Dakotaman Triathlon -
Hartford, SD
6/17/2017

race logo










                                                       DAKOTAMAN TRIATHLON-ADULT
                                             Wall Lake Park - Hartford, SD - June 17, 2017
                                              500 Yard Swim - 15 Mile Bike - 3.1 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/6      14 Weston Christensen      Brookings          SD  22 M     1  5:45  1:09  0:24    2   36:41 24.5  0:31    1   17:26  5:38 1:00:45 
    2   1/6      75 Liam Reese              Hartford           SD  16 M     2  6:01  1:13  0:21    5   38:55 23.1  0:32    5   19:47  6:23 1:05:34 
    3   1/12     61 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  47 M     8  7:03  1:25  0:29    3   36:48 24.5  0:26    9   21:31  6:57 1:06:15 
    4   2/12     76 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  43 M    14  7:28  1:30  0:40    1   36:22 24.7  0:35   10   22:29  7:16 1:07:33 
    5   1/25     52 Brad Lowery             Sioux Falls        SD  34 M    19  7:48  1:34  0:26   10   40:45 22.1  0:43    2   18:07  5:51 1:07:47 
    6   2/25     27 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  37 M    26  8:21  1:41  0:36    4   38:32 23.4  0:36    4   19:44  6:22 1:07:48 
    7   3/25      5 Eric Bannwarth          Sioux Falls        SD  33 M    11  7:22  1:29  1:08   11   40:47 22.1  0:35    3   19:33  6:19 1:09:24 
    8   4/25     49 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  38 M     7  7:02  1:25  0:38    8   40:33 22.2  0:34   11   22:33  7:17 1:11:18 
    9   2/6     120 Zeb Mendel              Sioux Falls        SD  15 M     6  6:56  1:24  0:27   21   43:25 20.7  0:27    6   20:05  6:29 1:11:19 
   10   2/6     119 Brandon Zelfer          Rapid City         SD  28 M     5  6:52  1:23  0:42    9   40:39 22.1  0:24   18   23:37  7:37 1:12:13 
   11   3/6      45 Jadon Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  18 M     3  6:24  1:17  0:40   12   41:14 21.8  0:29   15   23:28  7:35 1:12:13 
   12   3/6      54 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  26 M     9  7:06  1:26  0:53   22   43:33 20.7  0:29    7   20:39  6:40 1:12:39 
   13   1/7      11 Hannah Carlson          Aberdeen           SD  27 F    30  8:34  1:43  1:02    7   39:57 22.5  0:51   25   24:21  7:51 1:14:43 
   14   5/25      8 Brandon Bormann         Sioux Falls        SD  35 M    15  7:36  1:32  1:02   13   41:56 21.5  0:43   20   23:47  7:41 1:15:02 
   15   1/6     107 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  55 M    12  7:23  1:29  1:05    6   39:44 22.7  0:47   45   26:40  8:37 1:15:38 
   16   6/25     12 Josh Carlson            Aberdeen           SD  38 M    29  8:33  1:43  1:12   15   42:07 21.4  0:41   21   24:01  7:45 1:16:32 
   17   7/25     91 Jeremy Thomas           Marion             SD  35 M    18  7:42  1:33  1:35   14   41:56 21.5  0:50   28   24:49  8:01 1:16:50 
   18   3/12     20 Cesar Digby             Sioux Falls        SD  42 M    38  9:02  1:49  0:52   17   42:47 21.0  0:41   30   24:57  8:03 1:18:18 
   19   4/12     53 Tarek Mahrous           Sioux Falls        SD  44 M    41  9:15  1:51  1:34   19   43:19 20.8  0:44   16   23:32  7:36 1:18:22 
   20   1/8      96 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  51 F    10  7:19  1:28  0:53   23   43:41 20.6  0:41   39   26:00  8:24 1:18:34 
   21   5/12    100 Darin Wadley            Vermillion         SD  47 M    35  8:53  1:47  0:57   24   43:52 20.5  0:42   24   24:20  7:51 1:18:42 
   22   8/25    116 Kenneth Richter         Siouxfalls         SD  36 M    45  9:26  1:54  1:02   20   43:22 20.8  0:41   41   26:08  8:26 1:20:37 
   23   9/25     88 Josh Taylor             Sioux Falls        SD  30 M    17  7:42  1:33  1:16   43   47:48 18.8  0:30   26   24:29  7:54 1:21:43 
   24  10/25     13 Shad Carney             Sioux Falls        SD  35 M    21  7:58  1:36  3:03   40   47:32 18.9  0:40   14   23:04  7:27 1:22:16 
   25   2/8      19 Pam Derheim             Sioux Falls        SD  51 F    39  9:04  1:49  0:52   16   42:07 21.4  0:36   65   29:49  9:37 1:22:27 
   26   1/15     86 Jo Sugrue               Sioux Falls        SD  46 F    31  8:41  1:45  1:24   38   47:26 19.0  1:01   23   24:19  7:51 1:22:49 
   27  11/25     89 Paul Ten Haken          Sioux Falls        SD  39 M    47  9:29  1:54  2:00   27   45:22 19.8  0:48   32   25:21  8:11 1:22:59 
   28  12/25     15 Johnathan Cory          Harrisburg         SD  36 M    24  8:19  1:40  1:13   35   46:48 19.2  0:20   44   26:38  8:36 1:23:16 
   29   2/6      41 John Hornig             Elkhorn            NE  58 M    36  8:57  1:48  1:47   33   46:42 19.3  0:49   37   25:39  8:17 1:23:52 
   30   4/6      87 Robert Sullivan         Sioux Falls        SD  27 M    51  9:42  1:57  2:40   30   45:57 19.6  1:18   27   24:49  8:01 1:24:24 
   31   5/6      28 Kyle Finn               Brookings          SD  29 M    33  8:52  1:47  2:01   56   49:21 18.2  0:48   19   23:45  7:40 1:24:45 
   32   1/3      59 Bryan Miller            Moyers             OK  60 M    43  9:17  1:52  2:08   59   49:33 18.2  1:11   13   22:47  7:21 1:24:55 
   33  13/25    112 Craig Baker             Sioux Falls        SD  34 M    49  9:36  1:56  1:11   52   49:01 18.4  1:10   22   24:06  7:47 1:25:02 
   34   6/12     16 Scott Darnall           Pierre             SD  45 M    28  8:29  1:42  1:23   25   44:27 20.2  0:58   64   29:49  9:37 1:25:04 
   35   1/6      18 Kristen De Berg         Sioux Falls        SD  34 F    25  8:20  1:40  2:00   53   49:04 18.3  1:14   29   24:52  8:02 1:25:27 
   36   2/15     58 Julia McIntire          Sioux Falls        SD  49 F    60 10:19  2:04  0:58   32   46:31 19.3  0:40   52   27:33  8:54 1:26:00 
   37   2/7     101 Jessica Walhof          Sioux Falls        SD  27 F    42  9:16  1:52  1:55   50   48:55 18.4  0:31   34   25:25  8:12 1:26:01 
   38   2/6      24 Alicia Elmamouni        Sioux Falls        SD  31 F    59 10:15  2:03  1:10   45   48:11 18.7  1:15   35   25:26  8:13 1:26:15 
