               Sauk Rapids    MN   46 F   3:32:40 
================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

    1     41 Darrell Patterson        Duluth         MN   51 M   1:54:35 
    2     33 David Melcher            Richfield      MN   55 M   2:13:12 
    3     25 Thomas Helm              Minneapolis    MN   53 M   2:32:27 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59     (3)
================================================================================

================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69     (3)
================================================================================

    1     20 Jeffrey Greenwood        St. Paul       MN   64 M   2:31:20 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69     (3)
================================================================================


================================================================================
      MALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79     (3)
================================================================================

    1     40 Odd Osland               Apple Valley   MN   70 M   2:38:15 
================================================================================
      FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - 79     (3)
================================================================================