MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2011

race logo










					
        MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    28  Stillwater                (  16:00  1:19:57   0:37)
========================================
  1      1  Tom Linner SR                       15:40     5     12  Sean Bjork JR                       16:17
  2      3  Eric Colvin JR                      15:51     6   ( 16) Ethan Anderson SR                   16:31
  3      5  Wayde Hall JR                       16:02     7   ( 21) Matt Chu SR                         16:45
  4      7  Tayler Arness SO                    16:07

  2.    81  White Bear Lake           (  16:29  1:22:25   1:05)
========================================
  1      2  Joel Reichow SR                     15:45     5     23  Sean Scott SR                       16:50
  2     14  Jared Bartz JR                      16:22     6   ( 26) Garrett Shah FR                     16:59
  3     20  Grady Bell SR                       16:41     7   ( 37) Thomas Anderson JR                  17:10
  4     22  Adam Luecke JR                      16:47

  3.   108  Roseville Area            (  16:45  1:23:45   0:52)
========================================
  1     10  Sam Elfstrom SR                     16:14     5     29  Evan Kacmarynski JR                 17:06
  2     18  Shane Carlson SR                    16:36     6   ( 39) Lucas Mason JR                      17:15
  3     24  Sam Toso SR                         16:50     7   ( 53) Tony Joyer JR                       17:36
  4     27  Matt Salvatore JR                   16:59

  4.   139  Woodbury                  (  16:58  1:24:46   0:48)
========================================
  1     13  Taylor Voit SO                      16:21     5     35  Luke Wittman SR                     17:09
  2     28  Nathan Orf SO                       17:03     6   ( 63) Paul Henning FR                     17:57
  3     30  Sam Evans SR                        17:06     7   ( 67) Adam Albright 8T                    18:01
  4     33  Nicholas Wareham FR                 17:07

  5.   185  St. Anthony Village       (  17:11  1:25:53   1:59)
========================================
  1      9  Chris Lawson SR                     16:13     5     72  Nicholas Gulachek FR                18:12
  2     19  Michael Rosenberg SR                16:39     6   ( 73) David Busacker SR                   18:14
  3     40  Alex Gulachek SR                    17:22     7   ( 82) Nick Sholl SR                       18:29
  4     45  Nick Lawson 9T                      17:27

  6.   194  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:12  1:25:56   1:53)
========================================
  1      4  Kevin Docherty JR                   15:54     5     57  Jake Krukowski JR                   17:47
  2     38  Dominic Leyden SR                   17:14     6   ( 62) Jay Defor JR                        17:56
  3     44  Dan Zastrow JR                      17:26     7   ( 90) Ian Reynolds JR                     18:59
  4     51  Charlie Dorn SR                     17:35

  7.   218  St. Paul Central          (  17:21  1:26:43   1:52)
========================================
  1      8  Ahmed Bule JR                       16:10     5     68  Aaron Delaundreau SR                18:02
  2     36  Wolfe Williams SR                   17:09     6   ( 78) Gabe Bergin SR                      18:18
  3     41  Solomon Poulose JR                  17:23     7   ( 84) William Dean FR                     18:31
  4     65  Brian Petkov JR                     17:59

  8.   222  Mahtomedi                 (  17:24  1:26:57   1:19)
========================================
  1     15  Drew Campbell JR                    16:25     5     55  Ben Mennell SR                      17:44
  2     48  Ryan Kirkland SR                    17:31     6   ( 58) Cal Knickerbocker SR                17:48
  3     50  Kevin Dado 7T                       17:34     7   ( 59) Tyler Ptasienski SO                 17:50
  4     54  Alex Medved SR                      17:43

  9.   226  East Ridge                (  17:25  1:27:03   1:41)
========================================
  1     11  Nate Roese JR                       16:14     5     61  Tom Dierberger SR                   17:55
  2     42  Ryan Schiferl SO                    17:25     6   ( 69) Sam Scholz SO                       18:07
  3     52  Roman Faller SO                     17:35     7   ( 79) Eric Schmidt JR                     18:20
  4     60  Nate Tigges SO                      17:54

