Tru-Juice Cross Country 5K -
Bog Walk, St. Catherine, JA
6/4/2017

race logo










                        TRU-JUICE CROSS COUNTRY 5K
                          Bog Walk, St. Catherine
                           Sunday, June 4, 2017

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K RUN
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 1:46:06 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL        (  21:14)
========================================
  1    18:55   7397 Billy Watson        M 17 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  2    21:20   7396 Jahiel Stamp        M 13 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  3    21:23   7392 Kavedan McCrea      M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  4    21:38   7388 Steven Anderson     M 16 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         
  5    22:50   7386 Shantay Chamberlain F 14 MAVIS BANK HIGH SCHOOL         

  2. 1:46:20 TRADE WINDS CITRUS            (  21:16)
========================================
  1    20:22   9057 Andrae Taylor       M 25 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  2    20:56   9409 Royan Simpson       M 22 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  3    20:56   9055 Royan Simpson       M 25 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  4    22:03   9051 Calvin Russell      M 56 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             
  5    22:03   9033 Jermaine Edwards    M 39 TRADE WINDS CITRUS             

  3. 1:46:57 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  21:24)
========================================
  1    18:10   9431 Kemar Leslie        M 29 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    20:18   8785 Troy Pennington     M 31 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    21:32   8832 Rasheem Samuels     M 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    23:28   8783 Juliette Dinal      F 29 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    23:29   8823 Alex McDonald       M 23 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  4. 1:54:58 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL          (  23:00)
========================================
  1    18:16   9257 Javein Williams     M 16 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL           
  2    21:31   9253 Ricardo Minott      M 16 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL           
  3    22:36   9254 Willard Parker      M 17 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL           
  4    24:05   9256 Orville Provost     M 17 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL           
  5    28:30   9255 Kerron Perry        M 13 BOG WALK HIGH SCHOOL           

  5. 1:58:39 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS   (  23:44)
========================================
  1    18:38   8704 Ryon Chambers       M 37 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  2    21:47   8708 Ricardo Josephs     M    ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  3    25:37   8706 Imrhon Ford         M 26 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  4    25:43   8701 Bovel Blake         M 54 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    
  5    26:54   8714 Lancelot Williams   M 53 ADVANCED INTEGRATED SYSTEMS    

  6. 1:58:45 WISYNCO                       (  23:45)
========================================
  1    20:27   9174 Lucan Banton        M    WISYNCO                        
  2    20:42   9210 Johnoy Martin       M 21 WISYNCO                        
  3    24:46   9094 Michelle Chalifour  F 49 WISYNCO                        
  4    26:24   9178 Glenroy Bartley     M 26 WISYNCO                        
  5    26:26   9217 Brent Miller        M 21 WISYNCO                        

  7. 2:00:05 GORUN RUNNING CLUB            (  24:01)
========================================
  1    22:06   8597 Oshane Warren       M 25 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             
  2    23:22   8590 Brian Hanson        M 30 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             
  3    24:24   8591 Ferhandi Henry      M 36 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             
  4    25:04   8593 Demar Lyle          M 30 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             
  5    25:09   8596 Gregory Tomlinson   M 59 GORUN RUNNING CLUB             

  8. 2:06:11 ISLAND GRILL                  (  25:15)
========================================
  1    22:26   8747 Ihkeen Wright       M    ISLAND GRILL                   
  2    24:32   8738 Oshaine Green       M 25 ISLAND GRILL                   
  3    26:08   8746 Jason Wilson        M 21 ISLAND GRILL                   
  4    26:32   8743 Jerome Mullings     M    ISLAND GRILL                   
  5    26:33   8735 Jason Campbell      M 31 ISLAND GRILL                   

  9. 2:08:02 PACERS RUNNING CLUB           (  25:37)
========================================
  1    20:51   7236 Yasuyuki Koyano     M 47 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  2    22:02   8525 Patrick Lee         M 51 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  3    25:31   8607 Janetta Robinson    F 42 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  4    28:50   7237 Phil Powell         M 51 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            
  5    30:48   8606 Gleneta Kenyon      F 63 PACERS RUNNING CLUB            

 10. 2:09:44 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB       (  25:57)
========================================
  1    21:31   7239 Allay Ashman        M 29 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        
  2    25:45   8615 Jermaine Lee        M 29 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        
  3    27:17   7238 Shawn Ashman        F 40 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        
  4    27:17   8673 George Hall         M 43 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        
  5    27:54   8616 Priesnell Warren    M 28 RUN WID IT RUNNING CLUB        

 11. 2:10:19 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  26:04)
========================================
  1    23:00   7343 Nickard Swaby       M 23 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    25:20   7339 Anthony Gayle       M 49 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    26:45   7341 Mark-Anthony Powell M 32 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    27:11   7336 Kirk Barham         M 48 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    28:03   7344 Kirk Tyrell         M 42 BANK OF JAMAICA                

