MSHSL Section 4AA CC -
Saint Paul, MN
10/26/2011

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Girls - 4km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    28  East Ridge                (  16:37  1:23:05   0:22)
========================================
  1      1  Therese Besser JR                   16:26     5     12  Anna Betz 8T                        16:48
  2      3  Sandra Gramer SO                    16:28     6   ( 18) Jessie Lepel SR                     17:15
  3      4  Olivia Hummel 8T                    16:36     7   ( 23) Karla Brady 8T                      17:35
  4      8  Taylor Rumpca 8T                    16:47

  2.    33  Roseville Area            (  16:41  1:23:22   0:24)
========================================
  1      2  Erin Matthew JR                     16:27     5     13  Erin Birdsall SR                    16:51
  2      5  Bailey Cogan JR                     16:39     6   ( 14) Olivia Hansen JR                    16:56
  3      6  Emmy Inwards SO                     16:41     7   ( 15) Hanna Torvi 8T                      17:03
  4      7  Johanna Barnick SR                  16:44

  3.    65  White Bear Lake           (  16:57  1:24:42   0:29)
========================================
  1      9  Katie Letourneau SR                 16:47     5     19  Ari Higgins JR                      17:16
  2     10  Laura Handke SO                     16:48     6   ( 29) Abby Sell SR                        17:45
  3     11  Jenna Baker SO                      16:48     7   ( 30) Kayla Reiter JR                     17:50
  4     16  Ari Adams JR                        17:03

  4.   104  Stillwater                (  17:25  1:27:02   0:22)
========================================
  1     17  Natalie Harrison SO                 17:14     5     24  Sami Williams SO                    17:36
  2     20  Elise Buchman JR                    17:22     6   ( 25) Hannah Kennedy JR                   17:37
  3     21  Addie Sobczak JR                    17:23     7   ( 27) Erika Buchholz JR                   17:40
  4     22  Sophia Colberg JR                   17:27

  5.   178  Mahtomedi                 (  18:07  1:30:35   0:58)
========================================
  1     26  Bailey Anderson JR                  17:39     5     45  Alyssa Long SO                      18:37
  2     32  Audrey Scott FR                     17:56     6   ( 63) Laura Moore SO                      19:27
  3     34  Anna Walsh SR                       17:59     7   ( 70) Jocey Zajac SR                      19:40
  4     41  Brianna McIntrye SR                 18:24

  6.   210  Woodbury                  (  18:29  1:32:21   1:07)
========================================
  1     33  Christina Doherty FR                17:58     5     55  Caroline Joyce JR                   19:05
  2     37  Erika Storvick SR                   18:14     6   ( 73) Taryn Sharbono 8T                   19:49
  3     38  Lesley Lance SR                     18:16     7   ( 80) Emily Beedle SR                     20:34
  4     47  Keshia Ngo SO                       18:48

  7.   220  St. Anthony Village       (  18:32  1:32:40   1:35)
========================================
  1     28  Emily Petersen SO                   17:44     5     60  Bridget Gustafson JR                19:19
  2     31  Hannah Smith SO                     17:51     6   ( 61) Elizabeth Jacobsen SR               19:20
  3     44  Erin Mathews SR                     18:31     7   ( 65) Lizzy Klaesges SR                   19:29
  4     57  Emily Gustafson SR                  19:15

  8.   236  St. Paul Central          (  18:44  1:33:39   0:48)
========================================
  1     39  Ellie Swenson JR                    18:17     5     54  Grace Hersey JR                     19:05
  2     40  Rosie Laine FR                      18:20     6   ( 58) Helen Wieffering SR                 19:18
  3     50  Grace Tisell 7T                     18:53     7   ( 68) Mariah Dubose SR                    19:35
  4     53  Jessie Austin SR                    19:04

  9.   257  Cretin-Derham Hall        (  18:55  1:34:34   1:00)
========================================
  1     42  Caitlin Hottinger SR                18:28     5     64  Kate Kemper JR                      19:28
  2     43  Maddie Johnson SR                   18:28     6   ( 67) Lisa Murray SR                      19:33
  3     49  Abby Steger SR                      18:52     7   ( 69) Jessie Furth JR                     19:39
  4     59  Grace Anderson SO                   19:18

