MSHSL Section 3AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2011

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 3AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1 Ryan Brumm                  9 Rosemount                 17:12  5:33 
    2   2 Tommy Linder               11 Rosemount                 17:20  5:35 
    3   3 Joe Carlson                12 Rosemount                 17:35  5:40 
    4   4 Ryan Condon                10 Rosemount                 17:38  5:41 
    5   5 Austin Rudoll              11 Rosemount                 17:40  5:42 
    6   1 Johnny Lamb                11 Saint Thomas Academy      17:46  5:43 
    7   6 Ryan Gould                 12 Rosemount                 17:51  5:45 
    8   7 Timothy Sampers            12 Rosemount                 17:58  5:47 
    9   8 Luke Anderson              10 Rosemount                 18:03  5:49 
   10   9 Clayton Smith               9 Rosemount                 18:11  5:52 
   11   1 Cato Valandra              11 Eagan                     18:17  5:54 
   12   2 Nick Acton                 11 Eagan                     18:20  5:54 
   13  10 Carter Rock                10 Rosemount                 18:28  5:57 
   14   1  Sayed Rahmani             12 Prior Lake                18:34  5:59 
   15   2 Murphy Galligan            10 Saint Thomas Academy      18:34  5:59 
   16   3 Michael Evanoff            11 Saint Thomas Academy      18:36  6:00 
   17   3 Dan Podpeskar              10 Eagan                     18:37  6:00 
   18   2  Thomas Cunningham         12 Prior Lake                18:38  6:00 
   19   4 Adam Peters                12 Eagan                     18:38  6:00 
   20  11 Kevin Sutton               11 Rosemount                 18:40  6:01 
   21   1 Tom Eichlersmith           10 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:43  6:02 
   22   4 Joe Maher                  11 Saint Thomas Academy      18:45  6:02 
   23   3  Adam Babcock              10 Prior Lake                18:48  6:03 
   24   2 Connor McGinnis             9 Academy Of Holy Angels    18:48  6:03 
   25  12 Louis Anderson             11 Rosemount                 18:48  6:03 
   26  13 Trevor Carlson              9 Rosemount                 18:49  6:04 
   27  14 Aaron Elizondo             10 Rosemount                 18:51  6:04 
   28  15 Sam Karlson                 9 Rosemount                 18:53  6:05 
   29   5 Connor Sedlack             11 Saint Thomas Academy      18:55  6:06 
   30   1 Trevor Burrell             11 Park                      18:58  6:07 
   31  16 Cole Aronson               12 Rosemount                 18:59  6:07 
   32   4  Josiah Torvik             11 Prior Lake                19:04  6:08 
   33   6 Steve Malmgren              9 Saint Thomas Academy      19:04  6:09 
   34  17 Michael Sampers            10 Rosemount                 19:04  6:09 
   35   2 Connor Gabbert             10 Park                      19:06  6:09 
   36   1 Anthony Dupont              9 Henry Sibley              19:06  6:09 
   37   3 Brandon Christiansen       11 Park                      19:08  6:10 
   38  18 Will Holcomb               12 Rosemount                 19:13  6:12 
   39   1 Daniel Erikson             12 Bloomington Kennedy       19:14  6:12 
   40   2 Ben Vodovoz                11 Henry Sibley              19:18  6:13 
   41   7 Scott Becker               11 Saint Thomas Academy      19:18  6:13 
   42   8 Nick Polaczyck              9 Saint Thomas Academy      19:23  6:15 
   43  19 Joe Neuens                 10 Rosemount                 19:26  6:16 
   44   5  Jakob Braun               10 Prior Lake                19:32  6:18 
   45   9 Andrew Magnuson            11 Saint Thomas Academy      19:32  6:18 
   46  20 Tanner Sorlien              9 Rosemount                 19:33  6:18 
   47   2 Joe Kern                   10 Bloomington Kennedy       19:34  6:18 
   48   6 Ben Garrison                9 Prior Lake                19:34  6:18 
   49   4 Dorsey Sprouls             12 Park                      19:34  6:18 
   50  10 Tom Lamb                   10 Saint Thomas Academy      19:38  6:20 
   51  11 Isaac Saad                 10 Saint Thomas Academy      19:39  6:20 