   39   3/15     66 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  49 F    13  7:27  1:30  1:33   31   45:57 19.6  0:48   71   30:32  9:51 1:26:16 
   40  14/25     90 Andrew Thomas           Belle Fourche      SD  33 M    37  8:59  1:48  1:43   77   52:42 17.1  0:52   12   22:43  7:20 1:26:58 
   41   2/3     110 John Zumhofe            Sioux Falls        SD  66 M    50  9:41  1:57  1:25   26   44:37 20.2  1:07   70   30:21  9:48 1:27:10 
   42   4/15     68 Amy Oberloh             Sioux Falls        SD  41 F    58 10:12  2:03  1:45   42   47:40 18.9  0:30   50   27:24  8:51 1:27:29 
   43   3/6      67 Kate Norberg            Alexandria         VA  34 F    64 10:28  2:06  2:33   44   47:53 18.8  1:04   38   25:50  8:20 1:27:46 
   44   1/3      23 Hannah Droge            Humboldt           SD  15 F    22  8:00  1:36  0:27   55   49:20 18.2  0:25   63   29:38  9:34 1:27:48 
   45   2/3     115 Danielle Howard         Sioux Falls        SD  16 F    87 12:08  2:26  1:27   61   49:44 18.1  1:23   17   23:33  7:36 1:28:12 
   46   5/15    111 Laura Zumhofe           Sioux Falls        SD  46 F    52  9:43  1:57  1:50   28   45:47 19.7  1:13   67   29:54  9:39 1:28:25 
   47   7/12     47 Jason Knutson           Sioux Falls        SD  43 M    63 10:26  2:06  1:22   41   47:37 18.9  0:34   57   28:35  9:13 1:28:32 
   48  15/25     17 Chris De Berg           Sioux Falls        SD  35 M    74 10:59  2:12  2:05   36   46:52 19.2  1:18   51   27:27  8:51 1:28:40 
   49   8/12     21 Dave Doherty            Sioux Falls        SD  42 M    48  9:34  1:55  1:41   29   45:56 19.6  0:55   72   30:40  9:54 1:28:44 
   50   4/6      82 Andrea Sprik            Sioux Falls        SD  39 F    55  9:57  2:00  1:27   68   50:24 17.9  0:48   47   26:49  8:39 1:29:24 
   51   3/6       9 Bil Burns               Moorhead           MN  59 M    75 11:04  2:13  2:33   47   48:35 18.5  1:51   36   25:31  8:14 1:29:32 
   52   4/6      38 A J Hawkes              Madison            SD  14 M    23  8:18  1:40  0:51   75   51:30 17.5  0:31   58   28:36  9:14 1:29:44 
   53  16/25    102 Jordan Weihe            Tea                SD  31 M    56  9:59  2:00  1:43   51   48:59 18.4  1:23   53   27:45  8:58 1:29:46 
   54   5/6      30 Andrew Grady            Sioux Falls        SD  15 M    16  7:40  1:32  0:55   65   50:11 17.9  0:29   74   31:06 10:02 1:30:19 
   55   6/15     77 Kim Rieger              Huron              SD  49 F    34  8:52  1:47  1:58   46   48:21 18.6  0:55   73   30:57  9:59 1:31:01 
   56   9/12     36 Chad Hatch              Sioux Falls        SD  47 M    89 12:53  2:35  3:14   37   47:18 19.0  1:18   42   26:20  8:30 1:31:01 
   57  17/25     71 Shane Quail             Sioux Falls        SD  39 M    69 10:45  2:09  1:03   69   50:39 17.8  1:56   46   26:40  8:37 1:31:02 
   58   7/15     44 Hiedi Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  44 F    93 13:20  2:40  3:17   78   52:46 17.1  0:45    8   21:14  6:51 1:31:20 
   59   4/6      33 Kevin Hanson            Sioux Falls        SD  59 M    76 11:07  2:14  1:11   34   46:42 19.3  0:55   77   31:37 10:12 1:31:30 
   60   8/15     93 Amy Tripp               Brandon            SD  43 F    97 15:05  3:01  1:34   39   47:28 19.0  1:41   40   26:04  8:25 1:31:50 
   61   5/6      62 Craig Mittendorf        Sioux Falls        SD  57 M    53  9:47  1:58  2:41   49   48:54 18.4  1:11   60   29:26  9:30 1:31:58 
   62  10/12     65 Kent Mulder             Marshall,          MN  49 M    40  9:06  1:50  1:58   74   51:27 17.5  1:18   59   28:58  9:21 1:32:46 
   63   6/6      31 Vince Green             Sioux Falls        SD  53 M    27  8:23  1:41  1:11   48   48:40 18.5  1:37   82   33:01 10:40 1:32:51 
   64  18/25    118 Jeremy Swenson          Sioux Falls        SD  37 M    71 10:54  2:11  2:28   60   49:35 18.2  0:54   62   29:35  9:33 1:33:23 
   65   3/7      70 Jade Ptacek             St. Paul           MN  24 F    46  9:27  1:54  1:21   54   49:12 18.3  0:39   80   32:52 10:36 1:33:29 
   66  19/25    103 Brandon Wenzel          Sioux Falls        SD  32 M    81 11:31  2:19  2:14   76   52:40 17.1  0:28   49   27:14  8:47 1:34:05 
   67   3/8      95 Mary Turner             Pierre             SD  53 F    44  9:21  1:53  2:02   57   49:23 18.2  1:27   78   31:58 10:19 1:34:09 
   68   4/7      56 Stephanie Martin        Sioux Falls        SD  29 F    61 10:24  2:05  3:16   79   52:59 17.0  1:44   48   27:01  8:43 1:35:22 
   69   6/6      55 Joshua Martin           Sioux Falls        SD  29 M    95 14:30  2:54  3:36   18   43:16 20.8  1:37   79   32:27 10:28 1:35:23 
   70   9/15    113 Tamara Darnall          Pierre             SD  47 F    82 11:32  2:19  1:54   67   50:22 17.9  2:12   69   30:00  9:41 1:35:58 
   71  10/15    117 Susie Schroeder         Marion             SD  40 F    77 11:11  2:15  0:54   87   55:20 16.3  0:20   55   28:20  9:09 1:36:04 
   72  11/15     48 Tricia Knutson          Sioux Falls        SD  41 F    88 12:20  2:28  1:21   72   51:16 17.6  1:22   68   29:54  9:39 1:36:11 
   73  12/15     79 Karen Schwartz          Worthington        MN  41 F    65 10:30  2:06  1:39   64   50:07 18.0  1:16   83   33:11 10:42 1:36:40 
   74  13/15     69 Kamie Petersen          Siouxfalls         SD  42 F    66 10:35  2:07  2:05   84   53:56 16.7  1:43   56   28:31  9:12 1:36:48 
   75  20/25     42 Michael Jauron          Sioux Falls        SD  34 M    20  7:52  1:35  2:05   91   56:32 15.9  0:43   66   29:53  9:39 1:37:03 
   76   6/6      37 Gavin Hatch             Sioux Falls        SD  14 M    83 11:43  2:21  4:04   83   53:49 16.7  1:14   43   26:26  8:32 1:37:13 
   77  14/15     81 Kathryn Sigford         Sioux Falls        SD  40 F    32  8:42  1:45  1:28   58   49:33 18.2  1:17   89   36:19 11:43 1:37:18 
   78   3/3      85 George Sugrue           Sioux Falls        SD  15 F     4  6:43  1:21  1:37   99 1:05:34 13.7  0:20   31   25:07  8:06 1:39:18 
   79   4/8      60 Carolyn Miller          Moyers             OK  55 F    78 11:12  2:15  2:23   71   51:10 17.6  1:27   86   33:44 10:53 1:39:54 
   80  15/15     10 Carrie Carlson          Sioux Falls        SD  46 F    86 12:01  2:25  2:01   82   53:40 16.8  0:38   76   31:36 10:12 1:39:54 