 10.   264  St. Paul Highland Park    (  19:00  1:34:58   2:08)
========================================
  1     35  Olivia Atmore 8T                    18:10     5     79  Marie Sheehan JR                    20:18
  2     36  Clara Jackson FR                    18:11     6   ( 85) Ellen Taube JR                      22:02
  3     48  Mimi Mejia 9T                       18:49     7   ( 86) Annika Haley 9T                     22:14
  4     66  Leah O'Neal 8T                      19:30

 11.   312  Hill-Murray               (  19:31  1:37:31   1:51)
========================================
  1     51  Maria Anastasi 7T                   18:54     5     81  Maria Dolezal SR                    20:45
  2     52  Sarah Dow FR                        18:56     6   ( 84) Kyla Donovan 8T                     21:29
  3     56  Sydney Ball 7T                      19:09
  4     72  Veronica Knutson SO                 19:47

 12.   337  North St. Paul            (  19:49  1:39:01   2:35)
========================================
  1     46  Maggie Cantlon FR                   18:39     5     83  Alexa Stilp SR                      21:14
  2     62  Emma Schwartz SO                    19:24     6   ( 87) Johanna Lutz JR                     23:22
  3     71  Meghan Jones FR                     19:42
  4     75  Angie Chamberlain FR                20:02

 13.   387  Tartan                    (  20:15  1:41:12   1:01)
========================================
  1     74  Rachel Brooks JR                    19:51     5     82  Carly Boyle FR                      20:52
  2     76  Eustacia Ikeri FR                   20:06     6   ( 88) Victoria Brooks FR                  23:31
  3     77  Kaiti Tiedeman 7T                   20:08
  4     78  Molly Wistl JR                      20:15



