Water Street Mile -
Eau Claire, WI
7/8/2017

race logo











---------------------------------------------------------------------------
                     Water Street Mile 2017 - 1 Mile Teams
---------------------------------------------------------------------------


  1. 13:46.4 RAW DOG RUNNING CLUB                    ( 4:35.5)
==================================================
  1   4:18.7  Darin Lau                     
  2   4:37.5  Riley Huffman                 
  3   4:50.2  Wyatt Elmer                   
  4 ( 6:22.5) Henry Woloszyn                

  2. 13:52.1 THROW WALL UNBELIEVABLE                 ( 4:37.4)
==================================================
  1   4:35.4  Michael Friedman              
  2   4:36.3  Trevor Blum                   
  3   4:40.4  Tyler Ellefson                
  4 ( 4:43.4) Matt Lancour                  

  3. 14:01.4 WOLVES OF WATER STREET                  ( 4:40.5)
==================================================
  1   4:34.1  Patrick Treacy                
  2   4:43.1  Anthony Dupont                
  3   4:44.2  David Bachmeier               
  4 ( 4:49.5) Guenter Schwoerer             
  5 ( 5:03.2) Kyler Lueck                   
  6 ( 5:03.5) Luke Vrooman                  
  7 ( 6:49.7) Gabe Lightboy                 

  4. 14:36.3 THE ANGRY PIRATES                       ( 4:52.1)
==================================================
  1   4:48.6  Bailey Wilson                 
  2   4:51.0  Tyler Tomich                  
  3   4:56.7  Harrison Redepenning          
  4 ( 6:02.8) Tj Kasdorf                    

  5. 15:18.0 SEABISKIT                               ( 5:06.0)
==================================================
  1   4:46.4  Jesse Merkel                  
  2   4:57.9  Joel Wood                     
  3   5:33.7  Adam Topper                   
  4 ( 5:44.9) Andrew Reckard                

  6. 15:23.0 ABES                                    ( 5:07.7)
==================================================
  1   4:41.3  Scott Hayden                  
  2   5:02.0  Nahom Clark                   
  3   5:39.7  Jennifer Chapman              
  4 ( 5:55.4) Gabriel Legore                

  7. 15:42.3 HAMA                                    ( 5:14.1)
==================================================
  1   4:48.9  Mitch Muffler                 
  2   4:55.9  Alex Clark                    
  3   5:57.5  Hannah Ihlenfeldt             
  4 ( 7:47.2) Anna O'Hern                   

  8. 15:49.0 STREET OPERATIONS                       ( 5:16.4)
==================================================
  1   5:09.2  Gavin Martell                 
  2   5:14.9  Nathan Johnson                
  3   5:24.9  Wyatt Pajtash                 

  9. 15:56.1 MOJ'S LITTLE WOLVES                     ( 5:18.7)
==================================================
  1   5:04.6  Aubrey Roberts                
  2   5:18.6  Hannah Roeske                 
  3   5:32.9  Zoe Smith                     
  4 ( 5:59.8) Sophia Smith                  

 10. 16:17.2 H2HOES                                  ( 5:25.8)
==================================================
  1   5:23.6  Morgan Marek                  
  2   5:26.8  Sam Slattery                  
  3   5:26.8  Joanne Reiners                
  4 ( 5:38.3) Callie Fischer                
  5 ( 5:40.0) Emma Reed                     
  6 ( 5:41.7) Hanna Reed                    
  7 ( 5:43.7) Lexie Tremble                 

 11. 16:29.4 2ND EAST PORTER HALL                    ( 5:29.8)
==================================================
  1   4:55.7  Cory Flood                    
  2   5:36.8  Grahm Schneider               
  3   5:56.9  Andrew Smith                  
  4 ( 6:00.0) Kim Gutierrez                 

