Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon -
Minnetonka, MN
5/7/2017

race logo










   

                       Lake Minnetonka Half Marathon
                              Minnetonka, MN
                                May 7, 2017
                             13.1 MILE COURSE
                          Corporate Team Results
   


  1. 7:17:22 Medtronic                                    (1:27:29)
=======================================================
  1  1:15:54    1348 Doron Clark         39 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:17:04    1347 Dan Miller          28 M Champlin                 MN 
  3  1:31:10    1238 Brandon Landin      39 M Saint Paul               MN 
  4  1:36:20    1140 Joseph Tisinger     28 M Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:36:54    1538 Chad Schilda        43 M Shakopee                 MN 
  6 (1:47:15)   1366 Aaron Hage          36 M Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (1:51:21)   3227 Benjamin Carter     42 M Eden Prairie             MN 

  2. 7:31:13 Target Corp.                                 (1:30:15)
=======================================================
  1  1:28:23    1042 Jacob Sirek         33 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:29:29    1275 Joseph Sperling     55 M Rockford                 MN 
  3  1:29:52    3299 William White       41 M Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:30:56    1997 Jonathan Radloff    32 M Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:32:33    1810 Derek Parker        26 M Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:32:58)   2518 Whitney Hodge       29 F St. Louis Park           MN 
  7 (1:38:26)   1640 Emily Roane         24 F Eden Prairie             MN 

  3. 8:16:45 Wells Fargo Bank                             (1:39:21)
=======================================================
  1  1:33:38    2903 Josh Samuels        27 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:36:49    1273 Mark Roth           55 M Burnsville               MN 
  3  1:38:22    3103 Ken Kufahl          58 M Hanover                  MN 
  4  1:43:50     619 Ryan Hemmingsen     38 M Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:44:06     723 Laura Degen         33 F Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:44:54)    251 Wade Bushman        42 M Savage                   MN 
  7 (1:51:30)   2178 Steven Davis        38 M Excelsior                MN 

  4. 8:23:41 Best Buy                                     (1:40:45)
=======================================================
  1  1:22:10      16 Nick Roetker        29 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:38:46    1720 Michael Tietz       55 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  3  1:44:23    1073 Matthew Carter      45 M Minnetonka               MN 
  4  1:47:36    1464 Steven Summers      25 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  5  1:50:46     846 Allie Siebell       30 F Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (2:10:38)   1933 Bill Tolo           57 M Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (2:40:07)   2512 Alison Lawler       26 F St. Louis Park           MN 

  5. 8:28:26 General Mills                                (1:41:42)
=======================================================
  1  1:35:51      62 Alexander Halverson 27 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:40:13       4 Dan Maus            48 M Victoria                 MN 
  3  1:41:45     724 Drew Archibeque     29 M Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:42:42    2124 Benjamin Bienert    30 M Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:47:55    2514 Annette Payette     26 F Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:56:11)   2187 Amy Baker           43 F Bloomington              MN 
  7 (1:56:32)   2347 Michael Sherman     29 M Minnetonka               MN 

  6. 8:29:42 3M                                           (1:41:57)
=======================================================
  1  1:37:39     903 Matt Berdahl        43 M Saint Paul               MN 
  2  1:42:03    1852 Candace Corso       26 F Saint Paul               MN 
  3  1:42:05    2120 Sara Ormseth        33 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:42:40     370 Victor Ho           30 M Saint Paul               MN 
  5  1:45:15    2145 Elizabeth Dunlap    28 F Minnetonka               MN 
  6 (1:47:12)   1331 John Spriggs        49 M Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (1:50:44)    513 Jeffrey Kingman     33 M Minneapolis              MN 

  7. 8:33:42 University of Minnesota                      (1:42:45)
=======================================================
  1  1:17:48    2553 Erik Solberg        35 M Saint Paul               MN 
  2  1:29:55    2719 Evan Roberts        42 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:54:33    1188 Katherine Oddi      30 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:55:20      79 Erica Bania         30 F Brooklyn Park            MN 
  5  1:56:06    1817 Maria Garcia-Serrana 28 F Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:58:48)   1260 Victor Barocas      50 M Saint Paul               MN 
  7 (2:03:59)   1992 Jude Mikal          38 M Saint Paul               MN 

  8. 8:34:09 Fairview                                     (1:42:50)
=======================================================
  1  1:37:07    2212 John Stingle        25 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:41:02    2324 Megan Ditty         30 F Minnetonka               MN 
  3  1:42:32    3304 Tera Hereid         24 F Mounds View              MN 
  4  1:43:41    2966 Alexander Zanotto   28 M Saint Paul               MN 
  5  1:49:47    3080 Grant Morrison      50 M Chanhassen               MN 
  6 (1:51:44)   1701 Carli Hron          27 F Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (1:51:54)   3079 Sarah Bridges       53 F Chanhassen               MN 

  9. 8:37:06 Cargill                                      (1:43:26)
=======================================================
  1  1:19:34    2677 Stephen Tapajna     42 M Bloomington              MN 
  2  1:39:34    2924 Tony Nugteren       42 M St Louis Park            MN 
  3  1:44:01    2219 Meghan Scheff       28 F Mound                    MN 
  4  1:55:12     625 Kara Willhoite      33 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:58:45    1137 Olivia Geoghegan    24 F Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (2:01:43)   1397 Annelies Lijesen    47 F Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (2:11:52)   2598 Erik Odland         35 M Minneapolis              MN 