    MSHSL - Section 4AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Girls - 4km
                  University of Minnesota Les Bolstad GC
                             October 26, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1 Therese Besser             JR East Ridge                16:26  6:37 
    2   1 Erin Matthew               JR Roseville Area            16:27  6:37 
    3   2 Sandra Gramer              SO East Ridge                16:28  6:38 
    4   3 Olivia Hummel              8T East Ridge                16:36  6:41 
    5   2 Bailey Cogan               JR Roseville Area            16:39  6:42 
    6   3 Emmy Inwards               SO Roseville Area            16:41  6:43 
    7   4 Johanna Barnick            SR Roseville Area            16:44  6:44 
    8   4 Taylor Rumpca              8T East Ridge                16:47  6:45 
    9   1 Katie Letourneau           SR White Bear Lake           16:47  6:46 
   10   2 Laura Handke               SO White Bear Lake           16:48  6:46 
   11   3 Jenna Baker                SO White Bear Lake           16:48  6:46 
   12   5 Anna Betz                  8T East Ridge                16:48  6:46 
   13   5 Erin Birdsall              SR Roseville Area            16:51  6:47 
   14   6 Olivia Hansen              JR Roseville Area            16:56  6:49 
   15   7 Hanna Torvi                8T Roseville Area            17:03  6:52 
   16   4 Ari Adams                  JR White Bear Lake           17:03  6:52 
   17   1 Natalie Harrison           SO Stillwater                17:14  6:56 
   18   8 Heidi Carlson              SO Roseville Area            17:14  6:56 
   19   6 Jessie Lepel               SR East Ridge                17:15  6:57 
   20   5 Ari Higgins                JR White Bear Lake           17:16  6:57 
   21   9 Emily Dyson                SO Roseville Area            17:20  6:59 
   22   2 Elise Buchman              JR Stillwater                17:22  7:00 
   23   3 Addie Sobczak              JR Stillwater                17:23  7:00 
   24   4 Sophia Colberg             JR Stillwater                17:27  7:02 
   25  10 Holly Carlson              SO Roseville Area            17:29  7:02 
   26  11 Sonja Swanson              FR Roseville Area            17:33  7:04 
   27  12 Samantha Eide              8T Roseville Area            17:33  7:04 
   28   7 Karla Brady                8T East Ridge                17:35  7:05 
   29   5 Sami Williams              SO Stillwater                17:36  7:05 
   30   8 Gabby Crumley              FR East Ridge                17:36  7:05 
   31   6 Hannah Kennedy             JR Stillwater                17:37  7:05 
   32   1 Bailey Anderson            JR Mahtomedi                 17:39  7:06 
   33  13 Susie Drache               SR Roseville Area            17:39  7:06 
   34   7 Erika Buchholz             JR Stillwater                17:40  7:07 
   35   8 Sophie Wicklund            FR Stillwater                17:42  7:08 
   36   1 Emily Petersen             SO St. Anthony Village       17:44  7:08 
   37   9 Emma Rettner               SO Stillwater                17:44  7:08 
   38   6 Abby Sell                  SR White Bear Lake           17:45  7:09 
   39   9 Megan Yoshida              JR East Ridge                17:47  7:10 
   40  14 Ali Barnes                 8T Roseville Area            17:49  7:11 
   41   7 Kayla Reiter               JR White Bear Lake           17:50  7:11 
   42  15 Maria Drapinski            JR Roseville Area            17:50  7:11 
   43   2 Hannah Smith               SO St. Anthony Village       17:51  7:11 
   44  10 Megan Dierberger           FR East Ridge                17:53  7:12 
   45  11 Ellie Tupper               SO East Ridge                17:54  7:12 
   46  16 Emily Bramel               SO Roseville Area            17:55  7:13 
   47   2 Audrey Scott               FR Mahtomedi                 17:56  7:13 
   48   1 Christina Doherty          FR Woodbury                  17:58  7:14 
   49  10 Grace Mikutowski           SO Stillwater                17:58  7:14 
   50   3 Anna Walsh                 SR Mahtomedi                 17:59  7:14 
   51  17 Ellie Krienke              SR Roseville Area            18:00  7:15 
   52   8 Katie Esbolt               FR White Bear Lake           18:02  7:16 
