Food For The Poor 5K -
Kingston, JA
5/13/2017

race logo










                           FOOD FOR THE POOR 5K
                             Emancipation Park
                          Saturday, May 13, 2017

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 3:11:51 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  38:23)
========================================
  1    38:22   7177 Terryann Harvey     F 28 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    38:22   7188 Tahilah Waugh       F 10 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    38:22   7172 Raquel Clarke       F 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    38:22   7189 Jemilia Wheatley    F 16 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    38:23   7173 Eleisa Drysdale     F 31 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  2. 3:18:06 SDC                           (  39:38)
========================================
  1    37:18   7433 Tajay Smith         M 25 SDC                            
  2    37:36   7406 Wayne Bachuss       M    SDC                            
  3    38:59   7365 Moya Benne          F 20 SDC                            
  4    41:51   7428 Christopher Najair  M    SDC                            
  5    42:22   7403 Ray Able            M    SDC                            

  3. 3:29:12 FFP BAND CAMP                 (  41:51)
========================================
  1    37:34   8795 Shaquem Dyer        M 15 FFP BAND CAMP                  
  2    40:04   8793 Davion Bailey       M 15 FFP BAND CAMP                  
  3    40:07   8796 Gregory Sinclair    M 10 FFP BAND CAMP                  
  4    40:16   8792 Trishauna White     F 19 FFP BAND CAMP                  
  5    51:11   8791 Shamine Powell      F 16 FFP BAND CAMP                  

  4. 3:34:12 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONS          (  42:51)
========================================
  1    35:53   8675 Jason Barrett       M 30 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONS           
  2    43:14   8677 Everald Brown       M 49 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONS           
  3    43:31   8659 Celene Mantle       F 41 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONS           
  4    45:29   8678 Kieron Campbell     M 34 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONS           
  5    46:05   8668 Joyce Stone         F 55 DEPT. OF CORRECTIONS           

  5. 3:39:01 UCT STEPPAS                   (  43:49)
========================================
  1    33:08   7222 Paula Sinclair      F 42 UCT STEPPAS                    
  2    44:26   7468 Phonia Williams     F    UCT STEPPAS                    
  3    44:43   7220 Samantha Harvey     F 37 UCT STEPPAS                    
  4    45:38   8939 Carlene Davis       F 62 UCT STEPPAS                    
  5    51:06   7467 Patricia Smart      F    UCT STEPPAS                    

  6. 3:39:32 WISYNCO                       (  43:55)
========================================
  1    41:29   7275 Wayne Walton        M 55 WISYNCO                        
  2    42:02   7268 Carlton Lewis       M 46 WISYNCO                        
  3    44:43   7303 Jamie Mahfood       F 25 WISYNCO                        
  4    45:29   7233 Venessa Forbes      F 28 WISYNCO                        
  5    45:49   7260 Jerrylee Young      F 23 WISYNCO                        

  7. 3:39:37 AGELESS WONDERS               (  43:56)
========================================
  1    34:25   8744 Eric Thompson       M 45 AGELESS WONDERS                
  2    38:34   8882 Owen Miller         M 74 AGELESS WONDERS                
  3    45:24   8880 Sydni Miller        F 11 AGELESS WONDERS                
  4    45:25   8879 Karen Cadien        F 49 AGELESS WONDERS                
  5    55:49   8881 Carol Watson        F 50 AGELESS WONDERS                

  8. 3:42:05 ATLAS GROUP                   (  44:25)
========================================
  1    42:59   8957 Kara Pessoa         F 35 ATLAS GROUP                    
  2    43:20   8964 Divion Whitelock    M 31 ATLAS GROUP                    
  3    44:09   8948 Jacinth Chung       F 49 ATLAS GROUP                    
  4    44:12   8956 Marci Morgan        F 38 ATLAS GROUP                    
  5    47:25   8954 Annmarie Lopez      F 45 ATLAS GROUP                    

  9. 3:47:16 NATIONAL BAKERY               (  45:28)
========================================
  1    43:13   7329 Hardesha Lawrence   F 25 NATIONAL BAKERY                
  2    43:13   7333 Panzie Smythe       F 52 NATIONAL BAKERY                
  3    44:12   7340 Arthur Dickson      M 56 NATIONAL BAKERY                
  4    47:22   7338 Alwyn Clarke        M    NATIONAL BAKERY                
  5    49:16   7331 Christine Scott-Brown F 46 NATIONAL BAKERY                

 10. 3:48:11 PBS LTD                       (  45:39)
========================================
  1    43:23   7532 Gregory Douet       M 46 PBS LTD                        
  2    43:34   7526 Rosalee Davis       F    PBS LTD                        
  3    44:30   7530 Clasmerle Spaulding F 35 PBS LTD                        
  4    48:20   7527 Angella Johnson     F 52 PBS LTD                        
  5    48:24   7535 Kent Sutherland     M 43 PBS LTD                        

