MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2011

race logo










					
       MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    61  Roseville Area            (  15:16  1:16:16   0:53)
========================================
  1      2  Sammy Nielsen JR                    14:52     5     23  Lindsey Lee 8T                      15:45
  2      3  Allison Cordes JR                   14:54     6   ( 28) Anna Nelson JR                      15:56
  3     12  Caroline Brisbois SO                15:07     7   ( 31) Robyn Holmes FR                     16:01
  4     21  Naomi Boehm 7T                      15:38

  2.    65  East Ridge                (  15:17  1:16:24   0:36)
========================================
  1      6  Bailey Ness SO                      14:58     5     19  Megan Schiferl 7T                   15:34
  2      9  Brenley Goertzen FR                 15:00     6   ( 20) Abbey Beissler SO                   15:37
  3     14  Emily Betz FR                       15:22     7   ( 24) Elizabeth Maatta JR                 15:46
  4     17  Taylor Jackson JR                   15:30

  3.   102  White Bear Lake           (  15:32  1:17:39   1:19)
========================================
  1      8  Allison Ternes SO                   14:59     5     39  Sophie Perron SO                    16:18
  2     10  Bethany Kozak SO                    15:01     6   ( 40) Siri Brochman FR                    16:20
  3     13  Sammy Prouty FR                     15:18     7   ( 45) Mariea Bradbury SO                  16:28
  4     32  Nellie Yonker SR                    16:03

  4.   124  Stillwater                (  15:45  1:18:45   1:22)
========================================
  1     11  Abby Lange FR                       15:04     5     43  Haley Beech SO                      16:26
  2     18  Maria Morley JR                     15:32     6   ( 54) Lauren Lampright FR                 16:48
  3     25  Cassie Pratt SR                     15:47     7   ( 55) Emma Wilhelm SR                     16:50
  4     27  Larissa Colvin FR                   15:56

  5.   155  Mahtomedi                 (  16:02  1:20:09   0:34)
========================================
  1     22  Jordan Lutz SO                      15:42     5     38  Elizabeth Gregory JR                16:16
  2     29  Paige Briedinger FR                 15:58     6   ( 49) Jane Stonehouse SO                  16:42
  3     30  Shannon Walsh FR                    15:59     7   ( 73) Kennedy Mason SO                    17:41
  4     36  Alexandra Benjamin JR               16:14

  6.   164  Woodbury                  (  16:05  1:20:23   1:24)
========================================
  1     15  Lauren Smith 8T                     15:26     5     56  Catherine Henning FR                16:50
  2     16  Darby Baranick SR                   15:27     6   ( 82) Ainslee Neu JR                      18:14
  3     26  Divya Melachuri FR                  15:56     7   ( 87) Madeline Collins JR                 18:32
  4     51  Alexus Baumgartner FR               16:44

  7.   214  Tartan                    (  16:26  1:22:10   3:12)
========================================
  1      1  Shaelyn Sorensen SO                 14:45     5     78  Madison Allen-Hanson SO             17:57
  2      7  Erika Nolby 8T                      14:59     6   ( 81) Kelly Brass JR                      18:04
  3     58  Alie Mack JR                        16:54     7   ( 89) Ellee Thalhuber JR                  18:36
  4     70  Cassidee Lundblad FR                17:35

  8.   222  St. Anthony Village       (  16:30  1:22:28   0:54)
========================================
  1     33  Allie Picard SR                     16:04     5     60  Monica Bueltel JR                   16:58
  2     35  Melissa Marsh SO                    16:13     6   ( 66) Claire Bedore 8T                    17:24
  3     42  Riley McGinnity 7T                  16:26     7   ( 74) Mary Picard SO                      17:43
  4     52  Elena Forsline 8T                   16:47