 12. 2:20:37 UCT STEPPAS                   (  28:08)
========================================
  1    23:42   7488 Ken Tait            M 25 UCT STEPPAS                    
  2    24:55   7483 Gavin Francis       M 34 UCT STEPPAS                    
  3    29:59   7482 Faith Browne        M 39 UCT STEPPAS                    
  4    30:28   7489 Cecil Thoms         M 39 UCT STEPPAS                    
  5    31:33   7490 Kristoph Wilson     M 19 UCT STEPPAS                    

 13. 2:21:59 DOUBLE MARCHERS               (  28:24)
========================================
  1    22:50   7184 Shane Lawrence      M 48 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  2    26:22   8572 Richard Hutchinson  M 43 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  3    27:19   7183 Jodi Johnson        F 35 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  4    32:43   8514 Sandra Kerr         F 35 DOUBLE MARCHERS                
  5    32:45   9381 Tamaala Perkins     F 39 DOUBLE MARCHERS                

 14. 2:22:05 ATHLETE'S EDGE MULTI-SPORT    (  28:25)
========================================
  1    24:41   8560 Johnathan Lyn       M 15 ATHLETE'S EDGE MULTI-SPORT     
  2    25:25   8561 David Osborne       M 36 ATHLETE'S EDGE MULTI-SPORT     
  3    27:36   8557 Ina Daley           F 47 ATHLETE'S EDGE MULTI-SPORT     
  4    28:10   8559 Ayanna Samuels      F 36 ATHLETE'S EDGE MULTI-SPORT     
  5    36:13   8558 Melaika Russell     F 10 ATHLETE'S EDGE MULTI-SPORT     

 15. 2:22:37 RUN WID IT                    (  28:32)
========================================
  1    22:02   8880 Rohan Dawkins       M 45 RUN WID IT                     
  2    26:55   7385 Denzil Lewis        M 68 RUN WID IT                     
  3    28:22   8881 Donald Fuller       M 46 RUN WID IT                     
  4    30:46   8883 Daniel Tulloch-Reid M 43 RUN WID IT                     
  5    34:32   9300 Alex Gordon         M 30 RUN WID IT                     

 16. 2:23:29 TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS         (  28:42)
========================================
  1    24:26   7455 Jerry-Neal Richards M 38 TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS          
  2    28:48   7464 Michael Harriott    M 46 TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS          
  3    28:55   7469 Damon Smith         M 48 TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS          
  4    29:09   7462 Iyishla Campbell    M 37 TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS          
  5    32:11   7431 Simone Berry        F 40 TRAINFIT MILE CHASERS          

 17. 2:25:52 PURITY BAKERY                 (  29:11)
========================================
  1    21:42   8957 Anthony Clarke      M 27 PURITY BAKERY                  
  2    29:53   8969 Shaka Williams      M 29 PURITY BAKERY                  
  3    30:01   8964 Romaine McLean      M 20 PURITY BAKERY                  
  4    31:24   8962 Leighton Hudson     M 29 PURITY BAKERY                  
  5    32:52   8966 Victor Salazar      M 45 PURITY BAKERY                  

 18. 2:27:28 SAGICOR LIFE                  (  29:30)
========================================
  1    21:07   7257 Maxim Vernom        M 51 SAGICOR LIFE                   
  2    26:32   7258 Jermaine Williams   M 30 SAGICOR LIFE                   
  3    31:43   7251 Sherika Nelson      F 25 SAGICOR LIFE                   
  4    32:05   7256 Orane Thompson      M 30 SAGICOR LIFE                   
  5    36:01   7254 Alanzo Hamilton     M 24 SAGICOR LIFE                   

 19. 2:28:30 SPANISH COURT HOTEL           (  29:42)
========================================
  1    21:43   9306 Brian Gordon        M 23 SPANISH COURT HOTEL            
  2    22:54   9312 Rayon Thompson      M 21 SPANISH COURT HOTEL            
  3    30:15   9310 Shakru Rhone        M 37 SPANISH COURT HOTEL            
  4    32:17   9305 Jeovony Burton      M 27 SPANISH COURT HOTEL            
  5    41:21   9304 Radley Bennett      M 65 SPANISH COURT HOTEL            

 20. 2:33:23 WINDALCO                      (  30:41)
========================================
  1    27:14   9077 Alzise Savery       M 28 WINDALCO                       
  2    29:09   9073 Howard Kameka       M 29 WINDALCO                       
  3    30:39   9078 Nigel Senior        M 33 WINDALCO                       
  4    31:04   9065 Kayanna Bromfield   F 32 WINDALCO                       
  5    35:17   9074 Desmond Lawson      M 68 WINDALCO                       