   53  11 Christine Prentice         SR Stillwater                18:04  7:16 
   54  18 Olivia Digiorno            7T Roseville Area            18:05  7:17 
   55   9 Elaina Townley             FR White Bear Lake           18:09  7:19 
   56  12 Clara Wicklund             JR Stillwater                18:10  7:19 
   57   1 Olivia Atmore              8T St. Paul Highland Park    18:10  7:19 
   58   2 Clara Jackson              FR St. Paul Highland Park    18:11  7:19 
   59  12 Daniella Del Toro          7T East Ridge                18:13  7:20 
   60   2 Erika Storvick             SR Woodbury                  18:14  7:21 
   61   3 Lesley Lance               SR Woodbury                  18:16  7:21 
   62  10 Frannie Eggan              FR White Bear Lake           18:17  7:22 
   63   1 Ellie Swenson              JR St. Paul Central          18:17  7:22 
   64  11 Becca Dysthe               SR White Bear Lake           18:17  7:22 
   65  12 Nicole Brennen             SR White Bear Lake           18:18  7:22 
   66  19 Mary McJilton              SR Roseville Area            18:19  7:22 
   67   2 Rosie Laine                FR St. Paul Central          18:20  7:23 
   68  13 Julia Lewis                FR East Ridge                18:23  7:24 
   69   4 Brianna McIntrye           SR Mahtomedi                 18:24  7:25 
   70  14 Jacqueline Renzetti        JR East Ridge                18:25  7:25 
   71   1 Caitlin Hottinger          SR Cretin-Derham Hall        18:28  7:26 
   72   2 Maddie Johnson             SR Cretin-Derham Hall        18:28  7:26 
   73  20 Isabel Seibert             FR Roseville Area            18:29  7:26 
   74  13 Kate Ross                  SO White Bear Lake           18:31  7:27 
   75   3 Erin Mathews               SR St. Anthony Village       18:31  7:27 
   76  14 Nicole Benert              JR White Bear Lake           18:36  7:29 
   77  21 Heather Seignious          8T Roseville Area            18:37  7:30 
   78  15 Molly McVey                FR East Ridge                18:37  7:30 
   79   5 Alyssa Long                SO Mahtomedi                 18:37  7:30 
   80   1 Maggie Cantlon             FR North St. Paul            18:39  7:31 
   81  13 Kristi Dietmeier           SR Stillwater                18:40  7:31 
   82  22 Morgan Richardson          JR Roseville Area            18:41  7:31 
   83  15 Mara Trudgeon              FR White Bear Lake           18:43  7:32 
   84  16 Sarah Moechnig             SO East Ridge                18:43  7:32 
   85  16 Rachel Odmark              JR White Bear Lake           18:45  7:33 
   86  17 Bethany Chaplin            SO White Bear Lake           18:47  7:34 
   87   4 Keshia Ngo                 SO Woodbury                  18:48  7:34 
   88   3 Mimi Mejia                 9T St. Paul Highland Park    18:49  7:34 
   89  14 Bethany Adkins             JR Stillwater                18:49  7:35 
   90   3 Abby Steger                SR Cretin-Derham Hall        18:52  7:36 
   91   3 Grace Tisell               7T St. Paul Central          18:53  7:36 
   92  18 Eleana Gjerde              SO White Bear Lake           18:54  7:37 
   93   1 Maria Anastasi             7T Hill-Murray               18:54  7:37 
   94  23 Breanna Day                JR Roseville Area            18:56  7:37 
   95   2 Sarah Dow                  FR Hill-Murray               18:56  7:37 
   96  19 Brittany Patricelli        JR White Bear Lake           18:57  7:38 
   97  20 Megan Kratzke              SO White Bear Lake           18:59  7:38 
   98  15 Anna Posbergh              SR Stillwater                19:02  7:40 
   99  17 Claire Cheasick            FR East Ridge                19:03  7:40 
  100   4 Jessie Austin              SR St. Paul Central          19:04  7:40 
  101  16 Alex Crain                 SR Stillwater                19:04  7:41 
  102   5 Grace Hersey               JR St. Paul Central          19:05  7:41 
  103   5 Caroline Joyce             JR Woodbury                  19:05  7:41 
  104  21 Emily Purdham              SO White Bear Lake           19:06  7:41 
  105  17 Kacie Lorenson             SO Stillwater                19:08  7:42 
  106  18 Sarah Allen                SR Stillwater                19:08  7:42 
  107  18 Lindsay Grunewald          7T East Ridge                19:09  7:42 
  108   3 Sydney Ball                7T Hill-Murray               19:09  7:43 