 11. 3:49:36 HOPE-MEGJC                    (  45:56)
========================================
  1    41:32   8937 Lorna Perkins       F 52 HOPE-MEGJC                     
  2    46:02   8695 Barry Morgan        M 60 HOPE-MEGJC                     
  3    46:04   8688 Sheldon Bailey      M 38 HOPE-MEGJC                     
  4    46:23   8687 Nicolette Sterling  F 35 HOPE-MEGJC                     
  5    49:35   8693 Kandre Leveridge    M 37 HOPE-MEGJC                     

 12. 3:50:16 POLSON COLLECTIONS            (  46:04)
========================================
  1    40:09   8807 Nicole Lewis        F 34 POLSON COLLECTIONS             
  2    41:46   8810 Omar Polson         M 36 POLSON COLLECTIONS             
  3    49:21   8808 Alexia Parkes       F 18 POLSON COLLECTIONS             
  4    49:29   8809 Keishana Roper      F 32 POLSON COLLECTIONS             
  5    49:31   8806 Simone Benjamin     F 17 POLSON COLLECTIONS             

 13. 3:53:34 MOH                           (  46:43)
========================================
  1    43:04   7525 Chevaughn Saunders  M 26 MOH                            
  2    46:41   7570 Nerese Hinds-Wilson F 53 MOH                            
  3    46:42   7579 Kimberlee Smythe    F 24 MOH                            
  4    47:17   7576 Natayne Phipps      F 27 MOH                            
  5    49:50   7578 Kereene Robinson    F 25 MOH                            

 14. 3:53:39 SANDALS FOUNDATION            (  46:44)
========================================
  1    41:12   8838 Darlesia Montaque   F 29 SANDALS FOUNDATION             
  2    46:32   8843 Karen Zacca         F 55 SANDALS FOUNDATION             
  3    47:30   8829 Camille Campbell    F 27 SANDALS FOUNDATION             
  4    49:12   8835 Fredericka Johnson-Lyle F 63 SANDALS FOUNDATION             
  5    49:13   8837 Michelle Mattison   F 52 SANDALS FOUNDATION             

 15. 3:56:32 ZOUKIE TRUCKING               (  47:19)
========================================
  1    45:41   7441 Michele Marzouca    F 54 ZOUKIE TRUCKING                
  2    46:15   7292 Ernel Tyrell        M 56 ZOUKIE TRUCKING                
  3    46:21   7289 Chairman McKingly   M 49 ZOUKIE TRUCKING                
  4    49:05   7440 Ann Marie Asher     F 51 ZOUKIE TRUCKING                
  5    49:10   7282 Earl Daguilar       M 50 ZOUKIE TRUCKING                

 16. 3:59:18 BERGER                        (  47:52)
========================================
  1    45:00   8965 Casey Perue         M 35 BERGER                         
  2    46:33   8750 Tamekia Jones       F 24 BERGER                         
  3    48:18   8746 Sashenee Douglas    F 19 BERGER                         
  4    48:22   8753 Treshanna Reynolds  F 29 BERGER                         
  5    51:05   8754 Tamara Rochester    F 42 BERGER                         

 17. 4:02:45 CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST WC     (  48:33)
========================================
  1    44:00   8775 Javon Pinnock       M 19 CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST WC      
  2    44:06   8774 Richard Oates       M 43 CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST WC      
  3    45:21   8772 Maureen Wood        F 42 CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST WC      
  4    53:35   8766 Paula Gordon        F 37 CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST WC      
  5    55:43   8771 Ann Marie Williams  F 47 CHURCH OF JESUS CHRIST WC      

 18. 4:04:48 TRANSPORT LOGISTICS           (  48:58)
========================================
  1    43:30   8719 Judith Hendricks    F 37 TRANSPORT LOGISTICS            
  2    48:43   8724 Tadeka Nelson       F 29 TRANSPORT LOGISTICS            
  3    49:01   8725 Tameka Nelson       F 30 TRANSPORT LOGISTICS            
  4    51:47   8722 Janet McCarthy      F 47 TRANSPORT LOGISTICS            
  5    51:47   8715 Carline Davis       F 33 TRANSPORT LOGISTICS            

 19. 4:05:27 STEWARTS AUTO SALES           (  49:06)
========================================
  1    44:19   8707 Philip Brown        M 47 STEWARTS AUTO SALES            
  2    46:31   8705 Marcia Williams     F 55 STEWARTS AUTO SALES            
  3    47:28   8699 Pamela Bennett      F 51 STEWARTS AUTO SALES            
  4    48:32   8709 Anthony Fisher      M 39 STEWARTS AUTO SALES            
  5    58:37   8701 Veronica Ffrench    F 42 STEWARTS AUTO SALES            

 20. 4:06:04 HIPRO                         (  49:13)
========================================
  1    46:27   7486 Ulaine Russell      F 21 HIPRO                          
  2    46:27   7485 Tashmarie Russell   F 23 HIPRO                          
  3    50:34   7481 Latoyah Gordon      F 29 HIPRO                          
  4    51:16   7482 Leonie Grant-Alert  F 47 HIPRO                          
  5    51:20   7483 Lori-Ann Grant-Murdock F 23 HIPRO                          

