St Paul City Conference Meet -
St Paul, MN
10/18/2011

race logo










					   
                         2011  ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                      CONFERENCE MEET - VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                                   TEAM SCORES
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
     1. St. Paul Highland Park   
               3    4    6   12   13  (19) (20) =    38
            Kevin Coryell, Ahmed Musse, Nadhi Woliye, Robert Thurston, Joe
            Peacock, Eli Simmer, Steven Bender
     2. St. Paul Central         
               1    5    9   10   15  (17) (21) =    40
            Ahmed Bule, Wolfe Williams, Solomon Poulose, Brian Petkov, Aaron
            Delandreau, Alex Hoistad, William Dean
     3. St. Paul Como Park       
               2    7    8   11   16  (18) (22) =    44
            Nate Rue, Chris Hutton, Marshal Landrum, Abdisalan Hassan, Liam
            Dizio, Luis Caballero, Adam Reece
     4. St. Paul Harding         
              14   23   24   26   27  (28) (30) =   114
            Sumi Atsebha, Philip Flannigan, Abdi Dirie, Josean Caraballo,
            Rafael Roman, David Nguyen, Josh Wickert
     5. St. Paul Johnson         
              25   29   31   32   33            =   150
            Paul Vang, Charles Arrigoni, John Thao, Timothy Face, Brian Blahna


Incomplete Teams: Humboldt - Juan Garcia, Lope Trushenski, Marco Verdeja






                      2011  ST. PAUL CITY CONFERENCE
---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                   CONFERENCE MEET - VARSITY BOYS - 5KM
                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


 Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time    Pace  
 ===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ======= ===== 
     1   1 Ahmed Bule                 11 St. Paul Central            15:54  5:07 
     2   1 Nate Rue                   12 St. Paul Como Park          16:23  5:17 
     3   1 Kevin Coryell              12 St. Paul Highland Park      16:40  5:22 
     4   2 Ahmed Musse                11 St. Paul Highland Park      16:54  5:27 
     5   2 Wolfe Williams             12 St. Paul Central            16:54  5:27 
     6   3 Nadhi Woliye               12 St. Paul Highland Park      17:02  5:29 
     7   2 Chris Hutton               12 St. Paul Como Park          17:08  5:31 
     8   3 Marshal Landrum            10 St. Paul Como Park          17:09  5:32 
     9   3 Solomon Poulose            11 St. Paul Central            17:17  5:34 
    10   4 Brian Petkov               11 St. Paul Central            17:29  5:38 
    11   4 Abdisalan Hassan           12 St. Paul Como Park          17:43  5:43 
    12   4 Robert Thurston            11 St. Paul Highland Park      17:52  5:45 
    13   5 Joe Peacock                11 St. Paul Highland Park      17:57  5:47 
    14   1 Sumi Atsebha               10 St. Paul Harding            17:57  5:47 
    15   5 Aaron Delandreau           12 St. Paul Central            18:00  5:48 
    16   5 Liam Dizio                 12 St. Paul Como Park          18:01  5:48 
    17   6 Alex Hoistad               11 St. Paul Central            18:02  5:49 
    18   6 Luis Caballero             11 St. Paul Como Park          18:09  5:51 
    19   6 Eli Simmer                 12 St. Paul Highland Park      18:10  5:51 
    20   7 Steven Bender              12 St. Paul Highland Park      18:13  5:52 
    21   7 William Dean                9 St. Paul Central            18:14  5:53 
    22   7 Adam Reece                 12 St. Paul Como Park          18:41  6:01 
    23   2 Philip Flannigan           11 St. Paul Harding            19:56  6:25 
    24   3 Abdi Dirie                 12 St. Paul Harding            19:59  6:26 
    25   1 Paul Vang                  11 St. Paul Johnson            20:04  6:28 
    26   4 Josean Caraballo           10 St. Paul Harding            20:20  6:33 
    27   5 Rafael Roman               11 St. Paul Harding            20:27  6:35 
    28   6 David Nguyen                9 St. Paul Harding            20:59  6:46 
    29   1 Juan Garcia                11 St. Paul Humboldt           21:24  6:54 
    30   2 Lope Trushenski            10 St. Paul Humboldt           21:29  6:55 
    31   2 Charles Arrigoni           11 St. Paul Johnson            21:35  6:57 
    32   7 Josh Wickert               12 St. Paul Harding            22:19  7:11 
    33   3 John Thao                  11 St. Paul Johnson            22:45  7:20 
    34   4 Timothy Face                9 St. Paul Johnson            24:35  7:55 
    35   5 Brian Blahna               10 St. Paul Johnson            24:35  7:55 
    36   3 Marco Verdeja              10 St. Paul Humboldt           25:09  8:06