MSHSL Section 3AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2011

race logo










					
        MSHSL - Section 3AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    58  Rosemount                 (  16:21  1:21:45   0:28)
========================================
  1      7  Nathan Rock 12                      16:03     5     15  Chandler Dye 12                     16:31
  2     11  Trevor Capra 11                     16:22     6   ( 19) Tyler Blumke 12                     16:37
  3     12  Nick Couillard 12                   16:23     7   ( 24) Sam Ivanecky  9                     17:03
  4     13  Calvin Lehn 12                      16:26

  2.    66  Burnsville                (  16:17  1:21:25   1:42)
========================================
  1      2  Abdullahi Salan 12                  15:50     5     43  Shawn Wong 11                       17:32
  2      5  Cole O'Brien 12                     15:56     6   ( 65) Jake Stevens 11                     18:00
  3      6  Faysol Mamoud  9                    15:58     7   ( 66) Sam Houching 10                     18:06
  4     10  Ali Ahmed 10                        16:09

  3.    68  Eastview                  (  16:24  1:21:57   0:41)
========================================
  1      3  Nick Oelke 11                       15:52     5     18  Dan Spika 11                        16:33
  2     14  David Salter 12                     16:28     6   ( 21) Joe Manders 10                      16:51
  3     16  Ken Hoffman 12                      16:32     7   ( 30) Zach Tollefson 11                   17:15
  4     17  John Donlan 11                      16:32

  4.   160  Bloomington Jefferson     (  17:10  1:25:49   2:22)
========================================
  1      1  Jan Ketterson 12                    15:49     5     70  Jack Graves 11                      18:11
  2     23  Matt Rosen 10                       16:59     6   ( 73) Ted McGee 12                        18:13
  3     31  Jacob Weber 11                      17:22     7   ( 96) Jacob Miller 11                     18:56
  4     35  Zak Ketterson  8                    17:28

  5.   161  Apple Valley              (  17:17  1:26:22   0:39)
========================================
  1     22  Nick Hughes 11                      16:53     5     42  Luke Tansey 10                      17:32
  2     25  Alex Brandel 12                     17:04     6   ( 44) Grant Udelhofen  9                  17:34
  3     34  Robinson Ewald 12                   17:24     7   ( 57) Jack Crippes 10                     17:55
  4     38  Liam Tyler 10                       17:29

  6.   163  Saint Thomas Academy      (  17:20  1:26:40   0:23)
========================================
  1     26  Peter Farley 12                     17:08     5     41  Joe McGraw 11                       17:31
  2     27  Killian Brackey 11                  17:11     6   ( 58) William Fenelon 11                  17:56
  3     33  William Sosniecki 12                17:22     7   ( 63) Jack Ryan 10                        18:00
  4     36  Henry Dalsin 12                     17:28

  7.   205  Prior Lake                (  17:34  1:27:47   0:39)
========================================
  1     28  Josh Schaffer 12                    17:13     5     54  Shawn Doherty  9                    17:52
  2     32  Jackson Homstad 12                  17:22     6   ( 74) Cole Nielsen 10                     18:13
  3     39  Jimmy White 11                      17:30     7   ( 79) Mason Gracia 12                     18:20
  4     52  Paul Evans 12                       17:50

  8.   206  Eagan                     (  17:23  1:26:54   2:07)
========================================
  1      4  Sidney Speir 11                     15:52     5     62  Justin Feiock 12                    17:59
  2     40  Nate Johnson 11                     17:30     6   ( 72) John Williams 12                    18:11
  3     49  Josh Podpeskar 10                   17:43     7   ( 75) Jack Pilney 10                      18:14
  4     51  Nick Vecellio 12                    17:50

  9.   268  Henry Sibley              (  17:41  1:28:24   2:27)
========================================
  1      9  Cruz Barrera 12                     16:07     5     86  Joe Dill  7                         18:34
  2     46  Mark Rosno 12                       17:41     6   ( 90) Mark Dosh 11                        18:45
  3     47  Sam Meyer 11                        17:41
  4     80  Will Deitchler 10                   18:21

