MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/27/2011

race logo










					
        MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2011

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    48  Centennial                (  16:45  1:23:41   0:30)
========================================
  1      2  Jonathan Keller 11                  16:24     5     14  Ryan Bowler 12                      16:54
  2      7  Matt Longen 12                      16:39     6   ( 17) Brendan Gessner 12                  17:08
  3     12  Kevin Grow 10                       16:51     7   ( 20) Motuma Tilleskjor 11                17:11
  4     13  Ben Jack 10                         16:53

  2.   106  Mounds View               (  17:08  1:25:38   0:51)
========================================
  1      5  Zach Roozen 12                      16:33     5     31  Bernie Floeder 12                   17:24
  2     16  Andre Hessini 10                    17:06     6   ( 39) Ben Kramka 12                       17:37
  3     25  Michael Hoff 10                     17:14     7   ( 42) Max Wang 11                         17:49
  4     29  Sam Warnes 12                       17:21

  3.   126  St. Michael-Albertville   (  17:15  1:26:14   1:30)
========================================
  1      1  Brendan Sage 11                     16:21     5     43  Kevin Hackenmueller 12              17:51
  2     19  Chase Cayo 9                        17:09     6   ( 44) Jake Monseth 9                      17:51
  3     28  Alex Aman 12                        17:21     7   ( 51) Alex Birk 9                         17:58
  4     35  Derek Johanson 11                   17:32

  4.   141  Osseo                     (  17:21  1:26:43   1:21)
========================================
  1      4  Anders Evenson 12                   16:31     5     45  Riley Nortrom 11                    17:52
  2     18  Justin Slattery 12                  17:08     6   ( 54) Quinn Gamble 11                     18:02
  3     34  Adam Berkowitz 10                   17:28     7   ( 67) Jason Schulte 10                    18:14
  4     40  David Johnson 12                    17:44

  5.   145  Maple Grove               (  17:21  1:26:43   1:35)
========================================
  1      6  Ryan Graham 11                      16:38     5     65  Austin Weigel 11                    18:13
  2     21  Sean Heaton 10                      17:12     6   ( 71) Alex Bare 12                        18:20
  3     26  Dustin Johantgen 12                 17:19     7   ( 73) Charlie Raasch 10                   18:25
  4     27  Mitchell Dickerson 9                17:21

  6.   149  Coon Rapids               (  17:22  1:26:46   1:10)
========================================
  1     10  Calvin Mehrhof 12                   16:43     5     47  David Dujmovik 10                   17:53
  2     24  Nathan Herman 11                    17:13     6   ( 55) Stephen Coughlin 11                 18:02
  3     30  Jackson Bednar 10                   17:22     7   ( 62) Corey Vaillancourt 10               18:11
  4     38  Michael Coughlin 11                 17:35

  7.   153  Totino-Grace              (  17:22  1:26:46   1:27)
========================================
  1      8  Mike Greenstein 12                  16:40     5     58  Justin Jones 12                     18:07
  2      9  Joe Louiselle 10                    16:42     6   ( 63) Luke Gasperlin 11                   18:12
  3     22  Patrick Favo 11                     17:12     7   ( 75) Adam St. Peter 12                   18:26
  4     56  Kellen Schmitz 10                   18:05

  8.   193  Rogers                    (  17:33  1:27:45   2:00)
========================================
  1      3  Reed Parent 10                      16:26     5     74  Karl Gorecki 9                      18:26
  2     32  Tj Scott 12                         17:25     6   ( 85) Kyle Narragon 11                    18:56
  3     36  Aaron Nelson 12                     17:33
  4     48  Justin Burt 11                      17:55

  9.   239  Anoka                     (  17:47  1:28:53   1:39)
========================================
  1     11  Christian Kutina 12                 16:48     5     76  Thomas Hagerty 11                   18:27
  2     23  Czech Logan 12                      17:12     6   ( 84) Ken Gast 10                         18:44
  3     60  Herrala Jeff 12                     18:09     7   ( 91) Connor Doppler 12                   19:36
  4     69  Brian Kraemer 10                    18:17

