MSHSL Section 3AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2011

race logo










					
       MSHSL - Section 3AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    44  Eagan                     (  15:00  1:15:00   1:00)
========================================
  1      1  Danielle Anderson 11                14:26     5     15  Reilly Hostager 10                  15:26
  2      6  Anna Van Wyk  9                     14:51     6   ( 16) Raissa Hansen 10                    15:29
  3      8  Alanna Stangl 12                    14:52     7   ( 20) Karina Johnson  9                   15:34
  4     14  Kelli Praska  9                     15:25

  2.    69  Prior Lake                (  15:16  1:16:19   1:03)
========================================
  1      4  Taylor Scholl 12                    14:44     5     25  Lauren Bruha 12                     15:47
  2     11  Samantha Anderson 12                15:05     6   ( 27) Amber Tieman 11                     15:51
  3     12  Mackenzie Schell 10                 15:13     7   ( 33) Madeline Schulze 11                 15:56
  4     17  Kirsten Anderson 12                 15:30

  3.    86  Rosemount                 (  15:21  1:16:44   1:04)
========================================
  1      9  Liz Evenocheck  9                   14:55     5     35  Lizzie Thooft 11                    15:59
  2     10  Hannah Grim 10                      14:58     6   ( 44) Taybri Irving 11                    16:20
  3     13  Taylor Rambo 11                     15:19     7   ( 72) Emily Davis 12                      17:05
  4     19  Tori Grund 12                       15:33

  4.   153  Apple Valley              (  15:57  1:19:42   0:39)
========================================
  1     21  Alexa Nelson 12                     15:35     5     39  Meredith Jones 11                   16:14
  2     24  Natalie Webb 12                     15:46     6   ( 46) Shanni Moorse 10                    16:22
  3     32  Abbey Singleton 12                  15:56     7   ( 49) Bailey Roberts  8                   16:23
  4     37  Kaitlin Hattouni 12                 16:11

  5.   156  Visitation                (  15:50  1:19:08   1:48)
========================================
  1      3  Martha Hubbell 10                   14:41     5     54  Mary-Kate Berigan 11                16:29
  2     23  Grace Foster 10                     15:43     6   ( 56) Becky Zahr 11                       16:32
  3     28  Marta Seitz 10                      15:52     7   ( 58) Erin Anderson 12                    16:37
  4     48  Susan Nitschke  9                   16:23

  6.   173  Eastview                  (  16:01  1:20:02   0:30)
========================================
  1     29  Lauren Herland  9                   15:53     5     47  Courtney Conroy 12                  16:23
  2     30  Jena Moody 10                       15:53     6   ( 67) Jenna Brandel 10                    16:53
  3     31  Hana Metoxen  9                     15:54     7   ( 71) Aria Stiles 12                      17:05
  4     36  Brooke Haesmeyer 11                 15:59

  7.   206  Burnsville                (  16:05  1:20:21   2:04)
========================================
  1      2  Vivian Hett 10                      14:40     5     65  Jordan Horner  9                    16:44
  2     34  Johanna Weber  8                    15:58     6   ( 79) Laura Comee 12                      17:16
  3     41  Rissa Lane 12                       16:15     7   ( 93) Jane Koch  9                        19:09
  4     64  Sierra Adrian 12                    16:44

  8.   245  Bloomington Kennedy       (  16:25  1:22:01   1:32)
========================================
  1     22  Morgan Curry  8                     15:38     5     75  Jill Haram 12                       17:10
  2     38  Sarah Conlon  8                     16:11     6   ( 85) Elise Johnson 10                    18:05
  3     51  Chloe Larson  7                     16:24
  4     59  Kathleen Cameron 10                 16:38