 10.   274  Bloomington Kennedy       (  17:46  1:28:49   1:36)
========================================
  1     20  Johnathan Hess 11                   16:45     5     81  Grant Skophammer  9                 18:21
  2     37  Tamer Mische-Richter  9             17:28     6   ( 84) John Lanoue 12                      18:30
  3     67  Ben Murphy  9                       18:06     7   ( 87) Montana Davis 12                    18:36
  4     69  Dave Brazel 11                      18:09

 11.   300  Park                      (  17:59  1:29:55   1:20)
========================================
  1     29  Evan Bonneson 10                    17:13     5     85  Ethan Berube  9                     18:33
  2     50  Joe Pierre 12                       17:49     6   ( 89) Ryan Tolkinen  9                    18:45
  3     53  Robert Briggs 12                    17:51     7   ( 97) Dalton Schank 12                    18:58
  4     83  Cade Fishbaugher 11                 18:29

 12.   325  Richfield                 (  18:05  1:30:22   0:25)
========================================
  1     55  Jon Libra 12                        17:54     5     78  Calvin Bergen 12                    18:19
  2     60  Jake Bauer 12                       17:59     6   ( 88) Alex Brault 12                      18:41
  3     61  Lucas Blanchard 12                  17:59     7   ( 99) Jake Beaudet 10                     19:00
  4     71  Max Hamilton 12                     18:11

 13.   348  Academy of Holy Angels    (  18:10  1:30:47   0:45)
========================================
  1     45  Darby Voeks 11                      17:39     5     82  William Curoe  9                    18:24
  2     68  Guy Jacques 11                      18:09     6   ( 92) Daniel Moriarty 11                  18:46
  3     76  Luke Peters 11                      18:16     7   ( 93) Caleb Benz 11                       18:47
  4     77  James Douglas  9                    18:19

 14.   353  Simley                    (  18:46  1:33:46   4:27)
========================================
  1      8  Max Wellens 12                      16:07     5    102  Tj Farber 11                        20:34
  2     48  Christian Goettsch 12               17:41     6   (103) Kyle Nordstrom  9                   20:50
  3     94  Parker Tangen 12                    18:54     7   (104) Connor Phares 12                    21:30
  4    101  Josh Ketchmark 12                   20:30

 15.   365  South St Paul             (  18:19  1:31:34   1:01)
========================================
  1     56  Austin Barnes 12                    17:54     5     95  Matt McGrath 11                     18:55
  2     59  Wyatt Pugh 11                       17:59     6   ( 98) Eddie Carlson  8                    18:59
  3     64  Brian Hoppe 11                      18:00     7   (100) Andrew Levine 10                    19:04
  4     91  Trent Lewis 10                      18:46