   52   7  Luke Soleim               11 Prior Lake                19:44  6:22 
   53   5 Dale Klingbeil             11 Park                      19:46  6:22 
   54   8  Collin Dwyer               7 Prior Lake                19:47  6:22 
   55   9  Jonas Lemke                8 Prior Lake                19:49  6:23 
   56  21 Daniel Rosa                11 Rosemount                 19:50  6:23 
   57  22 Cody Schultz                9 Rosemount                 19:52  6:24 
   58  12 Andrew Floeder              9 Saint Thomas Academy      19:55  6:25 
   59  10  Brian Lafrance            12 Prior Lake                19:59  6:26 
   60  23 Drew Wynes                 10 Rosemount                 20:01  6:27 
   61   1 Lucas Ferguson              8 Simley                    20:02  6:27 
   62   6 Scott Burazin               7 Park                      20:03  6:28 
   63   3 James Jarvis               12 Henry Sibley              20:09  6:29 
   64  13 Austin Peterson            11 Saint Thomas Academy      20:11  6:30 
   65  11  Nicholas Peppler          11 Prior Lake                20:12  6:30 
   66   4 Chris Bruns                 8 Henry Sibley              20:15  6:31 
   67  24 Yazan Alsharif             10 Rosemount                 20:16  6:32 
   68   7 Luke Nelson                11 Park                      20:22  6:34 
   69   5 Eric Burrell                9 Henry Sibley              20:24  6:34 
   70  25 Jon Duff                   12 Rosemount                 20:33  6:37 
   71  26 Dylan Huska                 9 Rosemount                 20:36  6:38 
   72  14 Ray Stonaceck              11 Saint Thomas Academy      20:39  6:39 
   73  15 Owen Tracy                  9 Saint Thomas Academy      20:48  6:42 
   74   8 Michael Harrison           11 Park                      20:53  6:44 
   75   6 Kellen Overvig             10 Henry Sibley              20:56  6:45 
   76   7 Adam Whitcomb               9 Henry Sibley              20:58  6:45 
   77  16 Joe Harrington              9 Saint Thomas Academy      20:59  6:46 
   78  27 David Bumgarner            12 Rosemount                 21:06  6:48 
   79  17 Jack Dolan                  9 Saint Thomas Academy      21:12  6:50 
   80  28 Seva Ganinets              10 Rosemount                 21:16  6:51 
   81  18 Lewis Kloster              11 Saint Thomas Academy      21:16  6:51 
   82   3 Alex Larson                 8 Bloomington Kennedy       21:19  6:52 
   83  19 Reed Kaeppe                10 Saint Thomas Academy      21:36  6:57 
   84   4 Simon Hailu                10 Bloomington Kennedy       21:41  6:59 
   85   5 Kelvin Nguyen               9 Bloomington Kennedy       21:42  6:59 
   86  29 Michael Carlson            12 Rosemount                 21:43  7:00 
   87   9 Nathan Grosse              10 Park                      21:45  7:00 
   88  20 Joseph Riehm                9 Saint Thomas Academy      21:46  7:01 
   89   6 Dyllan Dietz               10 Bloomington Kennedy       21:56  7:04 
   90  10 Arron Chelmo               12 Park                      22:04  7:06 
   91  21 Grayson Sanford            10 Saint Thomas Academy      22:05  7:07 
   92   2 Jeremy Danner              10 Simley                    22:09  7:08 
   93  30 Justin Schaubroeck          9 Rosemount                 22:10  7:08 
   94   3 Eric Baehman               11 Simley                    22:10  7:09 
   95  11 Kacey Buchanan             11 Park                      22:21  7:12 
   96  12 Louis Pawlik               11 Park                      22:24  7:13 
   97  13 Aaron Lewis                 8 Park                      22:39  7:18 
   98  14 Alex Domeier               11 Park                      23:11  7:28 
   99  31 Evan Sutherland             9 Rosemount                 23:48  7:40 
  100  22 Joe Lemay                   9 Saint Thomas Academy      23:53  7:41 
  101   7 Danny Ford                 10 Bloomington Kennedy       24:04  7:45 
  102  32 Matt Bumgarner              9 Rosemount                 24:32  7:54 
  103  15 Aaron Jenkins               9 Park                      24:39  7:56 
  104  23 Nick Fahey                 11 Saint Thomas Academy      25:29  8:12 
  105  16 Matt Moran                  9 Park                      25:38  8:15