  109  19 Andrea Sunderman           SO East Ridge                19:12  7:44 
  110   4 Emily Gustafson            SR St. Anthony Village       19:15  7:45 
  111  24 Laura Dahl                 SO Roseville Area            19:15  7:45 
  112   6 Helen Wieffering           SR St. Paul Central          19:18  7:46 
  113  19 Taylor Nelson              SR Stillwater                19:18  7:46 
  114   4 Grace Anderson             SO Cretin-Derham Hall        19:18  7:46 
  115   5 Bridget Gustafson          JR St. Anthony Village       19:19  7:47 
  116   6 Elizabeth Jacobsen         SR St. Anthony Village       19:20  7:47 
  117   2 Emma Schwartz              SO North St. Paul            19:24  7:49 
  118   6 Laura Moore                SO Mahtomedi                 19:27  7:50 
  119  25 Hannah Foster              SO Roseville Area            19:27  7:50 
  120   5 Kate Kemper                JR Cretin-Derham Hall        19:28  7:50 
  121  20 Nicole Stjernsward         SR Stillwater                19:28  7:50 
  122   7 Lizzy Klaesges             SR St. Anthony Village       19:29  7:50 
  123  22 Laura Pasket               JR White Bear Lake           19:29  7:51 
  124  23 Jackie Daub                JR White Bear Lake           19:30  7:51 
  125   4 Leah O'Neal                8T St. Paul Highland Park    19:30  7:51 
  126  24 Nicole Hinze               JR White Bear Lake           19:30  7:51 
  127  25 Alexis Studler             FR White Bear Lake           19:32  7:52 
  128   6 Lisa Murray                SR Cretin-Derham Hall        19:33  7:52 
  129   7 Mariah Dubose              SR St. Paul Central          19:35  7:53 
  130   7 Jessie Furth               JR Cretin-Derham Hall        19:39  7:55 
  131   7 Jocey Zajac                SR Mahtomedi                 19:40  7:55 
  132   3 Meghan Jones               FR North St. Paul            19:42  7:56 
  133  26 Marissa Knutson            JR White Bear Lake           19:45  7:57 
  134   8 Sara Henry                 8T St. Anthony Village       19:47  7:58 
  135   4 Veronica Knutson           SO Hill-Murray               19:47  7:58 
  136   6 Taryn Sharbono             8T Woodbury                  19:49  7:59 
  137   1 Rachel Brooks              JR Tartan                    19:51  7:59 
  138   8 Jennifer Hull              SO Cretin-Derham Hall        19:51  8:00 
  139   9 Elana Modl                 JR Cretin-Derham Hall        19:52  8:00 
  140  21 Mackenzie Luttinen         JR Stillwater                19:52  8:00 
  141  27 Sarah Nicosia              JR White Bear Lake           19:52  8:00 
  142   8 Rosy Weber                 7T St. Paul Central          19:53  8:00 
  143  10 Hannah Clancy              SR Cretin-Derham Hall        19:54  8:00 
  144  22 Judith Keller              JR Stillwater                19:54  8:01 
  145  26 Kyra Ohland                SO Roseville Area            19:55  8:01 
  146   9 Anushka Lall               JR St. Anthony Village       19:55  8:01 
  147  11 Kaitie Hull                SO Cretin-Derham Hall        19:55  8:01 
  148   9 Tiana Bellamy              SO St. Paul Central          19:58  8:02 
  149  23 Lea Edwards                JR Stillwater                19:58  8:02 
  150  27 Sam Strom                  JR Roseville Area            19:59  8:03 
  151  10 Alison Shannon             SR St. Anthony Village       19:59  8:03 
  152  28 Ana Barth                  FR White Bear Lake           19:59  8:03 
  153  11 Annika Bergum              9T St. Anthony Village       20:00  8:03 
  154  12 Sylvia Swanson             SR St. Anthony Village       20:02  8:04 
  155   4 Angie Chamberlain          FR North St. Paul            20:02  8:04 
  156  10 Maya Barton                8T St. Paul Central          20:03  8:04 
  157  12 Bridget Walsh              SR Cretin-Derham Hall        20:06  8:05 
  158   2 Eustacia Ikeri             FR Tartan                    20:06  8:06 
  159   3 Kaiti Tiedeman             7T Tartan                    20:08  8:06 
  160  13 Erin Gustafson             9T St. Anthony Village       20:09  8:07 
  161   8 Ella Engels                SR Mahtomedi                 20:10  8:07 
  162  28 Jane Pellegrini            8T Roseville Area            20:12  8:08 
  163  13 Celeste Bailey             SR Cretin-Derham Hall        20:12  8:08 