        MSHSL - Section 3AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1  690 Jan Ketterson              12 Bloomington Jefferson     15:49  5:06 
    2   1  711 Abdullahi Salan            12 Burnsville                15:50  5:06 
    3   1  728 Nick Oelke                 11 Eastview                  15:52  5:07 
    4   1  721 Sidney Speir               11 Eagan                     15:52  5:07 
    5   2  710 Cole O'Brien               12 Burnsville                15:56  5:08 
    6   3  709 Faysol Mamoud               9 Burnsville                15:58  5:09 
    7   1  777 Nathan Rock                12 Rosemount                 16:03  5:10 
    8   1  785 Max Wellens                12 Simley                    16:07  5:11 
    9   1  733 Cruz Barrera               12 Henry Sibley              16:07  5:12 
   10   4  706 Ali Ahmed                  10 Burnsville                16:09  5:12 
   11   2  771 Trevor Capra               11 Rosemount                 16:22  5:16 
   12   3  773 Nick Couillard             12 Rosemount                 16:23  5:17 
   13   4  776 Calvin Lehn                12 Rosemount                 16:26  5:18 
   14   2  729 David Salter               12 Eastview                  16:28  5:18 
   15   5  774 Chandler Dye               12 Rosemount                 16:31  5:19 
   16   3  726 Ken Hoffman                12 Eastview                  16:32  5:19 
   17   4  725 John Donlan                11 Eastview                  16:32  5:20 
   18   5  730 Dan Spika                  11 Eastview                  16:33  5:20 
   19   6  769 Tyler Blumke               12 Rosemount                 16:37  5:21 
   20   1  700 Johnathan Hess             11 Bloomington Kennedy       16:45  5:24 
   21   6  727 Joe Manders                10 Eastview                  16:51  5:26 
   22   1  682 Nick Hughes                11 Apple Valley              16:53  5:26 
   23   2  695 Matt Rosen                 10 Bloomington Jefferson     16:59  5:28 
   24   7  775 Sam Ivanecky                9 Rosemount                 17:03  5:29 
   25   2  679 Alex Brandel               12 Apple Valley              17:04  5:30 
   26   1  797 Peter Farley               12 Saint Thomas Academy      17:08  5:31 
   27   2  795 Killian Brackey            11 Saint Thomas Academy      17:11  5:32 
   28   1  758 Josh Schaffer              12 Prior Lake                17:13  5:33 
   29   1  743 Evan Bonneson              10 Park                      17:13  5:33 
   30   7  732 Zach Tollefson             11 Eastview                  17:15  5:34 
   31   3  696 Jacob Weber                11 Bloomington Jefferson     17:22  5:36 
   32   2  755 Jackson Homstad            12 Prior Lake                17:22  5:36 
   33   3  803 William Sosniecki          12 Saint Thomas Academy      17:22  5:36 
   34   3  681 Robinson Ewald             12 Apple Valley              17:24  5:37 
   35   4  691 Zak Ketterson               8 Bloomington Jefferson     17:28  5:38 
   36   4  796 Henry Dalsin               12 Saint Thomas Academy      17:28  5:38 
   37   2  703 Tamer Mische-Richter        9 Bloomington Kennedy       17:28  5:38 
   38   4  686 Liam Tyler                 10 Apple Valley              17:29  5:38 
   39   3  759 Jimmy White                11 Prior Lake                17:30  5:38 
   40   2  717 Nate Johnson               11 Eagan                     17:30  5:38 
   41   5  801 Joe McGraw                 11 Saint Thomas Academy      17:31  5:39 
   42   5  685 Luke Tansey                10 Apple Valley              17:32  5:39 
   43   5  714 Shawn Wong                 11 Burnsville                17:32  5:39 
   44   6  687 Grant Udelhofen             9 Apple Valley              17:34  5:39 
   45   1  678 Darby Voeks                11 Academy Of Holy Angels    17:39  5:41 
   46   2  740 Mark Rosno                 12 Henry Sibley              17:41  5:42 
   47   3  739 Sam Meyer                  11 Henry Sibley              17:41  5:42 
   48   2  780 Christian Goettsch         12 Simley                    17:41  5:42 
   49   3  720 Josh Podpeskar             10 Eagan                     17:43  5:42 
   50   2  747 Joe Pierre                 12 Park                      17:49  5:45 
   51   4  722 Nick Vecellio              12 Eagan                     17:50  5:45 
   52   4  753 Paul Evans                 12 Prior Lake                17:50  5:45 