   81  21/25     97 Paul Vaughan            Sioux Falls        SD  34 M    92 13:04  2:37  2:04   62   49:55 18.0  1:43   84   33:34 10:50 1:40:19 
   82   3/3      72 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  60 M    54  9:52  1:59  5:16   70   50:45 17.7  2:19   81   32:58 10:39 1:41:08 
   83  22/25     73 Carey Radway            Sioux Falls        SD  31 M    99 19:01  3:49  1:52   86   55:03 16.3  0:28   33   25:24  8:12 1:41:46 
   84   5/8      32 Betty Hanson            Pierre             SD  55 F    72 10:55  2:11  2:12   66   50:16 17.9  1:16   95   38:12 12:20 1:42:50 
   85   5/7      63 Lexie Mohror            Sioux Falls        SD  23 F    57 10:02  2:01  1:37   81   53:08 16.9  0:36   92   37:29 12:06 1:42:50 
   86   6/7      35 Abbigail Hatch          Sioux Falls        SD  20 F    68 10:45  2:09  2:05   89   55:59 16.1  0:31   87   34:19 11:04 1:43:37 
   87   1/1      64 Lorna Moss              Sioux Center       IA  64 F    79 11:17  2:16  1:43   73   51:22 17.5  2:07   93   37:31 12:07 1:43:58 
   88   6/8      22 Jessica Drenning        Spearfish          SD  50 F    73 10:58  2:12  1:57   90   56:18 16.0  1:18   88   34:56 11:16 1:45:24 
   89  11/12     98 Jeff Veltkamp           Sioux Falls        SD  42 M    62 10:25  2:05 10:41   63   50:04 18.0  1:39   85   33:35 10:50 1:46:22 
   90  12/12     51 Robert Linehan          Sioux Falls        SD  41 M    70 10:46  2:10  2:54   85   54:38 16.5  0:33   94   38:03 12:17 1:46:53 
   91   5/6      50 Lynn Lape               Sioux Falls        SD  31 F    85 11:52  2:23  3:21   97 1:05:27 13.8  1:45   54   27:58  9:02 1:50:21 
   92   6/6      83 Heather Stegemann       Sioux Falls        SD  31 F    94 13:26  2:42  1:48   96 1:05:21 13.8  0:34   61   29:30  9:31 1:50:37 
   93   7/8      74 Maria Recio             Sioux Falls        SD  51 F    84 11:44  2:21  2:09   88   55:20 16.3  1:21   98   41:28 13:23 1:52:01 
   94   1/1      46 Shirley King            Sioux City         IA  70 F    80 11:18  2:16  3:52   80   53:04 17.0  3:30   96   40:25 13:03 1:52:07 
   95  23/25     40 Ryan Hockenberry        Baltic             SD  38 M    98 16:50  3:22  2:32   95 1:02:51 14.3  0:29   75   31:15 10:05 1:53:55 
   96  24/25     39 Tad Hepner              Sioux Falls        SD  35 M    90 12:55  2:35  3:05   92   57:14 15.7  1:45   97   40:53 13:12 1:55:50 
   97  25/25     26 Dustin Evink            Colton             SD  36 M    96 15:01  3:01  2:47   98 1:05:27 13.8  0:52   90   36:44 11:51 2:00:49 
   98   8/8       2 Sarah Ailts             Sioux Falls        SD  50 F    91 12:56  2:36  3:57   93 1:00:12 15.0  2:24   99   41:37 13:26 2:01:05 
   99   7/7      84 Kelly Stephens          Sioux Falls        SD  24 F    67 10:41  2:09  2:30  100 1:13:51 12.2  0:45   91   37:06 11:58 2:04:51 
  100   1/1       7 Howard Bich             Sioux Falls        SD  77 M   100 20:46  4:10  3:25   94 1:00:34 14.9  1:32  100   48:33 15:40 2:14:47 


================================================================================================================================================
                               RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & SWIMMER, BIKER, RUNNER             Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  157 The Foam Rollers                                 3  7:03  1:25  0:18    1   40:56 22.0  0:15    1   19:43  6:22 1:08:13 
           Lance Bergeson , Lance Bergeson , Michael Martin       
    2  154 Tri-Us                                           1  6:34  1:19                          0:12    7   32:14 10:24 1:18:57 
           Dylan Stalheim , Ken Winter , Calista Stalheim         
    3  152 Fun Team                                         2  7:00  1:24  0:23    4   50:21 17.9  0:27    4   27:19  8:49 1:25:28 
           Sara Pokela , Alan Hartwig , Payton Anderson           
    4  155 Pancake & Coffee                                 5  9:58  2:00  0:57    2   47:11 19.1  0:17    5   27:35  8:54 1:25:57 
           Laurie Ayala , Laurie Ayala , Amanda Hanson            
    5  153 Riesselmans                                      6 10:36  2:08  1:25    3   47:21 19.0  0:21    3   27:11  8:46 1:26:52 
           Susie Hulst , Susie Hulst , Andy Riesselman            
    6  156 Team Cole                                        4  9:06  1:50  0:35    5 1:02:39 14.4  0:39    2   22:22  7:13 1:35:20 
           Cole Truebenbach , Cole Truebenbach , Caroline Kimball 
    7  151 Team Amy                                         7 12:01  2:25  2:01    6 1:03:39 14.1  0:25    6   27:46  8:58 1:45:50 
           Amy Roux , Amy Roux , Amy Johnson                      

================================================================================================================================================
                            PENALTY TIME ISSUED
================================================================================================================================================
No.  Name                    City               St Age Penalty Time  Penalty Comment                   
==== ======================= ================== == === ============= ============================== 


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: SPRINT
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  34 Breonna Hartfiel        Garretson          SD  25 F      1 12:03  2:25  2:56    1 1:51:42  8.1  0:28                            

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Weston Christensen      Brookings          SD  22 M    5:45  1:09 
    2 Liam Reese              Hartford           SD  16 M    6:01  1:13 
    3 Jadon Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  18 M    6:24  1:17 
    4 George Sugrue           Sioux Falls        SD  15 F    6:43  1:21 
    5 Brandon Zelfer          Rapid City         SD  28 M    6:52  1:23 
    6 Zeb Mendel              Sioux Falls        SD  15 M    6:56  1:24 
    7 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  38 M    7:02  1:25 