  9.   263  Henry Sibley              (  16:29  1:22:23   0:30)
========================================
  1     40  Alicia Olsen 11                     16:14     5     63  Sydney Latterell 10                 16:44
  2     52  Laura Benick  8                     16:27     6   ( 84) Kirby Steffens 11                   17:49
  3     53  Deme Cooper  9                      16:28     7   ( 87) Emily Larson 12                     18:09
  4     55  Laura Rice 11                       16:30

 10.   269  Park                      (  16:33  1:22:45   1:37)
========================================
  1     26  Cameron Anderson  8                 15:47     5     81  Brooke Anderson 11                  17:24
  2     45  Bailey Aasen  9                     16:20     6   ( 89) Danielle Pierre  7                  18:29
  3     57  Rebekah Schulte  9                  16:34     7   ( 94) Katie Schwanke 10                   19:10
  4     60  Larissa Lurken 11                   16:40

 11.   272  Academy of Holy Angels    (  16:35  1:22:54   1:35)
========================================
  1     18  Laura Bagwell  8                    15:31     5     73  Lindsey Bollig 11                   17:06
  2     42  Emily Vigil 10                      16:17     6   ( 74) Ashlee Olson 11                     17:07
  3     69  Emmy Ciabattoni 12                  16:58     7   ( 76) Sydney Shea 10                      17:12
  4     70  Alice Keefe 10                      17:02

 12.   304  Richfield                 (  17:03  1:25:12   3:34)
========================================
  1      5  Hannah Olson 12                     14:51     5     88  Leah Mohn 11                        18:25
  2     43  Erin Brault 10                      16:18     6   ( 95) Erica Strom 12                      19:33
  3     82  Sarah Nygaard 12                    17:30     7   ( 97) Laura Kruse-Simonsen 11             20:02
  4     86  Sarah Schroeder 12                  18:08

 13.   307  Bloomington Jefferson     (  16:43  1:23:31   0:34)
========================================
  1     50  Joni Weatherhead 12                 16:24     5     68  Sydney Olson 11                     16:58
  2     61  Dancia Martens 12                   16:42     6   ( 78) Kelly Mitzel  9                     17:14
  3     62  Sydni Starling  9                   16:42     7   ( 80) Anne Gathje 12                      17:17
  4     66  Alexa Groenke 10                    16:45

 14.   369  Simley                    (  18:00  1:29:58   4:55)
========================================
  1      7  Margie Freed  8                     14:52     5     96  Andrea Castillo 12                  19:47
  2     83  Alexa Vandermeer  8                 17:46     6   (101) Mady David 10                       20:56
  3     91  Aejah Lockett  7                    18:46
  4     92  Summer Freed 11                     18:47

 15.   464  South St Paul             (  19:29  1:37:23   3:22)
========================================
  1     77  Emily York  9                       17:13     5    100  Rebecca Windholz 12                 20:35
  2     90  Abby Knott 12                       18:40     6   (102) Jennifer Lokhorst 10                23:10
  3     98  Aryana Willett  8                   20:27
  4     99  Lindsey Janssen  8                  20:28