 10.   229  St. Paul Como Park        (  17:24  1:26:59   2:21)
========================================
  1      6  Nate Rue SR                         16:02     5     80  Liam Dizio SR                       18:23
  2     31  Marshal Landrum SO                  17:06     6   ( 88) Luis Caballero JR                   18:58
  3     46  Chris Hutton SR                     17:28     7   ( 93) Keith Phelps SR                     19:10
  4     66  Abdisalan Hassan SR                 18:00

 11.   233  Hill-Murray               (  17:30  1:27:27   0:51)
========================================
  1     32  Nick Jackson SR                     17:06     5     64  Ryan Bruder SR                      17:57
  2     34  Max Lokrantz SO                     17:08     6   ( 75) Zach Droel SO                       18:16
  3     47  Mitch McNamara SR                   17:29     7   ( 92) Josh Riegel SR                      19:07
  4     56  Andy Pierson SR                     17:47

 12.   242  St. Paul Highland Park    (  17:31  1:27:35   1:55)
========================================
  1     17  Kevin Coryell SR                    16:34     5     83  Robert Thurston JR                  18:29
  2     25  Ahmed Musse JR                      16:51     6   ( 87) Joe Peacock JR                      18:46
  3     43  Nadhi Woliye SR                     17:25     7   ( 96) Steven Bender SR                    19:29
  4     74  Eli Simmer SR                       18:16

 13.   357  North St. Paul            (  18:10  1:30:49   1:03)
========================================
  1     49  Austin Zollner JR                   17:32     5     85  Casey Peterson SO                   18:35
  2     70  Sheldon Soccomon JR                 18:09     6   ( 89) Adam Hausken JR                     18:58
  3     76  Micheal Gooder JR                   18:16
  4     77  Andrew Gooder FR                    18:17

 14.   440  Tartan                    (  19:04  1:35:20   1:42)
========================================
  1     71  Sam Nofzinger 8T                    18:11     5     97  Jake Thalhuber SR                   19:53
  2     86  Jake Borchers FR                    18:43     6   ( 98) Garrett Johnson SO                  20:03
  3     91  Ben Minder SO                       19:04     7   (102) Peyton Floyd FR                     20:59
  4     95  Wade Korf SR                        19:29

 15.   475  St. Paul Harding          (  20:04  1:40:19   2:31)
========================================
  1     81  Sumi Atsebha JR                     18:26     5    101  Rafael Roman JR                     20:57
  2     94  Phillip Flanaghan JR                19:21     6   (103) Dahn Nguyen SR                      21:13
  3     99  Abdi Dirie SR                       20:45     7   (104) Josh Wickert SR                     22:10
  4    100  Josean Caraballo SO                 20:50




        MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1  228 Tom Linner                 SR Stillwater                15:40  5:03 
    2   1  246 Joel Reichow               SR White Bear Lake           15:45  5:05 
    3   2  225 Eric Colvin                JR Stillwater                15:51  5:06 
    4   1  102 Kevin Docherty             JR Cretin-Derham Hall        15:54  5:07 
    5   3  226 Wayde Hall                 JR Stillwater                16:02  5:10 
    6   1  189 Nate Rue                   SR St. Paul Como Park        16:02  5:10 
    7   4  222 Tayler Arness              SO Stillwater                16:07  5:12 
    8   1  172 Ahmed Bule                 JR St. Paul Central          16:10  5:13 
    9   1  164 Chris Lawson               SR St. Anthony Village       16:13  5:14 
   10   1  153 Sam Elfstrom               SR Roseville Area            16:14  5:14 
   11   1  113 Nate Roese                 JR East Ridge                16:14  5:14 
   12   5  223 Sean Bjork                 JR Stillwater                16:17  5:15 
   13   1  256 Taylor Voit                SO Woodbury                  16:21  5:16 
   14   2  242 Jared Bartz                JR White Bear Lake           16:22  5:16 
   15   1  131 Drew Campbell              JR Mahtomedi                 16:25  5:17 
   16   6  221 Ethan Anderson             SR Stillwater                16:31  5:19 
   17   1  202 Kevin Coryell              SR St. Paul Highland Park    16:34  5:20 
   18   2  152 Shane Carlson              SR Roseville Area            16:36  5:21 
   19   2  168 Michael Rosenberg          SR St. Anthony Village       16:39  5:22 
   20   3  243 Grady Bell                 SR White Bear Lake           16:41  5:23 
   21   7  224 Matt Chu                   SR Stillwater                16:45  5:24 
   22   4  244 Adam Luecke                JR White Bear Lake           16:47  5:24 
   23   5  247 Sean Scott                 SR White Bear Lake           16:50  5:25 
   24   3  159 Sam Toso                   SR Roseville Area            16:50  5:25 
   25   2  203 Ahmed Musse                JR St. Paul Highland Park    16:51  5:26 
   26   6  248 Garrett Shah               FR White Bear Lake           16:59  5:28 
   27   4  158 Matt Salvatore             JR Roseville Area            16:59  5:28 
   28   2  255 Nathan Orf                 SO Woodbury                  17:03  5:30 
   29   5  156 Evan Kacmarynski           JR Roseville Area            17:06  5:30 
   30   3  252 Sam Evans                  SR Woodbury                  17:06  5:31 
   31   2  185 Marshal Landrum            SO St. Paul Como Park        17:06  5:31 
   32   1  124 Nick Jackson               SR Hill-Murray               17:06  5:31 
   33   4  258 Nicholas Wareham           FR Woodbury                  17:07  5:31 
   34   2  125 Max Lokrantz               SO Hill-Murray               17:08  5:31 
   35   5  259 Luke Wittman               SR Woodbury                  17:09  5:32 
   36   2  179 Wolfe Williams             SR St. Paul Central          17:09  5:32 
   37   7  241 Thomas Anderson            JR White Bear Lake           17:10  5:32 
   38   2  106 Dominic Leyden             SR Cretin-Derham Hall        17:14  5:33 
   39   6  157 Lucas Mason                JR Roseville Area            17:15  5:33 
   40   3  162 Alex Gulachek              SR St. Anthony Village       17:22  5:36 
   41   3  178 Solomon Poulose            JR St. Paul Central          17:23  5:36 
   42   2  114 Ryan Schiferl              SO East Ridge                17:25  5:37 
   43   3  209 Nadhi Woliye               SR St. Paul Highland Park    17:25  5:37 
   44   3  109 Dan Zastrow                JR Cretin-Derham Hall        17:26  5:37 
   45   4  165 Nick Lawson                9T St. Anthony Village       17:27  5:37 
   46   3  184 Chris Hutton               SR St. Paul Como Park        17:28  5:37 
   47   3  126 Mitch McNamara             SR Hill-Murray               17:29  5:38 
   48   2  134 Ryan Kirkland              SR Mahtomedi                 17:31  5:39 
   49   1  149 Austin Zollner             JR North St. Paul            17:32  5:39 
   50   3  132 Kevin Dado                 7T Mahtomedi                 17:34  5:39 
   51   4  103 Charlie Dorn               SR Cretin-Derham Hall        17:35  5:40 
   52   3  112 Roman Faller               SO East Ridge                17:35  5:40 
   53   7  155 Tony Joyer                 JR Roseville Area            17:36  5:40 
   54   4  137 Alex Medved                SR Mahtomedi                 17:43  5:43 
   55   5  138 Ben Mennell                SR Mahtomedi                 17:44  5:43 
   56   4  127 Andy Pierson               SR Hill-Murray               17:47  5:44 
   57   5  105 Jake Krukowski             JR Cretin-Derham Hall        17:47  5:44 
   58   6  135 Cal Knickerbocker          SR Mahtomedi                 17:48  5:44 
   59   7  139 Tyler Ptasienski           SO Mahtomedi                 17:50  5:45 
   60   4  118 Nate Tigges                SO East Ridge                17:54  5:46 
   61   5  111 Tom Dierberger             SR East Ridge                17:55  5:46 
   62   6  101 Jay Defor                  JR Cretin-Derham Hall        17:56  5:47 
   63   6  253 Paul Henning               FR Woodbury                  17:57  5:47 
   64   5  121 Ryan Bruder                SR Hill-Murray               17:57  5:47 
   65   4  177 Brian Petkov               JR St. Paul Central          17:59  5:48 
   66   4  183 Abdisalan Hassan           SR St. Paul Como Park        18:00  5:48 
   67   7  251 Adam Albright              8T Woodbury                  18:01  5:48 
   68   5  174 Aaron Delaundreau          SR St. Paul Central          18:02  5:49 
   69   6  117 Sam Scholz                 SO East Ridge                18:07  5:50 
   70   2  147 Sheldon Soccomon           JR North St. Paul            18:09  5:51 
   71   1  236 Sam Nofzinger              8T Tartan                    18:11  5:52 
   72   5  163 Nicholas Gulachek          FR St. Anthony Village       18:12  5:52 
   73   6  161 David Busacker             SR St. Anthony Village       18:14  5:53 
   74   4  207 Eli Simmer                 SR St. Paul Highland Park    18:16  5:53 
   75   6  123 Zach Droel                 SO Hill-Murray               18:16  5:53 
   76   3  144 Micheal Gooder             JR North St. Paul            18:16  5:53 
   77   4  143 Andrew Gooder              FR North St. Paul            18:17  5:53 
   78   6  171 Gabe Bergin                SR St. Paul Central          18:18  5:54 
   79   7  115 Eric Schmidt               JR East Ridge                18:20  5:54 
   80   5  182 Liam Dizio                 SR St. Paul Como Park        18:23  5:55 
   81   1  191 Sumi Atsebha               JR St. Paul Harding          18:26  5:56 
   82   7  169 Nick Sholl                 SR St. Anthony Village       18:29  5:57 
   83   5  208 Robert Thurston            JR St. Paul Highland Park    18:29  5:57 
   84   7  173 William Dean               FR St. Paul Central          18:31  5:58 
   85   5  146 Casey Peterson             SO North St. Paul            18:35  5:59 
   86   2  231 Jake Borchers              FR Tartan                    18:43  6:02 
   87   6  205 Joe Peacock                JR St. Paul Highland Park    18:46  6:03 
   88   6  181 Luis Caballero             JR St. Paul Como Park        18:58  6:07 
   89   6  145 Adam Hausken               JR North St. Paul            18:58  6:07 
   90   7  107 Ian Reynolds               JR Cretin-Derham Hall        18:59  6:07 
   91   3  235 Ben Minder                 SO Tartan                    19:04  6:09 
   92   7  128 Josh Riegel                SR Hill-Murray               19:07  6:09 
   93   7  186 Keith Phelps               SR St. Paul Como Park        19:10  6:11 
   94   2  196 Phillip Flanaghan          JR St. Paul Harding          19:21  6:14 
   95   4  234 Wade Korf                  SR Tartan                    19:29  6:16 
   96   7  201 Steven Bender              SR St. Paul Highland Park    19:29  6:17 
   97   5  237 Jake Thalhuber             SR Tartan                    19:53  6:24 
   98   6  233 Garrett Johnson            SO Tartan                    20:03  6:27 
   99   3  195 Abdi Dirie                 SR St. Paul Harding          20:45  6:41 
  100   4  193 Josean Caraballo           SO St. Paul Harding          20:50  6:43 
  101   5  198 Rafael Roman               JR St. Paul Harding          20:57  6:45 
  102   7  232 Peyton Floyd               FR Tartan                    20:59  6:46 
  103   6  197 Dahn Nguyen                SR St. Paul Harding          21:13  6:50 
  104   7  199 Josh Wickert               SR St. Paul Harding          22:10  7:08