 10. 8:51:22 UnitedHealth Group Inc.                      (1:46:17)
=======================================================
  1  1:30:35    2532 Michael Stone       49 M Minnetonka               MN 
  2  1:42:53    1637 Mike Ewasiuk        43 M Chanhassen               MN 
  3  1:51:09    1967 Keith Dobbins       49 M Chanhassen               MN 
  4  1:52:48     397 Brent Metfessel     57 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  5  1:53:57    3035 Madeline Strachota  26 F St. Louis Park           MN 
  6 (1:53:57)   2616 Cory Christensen    31 M Victoria                 MN 
  7 (1:54:01)   2328 Anne Dunning        45 F Minneapolis              MN 

 11. 8:54:04 Optum                                        (1:46:49)
=======================================================
  1  1:42:13    2304 Ahmet Atan          45 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:43:21    2638 Dylan Abrams        41 M Saint Paul               MN 
  3  1:47:20    1946 Matt Chamberlain    28 M Saint Paul               MN 
  4  1:49:28    1711 Denise Louden       42 F Excelsior                MN 
  5  1:51:42     872 Darin Coleman       41 M Savage                   MN 
  6 (1:54:17)   1742 Michael Johnson     42 M Osseo                    MN 
  7 (1:56:28)    764 Greg Czerwinski     65 M Wayzata                  MN 

 12. 9:00:52 Allina                                       (1:48:11)
=======================================================
  1  1:21:26    1414 Bradley Sipley      32 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:48:04     263 Melissa Kennedy     37 F Albertville              MN 
  3  1:56:35      46 Krista Honsey       38 F Buffalo                  MN 
  4  1:57:22     793 Allison Berglund    40 F Minneapolis              MN 
  5  1:57:25    3018 Dain Clausen        28 M Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (1:59:03)    245 Julia Sudrla        32 F Minneapolis              MN 
  7 (1:59:42)   1374 Dane Jorento        56 M Saint Paul               MN 

 13. 9:20:05 Health Partners                              (1:52:01)
=======================================================
  1  1:45:20     248 Jesus Medina        42 M Saint Paul               MN 
  2  1:49:10    1950 Julia Jesme         38 F Hastings                 MN 
  3  1:50:43    3074 Erika Kuehn         35 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:56:05    3306 Ruta Embaye         32 F Saint Paul               MN 
  5  1:58:47    2164 Sarah Osendorf      35 F Saint Paul               MN 
  6 (2:03:06)    978 Garrett Feliciano   42 M Saint Paul               MN 
  7 (2:12:47)    982 Samantha Shemon     28 F Hammond                  WI 

 14. 9:27:00 Boston Scientific                            (1:53:24)
=======================================================
  1  1:42:30     702 Stanley Hammer      56 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  2  1:47:21    1834 Dan Sampson         33 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  1:51:02    2051 Julie Garretson     26 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  1:57:43    3110 Trevor Greene       42 M Saint Paul               MN 
  5  2:08:24    1945 Jessica Mosqueda    23 F St Louis Park            MN 
  6 (2:09:12)   1264 Jordon Lewis        28 M Minneapolis              MN 

 15. 9:46:42 CHS                                          (1:57:21)
=======================================================
  1  1:41:37    1687 Taylor Smalley      30 M Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:44:37     240 Matthew Skluzacek   43 M Woodbury                 MN 
  3  1:47:01    1686 Ryan Caffrey        41 M Rosemount                MN 
  4  1:54:19    2983 John Grassley       47 M Minneapolis              MN 
  5  2:39:08     820 William J Barron Jr 63 M Saint Paul               MN 

 16. 10:17:11 Childrens Hopsitals                          (2:03:27)
=======================================================
  1  1:58:06    2515 Alexandra Wolke     25 F Minneapolis              MN 
  2  1:58:32     695 Erin Roehl          26 F Saint Paul               MN 
  3  2:04:13     680 Chelsey Jensen      33 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  2:07:14    2620 Paige Bell          24 F Eden Prairie             MN 
  5  2:09:06    3270 Morgan Michaletz    20 F Byron                    MN 

 17. 10:33:46 Minneapolis Public Schools                   (2:06:46)
=======================================================
  1  1:46:50    1730 Emily Noel          26 F Minneapolis              MN 
  2  2:07:40    1279 Jackee Cairncross   25 F Minneapolis              MN 
  3  2:11:05    1931 Meghan Gasdick      28 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  2:12:25     361 Eric Hansen         50 M Minneapolis              MN 
  5  2:15:46    1110 Kalli Nielsen       28 F Minneapolis              MN 
  6 (2:16:07)   1330 Stephany Jallo      50 F Hopkins                  MN 

 18. 10:38:54 Park Nicollet                                (2:07:47)
=======================================================
  1  2:00:59    3250 Darin Epstein       45 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  2  2:04:55    1187 Amy Orecchia        33 F Minneapolis              MN 
  3  2:08:38    2086 Malia Lehman        38 F Minneapolis              MN 
  4  2:10:54    1114 Jessica Otten       36 F Buffalo                  MN 
  5  2:13:28    2065 Christy Duncan      27 F Saint Louis Park         MN 
  6 (2:14:37)    531 Christe Miller      53 F Eden Prairie             MN 
  7 (2:23:21)    665 James Erik Johanson 52 M Chanhassen               MN 

 19. 11:05:53 Ameriprise                                   (2:13:11)
=======================================================
  1  1:44:54     632 Glenn Aronauer      43 M Plymouth                 MN 
  2  1:58:03      58 Brian Hensel        30 M Minneapolis              MN 
  3  2:07:30    2222 Scott Allen         42 M Eden Prairie             MN 
  4  2:35:31    2160 Ashish Baral        44 M Shakopee                 MN 
  5  2:39:55    1166 Marta Loman         30 F Wayzata                  MN 



Results by MTEC Results -- http://www.mtecresults.com