 21. 4:07:09 CROCS JAMAICA                 (  49:26)
========================================
  1    44:17   8780 Deonne Dennis       F    CROCS JAMAICA                  
  2    47:13   8779 Theresa Cunningham  F    CROCS JAMAICA                  
  3    50:51   8784 Patrina Nunez       F    CROCS JAMAICA                  
  4    51:33   8776 Malaika Anderson    F    CROCS JAMAICA                  
  5    53:15   8783 Kelia Levy          F    CROCS JAMAICA                  

 22. 4:24:27 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY      (  52:54)
========================================
  1    43:44   8646 Fabian Miller       M 27 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  2    48:44   8644 Dennees Treleven    F    CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  3    51:30   8640 Cherena Forbes      F 41 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  4    53:30   8639 Nicole Dillion      F 40 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  5  1:06:59   8638 Nicola Dacres       F 40 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       

 23. 4:24:40 ISLAND GRILL                  (  52:56)
========================================
  1    49:20   8996 Latoya Norman       F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  2    49:23   8998 Maxine Shae         F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  3    54:31   7136 Tamar Williams      F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  4    54:33   7137 Fitzroy Gordon      M    ISLAND GRILL                   
  5    56:53   9000 Diane West          F    ISLAND GRILL                   

 24. 4:27:33 BROADBENT JA LTD              (  53:31)
========================================
  1    51:14   7502 Michelle Peart      F 45 BROADBENT JA LTD               
  2    51:39   7499 Dashia Livingston   F 28 BROADBENT JA LTD               
  3    54:28   7497 Samantha Brandon    F 38 BROADBENT JA LTD               
  4    54:34   7500 Patricia McIntosh   F    BROADBENT JA LTD               
  5    55:38   7501 Patricia McLean     F 49 BROADBENT JA LTD               

 25. 4:27:54 PETROLEUM CORPORATION         (  53:35)
========================================
  1    41:53   7161 Jefter Clarke       M 57 PETROLEUM CORPORATION          
  2    47:45   7157 Shaneek Clacken     F 24 PETROLEUM CORPORATION          
  3    56:58   7158 Nathalie Gallimore  F 46 PETROLEUM CORPORATION          
  4  1:00:39   7160 Herona Thompson     F 25 PETROLEUM CORPORATION          
  5  1:00:39   7159 Melissa Taylor      F 34 PETROLEUM CORPORATION          

 26. 4:31:48 PROCOMM                       (  54:22)
========================================
  1    51:37   7167 Jason Linton        M 15 PROCOMM                        
  2    51:42   7166 Donald Linton       M 51 PROCOMM                        
  3    54:38   7164 Brandon Howlett     M 13 PROCOMM                        
  4    56:35   7165 Errol Howlett       M 46 PROCOMM                        
  5    57:16   7163 Dorett Linton       F 50 PROCOMM                        

 27. 4:36:55 SALADA FOODS                  (  55:23)
========================================
  1    51:20   7200 Sandrae Waysome     F 34 SALADA FOODS                   
  2    53:35   7195 Margaret Brammer    F 54 SALADA FOODS                   
  3    56:46   7199 Lyneth Tantiah      F 45 SALADA FOODS                   
  4    56:49   7210 Mark Thompson       M 46 SALADA FOODS                   
  5    58:25   7198 Lesoline Lewin      F 50 SALADA FOODS                   

 28. 4:41:30 LIVE TO GIVE JAMAICA          (  56:18)
========================================
  1    54:24   7321 Lori Ann McKenzie   F 30 LIVE TO GIVE JAMAICA           
  2    54:25   7521 Lori-Ann McKenzie   F 30 LIVE TO GIVE JAMAICA           
  3    57:33   7522 Kaydian Stewart     F 29 LIVE TO GIVE JAMAICA           
  4    57:34   7523 Shelly-Ann Swaby    F 42 LIVE TO GIVE JAMAICA           
  5    57:34   7524 Raymond Clarke      M 35 LIVE TO GIVE JAMAICA           

 29. 4:42:58 FOOD FOR THE POOR             (  56:36)
========================================
  1    51:15   8979 Tiffini Steven      F 24 FOOD FOR THE POOR              
  2    54:40   8982 G. Ron Burgess      M 67 FOOD FOR THE POOR              
  3    56:16   8977 Stacy-Ann Palmer    F 26 FOOD FOR THE POOR              
  4    57:39   8981 Nordia Williams     F 31 FOOD FOR THE POOR              
  5  1:03:08   7318 Genevieve Stanley-Murray F 62 FOOD FOR THE POOR              

 30. 4:51:11 NCB DUKE STREET               (  58:15)
========================================
  1    55:59   7347 Suzette Allison     F 46 NCB DUKE STREET                
  2    57:53   7351 Allison Holness     F 30 NCB DUKE STREET                
  3    59:04   7352 Norda Lewis-Harris  F 43 NCB DUKE STREET                
  4    59:06   7349 Melaine Campbell    F 50 NCB DUKE STREET                
  5    59:09   7356 Valrie Tucker       F 45 NCB DUKE STREET