   53   3  744 Robert Briggs              12 Park                      17:51  5:45 
   54   5  752 Shawn Doherty               9 Prior Lake                17:52  5:45 
   55   1  767 Jon Libra                  12 Richfield                 17:54  5:46 
   56   1  786 Austin Barnes              12 South St Paul             17:54  5:46 
   57   7  680 Jack Crippes               10 Apple Valley              17:55  5:46 
   58   6  798 William Fenelon            11 Saint Thomas Academy      17:56  5:47 
   59   2  794 Wyatt Pugh                 11 South St Paul             17:59  5:48 
   60   2  761 Jake Bauer                 12 Richfield                 17:59  5:48 
   61   3  764 Lucas Blanchard            12 Richfield                 17:59  5:48 
   62   5  716 Justin Feiock              12 Eagan                     17:59  5:48 
   63   7  802 Jack Ryan                  10 Saint Thomas Academy      18:00  5:48 
   64   3  790 Brian Hoppe                11 South St Paul             18:00  5:48 
   65   6  712 Jake Stevens               11 Burnsville                18:00  5:48 
   66   7  708 Sam Houching               10 Burnsville                18:06  5:50 
   67   3  704 Ben Murphy                  9 Bloomington Kennedy       18:06  5:50 
   68   2  675 Guy Jacques                11 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:09  5:51 
   69   4  697 Dave Brazel                11 Bloomington Kennedy       18:09  5:51 
   70   5  688 Jack Graves                11 Bloomington Jefferson     18:11  5:51 
   71   4  766 Max Hamilton               12 Richfield                 18:11  5:51 
   72   6  723 John Williams              12 Eagan                     18:11  5:52 
   73   6  693 Ted McGee                  12 Bloomington Jefferson     18:13  5:52 
   74   6  756 Cole Nielsen               10 Prior Lake                18:13  5:52 
   75   7  718 Jack Pilney                10 Eagan                     18:14  5:52 
   76   3  677 Luke Peters                11 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:16  5:53 
   77   4  672 James Douglas               9 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:19  5:54 
   78   5  763 Calvin Bergen              12 Richfield                 18:19  5:54 
   79   7  754 Mason Gracia               12 Prior Lake                18:20  5:54 
   80   4  734 Will Deitchler             10 Henry Sibley              18:21  5:55 
   81   5  705 Grant Skophammer            9 Bloomington Kennedy       18:21  5:55 
   82   5  671 William Curoe               9 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:24  5:56 
   83   4  746 Cade Fishbaugher           11 Park                      18:29  5:57 
   84   6  702 John Lanoue                12 Bloomington Kennedy       18:30  5:58 
   85   5  742 Ethan Berube                9 Park                      18:33  5:58 
   86   5  735 Joe Dill                    7 Henry Sibley              18:34  5:59 
   87   7  698 Montana Davis              12 Bloomington Kennedy       18:36  5:59 
   88   6  765 Alex Brault                12 Richfield                 18:41  6:01 
   89   6  750 Ryan Tolkinen               9 Park                      18:45  6:02 
   90   6  736 Mark Dosh                  11 Henry Sibley              18:45  6:03 
   91   4  792 Trent Lewis                10 South St Paul             18:46  6:03 
   92   6  676 Daniel Moriarty            11 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:46  6:03 
   93   7  670 Caleb Benz                 11 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:47  6:03 
   94   3  784 Parker Tangen              12 Simley                    18:54  6:05 
   95   5  793 Matt McGrath               11 South St Paul             18:55  6:06 
   96   7  694 Jacob Miller               11 Bloomington Jefferson     18:56  6:06 
   97   7  748 Dalton Schank              12 Park                      18:58  6:07 
   98   6  787 Eddie Carlson               8 South St Paul             18:59  6:07 
   99   7  762 Jake Beaudet               10 Richfield                 19:00  6:07 
  100   7  791 Andrew Levine              10 South St Paul             19:04  6:08 
  101   4  781 Josh Ketchmark             12 Simley                    20:30  6:36 
  102   5  778 Tj Farber                  11 Simley                    20:34  6:38 
  103   6  782 Kyle Nordstrom              9 Simley                    20:50  6:43 
  104   7  783 Connor Phares              12 Simley                    21:30  6:56