 21. 2:33:56 JPS                           (  30:48)
========================================
  1    25:10   8773 Ramone Graham       M 27 JPS                            
  2    27:49   8772 O'Neil Gordon       M 32 JPS                            
  3    31:55   8777 Osawaki Wickham     M    JPS                            
  4    34:15   8766 Marvin Campbell     M 40 JPS                            
  5    34:47   8769 Damion Fisher       M 31 JPS                            

 22. 2:37:02 TEAM LILLAN                   (  31:25)
========================================
  1    24:00   7426 Yoni Lawrence       M 30 TEAM LILLAN                    
  2    31:12   7429 David Walker        M 35 TEAM LILLAN                    
  3    31:40   7424 Peter Cowan         M 60 TEAM LILLAN                    
  4    34:09   7425 O'Neil Garrick      M 37 TEAM LILLAN                    
  5    36:01   7420 Kristin Lyn         F 29 TEAM LILLAN                    

 23. 2:38:34 BRIJADE FIT                   (  31:43)
========================================
  1    21:29   7351 Donald McLeod       M 40 BRIJADE FIT                    
  2    32:24   7348 Shaca Wilson        F 37 BRIJADE FIT                    
  3    33:27   7350 Kirlew Duncan       M 37 BRIJADE FIT                    
  4    34:52   8915 Anna Thwaites       F 41 BRIJADE FIT                    
  5    36:22   7181 Carla Girod         F 53 BRIJADE FIT                    

 24. 2:38:44 DIGICEL                       (  31:45)
========================================
  1    26:12   9282 Kevin Walker        M 36 DIGICEL                        
  2    31:12   9279 Wamil Kendall       M 29 DIGICEL                        
  3    31:38   8567 John Quinn          M 45 DIGICEL                        
  4    32:18   9281 Aggrey Sinclair     M 48 DIGICEL                        
  5    37:24   9260 Stacy Bailey        F 29 DIGICEL                        

 25. 2:47:06 FITNESS WARRIORS              (  33:26)
========================================
  1    30:20   7207 Sinclair Rose       M 45 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  2    30:52   7203 Colleen Ruthland    F 44 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  3    34:51   7204 Nicole Wildman      F 41 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  4    34:57   7206 Andrew Blair        M 43 FITNESS WARRIORS               
  5    36:06   7205 Rhonda Wynter       F 39 FITNESS WARRIORS               

 26. 2:48:12 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB          (  33:39)
========================================
  1    27:16   7228 Vaughn Morris       M 53 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  2    30:43   7222 Gaby Romero         F 30 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  3    33:31   7226 Hamish Campbell     M 60 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  4    38:20   7220 June Hughes         F 56 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           
  5    38:22   7218 Donna Gaubault      F 56 OLD CROCS RUGBY CLUB           

 27. 2:52:26 FIT FRIDAYS RUN CLUB          (  34:30)
========================================
  1    25:44   7382 Dean James          M 34 FIT FRIDAYS RUN CLUB           
  2    25:46   7383 Sheldon Jones       M 33 FIT FRIDAYS RUN CLUB           
  3    31:15   7381 Joseph Flemmings    M 28 FIT FRIDAYS RUN CLUB           
  4    41:15   7379 Sherene Reid        F 30 FIT FRIDAYS RUN CLUB           
  5    48:26   7380 Lyncia Williams     F 53 FIT FRIDAYS RUN CLUB           

 28. 3:03:19 FLOW WELLNESS                 (  36:40)
========================================
  1    31:56   9289 Nickesha Rankine    F 36 FLOW WELLNESS                  
  2    32:05   9293 Marlene Weston      F 53 FLOW WELLNESS                  
  3    39:08   9290 Alicia Taylor       F 30 FLOW WELLNESS                  
  4    39:13   9284 Sade Collins        F 20 FLOW WELLNESS                  
  5    40:57   9287 Tanesha Heaven      F    FLOW WELLNESS                  

 29. 3:05:03 DHL JAMAICA                   (  37:01)
========================================
  1    26:08   7370 Don-Maurice Gayle   M 40 DHL JAMAICA                    
  2    30:36   7375 Oneil Webb          M 39 DHL JAMAICA                    
  3    38:48   7369 Bryon Dawson        M 29 DHL JAMAICA                    
  4    43:30   7367 Michala Taylor      F 22 DHL JAMAICA                    
  5    46:01   7376 Nigel Wilson        M 34 DHL JAMAICA                    

 30. 3:12:58 RUM-BAR                       (  38:36)
========================================
  1    31:05   8973 Trevon Bailey       M 27 RUM-BAR                        
  2    32:21   8976 Nicholas Murray     M 21 RUM-BAR                        
  3    38:30   8975 Clifton Murray      M 43 RUM-BAR                        
  4    43:07   8970 Nydia Fong          F 43 RUM-BAR                        
  5    47:55   8974 Audley Fong         M 54 RUM-BAR                        

 31. 3:13:09 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.      (  38:38)
========================================
  1    34:17   7414 Christopher Robinson M 26 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  2    35:54   7404 Shantellee McCalla  F 28 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  3    39:45   7398 Karen Biggs         F 48 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  4    40:22   7410 Vaughn Elliott      M 33 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       
  5    42:51   7415 Jayson Wright       M 43 NATIONAL SUPPLY CO. LTD.       