    8 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  47 M    7:03  1:25 
    9 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  26 M    7:06  1:26 
   10 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  51 F    7:19  1:28 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  43 M   36:22 24.7 
    2 Weston Christensen      Brookings          SD  22 M   36:41 24.5 
    3 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  47 M   36:48 24.5 
    4 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  37 M   38:32 23.4 
    5 Liam Reese              Hartford           SD  16 M   38:55 23.1 
    6 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  55 M   39:44 22.7 
    7 Hannah Carlson          Aberdeen           SD  27 F   39:57 22.5 
    8 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  38 M   40:33 22.2 
    9 Brandon Zelfer          Rapid City         SD  28 M   40:39 22.1 
   10 Brad Lowery             Sioux Falls        SD  34 M   40:45 22.1 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Weston Christensen      Brookings          SD  22 M   17:26  5:38 
    2 Brad Lowery             Sioux Falls        SD  34 M   18:07  5:51 
    3 Eric Bannwarth          Sioux Falls        SD  33 M   19:33  6:19 
    4 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  37 M   19:44  6:22 
    5 Liam Reese              Hartford           SD  16 M   19:47  6:23 
    6 Zeb Mendel              Sioux Falls        SD  15 M   20:05  6:29 
    7 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  26 M   20:39  6:40 
    8 Hiedi Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  44 F   21:14  6:51 
    9 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  47 M   21:31  6:57 
   10 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  43 M   22:29  7:16 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   14 Weston Christensen      Brookings          SD  22    1  5:45  1:09  0:24    2   36:41 24.5  0:31    1   17:26  5:38 1:00:45 
    2   75 Liam Reese              Hartford           SD  16    2  6:01  1:13  0:21    5   38:55 23.1  0:32    5   19:47  6:23 1:05:34 
    3   61 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  47    7  7:03  1:25  0:29    3   36:48 24.5  0:26    8   21:31  6:57 1:06:15 
    4   76 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  43   11  7:28  1:30  0:40    1   36:22 24.7  0:35    9   22:29  7:16 1:07:33 
    5   52 Brad Lowery             Sioux Falls        SD  34   16  7:48  1:34  0:26    9   40:45 22.1  0:43    2   18:07  5:51 1:07:47 
    6   27 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  37   21  8:21  1:41  0:36    4   38:32 23.4  0:36    4   19:44  6:22 1:07:48 
    7    5 Eric Bannwarth          Sioux Falls        SD  33    9  7:22  1:29  1:08   10   40:47 22.1  0:35    3   19:33  6:19 1:09:24 
    8   49 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  38    6  7:02  1:25  0:38    7   40:33 22.2  0:34   10   22:33  7:17 1:11:18 
    9  120 Zeb Mendel              Sioux Falls        SD  15    5  6:56  1:24  0:27   19   43:25 20.7  0:27    6   20:05  6:29 1:11:19 
   10  119 Brandon Zelfer          Rapid City         SD  28    4  6:52  1:23  0:42    8   40:39 22.1  0:24   16   23:37  7:37 1:12:13 
   11   45 Jadon Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  18    3  6:24  1:17  0:40   11   41:14 21.8  0:29   14   23:28  7:35 1:12:13 
   12   54 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  26    8  7:06  1:26  0:53   20   43:33 20.7  0:29    7   20:39  6:40 1:12:39 
   13    8 Brandon Bormann         Sioux Falls        SD  35   12  7:36  1:32  1:02   12   41:56 21.5  0:43   18   23:47  7:41 1:15:02 
   14  107 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  55   10  7:23  1:29  1:05    6   39:44 22.7  0:47   34   26:40  8:37 1:15:38 
   15   12 Josh Carlson            Aberdeen           SD  38   24  8:33  1:43  1:12   14   42:07 21.4  0:41   19   24:01  7:45 1:16:32 
   16   91 Jeremy Thomas           Marion             SD  35   15  7:42  1:33  1:35   13   41:56 21.5  0:50   24   24:49  8:01 1:16:50 
   17   20 Cesar Digby             Sioux Falls        SD  42   29  9:02  1:49  0:52   15   42:47 21.0  0:41   25   24:57  8:03 1:18:18 
   18   53 Tarek Mahrous           Sioux Falls        SD  44   31  9:15  1:51  1:34   17   43:19 20.8  0:44   15   23:32  7:36 1:18:22 
   19  100 Darin Wadley            Vermillion         SD  47   26  8:53  1:47  0:57   21   43:52 20.5  0:42   21   24:20  7:51 1:18:42 
   20  116 Kenneth Richter         Siouxfalls         SD  36   33  9:26  1:54  1:02   18   43:22 20.8  0:41   30   26:08  8:26 1:20:37 
   21   88 Josh Taylor             Sioux Falls        SD  30   14  7:42  1:33  1:16   34   47:48 18.8  0:30   22   24:29  7:54 1:21:43 
   22   13 Shad Carney             Sioux Falls        SD  35   18  7:58  1:36  3:03   32   47:32 18.9  0:40   13   23:04  7:27 1:22:16 
   23   89 Paul Ten Haken          Sioux Falls        SD  39   34  9:29  1:54  2:00   24   45:22 19.8  0:48   26   25:21  8:11 1:22:59 
   24   15 Johnathan Cory          Harrisburg         SD  36   20  8:19  1:40  1:13   29   46:48 19.2  0:20   33   26:38  8:36 1:23:16 
   25   41 John Hornig             Elkhorn            NE  58   27  8:57  1:48  1:47   27   46:42 19.3  0:49   29   25:39  8:17 1:23:52 
   26   87 Robert Sullivan         Sioux Falls        SD  27   38  9:42  1:57  2:40   26   45:57 19.6  1:18   23   24:49  8:01 1:24:24 
   27   28 Kyle Finn               Brookings          SD  29   25  8:52  1:47  2:01   40   49:21 18.2  0:48   17   23:45  7:40 1:24:45 
   28   59 Bryan Miller            Moyers             OK  60   32  9:17  1:52  2:08   41   49:33 18.2  1:11   12   22:47  7:21 1:24:55 
   29  112 Craig Baker             Sioux Falls        SD  34   36  9:36  1:56  1:11   39   49:01 18.4  1:10   20   24:06  7:47 1:25:02 
   30   16 Scott Darnall           Pierre             SD  45   23  8:29  1:42  1:23   22   44:27 20.2  0:58   44   29:49  9:37 1:25:04 
   31   90 Andrew Thomas           Belle Fourche      SD  33   28  8:59  1:48  1:43   51   52:42 17.1  0:52   11   22:43  7:20 1:26:58 
   32  110 John Zumhofe            Sioux Falls        SD  66   37  9:41  1:57  1:25   23   44:37 20.2  1:07   46   30:21  9:48 1:27:10 
   33   47 Jason Knutson           Sioux Falls        SD  43   43 10:26  2:06  1:22   33   47:37 18.9  0:34   39   28:35  9:13 1:28:32 
   34   17 Chris De Berg           Sioux Falls        SD  35   47 10:59  2:12  2:05   30   46:52 19.2  1:18   37   27:27  8:51 1:28:40 
   35   21 Dave Doherty            Sioux Falls        SD  42   35  9:34  1:55  1:41   25   45:56 19.6  0:55   47   30:40  9:54 1:28:44 
   36    9 Bil Burns               Moorhead           MN  59   48 11:04  2:13  2:33   35   48:35 18.5  1:51   28   25:31  8:14 1:29:32 
   37   38 A J Hawkes              Madison            SD  14   19  8:18  1:40  0:51   49   51:30 17.5  0:31   40   28:36  9:14 1:29:44 
   38  102 Jordan Weihe            Tea                SD  31   41  9:59  2:00  1:43   38   48:59 18.4  1:23   38   27:45  8:58 1:29:46 
   39   30 Andrew Grady            Sioux Falls        SD  15   13  7:40  1:32  0:55   45   50:11 17.9  0:29   48   31:06 10:02 1:30:19 
   40   36 Chad Hatch              Sioux Falls        SD  47   52 12:53  2:35  3:14   31   47:18 19.0  1:18   31   26:20  8:30 1:31:01 
   41   71 Shane Quail             Sioux Falls        SD  39   44 10:45  2:09  1:03   46   50:39 17.8  1:56   35   26:40  8:37 1:31:02 
   42   33 Kevin Hanson            Sioux Falls        SD  59   49 11:07  2:14  1:11   28   46:42 19.3  0:55   50   31:37 10:12 1:31:30 
   43   62 Craig Mittendorf        Sioux Falls        SD  57   39  9:47  1:58  2:41   37   48:54 18.4  1:11   42   29:26  9:30 1:31:58 
   44   65 Kent Mulder             Marshall,          MN  49   30  9:06  1:50  1:58   48   51:27 17.5  1:18   41   28:58  9:21 1:32:46 
   45   31 Vince Green             Sioux Falls        SD  53   22  8:23  1:41  1:11   36   48:40 18.5  1:37   53   33:01 10:40 1:32:51 
   46  118 Jeremy Swenson          Sioux Falls        SD  37   46 10:54  2:11  2:28   42   49:35 18.2  0:54   43   29:35  9:33 1:33:23 
   47  103 Brandon Wenzel          Sioux Falls        SD  32   50 11:31  2:19  2:14   50   52:40 17.1  0:28   36   27:14  8:47 1:34:05 
   48   55 Joshua Martin           Sioux Falls        SD  29   55 14:30  2:54  3:36   16   43:16 20.8  1:37   51   32:27 10:28 1:35:23 
   49   42 Michael Jauron          Sioux Falls        SD  34   17  7:52  1:35  2:05   55   56:32 15.9  0:43   45   29:53  9:39 1:37:03 
   50   37 Gavin Hatch             Sioux Falls        SD  14   51 11:43  2:21  4:04   52   53:49 16.7  1:14   32   26:26  8:32 1:37:13 
   51   97 Paul Vaughan            Sioux Falls        SD  34   54 13:04  2:37  2:04   43   49:55 18.0  1:43   54   33:34 10:50 1:40:19 
   52   72 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  60   40  9:52  1:59  5:16   47   50:45 17.7  2:19   52   32:58 10:39 1:41:08 
   53   73 Carey Radway            Sioux Falls        SD  31   58 19:01  3:49  1:52   54   55:03 16.3  0:28   27   25:24  8:12 1:41:46 
   54   98 Jeff Veltkamp           Sioux Falls        SD  42   42 10:25  2:05 10:41   44   50:04 18.0  1:39   55   33:35 10:50 1:46:22 
   55   51 Robert Linehan          Sioux Falls        SD  41   45 10:46  2:10  2:54   53   54:38 16.5  0:33   57   38:03 12:17 1:46:53 
   56   40 Ryan Hockenberry        Baltic             SD  38   57 16:50  3:22  2:32   58 1:02:51 14.3  0:29   49   31:15 10:05 1:53:55 
   57   39 Tad Hepner              Sioux Falls        SD  35   53 12:55  2:35  3:05   56   57:14 15.7  1:45   58   40:53 13:12 1:55:50 
   58   26 Dustin Evink            Colton             SD  36   56 15:01  3:01  2:47   59 1:05:27 13.8  0:52   56   36:44 11:51 2:00:49 
   59    7 Howard Bich             Sioux Falls        SD  77   59 20:46  4:10  3:25   57 1:00:34 14.9  1:32   59   48:33 15:40 2:14:47 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   11 Hannah Carlson          Aberdeen           SD  27    6  8:34  1:43  1:02    1   39:57 22.5  0:51    4   24:21  7:51 1:14:43 
    2   96 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  51    2  7:19  1:28  0:53    3   43:41 20.6  0:41   10   26:00  8:24 1:18:34 
    3   19 Pam Derheim             Sioux Falls        SD  51   10  9:04  1:49  0:52    2   42:07 21.4  0:36   21   29:49  9:37 1:22:27 
    4   86 Jo Sugrue               Sioux Falls        SD  46    7  8:41  1:45  1:24    7   47:26 19.0  1:01    3   24:19  7:51 1:22:49 
    5   18 Kristen De Berg         Sioux Falls        SD  34    5  8:20  1:40  2:00   14   49:04 18.3  1:14    5   24:52  8:02 1:25:27 
    6   58 Julia McIntire          Sioux Falls        SD  49   19 10:19  2:04  0:58    6   46:31 19.3  0:40   15   27:33  8:54 1:26:00 
    7  101 Jessica Walhof          Sioux Falls        SD  27   11  9:16  1:52  1:55   13   48:55 18.4  0:31    7   25:25  8:12 1:26:01 
    8   24 Alicia Elmamouni        Sioux Falls        SD  31   18 10:15  2:03  1:10   11   48:11 18.7  1:15    8   25:26  8:13 1:26:15 
    9   66 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  49    3  7:27  1:30  1:33    5   45:57 19.6  0:48   25   30:32  9:51 1:26:16 
   10   68 Amy Oberloh             Sioux Falls        SD  41   17 10:12  2:03  1:45    9   47:40 18.9  0:30   14   27:24  8:51 1:27:29 
   11   67 Kate Norberg            Alexandria         VA  34   21 10:28  2:06  2:33   10   47:53 18.8  1:04    9   25:50  8:20 1:27:46 
   12   23 Hannah Droge            Humboldt           SD  15    4  8:00  1:36  0:27   16   49:20 18.2  0:25   20   29:38  9:34 1:27:48 
   13  115 Danielle Howard         Sioux Falls        SD  16   37 12:08  2:26  1:27   19   49:44 18.1  1:23    2   23:33  7:36 1:28:12 
   14  111 Laura Zumhofe           Sioux Falls        SD  46   14  9:43  1:57  1:50    4   45:47 19.7  1:13   22   29:54  9:39 1:28:25 
   15   82 Andrea Sprik            Sioux Falls        SD  39   15  9:57  2:00  1:27   23   50:24 17.9  0:48   12   26:49  8:39 1:29:24 
   16   77 Kim Rieger              Huron              SD  49    9  8:52  1:47  1:58   12   48:21 18.6  0:55   26   30:57  9:59 1:31:01 
   17   44 Hiedi Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  44   40 13:20  2:40  3:17   27   52:46 17.1  0:45    1   21:14  6:51 1:31:20 
   18   93 Amy Tripp               Brandon            SD  43   42 15:05  3:01  1:34    8   47:28 19.0  1:41   11   26:04  8:25 1:31:50 
   19   70 Jade Ptacek             St. Paul           MN  24   13  9:27  1:54  1:21   15   49:12 18.3  0:39   29   32:52 10:36 1:33:29 
   20   95 Mary Turner             Pierre             SD  53   12  9:21  1:53  2:02   17   49:23 18.2  1:27   28   31:58 10:19 1:34:09 
   21   56 Stephanie Martin        Sioux Falls        SD  29   20 10:24  2:05  3:16   28   52:59 17.0  1:44   13   27:01  8:43 1:35:22 
   22  113 Tamara Darnall          Pierre             SD  47   32 11:32  2:19  1:54   22   50:22 17.9  2:12   24   30:00  9:41 1:35:58 
   23  117 Susie Schroeder         Marion             SD  40   28 11:11  2:15  0:54   33   55:20 16.3  0:20   17   28:20  9:09 1:36:04 
   24   48 Tricia Knutson          Sioux Falls        SD  41   38 12:20  2:28  1:21   25   51:16 17.6  1:22   23   29:54  9:39 1:36:11 
   25   79 Karen Schwartz          Worthington        MN  41   22 10:30  2:06  1:39   20   50:07 18.0  1:16   30   33:11 10:42 1:36:40 
   26   69 Kamie Petersen          Siouxfalls         SD  42   23 10:35  2:07  2:05   32   53:56 16.7  1:43   18   28:31  9:12 1:36:48 
   27   81 Kathryn Sigford         Sioux Falls        SD  40    8  8:42  1:45  1:28   18   49:33 18.2  1:17   34   36:19 11:43 1:37:18 
   28   85 George Sugrue           Sioux Falls        SD  15    1  6:43  1:21  1:37   40 1:05:34 13.7  0:20    6   25:07  8:06 1:39:18 
   29   60 Carolyn Miller          Moyers             OK  55   29 11:12  2:15  2:23   24   51:10 17.6  1:27   31   33:44 10:53 1:39:54 
   30   10 Carrie Carlson          Sioux Falls        SD  46   35 12:01  2:25  2:01   31   53:40 16.8  0:38   27   31:36 10:12 1:39:54 
   31   32 Betty Hanson            Pierre             SD  55   26 10:55  2:11  2:12   21   50:16 17.9  1:16   38   38:12 12:20 1:42:50 
   32   63 Lexie Mohror            Sioux Falls        SD  23   16 10:02  2:01  1:37   30   53:08 16.9  0:36   36   37:29 12:06 1:42:50 
   33   35 Abbigail Hatch          Sioux Falls        SD  20   25 10:45  2:09  2:05   35   55:59 16.1  0:31   32   34:19 11:04 1:43:37 
   34   64 Lorna Moss              Sioux Center       IA  64   30 11:17  2:16  1:43   26   51:22 17.5  2:07   37   37:31 12:07 1:43:58 
   35   22 Jessica Drenning        Spearfish          SD  50   27 10:58  2:12  1:57   36   56:18 16.0  1:18   33   34:56 11:16 1:45:24 
   36   50 Lynn Lape               Sioux Falls        SD  31   34 11:52  2:23  3:21   39 1:05:27 13.8  1:45   16   27:58  9:02 1:50:21 
   37   83 Heather Stegemann       Sioux Falls        SD  31   41 13:26  2:42  1:48   38 1:05:21 13.8  0:34   19   29:30  9:31 1:50:37 
   38   74 Maria Recio             Sioux Falls        SD  51   33 11:44  2:21  2:09   34   55:20 16.3  1:21   40   41:28 13:23 1:52:01 
   39   46 Shirley King            Sioux City         IA  70   31 11:18  2:16  3:52   29   53:04 17.0  3:30   39   40:25 13:03 1:52:07 
   40    2 Sarah Ailts             Sioux Falls        SD  50   39 12:56  2:36  3:57   37 1:00:12 15.0  2:24   41   41:37 13:26 2:01:05 
   41   84 Kelly Stephens          Sioux Falls        SD  24   24 10:41  2:09  2:30   41 1:13:51 12.2  0:45   35   37:06 11:58 2:04:51 
        34 Breonna Hartfiel        Garretson          SD  25   36 12:03  2:25  2:56   42 1:51:42  8.1  0:28                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   75 Liam Reese              Hartford           SD  16    1  6:01  1:13  0:21    1   38:55 23.1  0:32    1   19:47  6:23 1:05:34 
    2  120 Zeb Mendel              Sioux Falls        SD  15    3  6:56  1:24  0:27    3   43:25 20.7  0:27    2   20:05  6:29 1:11:19 
    3   45 Jadon Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  18    2  6:24  1:17  0:40    2   41:14 21.8  0:29    3   23:28  7:35 1:12:13 
    4   38 A J Hawkes              Madison            SD  14    5  8:18  1:40  0:51    5   51:30 17.5  0:31    5   28:36  9:14 1:29:44 
    5   30 Andrew Grady            Sioux Falls        SD  15    4  7:40  1:32  0:55    4   50:11 17.9  0:29    6   31:06 10:02 1:30:19 
    6   37 Gavin Hatch             Sioux Falls        SD  14    6 11:43  2:21  4:04    6   53:49 16.7  1:14    4   26:26  8:32 1:37:13 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   23 Hannah Droge            Humboldt           SD  15    2  8:00  1:36  0:27    1   49:20 18.2  0:25    3   29:38  9:34 1:27:48 
    2  115 Danielle Howard         Sioux Falls        SD  16    3 12:08  2:26  1:27    2   49:44 18.1  1:23    1   23:33  7:36 1:28:12 
    3   85 George Sugrue           Sioux Falls        SD  15    1  6:43  1:21  1:37    3 1:05:34 13.7  0:20    2   25:07  8:06 1:39:18 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   14 Weston Christensen      Brookings          SD  22    1  5:45  1:09  0:24    1   36:41 24.5  0:31    1   17:26  5:38 1:00:45 
    2  119 Brandon Zelfer          Rapid City         SD  28    2  6:52  1:23  0:42    2   40:39 22.1  0:24    3   23:37  7:37 1:12:13 
    3   54 Ethan Marquardt         Huron              SD  26    3  7:06  1:26  0:53    4   43:33 20.7  0:29    2   20:39  6:40 1:12:39 
    4   87 Robert Sullivan         Sioux Falls        SD  27    5  9:42  1:57  2:40    5   45:57 19.6  1:18    5   24:49  8:01 1:24:24 
    5   28 Kyle Finn               Brookings          SD  29    4  8:52  1:47  2:01    6   49:21 18.2  0:48    4   23:45  7:40 1:24:45 
    6   55 Joshua Martin           Sioux Falls        SD  29    6 14:30  2:54  3:36    3   43:16 20.8  1:37    6   32:27 10:28 1:35:23 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   11 Hannah Carlson          Aberdeen           SD  27    1  8:34  1:43  1:02    1   39:57 22.5  0:51    1   24:21  7:51 1:14:43 
    2  101 Jessica Walhof          Sioux Falls        SD  27    2  9:16  1:52  1:55    2   48:55 18.4  0:31    2   25:25  8:12 1:26:01 
    3   70 Jade Ptacek             St. Paul           MN  24    3  9:27  1:54  1:21    3   49:12 18.3  0:39    4   32:52 10:36 1:33:29 