  9.   235  St. Paul Central          (  16:33  1:22:45   0:45)
========================================
  1     34  Teaghan Persons JR                  16:06     5     57  Maleta Moulsoff 8T                  16:51
  2     44  Ellie Waddle JR                     16:28     6   ( 76) Madeline Driscoll JR                17:54
  3     47  Elli McMaster 8T                    16:32     7   ( 84) Tessa Waite 8T                      18:21
  4     53  Hannah Brady JR                     16:48

 10.   242  St. Paul Highland Park    (  16:38  1:23:07   2:23)
========================================
  1      5  Elana Breitenbucher SO              14:58     5     64  Erin Bjork SR                       17:21
  2     50  Erin Kelly Moening 7T               16:44     6   ( 77) Erica Meyers 7T                     17:54
  3     61  Tianna Ducloux-Potter 8T            17:01     7   ( 93) Adeline O'Keefe JR                  18:54
  4     62  Alexa Ries 9T                       17:03

 11.   259  Hill-Murray               (  16:51  1:24:11   2:49)
========================================
  1      4  Anna Maurer SO                      14:56     5     75  Jackie Patterson JR                 17:45
  2     37  Johnna Patterson 8T                 16:15     6   ( 79) Lexie Adamsky FR                    17:58
  3     71  Ashley Ayers SR                     17:36     7   ( 92) Anna Schwartz SR                    18:48
  4     72  Rachel Ogren SO                     17:39

 12.   306  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  17:13  1:26:05   1:53)
========================================
  1     41  Laura Modl SR                       16:24     5     83  Maureen Hughes FR                   18:17
  2     46  Rachel Oberst SO                    16:29     6   ( 86) Kiah Selmer SR                      18:30
  3     67  Bridget Mountain SO                 17:27     7   ( 90) Charlotte Thompson SR               18:42
  4     69  Maggie Johnson SO                   17:28

 13.   318  North St. Paul            (  17:17  1:26:22   1:24)
========================================
  1     48  Charlotte Gill SR                   16:40     5     80  Megan Donnelly SO                   18:04
  2     59  Jane Baude 8T                       16:56     6   ( 85) Marissa Gill FR                     18:26
  3     63  Gabrielle Murphy SR                 17:14     7   ( 88) Carrie Colling SR                   18:34
  4     68  Rachel Ericson SO                   17:28

 14.   452  St. Paul Como Park        (  19:55  1:39:32   4:25)
========================================
  1     65  Sophie Nielsen SR                   17:23     5    100  Luisa Simon JR                      21:48
  2     94  Mabel Smebakken SR                  19:45     6   (101) Kelly Chase 9T                      21:48
  3     95  Rachel Wolters SR                   19:47     7   (102) Lydia Nielsen 8T                    22:19
  4     98  Kotono Watanabe SR                  20:49

 15.   486  St. Paul Harding          (  21:16  1:46:19   7:39)
========================================
  1     91  Shyanne Ziegler JR                  18:45     4     99  Karfina Lopez SR                    20:57
  2     96  Lauren Rodriguez SR                 19:54     5    103  Erika Bahr JR                       26:24
  3     97  Hannah Potts SO                     20:19




       MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1 Shaelyn Sorensen           SO Tartan                    14:45  5:56 
    2   1 Sammy Nielsen              JR Roseville Area            14:52  5:59 
    3   2 Allison Cordes             JR Roseville Area            14:54  6:00 
    4   1 Anna Maurer                SO Hill-Murray               14:56  6:01 
    5   1 Elana Breitenbucher        SO St. Paul Highland Park    14:58  6:02 
    6   1 Bailey Ness                SO East Ridge                14:58  6:02 
    7   2 Erika Nolby                8T Tartan                    14:59  6:02 
    8   1 Allison Ternes             SO White Bear Lake           14:59  6:02 
    9   2 Brenley Goertzen           FR East Ridge                15:00  6:03 
   10   2 Bethany Kozak              SO White Bear Lake           15:01  6:03 
   11   1 Abby Lange                 FR Stillwater                15:04  6:04 
   12   3 Caroline Brisbois          SO Roseville Area            15:07  6:05 
   13   3 Sammy Prouty               FR White Bear Lake           15:18  6:10 
   14   3 Emily Betz                 FR East Ridge                15:22  6:11 
   15   1 Lauren Smith               8T Woodbury                  15:26  6:13 
   16   2 Darby Baranick             SR Woodbury                  15:27  6:13 
   17   4 Taylor Jackson             JR East Ridge                15:30  6:14 
   18   2 Maria Morley               JR Stillwater                15:32  6:15 
   19   5 Megan Schiferl             7T East Ridge                15:34  6:16 
   20   6 Abbey Beissler             SO East Ridge                15:37  6:17 
   21   4 Naomi Boehm                7T Roseville Area            15:38  6:18 
   22   1 Jordan Lutz                SO Mahtomedi                 15:42  6:19 
   23   5 Lindsey Lee                8T Roseville Area            15:45  6:21 
   24   7 Elizabeth Maatta           JR East Ridge                15:46  6:21 
   25   3 Cassie Pratt               SR Stillwater                15:47  6:21 
   26   3 Divya Melachuri            FR Woodbury                  15:56  6:25 
   27   4 Larissa Colvin             FR Stillwater                15:56  6:25 
   28   6 Anna Nelson                JR Roseville Area            15:56  6:25 
   29   2 Paige Briedinger           FR Mahtomedi                 15:58  6:26 
   30   3 Shannon Walsh              FR Mahtomedi                 15:59  6:26 
   31   7 Robyn Holmes               FR Roseville Area            16:01  6:27 
   32   4 Nellie Yonker              SR White Bear Lake           16:03  6:28 
   33   1 Allie Picard               SR St. Anthony Village       16:04  6:28 
   34   1 Teaghan Persons            JR St. Paul Central          16:06  6:29 
   35   2 Melissa Marsh              SO St. Anthony Village       16:13  6:32 
   36   4 Alexandra Benjamin         JR Mahtomedi                 16:14  6:32 
   37   2 Johnna Patterson           8T Hill-Murray               16:15  6:32 
   38   5 Elizabeth Gregory          JR Mahtomedi                 16:16  6:33 
   39   5 Sophie Perron              SO White Bear Lake           16:18  6:34 
   40   6 Siri Brochman              FR White Bear Lake           16:20  6:35 
   41   1 Laura Modl                 SR Cretin-Derham Hall        16:24  6:36 
   42   3 Riley McGinnity            7T St. Anthony Village       16:26  6:37 
   43   5 Haley Beech                SO Stillwater                16:26  6:37 
   44   2 Ellie Waddle               JR St. Paul Central          16:28  6:38 
   45   7 Mariea Bradbury            SO White Bear Lake           16:28  6:38 
   46   2 Rachel Oberst              SO Cretin-Derham Hall        16:29  6:38 
   47   3 Elli McMaster              8T St. Paul Central          16:32  6:40 
   48   1 Charlotte Gill             SR North St. Paul            16:40  6:42 
   49   6 Jane Stonehouse            SO Mahtomedi                 16:42  6:43 
   50   2 Erin Kelly Moening         7T St. Paul Highland Park    16:44  6:44 
   51   4 Alexus Baumgartner         FR Woodbury                  16:44  6:44 