 12. 16:56.7 THE ECKER'S                             ( 5:38.9)
==================================================
  1   4:37.9  David Ecker                   
  2   5:58.6  Aubrie Ecker                  
  3   6:20.2  Archie Ecker                  
  4 ( 6:57.0) Laura Ecker                   

 13. 17:06.7 IRISH PACE SETTERS                      ( 5:42.3)
==================================================
  1   4:47.4  Joseph Lynch                  
  2   5:09.9  George Lynch                  
  3   7:09.4  Daniel Lynch                  
  4 ( 8:16.1) Teresa Lynch                  

 14. 17:12.1 TEAM STOUT                              ( 5:44.1)
==================================================
  1   5:31.4  Jessica Petruzates            
  2   5:49.1  Brittany Staab                
  3   5:51.6  Becca Maxwell                 
  4 ( 6:20.0) Molly Perkins                 

 15. 17:25.9 BUNS ON THE RUN                         ( 5:48.7)
==================================================
  1   5:42.2  Rachel Hirsch                 
  2   5:47.7  Kayleigh Whipps               
  3   5:56.0  Mary Miles                    
  4 ( 5:58.2) Teagan Monfils                
  5 ( 5:58.7) Mekendra Manders              
  6 ( 6:11.1) Pernille Soderlind            
  7 ( 6:19.9) Danielle Faas                 

 16. 23:14.9 GIBSON FAMILY                           ( 7:45.0)
==================================================
  1   6:40.1  Owen Gibson                   
  2   7:56.3  Evan Gibson                   
  3   8:38.5  Paul Gibson                   

 17. 24:36.7 SEABISKIT LITE                          ( 8:12.3)
==================================================
  1   7:23.1  Natalie Topper                
  2   7:30.3  Logan Topper                  
  3   9:43.3  Mollie Merkel                 

 18. 28:52.2 MENOMONE STREET DENTAL                  ( 9:37.4)
==================================================
  1   9:36.8  Ainsley Carlson               
  2   9:36.8  Erin Carlson                  
  3   9:38.6  Brittany Huiras               
  4 ( 9:39.4) Tyler Huiras                  
  5 (10:06.1) Elise Rognlien                
  6 (10:06.2) Derek Rognlien                
  7 (10:10.0) Katie Rognlien                

 19. 30:47.8 HEINZEN/WOLF                            (10:16.0)
==================================================
  1   9:17.9  Jr Heinzen                    
  2   9:25.3  Miranda Heinzen               
  3  12:04.6  Timber Wolf                   
  4 (12:13.0) Michelle Heinzen              

 20. 31:27.0 THE WALKING WONDERS                     (10:29.0)
==================================================
  1   8:14.9  Noah Adsit                    
  2   8:44.2  Shelli Pathos                 
  3  14:27.9  Christine Theisen             
  4 (14:28.0) Betty Adsit                   

 21. 31:52.4 GANDA- POGI                             (10:37.5)
==================================================
  1   6:00.4  David Hon                     
  2  12:33.4  Jomicah Cardenas              
  3  13:18.6  Nikki Joy Hon                 
  4 (13:19.7) Marijoy Turno                 

 22. 33:24.0 GANDA                                   (11:08.0)
==================================================
  1   9:09.0  Gilda Halbleib                
  2  11:45.5  Hannah Halbleib               
  3  12:29.5  Criza Flatten                 
  4 (12:53.0) Nelia Langreck                

 23. 37:05.5 THE OLSON'S                             (12:21.9)
==================================================
  1  11:52.1  Nate Olson                    
  2  11:52.2  Anna Olson                    
  3  13:21.2  August Olson                  
  4 (13:21.2) Michele Olson                 

 24. 38:11.6 GANDA- POGI 2                           (12:43.9)
==================================================
  1  12:06.1  Noemi Cardenas                
  2  12:53.2  Cristine Torrenueva           
  3  13:12.3  Joy Cardenas                  
  4 (16:45.7) Nely Hoeppner