Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, St. Catherine, JA
6/4/2017

race logo










                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 4, 2017

                    ********** 5K RUN AWARDS **********

              ********** FEMALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7386 Shantay Chamberlain F  14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SC 00:22:51 
    2  8783 Juliette Dinal      F  29 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:23:28 
    3  8876 Karlene Blagrove    F  46 PACERS             00:23:51 

               ********** MALE OVERALL   RESULTS **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team               Gun Time    
===== ===== =================== = === ================== ======== 
    1  7209 Oshane Archibald    M  24 G.C. FOSTER COLLEG 00:17:55 
    2  7394 Garfield Gordon     M  20 MAVIS BANK TRACK C 00:18:00 
    3  9431 Kemar Leslie        M  29 RAINFOREST SEAFOOD 00:18:10 


        ********** AGE GROUP AWARDS (Based On Net Time) **********

                  ********** FEMALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8846 Keianna Walker      F   9 GORUN RUNNING CLUB        00:39:16 

                   ********** MALE Ages 1 - 9 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8666 Jequan Daley        M   8                           00:36:15 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 10 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7386 Shantay Chamberlain F  14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL    00:22:50 

                  ********** MALE Ages 10 - 19 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9257 Javein Williams     M  16 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL      00:18:16 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8783 Juliette Dinal      F  29 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS       00:23:28 

                  ********** MALE Ages 20 - 29 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7209 Oshane Archibald    M  24 G.C. FOSTER COLLEGE       00:17:55 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7183 Jodi Johnson        F  35 DOUBLE MARCHERS           00:27:19 

                  ********** MALE Ages 30 - 39 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8704 Ryon Chambers       M  37 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTE 00:18:38 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8876 Karlene Blagrove    F  46 PACERS                    00:23:49 

                  ********** MALE Ages 40 - 49 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7377 Gerold Palmer       M  47 DUNN'S ELECTRICAL         00:20:32 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  9353 Helga Marzouca      F  50 ACTIVE HOME CENTRE        00:30:37 

                  ********** MALE Ages 50 - 59 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7257 Maxim Vernom        M  51 SAGICOR LIFE              00:21:07 

                 ********** FEMALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  8606 Gleneta Kenyon      F  63 PACERS RUNNING CLUB       00:30:48 

                  ********** MALE Ages 60 - 99 **********

Place Bib   Name                S Age Team                      Time        
===== ===== =================== = === ========================= ======== 
    1  7385 Denzil Lewis        M  68 RUN WID IT                00:26:55 


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:46:06 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL        (  21:14)
========================================
  1    18:55   7397 Billy Watson        M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  2    21:20   7396 Jahiel Stamp        M 13 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  3    21:23   7392 Kavedan McCrea      M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  4    21:38   7388 Steven Anderson     M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  5    22:50   7386 Shantay Chamberlain F 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL