Graniteman Triathlon Clearwater -
Clearwater, MN
7/8/2017

race logo










                                                    GRANITEMAN CLEARWATER TRIATHLON
                                                     Clearwater - MN - July 8, 2017
                                          OLYMPIC .9 Mile Swim, 28.66 Mile Bike, 6.2 Mile Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/11     95 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  37 M    16 26:11  1:40  0:56    1 1:09:56 24.6  0:57    1   39:57  6:27 2:17:55 
    2   1/6      52 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  34 M     1 19:17  1:13  0:59   10 1:18:21 21.9  0:57    2   40:10  6:29 2:19:43 
    3   1/9     304 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  27 M     8 24:31  1:33  0:59    3 1:10:53 24.3  1:11    4   42:28  6:51 2:20:01 
    4   2/11     13 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36 M     9 24:41  1:34  1:36    2 1:10:18 24.5  1:13   10   44:30  7:11 2:22:17 
    5   1/6      31 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38 F     7 24:27  1:33  0:57    5 1:13:52 23.3  0:55   11   44:32  7:11 2:24:40 
    6   1/4     305 Will Haltom             Minneapolis        MN  21 M     2 21:22  1:21  0:33   12 1:18:39 21.9  1:43   15   46:53  7:34 2:29:09 
    7   1/6      71 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  43 M    26 27:43  1:45  1:22    4 1:12:11 23.8  1:13   16   47:17  7:38 2:29:44 
    8   2/6      16 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  35 F    14 26:05  1:39  1:31   20 1:20:20 21.4  1:24    3   40:51  6:36 2:30:10 
    9   2/9      94 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  26 M    23 27:21  1:44  0:52    8 1:17:21 22.2  0:57    9   44:10  7:08 2:30:39 
   10   2/6      21 Jeremy Ekman            West Concord       MN  42 M     6 24:26  1:33  2:05   17 1:19:55 21.5  1:46   18   48:07  7:46 2:36:17 
   11   1/6      40 Katherine Johnson       Ramsey             MN  29 F    30 28:03  1:47  0:56   19 1:20:17 21.4  1:02   14   46:07  7:27 2:36:22 
   12   3/9      74 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  27 M    20 26:51  1:42  1:38   25 1:22:41 20.8  1:24    8   43:53  7:05 2:36:25 
   13   3/11     87 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37 M    13 25:59  1:39  1:24   11 1:18:33 21.9  2:10   25   50:30  8:09 2:38:34 
   14   1/5      44 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54 M     5 23:49  1:31  1:00   18 1:20:13 21.4  1:24   32   52:54  8:32 2:39:17 
   15   3/6      85 Tim Vedder              Sartell            MN  42 M    47 31:22  1:59  2:14   14 1:19:32 21.6  2:20   12   44:59  7:16 2:40:25 
   16   2/4      47 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  24 M    33 28:19  1:48  1:40    9 1:18:17 22.0  1:27   26   50:51  8:12 2:40:32 
   17   4/11     78 Eben Spencer            Apple Valley       MN  37 M    22 27:03  1:43  0:55    7 1:16:24 22.5  1:07   40   55:08  8:54 2:40:35 
   18   1/4      59 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47 F    24 27:27  1:44  0:54   21 1:21:20 21.1  1:16   24   49:55  8:03 2:40:51 
   19   1/3     296 Rich Graske             Maple Grove        MN  57 M    19 26:45  1:42  1:26   28 1:24:12 20.4  1:08   17   47:22  7:39 2:40:52 
   20   5/11      3 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38 M    40 29:58  1:54  0:45   16 1:19:52 21.5  1:17   21   49:30  7:59 2:41:21 
   21   2/6      79 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  30 M    31 28:09  1:47  1:53   22 1:21:36 21.1  2:03   19   49:07  7:56 2:42:46 
   22   4/6      18 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40 M    10 25:12  1:36  0:45   15 1:19:47 21.6  0:59   46   56:44  9:09 2:43:25 
   23   1/7      36 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47 M    51 32:06  2:02  2:47   27 1:23:36 20.6  1:43    7   43:27  7:01 2:43:37 
   24   3/4      73 Ivan Schleppenbach      Fargo              ND  23 M    66 35:14  2:14  2:15   24 1:22:06 20.9  1:19    5   42:54  6:56 2:43:47 
   25   1/4      93 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  51 F    17 26:29  1:41  1:33   32 1:25:31 20.1  1:23   29   51:49  8:22 2:46:44 
   26   4/4      64 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23 M    59 32:48  2:05  1:56   30 1:24:53 20.3  1:49   13   45:48  7:24 2:47:11 
   27   3/6      24 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30 M    21 26:56  1:42  2:18    6 1:15:57 22.6  2:05   57 1:00:04  9:42 2:47:18 
   28   6/11     35 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  35 M    11 25:52  1:38  1:36   36 1:27:34 19.6  1:24   28   51:14  8:16 2:47:39 
   29   1/3      30 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34 F    67 35:30  2:15  1:55   34 1:26:17 19.9  1:13    6   43:16  6:59 2:48:09 
   30   7/11     70 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36 M    41 30:11  1:55  1:24   35 1:27:12 19.7  1:17   20   49:19  7:58 2:49:21 
   31   4/6      27 Jon Fox                 Webster            MN  34 M    25 27:42  1:45  1:55   39 1:29:02 19.3  1:45   23   49:46  8:02 2:50:08 
   32   4/9      38 Andrew Jacot            St Paul            MN  29 M    28 27:46  1:46  1:52   26 1:22:56 20.7  1:34   44   56:35  9:08 2:50:41 
   33   2/5      83 Bob Ulbrich             Anchorage          AK  52 M    36 29:14  1:51  1:45   33 1:25:35 20.1  1:51   38   54:54  8:52 2:53:17 
   34   2/7      29 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49 M    43 30:33  1:56  2:55   31 1:25:26 20.1  2:08   31   52:20  8:27 2:53:20 
   35   3/7      37 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47 M    45 31:07  1:58  3:32   13 1:19:09 21.7  3:33   48   56:50  9:10 2:54:09 
   36   5/6       4 Tren Blankenship        White Bear Townshi MN  41 M    54 32:14  2:03  2:52   23 1:21:46 21.0  2:04   47   56:46  9:10 2:55:41 
   37   4/7      50 Mike Levad              Minneapolis        MN  48 M    18 26:38  1:41  3:23   48 1:30:39 19.0  1:56   34   54:17  8:46 2:56:51 
   38   3/5     309 William Hjort           Elk River          MN  54 M    12 25:53  1:38  1:50   38 1:28:48 19.4  1:23   54   59:14  9:34 2:57:05 
   39   1/1       1 Mata Agre               Corcoran           MN  23 F    27 27:44  1:45  1:34   63 1:35:58 17.9  1:22   27   50:52  8:13 2:57:28 
   40   1/3      14 John Crosland           Hanover            MN  40 M     4 23:00  1:28  2:28   42 1:29:57 19.1  2:21   58 1:00:20  9:44 2:58:04 
   41   2/6      75 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  28 F    57 32:33  2:04  1:40   54 1:32:43 18.5  1:45   22   49:38  8:01 2:58:16 
   42   2/4       7 Patricia Burd           Cottage Grove      MN  53 F     3 22:56  1:27  2:23   37 1:28:09 19.5  1:54   64 1:04:57 10:29 3:00:17 
   43   3/6      69 Emily Rothstein         Saint Cloud        MN  28 F    37 29:30  1:52  3:04   56 1:33:45 18.3  2:10   30   51:52  8:22 3:00:19 
   44   2/4      84 Carleen Ulbrich         Anchorage          AK  46 F    52 32:07  2:02  1:27   46 1:30:14 19.1  1:26   41   55:35  8:58 3:00:48 
   45   2/3     306 Jeffrey Dahle           Morristown         MN  54 M    49 31:55  2:01  2:43   41 1:29:26 19.2  1:45   45   56:36  9:08 3:02:23 
   46   5/9      20 David Durand            Maple Grove        MN  27 M    53 32:08  2:02  2:28   50 1:31:13 18.9  2:18   39   54:55  8:52 3:03:00 
   47   3/4     310 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  50 F    50 31:58  2:01  2:21   47 1:30:25 19.0  1:57   51   57:03  9:13 3:03:42 
   48   3/3      66 Timothy Poeschl         Bloomington        MN  41 M    55 32:25  2:03  1:54   29 1:24:26 20.4  2:54   61 1:02:08 10:02 3:03:45 
   49   3/6      54 Betsy McCann            Minnetonka         MN  36 F    32 28:12  1:47  4:29   65 1:36:38 17.8  1:10   37   54:44  8:50 3:05:11 
   50   5/7      57 Chris Moberg            Rochester          MN  48 M    39 29:54  1:54  1:14   51 1:31:24 18.8  1:32   60 1:01:44  9:58 3:05:45 
   51   6/9      92 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  28 M    73 36:47  2:20  3:53   45 1:30:04 19.1  1:47   35   54:22  8:47 3:06:51 
   52   6/6      11 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44 M    79 39:08  2:29  2:36   43 1:30:00 19.1  1:29   33   53:41  8:40 3:06:52 
   53   4/6      46 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27 F    34 29:12  1:51  1:38   70 1:39:07 17.3  1:24   42   55:48  9:00 3:07:06 
   54   4/4     302 Patricia Jaeger         Vergas             MN  51 F    38 29:32  1:52  2:29   64 1:36:34 17.8  2:05   43   56:29  9:07 3:07:08 
   55   3/4     301 Monica Stone            Minnetonka         MN  48 F    65 35:07  2:13  2:55   44 1:30:02 19.1  1:44   52   57:23  9:16 3:07:09 
   56   1/1      65 Elizabeth Poeschl       Bloomington        MN  41 F    29 27:46  1:46  1:45   40 1:29:18 19.3  2:06   69 1:09:48 11:16 3:10:41 
   57   2/3      81 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  55 M    77 37:30  2:22  3:21   55 1:33:18 18.4  2:37   36   54:42  8:50 3:11:27 
   58   4/5      28 Jon Frank               Prior Lake         MN  51 M    48 31:44  2:01  3:33   58 1:34:17 18.2  2:30   56   59:44  9:38 3:11:46 
   59   6/7      32 Jeremy Hager            Saint Michael      MN  47 M    62 33:51  2:09  3:35   52 1:32:00 18.7  3:29   55   59:19  9:34 3:12:11 
   60   1/1       5 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  63 M    64 35:06  2:13  2:05   53 1:32:16 18.6  1:56   59 1:01:15  9:53 3:12:36 
   61   5/6      72 Dayna Schleppenbach     Shoreview          MN  26 F    68 35:51  2:16  1:39   72 1:40:11 17.2  1:15   49   56:51  9:11 3:15:46 
   62   2/3      63 Amanda Pemberton        Zimmerman          MN  32 F    35 29:14  1:51  2:34   59 1:34:49 18.1  2:42   67 1:07:24 10:53 3:16:41 
   63   7/9      80 Andrew Struffert        Clearwater         MN  28 M    15 26:09  1:39  3:14   61 1:35:37 18.0  2:33   70 1:09:59 11:18 3:17:30 
   64   8/11     86 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  39 M    46 31:17  1:59  2:05   60 1:34:58 18.1  2:57   66 1:06:15 10:42 3:17:31 
   65   8/9      23 Robert Erickson         Otsego             MN  26 M    56 32:27  2:03  3:06   74 1:42:01 16.9  2:12   53   58:48  9:29 3:18:32 
   66   3/3      91 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  59 M    44 30:48  1:57  4:38   49 1:31:10 18.9  2:25   74 1:10:49 11:26 3:19:48 
   67   9/9      39 Bret Johnson            Coon Rapids        MN  27 M    78 37:36  2:23  3:22   76 1:42:57 16.7  1:42   50   56:51  9:11 3:22:26 
   68   9/11     45 Thomas King             Saint Louis Park   MN  38 M    63 33:58  2:09  4:41   57 1:34:17 18.2  3:28   65 1:06:10 10:41 3:22:32 
   69   5/6      33 Greg Harding            Minneapolis        MN  33 M    42 30:28  1:56  3:26   66 1:36:47 17.8  3:19   76 1:12:16 11:40 3:26:14 
   70   6/6       8 Karl Burkoth            Minneapolis        MN  31 M    70 36:09  2:17  4:25   68 1:38:01 17.5  4:26   63 1:03:40 10:17 3:26:40 
   71   7/7       2 Jeffrey Antonsen        Andover            MN  47 M    61 33:40  2:08  2:52   71 1:39:20 17.3  2:39   72 1:10:05 11:19 3:28:34 
   72   5/5      68 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  53 M    71 36:15  2:18  4:09   62 1:35:40 18.0  4:19   68 1:08:27 11:03 3:28:48 
   73   4/6      17 Esther Dixon            Zimmerman          MN  38 F    58 32:48  2:05  2:28   80 1:49:52 15.7  1:44   62 1:02:47 10:08 3:29:36 
   74   5/6      58 Sommer Mueller          Oak Grove          MN  38 F    74 36:56  2:20  2:00   73 1:41:06 17.0  2:26   73 1:10:25 11:22 3:32:50 
   75   1/1      62 Lisa Olson              Minnetrista        MN  43 F    80 41:30  2:38  1:56   69 1:38:57 17.4  2:08   71 1:10:01 11:18 3:34:31 
   76  10/11     41 Nick Johnson            Ramsey             MN  38 M    60 33:13  2:06  4:28   67 1:37:58 17.6  5:12   77 1:13:52 11:55 3:34:41 
   77   6/6      12 Brittni Cleland         Big Lake           MN  28 F    72 36:36  2:19  2:07   79 1:45:35 16.3  1:54   75 1:11:06 11:28 3:37:16 
   78   3/3      53 Jessica Masterman       Minneapolis        MN  30 F    69 36:09  2:17  3:49   75 1:42:43 16.7  1:54   78 1:14:02 11:57 3:38:34 
   79  11/11     19 Clint Dudas             Alexandria         MN  38 M    75 37:01  2:21  6:06   78 1:45:13 16.3  3:06   79 1:14:25 12:01 3:45:49 
   80   6/6      60 Kris Nord               Buffalo            MN  37 F    76 37:01  2:21  6:06   77 1:45:12 16.3  3:07   80 1:14:25 12:01 3:45:49 
   81   4/4      22 Pattie Ekman            West Concord       MN  49 F    81 43:36  2:46  2:56   81 1:50:30 15.6  5:24   81 1:49:21 17:39 4:31:46 


================================================================================================================================================
                            MALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                           FEMALE RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======


================================================================================================================================================
                            COED RELAY RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  TEAM NAME & TEAMMATES                          Rank Swim  Pace Trn.1 Rank   Bike  Rate Trn.2 Rank    Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ============================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   97 YMCA/Mahowald                                    1 24:09  1:32  0:58    1 1:25:12 20.2  0:46    1   50:10  8:06 2:41:14 
           Meghan Carmichael , Bob Mahowald , Staci Hecht         


================================================================================================================================================
                      NON QUALIFYING RESULTS: OLYMPIC
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                    City               St Age Sex Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
==== ======================= ================== == === === ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
  89 Tony Weidner            Elk River          MN  26 M      2 40:58  2:36  2:29    1   50:56 33.8  1:16    1   58:02  9:22 2:33:39 
  49 Philip Lafriniere       St. Louis Park     MN  34 M      1 28:10  1:47  1:32    2 1:57:42 14.6                                  

                            TOP TEN SWIM TIMES
                                                              Swim  100
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S    Time  yds
===== ======================= ================== == ===  =  ============
    1 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  34 M   19:17  1:13 
    2 Will Haltom             Minneapolis        MN  21 M   21:22  1:21 
    3 Patricia Burd           Cottage Grove      MN  53 F   22:56  1:27 
    4 John Crosland           Hanover            MN  40 M   23:00  1:28 
    5 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54 M   23:49  1:31 
    6 Jeremy Ekman            West Concord       MN  42 M   24:26  1:33 
    7 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38 F   24:27  1:33 
    8 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  27 M   24:31  1:33 
    9 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36 M   24:41  1:34 
   10 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40 M   25:12  1:36 

                            TOP TEN BIKE TIMES
                                                             Bike
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   MPH
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = ============
    1 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  37 M 1:09:56 24.6 
    2 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36 M 1:10:18 24.5 
    3 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  27 M 1:10:53 24.3 
    4 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  43 M 1:12:11 23.8 
    5 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38 F 1:13:52 23.3 
    6 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30 M 1:15:57 22.6 
    7 Eben Spencer            Apple Valley       MN  37 M 1:16:24 22.5 
    8 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  26 M 1:17:21 22.2 
    9 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  24 M 1:18:17 22.0 
   10 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  34 M 1:18:21 21.9 

                             TOP TEN RUN TIMES
                                                             Run
PLACE NAME                    CITY               ST AGE  S   Time   Pace
===== ======================= ================== == ===  = =============
    1 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  37 M   39:57  6:27 
    2 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  34 M   40:10  6:29 
    3 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  35 F   40:51  6:36 
    4 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  27 M   42:28  6:51 
    5 Ivan Schleppenbach      Fargo              ND  23 M   42:54  6:56 
    6 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34 F   43:16  6:59 
    7 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47 M   43:27  7:01 
    8 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  27 M   43:53  7:05 
    9 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  26 M   44:10  7:08 
   10 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36 M   44:30  7:11 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   95 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  37   12 26:11  1:40  0:56    1 1:09:56 24.6  0:57    1   39:57  6:27 2:17:55 
    2   52 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  34    1 19:17  1:13  0:59    9 1:18:21 21.9  0:57    2   40:10  6:29 2:19:43 
    3  304 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  27    5 24:31  1:33  0:59    3 1:10:53 24.3  1:11    3   42:28  6:51 2:20:01 
    4   13 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36    6 24:41  1:34  1:36    2 1:10:18 24.5  1:13    8   44:30  7:11 2:22:17 
    5  305 Will Haltom             Minneapolis        MN  21    2 21:22  1:21  0:33   11 1:18:39 21.9  1:43   11   46:53  7:34 2:29:09 
    6   71 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  43   20 27:43  1:45  1:22    4 1:12:11 23.8  1:13   12   47:17  7:38 2:29:44 
    7   94 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  26   18 27:21  1:44  0:52    7 1:17:21 22.2  0:57    7   44:10  7:08 2:30:39 
    8   21 Jeremy Ekman            West Concord       MN  42    4 24:26  1:33  2:05   16 1:19:55 21.5  1:46   14   48:07  7:46 2:36:17 
    9   74 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  27   15 26:51  1:42  1:38   21 1:22:41 20.8  1:24    6   43:53  7:05 2:36:25 
   10   87 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37   10 25:59  1:39  1:24   10 1:18:33 21.9  2:10   19   50:30  8:09 2:38:34 
   11   44 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54    3 23:49  1:31  1:00   17 1:20:13 21.4  1:24   23   52:54  8:32 2:39:17 
   12   85 Tim Vedder              Sartell            MN  42   34 31:22  1:59  2:14   13 1:19:32 21.6  2:20    9   44:59  7:16 2:40:25 
   13   47 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  24   24 28:19  1:48  1:40    8 1:18:17 22.0  1:27   20   50:51  8:12 2:40:32 
   14   78 Eben Spencer            Apple Valley       MN  37   17 27:03  1:43  0:55    6 1:16:24 22.5  1:07   30   55:08  8:54 2:40:35 
   15  296 Rich Graske             Maple Grove        MN  57   14 26:45  1:42  1:26   24 1:24:12 20.4  1:08   13   47:22  7:39 2:40:52 
   16    3 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38   27 29:58  1:54  0:45   15 1:19:52 21.5  1:17   17   49:30  7:59 2:41:21 
   17   79 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  30   22 28:09  1:47  1:53   18 1:21:36 21.1  2:03   15   49:07  7:56 2:42:46 
   18   18 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40    7 25:12  1:36  0:45   14 1:19:47 21.6  0:59   32   56:44  9:09 2:43:25 
   19   36 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47   36 32:06  2:02  2:47   23 1:23:36 20.6  1:43    5   43:27  7:01 2:43:37 
   20   73 Ivan Schleppenbach      Fargo              ND  23   46 35:14  2:14  2:15   20 1:22:06 20.9  1:19    4   42:54  6:56 2:43:47 
   21   64 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23   40 32:48  2:05  1:56   25 1:24:53 20.3  1:49   10   45:48  7:24 2:47:11 
   22   24 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30   16 26:56  1:42  2:18    5 1:15:57 22.6  2:05   40 1:00:04  9:42 2:47:18 
   23   35 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  35    8 25:52  1:38  1:36   29 1:27:34 19.6  1:24   21   51:14  8:16 2:47:39 
   24   70 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36   28 30:11  1:55  1:24   28 1:27:12 19.7  1:17   16   49:19  7:58 2:49:21 
   25   27 Jon Fox                 Webster            MN  34   19 27:42  1:45  1:55   31 1:29:02 19.3  1:45   18   49:46  8:02 2:50:08 
   26   38 Andrew Jacot            St Paul            MN  29   21 27:46  1:46  1:52   22 1:22:56 20.7  1:34   31   56:35  9:08 2:50:41 
   27   83 Bob Ulbrich             Anchorage          AK  52   25 29:14  1:51  1:45   27 1:25:35 20.1  1:51   28   54:54  8:52 2:53:17 
   28   29 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49   30 30:33  1:56  2:55   26 1:25:26 20.1  2:08   22   52:20  8:27 2:53:20 
   29   37 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47   32 31:07  1:58  3:32   12 1:19:09 21.7  3:33   34   56:50  9:10 2:54:09 
   30    4 Tren Blankenship        White Bear Townshi MN  41   38 32:14  2:03  2:52   19 1:21:46 21.0  2:04   33   56:46  9:10 2:55:41 
   31   50 Mike Levad              Minneapolis        MN  48   13 26:38  1:41  3:23   34 1:30:39 19.0  1:56   25   54:17  8:46 2:56:51 
   32  309 William Hjort           Elk River          MN  54    9 25:53  1:38  1:50   30 1:28:48 19.4  1:23   37   59:14  9:34 2:57:05 
   33   20 David Durand            Maple Grove        MN  27   37 32:08  2:02  2:28   36 1:31:13 18.9  2:18   29   54:55  8:52 3:03:00 
   34   57 Chris Moberg            Rochester          MN  48   26 29:54  1:54  1:14   37 1:31:24 18.8  1:32   42 1:01:44  9:58 3:05:45 
   35   92 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  28   49 36:47  2:20  3:53   33 1:30:04 19.1  1:47   26   54:22  8:47 3:06:51 
   36   11 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44   53 39:08  2:29  2:36   32 1:30:00 19.1  1:29   24   53:41  8:40 3:06:52 
   37   81 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  55   51 37:30  2:22  3:21   40 1:33:18 18.4  2:37   27   54:42  8:50 3:11:27 
   38   28 Jon Frank               Prior Lake         MN  51   35 31:44  2:01  3:33   42 1:34:17 18.2  2:30   39   59:44  9:38 3:11:46 
   39   32 Jeremy Hager            Saint Michael      MN  47   43 33:51  2:09  3:35   38 1:32:00 18.7  3:29   38   59:19  9:34 3:12:11 
   40    5 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  63   45 35:06  2:13  2:05   39 1:32:16 18.6  1:56   41 1:01:15  9:53 3:12:36 
   41   80 Andrew Struffert        Clearwater         MN  28   11 26:09  1:39  3:14   44 1:35:37 18.0  2:33   47 1:09:59 11:18 3:17:30 
   42   86 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  39   33 31:17  1:59  2:05   43 1:34:58 18.1  2:57   45 1:06:15 10:42 3:17:31 
   43   23 Robert Erickson         Otsego             MN  26   39 32:27  2:03  3:06   50 1:42:01 16.9  2:12   36   58:48  9:29 3:18:32 
   44   91 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  59   31 30:48  1:57  4:38   35 1:31:10 18.9  2:25   49 1:10:49 11:26 3:19:48 
   45   39 Bret Johnson            Coon Rapids        MN  27   52 37:36  2:23  3:22   51 1:42:57 16.7  1:42   35   56:51  9:11 3:22:26 
   46   45 Thomas King             Saint Louis Park   MN  38   44 33:58  2:09  4:41   41 1:34:17 18.2  3:28   44 1:06:10 10:41 3:22:32 
   47   33 Greg Harding            Minneapolis        MN  33   29 30:28  1:56  3:26   46 1:36:47 17.8  3:19   50 1:12:16 11:40 3:26:14 
   48    8 Karl Burkoth            Minneapolis        MN  31   47 36:09  2:17  4:25   48 1:38:01 17.5  4:26   43 1:03:40 10:17 3:26:40 
   49    2 Jeffrey Antonsen        Andover            MN  47   42 33:40  2:08  2:52   49 1:39:20 17.3  2:39   48 1:10:05 11:19 3:28:34 
   50   68 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  53   48 36:15  2:18  4:09   45 1:35:40 18.0  4:19   46 1:08:27 11:03 3:28:48 
   51   41 Nick Johnson            Ramsey             MN  38   41 33:13  2:06  4:28   47 1:37:58 17.6  5:12   51 1:13:52 11:55 3:34:41 
   52   19 Clint Dudas             Alexandria         MN  38   50 37:01  2:21  6:06   52 1:45:13 16.3  3:06   52 1:14:25 12:01 3:45:49 
        49 Philip Lafriniere       St. Louis Park     MN  34   23 28:10  1:47  1:32   53 1:57:42 14.6                                  

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   31 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38    2 24:27  1:33  0:57    1 1:13:52 23.3  0:55    3   44:32  7:11 2:24:40 
    2   16 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  35    3 26:05  1:39  1:31    3 1:20:20 21.4  1:24    1   40:51  6:36 2:30:10 
    3   40 Katherine Johnson       Ramsey             MN  29    8 28:03  1:47  0:56    2 1:20:17 21.4  1:02    4   46:07  7:27 2:36:22 
    4   59 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47    5 27:27  1:44  0:54    4 1:21:20 21.1  1:16    6   49:55  8:03 2:40:51 
    5   93 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  51    4 26:29  1:41  1:33    5 1:25:31 20.1  1:23    8   51:49  8:22 2:46:44 
    6   30 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34   19 35:30  2:15  1:55    6 1:26:17 19.9  1:13    2   43:16  6:59 2:48:09 
    7    1 Mata Agre               Corcoran           MN  23    6 27:44  1:45  1:34   15 1:35:58 17.9  1:22    7   50:52  8:13 2:57:28 
    8   75 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  28   16 32:33  2:04  1:40   12 1:32:43 18.5  1:45    5   49:38  8:01 2:58:16 
    9    7 Patricia Burd           Cottage Grove      MN  53    1 22:56  1:27  2:23    7 1:28:09 19.5  1:54   18 1:04:57 10:29 3:00:17 
   10   69 Emily Rothstein         Saint Cloud        MN  28   12 29:30  1:52  3:04   13 1:33:45 18.3  2:10    9   51:52  8:22 3:00:19 
   11   84 Carleen Ulbrich         Anchorage          AK  46   15 32:07  2:02  1:27   10 1:30:14 19.1  1:26   11   55:35  8:58 3:00:48 
   12  310 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  50   14 31:58  2:01  2:21   11 1:30:25 19.0  1:57   15   57:03  9:13 3:03:42 
   13   54 Betsy McCann            Minnetonka         MN  36    9 28:12  1:47  4:29   17 1:36:38 17.8  1:10   10   54:44  8:50 3:05:11 
   14   46 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27   10 29:12  1:51  1:38   18 1:39:07 17.3  1:24   12   55:48  9:00 3:07:06 
   15  302 Patricia Jaeger         Vergas             MN  51   13 29:32  1:52  2:29   16 1:36:34 17.8  2:05   13   56:29  9:07 3:07:08 
   16  301 Monica Stone            Minnetonka         MN  48   18 35:07  2:13  2:55    9 1:30:02 19.1  1:44   16   57:23  9:16 3:07:09 
   17   65 Elizabeth Poeschl       Bloomington        MN  41    7 27:46  1:46  1:45    8 1:29:18 19.3  2:06   20 1:09:48 11:16 3:10:41 
   18   72 Dayna Schleppenbach     Shoreview          MN  26   20 35:51  2:16  1:39   19 1:40:11 17.2  1:15   14   56:51  9:11 3:15:46 
   19   63 Amanda Pemberton        Zimmerman          MN  32   11 29:14  1:51  2:34   14 1:34:49 18.1  2:42   19 1:07:24 10:53 3:16:41 
   20   17 Esther Dixon            Zimmerman          MN  38   17 32:48  2:05  2:28   24 1:49:52 15.7  1:44   17 1:02:47 10:08 3:29:36 
   21   58 Sommer Mueller          Oak Grove          MN  38   23 36:56  2:20  2:00   20 1:41:06 17.0  2:26   21 1:10:25 11:22 3:32:50 
   22   12 Brittni Cleland         Big Lake           MN  28   22 36:36  2:19  2:07   23 1:45:35 16.3  1:54   22 1:11:06 11:28 3:37:16 
   23   53 Jessica Masterman       Minneapolis        MN  30   21 36:09  2:17  3:49   21 1:42:43 16.7  1:54   23 1:14:02 11:57 3:38:34 
   24   60 Kris Nord               Buffalo            MN  37   24 37:01  2:21  6:06   22 1:45:12 16.3  3:07   24 1:14:25 12:01 3:45:49 
   25   22 Pattie Ekman            West Concord       MN  49   25 43:36  2:46  2:56   25 1:50:30 15.6  5:24   25 1:49:21 17:39 4:31:46 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  19 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  305 Will Haltom             Minneapolis        MN  21    1 21:22  1:21  0:33    2 1:18:39 21.9  1:43    3   46:53  7:34 2:29:09 
    2   47 Kyle Kraemer            St. Cloud          MN  24    2 28:19  1:48  1:40    1 1:18:17 22.0  1:27    4   50:51  8:12 2:40:32 
    3   73 Ivan Schleppenbach      Fargo              ND  23    4 35:14  2:14  2:15    3 1:22:06 20.9  1:19    1   42:54  6:56 2:43:47 
    4   64 Lukas Pitzl             Minneapolis        MN  23    3 32:48  2:05  1:56    4 1:24:53 20.3  1:49    2   45:48  7:24 2:47:11 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  20 - 24
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    1 Mata Agre               Corcoran           MN  23    1 27:44  1:45  1:34    1 1:35:58 17.9  1:22    1   50:52  8:13 2:57:28 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  304 Louis Hughes            Minneapolis        MN  27    1 24:31  1:33  0:59    1 1:10:53 24.3  1:11    1   42:28  6:51 2:20:01 
    2   94 Ryan Wright             Minneapolis        MN  26    4 27:21  1:44  0:52    2 1:17:21 22.2  0:57    3   44:10  7:08 2:30:39 
    3   74 Kole Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  27    3 26:51  1:42  1:38    3 1:22:41 20.8  1:24    2   43:53  7:05 2:36:25 
    4   38 Andrew Jacot            St Paul            MN  29    5 27:46  1:46  1:52    4 1:22:56 20.7  1:34    6   56:35  9:08 2:50:41 
    5   20 David Durand            Maple Grove        MN  27    6 32:08  2:02  2:28    6 1:31:13 18.9  2:18    5   54:55  8:52 3:03:00 
    6   92 Jacob Wernersbach       Zimmerman          MN  28    8 36:47  2:20  3:53    5 1:30:04 19.1  1:47    4   54:22  8:47 3:06:51 
    7   80 Andrew Struffert        Clearwater         MN  28    2 26:09  1:39  3:14    7 1:35:37 18.0  2:33    9 1:09:59 11:18 3:17:30 
    8   23 Robert Erickson         Otsego             MN  26    7 32:27  2:03  3:06    8 1:42:01 16.9  2:12    8   58:48  9:29 3:18:32 
    9   39 Bret Johnson            Coon Rapids        MN  27    9 37:36  2:23  3:22    9 1:42:57 16.7  1:42    7   56:51  9:11 3:22:26 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  25 - 29
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   40 Katherine Johnson       Ramsey             MN  29    1 28:03  1:47  0:56    1 1:20:17 21.4  1:02    1   46:07  7:27 2:36:22 
    2   75 Quin Seiler             Minneapolis        MN  28    4 32:33  2:04  1:40    2 1:32:43 18.5  1:45    2   49:38  8:01 2:58:16 
    3   69 Emily Rothstein         Saint Cloud        MN  28    3 29:30  1:52  3:04    3 1:33:45 18.3  2:10    3   51:52  8:22 3:00:19 
    4   46 Kirsten Knockel         Hopkins            MN  27    2 29:12  1:51  1:38    4 1:39:07 17.3  1:24    4   55:48  9:00 3:07:06 
    5   72 Dayna Schleppenbach     Shoreview          MN  26    5 35:51  2:16  1:39    5 1:40:11 17.2  1:15    5   56:51  9:11 3:15:46 
    6   12 Brittni Cleland         Big Lake           MN  28    6 36:36  2:19  2:07    6 1:45:35 16.3  1:54    6 1:11:06 11:28 3:37:16 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   52 Patrick Marzolf         St. Paul           MN  34    1 19:17  1:13  0:59    2 1:18:21 21.9  0:57    1   40:10  6:29 2:19:43 
    2   79 Blake Steinbring        Alexandria         MN  30    4 28:09  1:47  1:53    3 1:21:36 21.1  2:03    2   49:07  7:56 2:42:46 
    3   24 Kyle Flack              Grand Forks        ND  30    2 26:56  1:42  2:18    1 1:15:57 22.6  2:05    4 1:00:04  9:42 2:47:18 
    4   27 Jon Fox                 Webster            MN  34    3 27:42  1:45  1:55    4 1:29:02 19.3  1:45    3   49:46  8:02 2:50:08 
    5   33 Greg Harding            Minneapolis        MN  33    6 30:28  1:56  3:26    5 1:36:47 17.8  3:19    6 1:12:16 11:40 3:26:14 
    6    8 Karl Burkoth            Minneapolis        MN  31    7 36:09  2:17  4:25    6 1:38:01 17.5  4:26    5 1:03:40 10:17 3:26:40 
        49 Philip Lafriniere       St. Louis Park     MN  34    5 28:10  1:47  1:32    7 1:57:42 14.6                                  

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  30 - 34
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   30 Sarah Getty             Maple Grove        MN  34    2 35:30  2:15  1:55    1 1:26:17 19.9  1:13    1   43:16  6:59 2:48:09 
    2   63 Amanda Pemberton        Zimmerman          MN  32    1 29:14  1:51  2:34    2 1:34:49 18.1  2:42    2 1:07:24 10:53 3:16:41 
    3   53 Jessica Masterman       Minneapolis        MN  30    3 36:09  2:17  3:49    3 1:42:43 16.7  1:54    3 1:14:02 11:57 3:38:34 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   95 Andrew Zabel            Sartell            MN  37    4 26:11  1:40  0:56    1 1:09:56 24.6  0:57    1   39:57  6:27 2:17:55 
    2   13 Ryan Collison           Independence       MN  36    1 24:41  1:34  1:36    2 1:10:18 24.5  1:13    2   44:30  7:11 2:22:17 
    3   87 Greg Vetter             Coon Rapids        MN  37    3 25:59  1:39  1:24    4 1:18:33 21.9  2:10    5   50:30  8:09 2:38:34 
    4   78 Eben Spencer            Apple Valley       MN  37    5 27:03  1:43  0:55    3 1:16:24 22.5  1:07    7   55:08  8:54 2:40:35 
    5    3 Ryan Barrett            Sartell            MN  38    6 29:58  1:54  0:45    5 1:19:52 21.5  1:17    4   49:30  7:59 2:41:21 
    6   35 Gordon Hill             Falcon Heights     MN  35    2 25:52  1:38  1:36    7 1:27:34 19.6  1:24    6   51:14  8:16 2:47:39 
    7   70 Jacob Rothstein         Saint Stephen      MN  36    7 30:11  1:55  1:24    6 1:27:12 19.7  1:17    3   49:19  7:58 2:49:21 
    8   86 Corey Vetter            West Fargo         ND  39    8 31:17  1:59  2:05    9 1:34:58 18.1  2:57    9 1:06:15 10:42 3:17:31 
    9   45 Thomas King             Saint Louis Park   MN  38   10 33:58  2:09  4:41    8 1:34:17 18.2  3:28    8 1:06:10 10:41 3:22:32 
   10   41 Nick Johnson            Ramsey             MN  38    9 33:13  2:06  4:28   10 1:37:58 17.6  5:12   10 1:13:52 11:55 3:34:41 
   11   19 Clint Dudas             Alexandria         MN  38   11 37:01  2:21  6:06   11 1:45:13 16.3  3:06   11 1:14:25 12:01 3:45:49 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  35 - 39
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   31 Kortney Haag            Maple Grove        MN  38    1 24:27  1:33  0:57    1 1:13:52 23.3  0:55    2   44:32  7:11 2:24:40 
    2   16 Sheena Dauer            Montevideo         MN  35    2 26:05  1:39  1:31    2 1:20:20 21.4  1:24    1   40:51  6:36 2:30:10 
    3   54 Betsy McCann            Minnetonka         MN  36    3 28:12  1:47  4:29    3 1:36:38 17.8  1:10    3   54:44  8:50 3:05:11 
    4   17 Esther Dixon            Zimmerman          MN  38    4 32:48  2:05  2:28    6 1:49:52 15.7  1:44    4 1:02:47 10:08 3:29:36 
    5   58 Sommer Mueller          Oak Grove          MN  38    5 36:56  2:20  2:00    4 1:41:06 17.0  2:26    5 1:10:25 11:22 3:32:50 
    6   60 Kris Nord               Buffalo            MN  37    6 37:01  2:21  6:06    5 1:45:12 16.3  3:07    6 1:14:25 12:01 3:45:49 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   71 Alex Schad              Sauk Rapids        MN  43    3 27:43  1:45  1:22    1 1:12:11 23.8  1:13    2   47:17  7:38 2:29:44 
    2   21 Jeremy Ekman            West Concord       MN  42    1 24:26  1:33  2:05    4 1:19:55 21.5  1:46    3   48:07  7:46 2:36:17 
    3   85 Tim Vedder              Sartell            MN  42    4 31:22  1:59  2:14    2 1:19:32 21.6  2:20    1   44:59  7:16 2:40:25 