       MSHSL - Section 3AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1  848 Danielle Anderson          11 Eagan                     14:26  5:49 
    2   1  842 Vivian Hett                10 Burnsville                14:40  5:55 
    3   1  928 Martha Hubbell             10 Visitation                14:41  5:55 
    4   1  890 Taylor Scholl              12 Prior Lake                14:44  5:56 
    5   1  898 Hannah Olson               12 Richfield                 14:51  5:59 
    6   2  856 Anna Van Wyk                9 Eagan                     14:51  5:59 
    7   1  913 Margie Freed                8 Simley                    14:52  5:59 
    8   3  855 Alanna Stangl              12 Eagan                     14:52  5:59 
    9   1  904 Liz Evenocheck              9 Rosemount                 14:55  6:01 
   10   2  905 Hannah Grim                10 Rosemount                 14:58  6:02 
   11   2  885 Samantha Anderson          12 Prior Lake                15:05  6:04 
   12   3  888 Mackenzie Schell           10 Prior Lake                15:13  6:08 
   13   3  909 Taylor Rambo               11 Rosemount                 15:19  6:10 
   14   4  854 Kelli Praska                9 Eagan                     15:25  6:13 
   15   5  852 Reilly Hostager            10 Eagan                     15:26  6:13 
   16   6  851 Raissa Hansen              10 Eagan                     15:29  6:14 
   17   4  884 Kirsten Anderson           12 Prior Lake                15:30  6:14 
   18   1  805 Laura Bagwell               8 Academy Of Holy Angels    15:31  6:15 
   19   4  906 Tori Grund                 12 Rosemount                 15:33  6:16 
   20   7  853 Karina Johnson              9 Eagan                     15:34  6:16 
   21   1  818 Alexa Nelson               12 Apple Valley              15:35  6:16 
   22   1  834 Morgan Curry                8 Bloomington Kennedy       15:38  6:18 
   23   2  926 Grace Foster               10 Visitation                15:43  6:20 
   24   2  822 Natalie Webb               12 Apple Valley              15:46  6:21 
   25   5  886 Lauren Bruha               12 Prior Lake                15:47  6:21 
   26   1  877 Cameron Anderson            8 Park                      15:47  6:21 
   27   6  892 Amber Tieman               11 Prior Lake                15:51  6:23 
   28   3  931 Marta Seitz                10 Visitation                15:52  6:23 
   29   1  861 Lauren Herland              9 Eastview                  15:53  6:24 
   30   2  863 Jena Moody                 10 Eastview                  15:53  6:24 
   31   3  862 Hana Metoxen                9 Eastview                  15:54  6:24 
   32   3  820 Abbey Singleton            12 Apple Valley              15:56  6:25 
   33   7  891 Madeline Schulze           11 Prior Lake                15:56  6:25 
   34   2  847 Johanna Weber               8 Burnsville                15:58  6:26 
   35   5  910 Lizzie Thooft              11 Rosemount                 15:59  6:26 
   36   4  860 Brooke Haesmeyer           11 Eastview                  15:59  6:26 
   37   4  814 Kaitlin Hattouni           12 Apple Valley              16:11  6:31 
   38   2  833 Sarah Conlon                8 Bloomington Kennedy       16:11  6:31 
   39   5  816 Meredith Jones             11 Apple Valley              16:14  6:32 
   40   1  872 Alicia Olsen               11 Henry Sibley              16:14  6:32 
   41   3  845 Rissa Lane                 12 Burnsville                16:15  6:33 
   42   2  715 Emily Vigil                10 Academy Of Holy Angels    16:17  6:34 
   43   2  894 Erin Brault                10 Richfield                 16:18  6:34 
   44   6  908 Taybri Irving              11 Rosemount                 16:20  6:35 
   45   2  875 Bailey Aasen                9 Park                      16:20  6:35 
   46   6  817 Shanni Moorse              10 Apple Valley              16:22  6:35 
   47   5  859 Courtney Conroy            12 Eastview                  16:23  6:36 
   48   4  929 Susan Nitschke              9 Visitation                16:23  6:36 
   49   7  819 Bailey Roberts              8 Apple Valley              16:23  6:36 
   50   1  831 Joni Weatherhead           12 Bloomington Jefferson     16:24  6:36 
   51   3  837 Chloe Larson                7 Bloomington Kennedy       16:24  6:36 