    4   56 Stephanie Martin        Sioux Falls        SD  29    5 10:24  2:05  3:16    4   52:59 17.0  1:44    3   27:01  8:43 1:35:22 
    5   63 Lexie Mohror            Sioux Falls        SD  23    4 10:02  2:01  1:37    5   53:08 16.9  0:36    7   37:29 12:06 1:42:50 
    6   35 Abbigail Hatch          Sioux Falls        SD  20    7 10:45  2:09  2:05    6   55:59 16.1  0:31    5   34:19 11:04 1:43:37 
    7   84 Kelly Stephens          Sioux Falls        SD  24    6 10:41  2:09  2:30    7 1:13:51 12.2  0:45    6   37:06 11:58 2:04:51 
        34 Breonna Hartfiel        Garretson          SD  25    8 12:03  2:25  2:56    8 1:51:42  8.1  0:28                            

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   52 Brad Lowery             Sioux Falls        SD  34    6  7:48  1:34  0:26    3   40:45 22.1  0:43    1   18:07  5:51 1:07:47 
    2   27 Nick Fear               Milford            IA  37   10  8:21  1:41  0:36    1   38:32 23.4  0:36    3   19:44  6:22 1:07:48 
    3    5 Eric Bannwarth          Sioux Falls        SD  33    2  7:22  1:29  1:08    4   40:47 22.1  0:35    2   19:33  6:19 1:09:24 
    4   49 Kyle Kolda              Sioux Falls        SD  38    1  7:02  1:25  0:38    2   40:33 22.2  0:34    4   22:33  7:17 1:11:18 
    5    8 Brandon Bormann         Sioux Falls        SD  35    3  7:36  1:32  1:02    5   41:56 21.5  0:43    7   23:47  7:41 1:15:02 
    6   12 Josh Carlson            Aberdeen           SD  38   11  8:33  1:43  1:12    7   42:07 21.4  0:41    8   24:01  7:45 1:16:32 
    7   91 Jeremy Thomas           Marion             SD  35    5  7:42  1:33  1:35    6   41:56 21.5  0:50   11   24:49  8:01 1:16:50 
    8  116 Kenneth Richter         Siouxfalls         SD  36   13  9:26  1:54  1:02    8   43:22 20.8  0:41   14   26:08  8:26 1:20:37 
    9   88 Josh Taylor             Sioux Falls        SD  30    4  7:42  1:33  1:16   13   47:48 18.8  0:30   10   24:29  7:54 1:21:43 
   10   13 Shad Carney             Sioux Falls        SD  35    8  7:58  1:36  3:03   12   47:32 18.9  0:40    6   23:04  7:27 1:22:16 
   11   89 Paul Ten Haken          Sioux Falls        SD  39   14  9:29  1:54  2:00    9   45:22 19.8  0:48   12   25:21  8:11 1:22:59 
   12   15 Johnathan Cory          Harrisburg         SD  36    9  8:19  1:40  1:13   10   46:48 19.2  0:20   15   26:38  8:36 1:23:16 
   13  112 Craig Baker             Sioux Falls        SD  34   15  9:36  1:56  1:11   15   49:01 18.4  1:10    9   24:06  7:47 1:25:02 
   14   90 Andrew Thomas           Belle Fourche      SD  33   12  8:59  1:48  1:43   20   52:42 17.1  0:52    5   22:43  7:20 1:26:58 
   15   17 Chris De Berg           Sioux Falls        SD  35   19 10:59  2:12  2:05   11   46:52 19.2  1:18   18   27:27  8:51 1:28:40 
   16  102 Jordan Weihe            Tea                SD  31   16  9:59  2:00  1:43   14   48:59 18.4  1:23   19   27:45  8:58 1:29:46 
   17   71 Shane Quail             Sioux Falls        SD  39   17 10:45  2:09  1:03   18   50:39 17.8  1:56   16   26:40  8:37 1:31:02 
   18  118 Jeremy Swenson          Sioux Falls        SD  37   18 10:54  2:11  2:28   16   49:35 18.2  0:54   20   29:35  9:33 1:33:23 
   19  103 Brandon Wenzel          Sioux Falls        SD  32   20 11:31  2:19  2:14   19   52:40 17.1  0:28   17   27:14  8:47 1:34:05 
   20   42 Michael Jauron          Sioux Falls        SD  34    7  7:52  1:35  2:05   22   56:32 15.9  0:43   21   29:53  9:39 1:37:03 
   21   97 Paul Vaughan            Sioux Falls        SD  34   22 13:04  2:37  2:04   17   49:55 18.0  1:43   23   33:34 10:50 1:40:19 
   22   73 Carey Radway            Sioux Falls        SD  31   25 19:01  3:49  1:52   21   55:03 16.3  0:28   13   25:24  8:12 1:41:46 
   23   40 Ryan Hockenberry        Baltic             SD  38   24 16:50  3:22  2:32   24 1:02:51 14.3  0:29   22   31:15 10:05 1:53:55 
   24   39 Tad Hepner              Sioux Falls        SD  35   21 12:55  2:35  3:05   23   57:14 15.7  1:45   25   40:53 13:12 1:55:50 
   25   26 Dustin Evink            Colton             SD  36   23 15:01  3:01  2:47   25 1:05:27 13.8  0:52   24   36:44 11:51 2:00:49 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   18 Kristen De Berg         Sioux Falls        SD  34    1  8:20  1:40  2:00    3   49:04 18.3  1:14    1   24:52  8:02 1:25:27 
    2   24 Alicia Elmamouni        Sioux Falls        SD  31    3 10:15  2:03  1:10    2   48:11 18.7  1:15    2   25:26  8:13 1:26:15 
    3   67 Kate Norberg            Alexandria         VA  34    4 10:28  2:06  2:33    1   47:53 18.8  1:04    3   25:50  8:20 1:27:46 
    4   82 Andrea Sprik            Sioux Falls        SD  39    2  9:57  2:00  1:27    4   50:24 17.9  0:48    4   26:49  8:39 1:29:24 
    5   50 Lynn Lape               Sioux Falls        SD  31    5 11:52  2:23  3:21    6 1:05:27 13.8  1:45    5   27:58  9:02 1:50:21 
    6   83 Heather Stegemann       Sioux Falls        SD  31    6 13:26  2:42  1:48    5 1:05:21 13.8  0:34    6   29:30  9:31 1:50:37 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   61 Kevin Mitchell          Sioux Falls        SD  47    1  7:03  1:25  0:29    2   36:48 24.5  0:26    1   21:31  6:57 1:06:15 
    2   76 Ryan Remmers            Watertown          SD  43    2  7:28  1:30  0:40    1   36:22 24.7  0:35    2   22:29  7:16 1:07:33 
    3   20 Cesar Digby             Sioux Falls        SD  42    5  9:02  1:49  0:52    3   42:47 21.0  0:41    5   24:57  8:03 1:18:18 
    4   53 Tarek Mahrous           Sioux Falls        SD  44    7  9:15  1:51  1:34    4   43:19 20.8  0:44    3   23:32  7:36 1:18:22 
    5  100 Darin Wadley            Vermillion         SD  47    4  8:53  1:47  0:57    5   43:52 20.5  0:42    4   24:20  7:51 1:18:42 
    6   16 Scott Darnall           Pierre             SD  45    3  8:29  1:42  1:23    6   44:27 20.2  0:58    9   29:49  9:37 1:25:04 
    7   47 Jason Knutson           Sioux Falls        SD  43   10 10:26  2:06  1:22    9   47:37 18.9  0:34    7   28:35  9:13 1:28:32 
    8   21 Dave Doherty            Sioux Falls        SD  42    8  9:34  1:55  1:41    7   45:56 19.6  0:55   10   30:40  9:54 1:28:44 