 10.   277  Champlin Park             (  18:03  1:30:13   0:32)
========================================
  1     41  Derek Wachowiak 12                  17:47     5     70  Jacob Holm 11                       18:19
  2     49  Rico Alexander 12                   17:56     6   ( 78) Jake Hillman 12                     18:31
  3     53  Spencer Nelson 11                   17:59     7   ( 79) Ryan Rodeback 10                    18:31
  4     64  Brandon Johnson 12                  18:12

 11.   299  Park Center               (  18:27  1:32:14   2:42)
========================================
  1     15  Sam Otieno 12                       17:04     5     96  Phillip Olsen 12                    19:46
  2     37  Robby Johnson 9                     17:33     6   ( 97) Nick Dahl 11                        19:46
  3     57  Drew Heimark 12                     18:06     7   ( 98) Nathan Olsen 10                     20:09
  4     94  Kirk Heisterkamp 11                 19:45

 12.   330  Irondale                  (  18:15  1:31:11   1:08)
========================================
  1     33  Tyler Gilbert 11                    17:26     5     81  Bjorn Adelsman 11                   18:34
  2     59  Chris Aderman 10                    18:08     6   ( 82) Jonah Gilbert 12                    18:35
  3     77  Adam Cich 12                        18:30     7   ( 83) Adam Robinson 11                    18:41
  4     80  Patrick Hennessey 11                18:33

 13.   370  Blaine High               (  18:43  1:33:35   1:47)
========================================
  1     50  Eric Hiel 10                        17:57     5     92  Thomas Anderson 10                  19:44
  2     68  Oliver Houghtling 10                18:15     6   ( 95) Daniel Zarling 12                   19:46
  3     72  David Que 12                        18:23     7   ( 99) Spencer Nelson 12                   20:21
  4     88  Danny Zerka 12                      19:16

 14.   375  Spring Lake Park          (  18:50  1:34:07   1:29)
========================================
  1     52  Jake Ajax 10                        17:59     5     89  Michael Johnson 11                  19:28
  2     61  Nate Woods 12                       18:10     6   ( 90) Charlie Glasser 11                  19:31
  3     86  Andy Johnson 11                     19:14     7   ( 93) Ryan Eiler 12                       19:45
  4     87  Mack Nystrom 12                     19:16

 15.   415  Fridley                   (  20:03  1:40:12   3:57)
========================================
  1     46  Joey Britven 12                     17:52     5    102  Joe Gorman 10                       21:49
  2     66  Alex Christenson 11                 18:14     6   (103) James Dircks 11                     23:11
  3    100  Mitch Maas 12                       20:56     7   (104) Jacob Crippes 11                    23:39
  4    101  Nate Hanson 11                      21:21




        MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Boys - 5km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1  450 Brendan Sage               11 St. Michael-Albertville   16:21  5:16 
    2   1  242 Jonathan Keller            11 Centennial                16:24  5:17 
    3   1  414 Reed Parent                10 Rogers                    16:26  5:18 
    4   1  354 Anders Evenson             12 Osseo                     16:31  5:19 
    5   1  341 Zach Roozen                12 Mounds View               16:33  5:20 
    6   1  323 Ryan Graham                11 Maple Grove               16:38  5:22 
    7   2  243 Matt Longen                12 Centennial                16:39  5:22 
    8   1  464 Mike Greenstein            12 Totino-Grace              16:40  5:22 
    9   2  466 Joe Louiselle              10 Totino-Grace              16:42  5:23 
   10   1  288 Calvin Mehrhof             12 Coon Rapids               16:43  5:23 
   11   1  207 Christian Kutina           12 Anoka                     16:48  5:25 
   12   3  240 Kevin Grow                 10 Centennial                16:51  5:26 
   13   4  241 Ben Jack                   10 Centennial                16:53  5:26 
   14   5  238 Ryan Bowler                12 Centennial                16:54  5:27 
   15   1  378 Sam Otieno                 12 Park Center               17:04  5:30 
   16   2  338 Andre Hessini              10 Mounds View               17:06  5:30 
   17   6  239 Brendan Gessner            12 Centennial                17:08  5:31 
   18   2  360 Justin Slattery            12 Osseo                     17:08  5:31 
   19   2  445 Chase Cayo                 9  St. Michael-Albertville   17:09  5:32 
   20   7  245 Motuma Tilleskjor          11 Centennial                17:11  5:32 
   21   2  324 Sean Heaton                10 Maple Grove               17:12  5:32 
   22   3  461 Patrick Favo               11 Totino-Grace              17:12  5:32 
   23   2  208 Czech Logan                12 Anoka                     17:12  5:33 
   24   2  287 Nathan Herman              11 Coon Rapids               17:13  5:33 
   25   3  339 Michael Hoff               10 Mounds View               17:14  5:33 
   26   3  325 Dustin Johantgen           12 Maple Grove               17:19  5:35 
   27   4  322 Mitchell Dickerson         9  Maple Grove               17:21  5:35 
   28   3  443 Alex Aman                  12 St. Michael-Albertville   17:21  5:35 
   29   4  343 Sam Warnes                 12 Mounds View               17:21  5:36 
   30   3  282 Jackson Bednar             10 Coon Rapids               17:22  5:36 
   31   5  337 Bernie Floeder             12 Mounds View               17:24  5:36 
   32   2  415 Tj Scott                   12 Rogers                    17:25  5:37 
   33   1  311 Tyler Gilbert              11 Irondale                  17:26  5:37 
   34   3  353 Adam Berkowitz             10 Osseo                     17:28  5:38 
   35   4  447 Derek Johanson             11 St. Michael-Albertville   17:32  5:39 
   36   3  413 Aaron Nelson               12 Rogers                    17:33  5:39 
   37   2  375 Robby Johnson              9  Park Center               17:33  5:39 
   38   4  283 Michael Coughlin           11 Coon Rapids               17:35  5:40 
   39   6  340 Ben Kramka                 12 Mounds View               17:37  5:41 
   40   4  356 David Johnson              12 Osseo                     17:44  5:43 
   41   1  263 Derek Wachowiak            12 Champlin Park             17:47  5:44 
   42   7  342 Max Wang                   11 Mounds View               17:49  5:44 
   43   5  446 Kevin Hackenmueller        12 St. Michael-Albertville   17:51  5:45 
   44   6  449 Jake Monseth               9  St. Michael-Albertville   17:51  5:45 
   45   5  358 Riley Nortrom              11 Osseo                     17:52  5:45 
   46   1  291 Joey Britven               12 Fridley                   17:52  5:45 
   47   5  285 David Dujmovik             10 Coon Rapids               17:53  5:46 
   48   4  408 Justin Burt                11 Rogers                    17:55  5:46 
   49   2  255 Rico Alexander             12 Champlin Park             17:56  5:47 
   50   1  220 Eric Hiel                  10 Blaine High               17:57  5:47 
   51   7  444 Alex Birk                  9  St. Michael-Albertville   17:58  5:47 