   52   2  866 Laura Benick                8 Henry Sibley              16:27  6:37 
   53   3  868 Deme Cooper                 9 Henry Sibley              16:28  6:38 
   54   5  925 Mary-Kate Berigan          11 Visitation                16:29  6:38 
   55   4  873 Laura Rice                 11 Henry Sibley              16:30  6:38 
   56   6  932 Becky Zahr                 11 Visitation                16:32  6:39 
   57   3  881 Rebekah Schulte             9 Park                      16:34  6:40 
   58   7  924 Erin Anderson              12 Visitation                16:37  6:41 
   59   4  832 Kathleen Cameron           10 Bloomington Kennedy       16:38  6:42 
   60   4  879 Larissa Lurken             11 Park                      16:40  6:43 
   61   2  826 Dancia Martens             12 Bloomington Jefferson     16:42  6:43 
   62   3  830 Sydni Starling              9 Bloomington Jefferson     16:42  6:44 
   63   5  871 Sydney Latterell           10 Henry Sibley              16:44  6:44 
   64   4  839 Sierra Adrian              12 Burnsville                16:44  6:44 
   65   5  843 Jordan Horner               9 Burnsville                16:44  6:44 
   66   4  825 Alexa Groenke              10 Bloomington Jefferson     16:45  6:45 
   67   6  857 Jenna Brandel              10 Eastview                  16:53  6:48 
   68   5  828 Sydney Olson               11 Bloomington Jefferson     16:58  6:50 
   69   3  808 Emmy Ciabattoni            12 Academy Of Holy Angels    16:58  6:50 
   70   4  809 Alice Keefe                10 Academy Of Holy Angels    17:02  6:52 
   71   7  864 Aria Stiles                12 Eastview                  17:05  6:53 
   72   7  902 Emily Davis                12 Rosemount                 17:05  6:53 
   73   5  807 Lindsey Bollig             11 Academy Of Holy Angels    17:06  6:53 
   74   6  810 Ashlee Olson               11 Academy Of Holy Angels    17:07  6:53 
   75   5  835 Jill Haram                 12 Bloomington Kennedy       17:10  6:55 
   76   7  812 Sydney Shea                10 Academy Of Holy Angels    17:12  6:55 
   77   1  923 Emily York                  9 South St Paul             17:13  6:56 
   78   6  827 Kelly Mitzel                9 Bloomington Jefferson     17:14  6:56 
   79   6  840 Laura Comee                12 Burnsville                17:16  6:57 
   80   7  824 Anne Gathje                12 Bloomington Jefferson     17:17  6:58 
   81   5  876 Brooke Anderson            11 Park                      17:24  7:00 
   82   3  897 Sarah Nygaard              12 Richfield                 17:30  7:03 
   83   2  916 Alexa Vandermeer            8 Simley                    17:46  7:09 
   84   6  874 Kirby Steffens             11 Henry Sibley              17:49  7:10 
   85   6  836 Elise Johnson              10 Bloomington Kennedy       18:05  7:17 
   86   4  900 Sarah Schroeder            12 Richfield                 18:08  7:18 
   87   7  870 Emily Larson               12 Henry Sibley              18:09  7:19 
   88   5  896 Leah Mohn                  11 Richfield                 18:25  7:25 
   89   6  880 Danielle Pierre             7 Park                      18:29  7:27 
   90   2  919 Abby Knott                 12 South St Paul             18:40  7:31 
   91   3  915 Aejah Lockett               7 Simley                    18:46  7:33 
   92   4  914 Summer Freed               11 Simley                    18:47  7:34 
   93   7  844 Jane Koch                   9 Burnsville                19:09  7:43 
   94   7  882 Katie Schwanke             10 Park                      19:10  7:43 
   95   6  901 Erica Strom                12 Richfield                 19:33  7:52 
   96   5  911 Andrea Castillo            12 Simley                    19:47  7:58 
   97   7  895 Laura Kruse-Simonsen       11 Richfield                 20:02  8:04 
   98   3  921 Aryana Willett              8 South St Paul             20:27  8:14 
   99   4  918 Lindsey Janssen             8 South St Paul             20:28  8:14 
  100   5  922 Rebecca Windholz           12 South St Paul             20:35  8:17 
  101   6  912 Mady David                 10 Simley                    20:56  8:26 
  102   6  920 Jennifer Lokhorst          10 South St Paul             23:10  9:19