  164   4 Molly Wistl                JR Tartan                    20:15  8:09 
  165  14 Anna Gustafson             SO St. Anthony Village       20:16  8:09 
  166  29 Brenda Alquicira           FR Roseville Area            20:16  8:10 
  167   5 Marie Sheehan              JR St. Paul Highland Park    20:18  8:10 
  168  15 Blaire Eckman              8T St. Anthony Village       20:20  8:11 
  169  11 Chelsea Kipp               SR St. Paul Central          20:20  8:11 
  170  30 Ann Dion                   FR Roseville Area            20:22  8:12 
  171  14 Kendra Lonettie            SR Cretin-Derham Hall        20:25  8:13 
  172  29 Katie Hawkinson            SO White Bear Lake           20:26  8:13 
  173  31 Tanya Alquicira            SO Roseville Area            20:31  8:16 
  174  32 Megan Inwards              8T Roseville Area            20:31  8:16 
  175   7 Emily Beedle               SR Woodbury                  20:34  8:17 
  176   9 Alexis Miles               SR Mahtomedi                 20:40  8:19 
  177  24 Karen Novitch              JR Stillwater                20:40  8:19 
  178  25 Maddie Gerrard             JR Stillwater                20:41  8:20 
  179  15 Amy Specker                FR Cretin-Derham Hall        20:41  8:20 
  180  16 Isabel Carter              JR Cretin-Derham Hall        20:41  8:20 
  181  12 Elly Voigt                 SO St. Paul Central          20:42  8:20 
  182   5 Maria Dolezal              SR Hill-Murray               20:45  8:21 
  183  10 Nikki Korschel             JR Mahtomedi                 20:47  8:22 
  184  33 Maddie Schlossmacher       SO Roseville Area            20:50  8:23 
  185  17 Kate Koch                  SO Cretin-Derham Hall        20:52  8:24 
  186   5 Carly Boyle                FR Tartan                    20:52  8:24 
  187  34 Danielle Demay             JR Roseville Area            20:54  8:25 
  188  18 Darby Quirk-Becker         JR Cretin-Derham Hall        20:58  8:26 
  189  16 Annie Lindahl              SO St. Anthony Village       20:58  8:26 
  190  26 Christine Corcoran         FR Stillwater                21:00  8:27 
  191  30 Sammy Johnson              FR White Bear Lake           21:02  8:28 
  192  11 Amelie Barr                FR Mahtomedi                 21:08  8:30 
  193  35 Abbie Gray                 SO Roseville Area            21:09  8:31 
  194   5 Alexa Stilp                SR North St. Paul            21:14  8:33 
  195  36 Bianca Brogger             FR Roseville Area            21:15  8:33 
  196  12 Rylie Siedl                FR Mahtomedi                 21:17  8:34 
  197  19 Claire Harrington          SR Cretin-Derham Hall        21:19  8:35 
  198  20 Ellie Schmidt              7T East Ridge                21:28  8:39 
  199   6 Kyla Donovan               8T Hill-Murray               21:29  8:39 
  200  13 Kate Dosland               SR St. Paul Central          21:29  8:39 
  201  37 Nicole McGuigan            JR Roseville Area            21:33  8:41 
  202  20 Katie McCloughan           SR Cretin-Derham Hall        21:35  8:41 
  203   8 Alisa Vogler               SR Woodbury                  21:38  8:43 
  204  17 Elizabeth Huninghake       JR St. Anthony Village       21:43  8:44 
  205  14 Elena Anderson             JR St. Paul Central          21:43  8:44 
  206   9 Anna-Claire Neu            JR Woodbury                  21:53  8:48 
  207  10 Mikaela Hunter             JR Woodbury                  22:01  8:52 
  208   6 Ellen Taube                JR St. Paul Highland Park    22:02  8:52 
  209   7 Annika Haley               9T St. Paul Highland Park    22:14  8:57 
  210   8 Ruth Grenke                SR St. Paul Highland Park    22:17  8:58 
  211  15 Claire Boyle               JR St. Paul Central          22:34  9:05 
  212   6 Johanna Lutz               JR North St. Paul            23:22  9:24 
  213   6 Victoria Brooks            FR Tartan                    23:31  9:28 
  214  38 Heather Wolf               FR Roseville Area            23:39  9:31 
  215  21 Amanda Tenhoff             SO Cretin-Derham Hall        24:25  9:50 
  216  39 Grace Alexander            JR Roseville Area            24:51 10:00 
  217   1 Shyanne Smith              SO St. Paul Harding          25:46 10:22 
  218   9 Mary Landon                JR St. Paul Highland Park    28:03 11:18