   52   1  426 Jake Ajax                  10 Spring Lake Park          17:59  5:48 
   53   3  260 Spencer Nelson             11 Champlin Park             17:59  5:48 
   54   6  355 Quinn Gamble               11 Osseo                     18:02  5:49 
   55   6  284 Stephen Coughlin           11 Coon Rapids               18:02  5:49 
   56   4  467 Kellen Schmitz             10 Totino-Grace              18:05  5:50 
   57   3  372 Drew Heimark               12 Park Center               18:06  5:50 
   58   5  465 Justin Jones               12 Totino-Grace              18:07  5:50 
   59   2  308 Chris Aderman              10 Irondale                  18:08  5:50 
   60   3  205 Herrala Jeff               12 Anoka                     18:09  5:51 
   61   2  433 Nate Woods                 12 Spring Lake Park          18:10  5:51 
   62   7  290 Corey Vaillancourt         10 Coon Rapids               18:11  5:52 
   63   6  463 Luke Gasperlin             11 Totino-Grace              18:12  5:52 
   64   4  259 Brandon Johnson            12 Champlin Park             18:12  5:52 
   65   5  327 Austin Weigel              11 Maple Grove               18:13  5:52 
   66   2  292 Alex Christenson           11 Fridley                   18:14  5:53 
   67   7  359 Jason Schulte              10 Osseo                     18:14  5:53 
   68   2  221 Oliver Houghtling          10 Blaine High               18:15  5:53 
   69   4  206 Brian Kraemer              10 Anoka                     18:17  5:53 
   70   5  258 Jacob Holm                 11 Champlin Park             18:19  5:54 
   71   6  319 Alex Bare                  12 Maple Grove               18:20  5:54 
   72   3  224 David Que                  12 Blaine High               18:23  5:55 
   73   7  326 Charlie Raasch             10 Maple Grove               18:25  5:56 
   74   5  409 Karl Gorecki               9  Rogers                    18:26  5:56 
   75   7  468 Adam St. Peter             12 Totino-Grace              18:26  5:56 
   76   5  204 Thomas Hagerty             11 Anoka                     18:27  5:57 
   77   3  309 Adam Cich                  12 Irondale                  18:30  5:58 
   78   6  257 Jake Hillman               12 Champlin Park             18:31  5:58 
   79   7  261 Ryan Rodeback              10 Champlin Park             18:31  5:58 
   80   4  312 Patrick Hennessey          11 Irondale                  18:33  5:58 
   81   5  307 Bjorn Adelsman             11 Irondale                  18:34  5:59 
   82   6  310 Jonah Gilbert              12 Irondale                  18:35  5:59 
   83   7  315 Adam Robinson              11 Irondale                  18:41  6:01 
   84   6  203 Ken Gast                   10 Anoka                     18:44  6:02 
   85   6  412 Kyle Narragon              11 Rogers                    18:56  6:06 
   86   3  430 Andy Johnson               11 Spring Lake Park          19:14  6:12 
   87   4  432 Mack Nystrom               12 Spring Lake Park          19:16  6:12 
   88   4  227 Danny Zerka                12 Blaine High               19:16  6:12 
   89   5  431 Michael Johnson            11 Spring Lake Park          19:28  6:16 
   90   6  428 Charlie Glasser            11 Spring Lake Park          19:31  6:17 
   91   7  202 Connor Doppler             12 Anoka                     19:36  6:19 
   92   5  219 Thomas Anderson            10 Blaine High               19:44  6:22 
   93   7  427 Ryan Eiler                 12 Spring Lake Park          19:45  6:22 
   94   4  373 Kirk Heisterkamp           11 Park Center               19:45  6:22 
   95   6  226 Daniel Zarling             12 Blaine High               19:46  6:22 
   96   5  377 Phillip Olsen              12 Park Center               19:46  6:22 
   97   6  370 Nick Dahl                  11 Park Center               19:46  6:22 
   98   7  376 Nathan Olsen               10 Park Center               20:09  6:30 
   99   7  223 Spencer Nelson             12 Blaine High               20:21  6:33 
  100   3  298 Mitch Maas                 12 Fridley                   20:56  6:44 
  101   4  297 Nate Hanson                11 Fridley                   21:21  6:53 
  102   5  296 Joe Gorman                 10 Fridley                   21:49  7:02 
  103   6  294 James Dircks               11 Fridley                   23:11  7:28 
  104   7  293 Jacob Crippes              11 Fridley                   23:39  7:37