    4   18 Josh Duda               Pillager           MN  40    2 25:12  1:36  0:45    3 1:19:47 21.6  0:59    5   56:44  9:09 2:43:25 
    5    4 Tren Blankenship        White Bear Townshi MN  41    5 32:14  2:03  2:52    5 1:21:46 21.0  2:04    6   56:46  9:10 2:55:41 
    6   11 Dan Christoferson       Otsego             MN  44    6 39:08  2:29  2:36    6 1:30:00 19.1  1:29    4   53:41  8:40 3:06:52 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - 44
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   65 Elizabeth Poeschl       Bloomington        MN  41    1 27:46  1:46  1:45    1 1:29:18 19.3  2:06    1 1:09:48 11:16 3:10:41 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   36 Joel Hoekstra           Minneapolis        MN  47    5 32:06  2:02  2:47    2 1:23:36 20.6  1:43    1   43:27  7:01 2:43:37 
    2   29 Michael Franklin        Delano             MN  49    3 30:33  1:56  2:55    3 1:25:26 20.1  2:08    2   52:20  8:27 2:53:20 
    3   37 Timothy Hoffard         Savage             MN  47    4 31:07  1:58  3:32    1 1:19:09 21.7  3:33    4   56:50  9:10 2:54:09 
    4   50 Mike Levad              Minneapolis        MN  48    1 26:38  1:41  3:23    4 1:30:39 19.0  1:56    3   54:17  8:46 2:56:51 
    5   57 Chris Moberg            Rochester          MN  48    2 29:54  1:54  1:14    5 1:31:24 18.8  1:32    6 1:01:44  9:58 3:05:45 
    6   32 Jeremy Hager            Saint Michael      MN  47    7 33:51  2:09  3:35    6 1:32:00 18.7  3:29    5   59:19  9:34 3:12:11 
    7    2 Jeffrey Antonsen        Andover            MN  47    6 33:40  2:08  2:52    7 1:39:20 17.3  2:39    7 1:10:05 11:19 3:28:34 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  45 - 49
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   59 Jennifer Neuman         Ramsey             MN  47    1 27:27  1:44  0:54    1 1:21:20 21.1  1:16    1   49:55  8:03 2:40:51 
    2   84 Carleen Ulbrich         Anchorage          AK  46    2 32:07  2:02  1:27    3 1:30:14 19.1  1:26    2   55:35  8:58 3:00:48 
    3  301 Monica Stone            Minnetonka         MN  48    3 35:07  2:13  2:55    2 1:30:02 19.1  1:44    3   57:23  9:16 3:07:09 
    4   22 Pattie Ekman            West Concord       MN  49    4 43:36  2:46  2:56    4 1:50:30 15.6  5:24    4 1:49:21 17:39 4:31:46 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   44 Rob Kaufman             Chanhassen         MN  54    1 23:49  1:31  1:00    1 1:20:13 21.4  1:24    1   52:54  8:32 2:39:17 
    2   83 Bob Ulbrich             Anchorage          AK  52    3 29:14  1:51  1:45    2 1:25:35 20.1  1:51    2   54:54  8:52 2:53:17 
    3  309 William Hjort           Elk River          MN  54    2 25:53  1:38  1:50    3 1:28:48 19.4  1:23    3   59:14  9:34 2:57:05 
    4   28 Jon Frank               Prior Lake         MN  51    4 31:44  2:01  3:33    4 1:34:17 18.2  2:30    4   59:44  9:38 3:11:46 
    5   68 Joel Rosenthal          Maple Grove        MN  53    5 36:15  2:18  4:09    5 1:35:40 18.0  4:19    5 1:08:27 11:03 3:28:48 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  50 - 54
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   93 Amy Woolsey             Sauk Rapids        MN  51    2 26:29  1:41  1:33    1 1:25:31 20.1  1:23    1   51:49  8:22 2:46:44 
    2    7 Patricia Burd           Cottage Grove      MN  53    1 22:56  1:27  2:23    2 1:28:09 19.5  1:54    4 1:04:57 10:29 3:00:17 
    3  310 Laura Hjort             Elk River          MN  50    4 31:58  2:01  2:21    3 1:30:25 19.0  1:57    3   57:03  9:13 3:03:42 
    4  302 Patricia Jaeger         Vergas             MN  51    3 29:32  1:52  2:29    4 1:36:34 17.8  2:05    2   56:29  9:07 3:07:08 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  296 Rich Graske             Maple Grove        MN  57    1 26:45  1:42  1:26    1 1:24:12 20.4  1:08    1   47:22  7:39 2:40:52 
    2   81 Robert Tatro            Zimmerman          MN  55    3 37:30  2:22  3:21    3 1:33:18 18.4  2:37    2   54:42  8:50 3:11:27 
    3   91 Gary Wernersbach        Zimmerman          MN  59    2 30:48  1:57  4:38    2 1:31:10 18.9  2:25    3 1:10:49 11:26 3:19:48 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  55 - 59
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1    5 Mike Borneke            Eagle Lake         MN  63    1 35:06  4:33  2:05    1 1:32:16  9.3  1:56    1 1:01:15 19:46 3:12:36 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  60 - 64
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  65 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place Bib  Name                    City               St Age  Rank Swim 100yd Trn.1 Rank    Bike Rate Trn.2 Rank   Run   Pace  Finish
===== ==== ======================= ================== == ===  =============== ===== ================= ===== ================== =======

Total Registered:                         99
Total Number of Team Finishers:            1
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     81
Number of Male   Finishers:               55
Number of Female Finishers:               26
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:     16