 32. 3:15:21 FOREVER FITNESS               (  39:05)
========================================
  1    34:41   8855 Gabrielle Worton    F 43 FOREVER FITNESS                
  2    34:52   7208 Shelldon Chin See   M 43 FOREVER FITNESS                
  3    40:36   8856 Ingrid Worton       F 49 FOREVER FITNESS                
  4    41:17   8857 Andrew McCurvin     M 46 FOREVER FITNESS                
  5    43:55   8852 Synelle Anderson    F 27 FOREVER FITNESS                

 33. 3:21:40 GKMS                          (  40:20)
========================================
  1    32:01   9373 Sheldon Millington  M 34 GKMS                           
  2    36:56   9371 Marlando Francis    M 39 GKMS                           
  3    38:51   9374 Damion Newell       M 31 GKMS                           
  4    42:36   9365 Shellyann Fisher    F 39 GKMS                           
  5    51:16   9363 Danielle Drummond   F 33 GKMS                           

 34. 3:25:33 FLOW                          (  41:07)
========================================
  1    35:09   8577 Joy Buckle          F 56 FLOW                           
  2    36:59   7213 Lesley-Ann McCallum F 30 FLOW                           
  3    43:25   8578 Maxine Smith        F 55 FLOW                           
  4    43:57   8579 Heather Wallen-Bryan F 59 FLOW                           
  5    46:03   7212 Remalyn Lawrence-Henry F 45 FLOW                           

 35. 3:27:09 DEVELOPMENT BANK OF JAMAICA   (  41:26)
========================================
  1    28:17   8922 Marlon McCallum     M 21 DEVELOPMENT BANK OF JAMAICA    
  2    38:16   8916 Suzette Bryan       F 34 DEVELOPMENT BANK OF JAMAICA    
  3    42:57   8920 Helon Whittaker     F 43 DEVELOPMENT BANK OF JAMAICA    
  4    48:20   7418 Claudia Andrews     F 41 DEVELOPMENT BANK OF JAMAICA    
  5    49:19   8925 Ernesto Wignall     M 63 DEVELOPMENT BANK OF JAMAICA    

 36. 3:38:13 LINSTEAD EXPRESS              (  43:39)
========================================
  1    23:35   9386 Marilyn Gouldbourne F    LINSTEAD EXPRESS               
  2    34:44   9388 Demario Gouldbourne M 26 LINSTEAD EXPRESS               
  3    52:44   9389 Giddion Gouldbourne M 40 LINSTEAD EXPRESS               
  4    53:35   9390 Delano James        M 27 LINSTEAD EXPRESS               
  5    53:35   9387 Natrecia Gouldbourne F 27 LINSTEAD EXPRESS               

 37. 3:45:15 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL             (  45:03)
========================================
  1    37:15   9394 Jermaine Luton      M 30 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  2    37:34   9395 Gregory Williams    M 36 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  3    39:44   9393 Jevon Bernard       M 37 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  4    55:09   9392 Taneisha Lewis      F 35 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              
  5    55:33   9298 Lily McDonald       F 15 LINSTEAD HOSPITAL              

 38. 3:56:38 SLIMMAZ                       (  47:20)
========================================
  1    39:55   8623 Kiesha Murray       F 43 SLIMMAZ                        
  2    46:33   8622 Shenell Hogg        F 31 SLIMMAZ                        
  3    48:15   8619 Marcia Bernard      F 66 SLIMMAZ                        
  4    49:15   8621 Winsome Clayton     F 54 SLIMMAZ                        
  5    52:40   8624 Dione Rhoden        F 44 SLIMMAZ                        

 39. 4:11:30 GULFSTREAM PETROLEUM SRL      (  50:18)
========================================
  1    43:37   8517 Aldith Thompson     F 46 GULFSTREAM PETROLEUM SRL       
  2    46:55   8515 Shashara Cole       F 31 GULFSTREAM PETROLEUM SRL       
  3    53:10   8516 Sharon Mattis       F 54 GULFSTREAM PETROLEUM SRL       
  4    53:11   8518 Timothy Mattis      M 54 GULFSTREAM PETROLEUM SRL       
  5    54:37   8519 Austin McDonald     M 35 GULFSTREAM PETROLEUM SRL