   52   4 Elena Forsline             8T St. Anthony Village       16:47  6:46 
   53   4 Hannah Brady               JR St. Paul Central          16:48  6:46 
   54   6 Lauren Lampright           FR Stillwater                16:48  6:46 
   55   7 Emma Wilhelm               SR Stillwater                16:50  6:47 
   56   5 Catherine Henning          FR Woodbury                  16:50  6:47 
   57   5 Maleta Moulsoff            8T St. Paul Central          16:51  6:47 
   58   3 Alie Mack                  JR Tartan                    16:54  6:48 
   59   2 Jane Baude                 8T North St. Paul            16:56  6:49 
   60   5 Monica Bueltel             JR St. Anthony Village       16:58  6:50 
   61   3 Tianna Ducloux-Potter      8T St. Paul Highland Park    17:01  6:51 
   62   4 Alexa Ries                 9T St. Paul Highland Park    17:03  6:52 
   63   3 Gabrielle Murphy           SR North St. Paul            17:14  6:56 
   64   5 Erin Bjork                 SR St. Paul Highland Park    17:21  6:59 
   65   1 Sophie Nielsen             SR St. Paul Como Park        17:23  7:00 
   66   6 Claire Bedore              8T St. Anthony Village       17:24  7:00 
   67   3 Bridget Mountain           SO Cretin-Derham Hall        17:27  7:01 
   68   4 Rachel Ericson             SO North St. Paul            17:28  7:02 
   69   4 Maggie Johnson             SO Cretin-Derham Hall        17:28  7:02 
   70   4 Cassidee Lundblad          FR Tartan                    17:35  7:05 
   71   3 Ashley Ayers               SR Hill-Murray               17:36  7:05 
   72   4 Rachel Ogren               SO Hill-Murray               17:39  7:06 
   73   7 Kennedy Mason              SO Mahtomedi                 17:41  7:07 
   74   7 Mary Picard                SO St. Anthony Village       17:43  7:08 
   75   5 Jackie Patterson           JR Hill-Murray               17:45  7:09 
   76   6 Madeline Driscoll          JR St. Paul Central          17:54  7:12 
   77   6 Erica Meyers               7T St. Paul Highland Park    17:54  7:13 
   78   5 Madison Allen-Hanson       SO Tartan                    17:57  7:14 
   79   6 Lexie Adamsky              FR Hill-Murray               17:58  7:14 
   80   5 Megan Donnelly             SO North St. Paul            18:04  7:16 
   81   6 Kelly Brass                JR Tartan                    18:04  7:17 
   82   6 Ainslee Neu                JR Woodbury                  18:14  7:20 
   83   5 Maureen Hughes             FR Cretin-Derham Hall        18:17  7:22 
   84   7 Tessa Waite                8T St. Paul Central          18:21  7:23 
   85   6 Marissa Gill               FR North St. Paul            18:26  7:25 
   86   6 Kiah Selmer                SR Cretin-Derham Hall        18:30  7:27 
   87   7 Madeline Collins           JR Woodbury                  18:32  7:28 
   88   7 Carrie Colling             SR North St. Paul            18:34  7:28 
   89   7 Ellee Thalhuber            JR Tartan                    18:36  7:29 
   90   7 Charlotte Thompson         SR Cretin-Derham Hall        18:42  7:32 
   91   1 Shyanne Ziegler            JR St. Paul Harding          18:45  7:33 
   92   7 Anna Schwartz              SR Hill-Murray               18:48  7:34 
   93   7 Adeline O'Keefe            JR St. Paul Highland Park    18:54  7:37 
   94   2 Mabel Smebakken            SR St. Paul Como Park        19:45  7:57 
   95   3 Rachel Wolters             SR St. Paul Como Park        19:47  7:58 
   96   2 Lauren Rodriguez           SR St. Paul Harding          19:54  8:01 
   97   3 Hannah Potts               SO St. Paul Harding          20:19  8:11 
   98   4 Kotono Watanabe            SR St. Paul Como Park        20:49  8:23 
   99   4 Karfina Lopez              SR St. Paul Harding          20:57  8:26 
  100   5 Luisa Simon                JR St. Paul Como Park        21:48  8:47 
  101   6 Kelly Chase                9T St. Paul Como Park        21:48  8:47 
  102   7 Lydia Nielsen              8T St. Paul Como Park        22:19  8:59 
  103   5 Erika Bahr                 JR St. Paul Harding          26:24 10:38