Food For The Poor 5K -
Kingston, JA
5/13/2017

race logo










                           FOOD FOR THE POOR 5K
                             Emancipation Park
                          Saturday, May 13, 2017

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3817 Chris-Ann Lewis     F  17 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:20:46 
    2  3811 Juliet Dinal        F  29 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:21:34 
    3  3472 Llori Sharpe        F  16                    00:21:47 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  3841 Kemar Leslie        M  29 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:16:57 
    2  3574 Ryon Chambers       M  37 ADVANCED INTEGRATE 00:16:59 
    3  3848 Troy Pennington     M  32 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:18:21 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7222 Paula Sinclair      F  42 UCT STEPPAS        00:33:08 
    2  8870 Tracey Tapper       F  37                    00:35:12 
    3  7595 Carole Henry        F  40                    00:36:03 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7558 Lenworth Hunter     M  49                    00:29:43 
    2  8893 Kenardo Phillips    M  34 UWI EFIT CLUB      00:34:11 
    3  8744 Eric Thompson       M  45 AGELESS WONDERS    00:34:25 


                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 11 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  2997 Zuri Gordon         F  11 GORDON TEAM               00:38:10 
    2  3348 Kelsey Hall         F   8 FOREVER FITNESS           00:44:33 
    3  4139 Ayira Wedderburn    F   5 WISYNCO                   00:49:18 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 11 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  3489 Israel Allen        M  11                           00:24:49 
    2  4403 Miles Hanna         M   8 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:27:48 
    3  4702 Richard Todd        M  11 PRIME DEVELOPMENT         00:30:07 


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 11 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7188 Tahilah Waugh       F  10 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:38:22 
    2  8880 Sydni Miller        F  11 AGELESS WONDERS           00:45:24 
    3  7478 Adrianna Clashing   F   8 HIPRO                     00:54:37 

                  ********** MALE Ages 1 - 11 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8796 Gregory Sinclair    M  10 FFP BAND CAMP             00:40:07 
    2  7288 Chazae Malcolm      M   8 ZOUKIE TRUCKING           00:50:03 
    3  8943 Tawanda Hylton      M  10 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:50:10 


                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

                  ********** YOUNGEST FINISHERS **********

                     ********** FEMALE  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4139 Ayira Wedderburn    F   5 WISYNCO                   00:49:18  

                     ********** MALE  **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  4311 Augustus Nickardo   M   7 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       01:16:28  


                   ********** 5K WALK AWARDS **********

                  ********** OLDEST FINISHERS **********


                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 90 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8939 Carlene Davis       F  62 UCT STEPPAS               00:45:38 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 90 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8922 Lenworth Burke      M  61                           00:36:09 



                   ********** OTHER AWARDS **********

Largest Registered Team - Wisynco Group - 279 persons

Largest Participating Team - Wisynco Group - 150 persons