    9   36 Chad Hatch              Sioux Falls        SD  47   12 12:53  2:35  3:14    8   47:18 19.0  1:18    6   26:20  8:30 1:31:01 
   10   65 Kent Mulder             Marshall,          MN  49    6  9:06  1:50  1:58   11   51:27 17.5  1:18    8   28:58  9:21 1:32:46 
   11   98 Jeff Veltkamp           Sioux Falls        SD  42    9 10:25  2:05 10:41   10   50:04 18.0  1:39   11   33:35 10:50 1:46:22 
   12   51 Robert Linehan          Sioux Falls        SD  41   11 10:46  2:10  2:54   12   54:38 16.5  0:33   12   38:03 12:17 1:46:53 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   86 Jo Sugrue               Sioux Falls        SD  46    2  8:41  1:45  1:24    4   47:26 19.0  1:01    2   24:19  7:51 1:22:49 
    2   58 Julia McIntire          Sioux Falls        SD  49    7 10:19  2:04  0:58    3   46:31 19.3  0:40    5   27:33  8:54 1:26:00 
    3   66 Lisa Murphy             Tea                SD  49    1  7:27  1:30  1:33    2   45:57 19.6  0:48   11   30:32  9:51 1:26:16 
    4   68 Amy Oberloh             Sioux Falls        SD  41    6 10:12  2:03  1:45    6   47:40 18.9  0:30    4   27:24  8:51 1:27:29 
    5  111 Laura Zumhofe           Sioux Falls        SD  46    5  9:43  1:57  1:50    1   45:47 19.7  1:13    8   29:54  9:39 1:28:25 
    6   77 Kim Rieger              Huron              SD  49    4  8:52  1:47  1:58    7   48:21 18.6  0:55   12   30:57  9:59 1:31:01 
    7   44 Hiedi Johnson           Sioux Falls        SD  44   14 13:20  2:40  3:17   12   52:46 17.1  0:45    1   21:14  6:51 1:31:20 
    8   93 Amy Tripp               Brandon            SD  43   15 15:05  3:01  1:34    5   47:28 19.0  1:41    3   26:04  8:25 1:31:50 
    9  113 Tamara Darnall          Pierre             SD  47   11 11:32  2:19  1:54   10   50:22 17.9  2:12   10   30:00  9:41 1:35:58 
   10  117 Susie Schroeder         Marion             SD  40   10 11:11  2:15  0:54   15   55:20 16.3  0:20    6   28:20  9:09 1:36:04 
   11   48 Tricia Knutson          Sioux Falls        SD  41   13 12:20  2:28  1:21   11   51:16 17.6  1:22    9   29:54  9:39 1:36:11 
   12   79 Karen Schwartz          Worthington        MN  41    8 10:30  2:06  1:39    9   50:07 18.0  1:16   14   33:11 10:42 1:36:40 
   13   69 Kamie Petersen          Siouxfalls         SD  42    9 10:35  2:07  2:05   14   53:56 16.7  1:43    7   28:31  9:12 1:36:48 
   14   81 Kathryn Sigford         Sioux Falls        SD  40    3  8:42  1:45  1:28    8   49:33 18.2  1:17   15   36:19 11:43 1:37:18 
   15   10 Carrie Carlson          Sioux Falls        SD  46   12 12:01  2:25  2:01   13   53:40 16.8  0:38   13   31:36 10:12 1:39:54 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  107 Brian Williams          Sioux Falls        SD  55    1  7:23  1:29  1:05    1   39:44 22.7  0:47    3   26:40  8:37 1:15:38 
    2   41 John Hornig             Elkhorn            NE  58    3  8:57  1:48  1:47    2   46:42 19.3  0:49    2   25:39  8:17 1:23:52 
    3    9 Bil Burns               Moorhead           MN  59    5 11:04  2:13  2:33    4   48:35 18.5  1:51    1   25:31  8:14 1:29:32 
    4   33 Kevin Hanson            Sioux Falls        SD  59    6 11:07  2:14  1:11    3   46:42 19.3  0:55    5   31:37 10:12 1:31:30 
    5   62 Craig Mittendorf        Sioux Falls        SD  57    4  9:47  1:58  2:41    6   48:54 18.4  1:11    4   29:26  9:30 1:31:58 
    6   31 Vince Green             Sioux Falls        SD  53    2  8:23  1:41  1:11    5   48:40 18.5  1:37    6   33:01 10:40 1:32:51 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   96 Teresa Van Hyfte        Hartford           SD  51    1  7:19  1:28  0:53    2   43:41 20.6  0:41    1   26:00  8:24 1:18:34 
    2   19 Pam Derheim             Sioux Falls        SD  51    2  9:04  1:49  0:52    1   42:07 21.4  0:36    2   29:49  9:37 1:22:27 
    3   95 Mary Turner             Pierre             SD  53    3  9:21  1:53  2:02    3   49:23 18.2  1:27    3   31:58 10:19 1:34:09 
    4   60 Carolyn Miller          Moyers             OK  55    6 11:12  2:15  2:23    5   51:10 17.6  1:27    4   33:44 10:53 1:39:54 
    5   32 Betty Hanson            Pierre             SD  55    4 10:55  2:11  2:12    4   50:16 17.9  1:16    6   38:12 12:20 1:42:50 
    6   22 Jessica Drenning        Spearfish          SD  50    5 10:58  2:12  1:57    7   56:18 16.0  1:18    5   34:56 11:16 1:45:24 
    7   74 Maria Recio             Sioux Falls        SD  51    7 11:44  2:21  2:09    6   55:20 16.3  1:21    7   41:28 13:23 1:52:01 
    8    2 Sarah Ailts             Sioux Falls        SD  50    8 12:56  2:36  3:57    8 1:00:12 15.0  2:24    8   41:37 13:26 2:01:05 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   59 Bryan Miller            Moyers             OK  60    1  9:17  1:52  2:08    2   49:33 18.2  1:11    1   22:47  7:21 1:24:55 
    2  110 John Zumhofe            Sioux Falls        SD  66    2  9:41  1:57  1:25    1   44:37 20.2  1:07    2   30:21  9:48 1:27:10 
    3   72 Cary Radisewitz         Luverne            MN  60    3  9:52  1:59  5:16    3   50:45 17.7  2:19    3   32:58 10:39 1:41:08 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 69
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   64 Lorna Moss              Sioux Center       IA  64    1 11:17  2:16  1:43    1   51:22 17.5  2:07    1   37:31 12:07 1:43:58 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    7 Howard Bich             Sioux Falls        SD  77    1 20:46  4:10  3:25    1 1:00:34 14.9  1:32    1   48:33 15:40 2:14:47 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  70 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   46 Shirley King            Sioux City         IA  70    1 11:18  2:16  3:52    1   53:04 17.0  3:30    1   40:25 13:03 1:52:07 

Total Registered:                        127
Total Number of Team Finishers:            7
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    100
Number of Male   Finishers:               59
Number of Female Finishers:               41
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     20