Chester Park Trail Race
Duluth, MN
6/30/2017

DISTANCE 5.0 KILOMETERS
FINISHERS 94 (42 men, 52 women)
AVERAGE TIME 36:55.36

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall AG Place AG % AG Time
394 Nick Nygaard M 26 Duluth MN 1 / 94 1 / 94 63.7% 20:22.30
158 John Schreier M 27 St. Anthony MN 2 / 94 2 / 94 59.4% 21:51.08
291 Kerry Hanson M 51 Duluth MN 9 / 94 3 / 94 59.3% 21:53.42
300 Alex Kasparek M 20 Superior WI 3 / 94 4 / 94 57.5% 22:33.00
269 Irina Boggie F 57 Two Harbors MN 30 / 94 5 / 94 56.8% 25:58.55
1611 Dave Lane M 35 Duluth MN 4 / 94 6 / 94 56.1% 23:08.65
1542 Savannah Kent F 26 1001 MN 16 / 94 7 / 94 55.9% 26:22.99
155 Dave Schaeffer M 41 Duluth MN 6 / 94 8 / 94 55.9% 23:11.20
221 Amy Westbrook F 43 Duluth MN 21 / 94 9 / 94 55.8% 26:26.39
271 Joe Calaguire M 34 Keewatin MN 5 / 94 10 / 94 55.7% 23:16.73
1560 Aurora Kothe F 32 Duluth MN 18 / 94 11 / 94 55.6% 26:32.79
298 Sydney Johnston F 26 Minneapolis MN 17 / 94 12 / 94 55.6% 26:33.04
224 Hans Goettel M 12 Duluth MN 13 / 94 13 / 94 55.5% 23:24.26
212 Benjamin Trok M 41 Duluth MN 8 / 94 14 / 94 55.2% 23:29.23
282 Scott Duncan M 45 Cape Girardeau MO 15 / 94 15 / 94 54.3% 23:52.99
152 Ryan Saline M 42 Cloquet MN 12 / 94 16 / 94 54.0% 24:00.13
1589 Brian Landstrom M 66 Duluth MN 31 / 94 17 / 94 53.2% 24:21.97
229 Ben Nicolson M 18 Duluth MN 7 / 94 18 / 94 52.4% 24:47.68
231 Nicholas Schutz M 43 Duluth MN 19 / 94 19 / 94 52.2% 24:49.65
258 Clint Agar M 34 Duluth MN 11 / 94 20 / 94 52.0% 24:58.48
154 Kyle Sather M 25 Duluth MN 10 / 94 21 / 94 51.4% 25:13.23
396 Bob Owens M 79 Duluth MN 57 / 94 22 / 94 51.3% 25:16.64
286 Noah Farr M 34 Duluth MN 14 / 94 23 / 94 50.6% 25:37.44
400 Anne Peterson F 61 Hermantown MN 46 / 94 24 / 94 50.4% 29:17.38
289 Stephanie Francis F 44 Duluth MN 32 / 94 25 / 94 48.9% 30:09.12
700 Greg Norman M 48 Siren WI 26 / 94 26 / 94 47.9% 27:04.72
696 Sarah McGowan F 24 Duluth MN 28 / 94 27 / 94 47.8% 30:52.97
214 Dan Van Rees M 30 Duluth MN 20 / 94 28 / 94 47.7% 27:10.08
290 Thomas Fritz M 55 Mound MN 34 / 94 29 / 94 47.5% 27:18.67
207 Jean Thoennes F 58 Duluth MN 52 / 94 30 / 94 47.4% 31:09.49
268 Ruth Boedigheimer F 56 Cloquet MN 50 / 94 31 / 94 46.8% 31:33.09
218 Matt Ward M 20 Duluth MN 22 / 94 32 / 94 46.2% 28:04.83
228 Nick Hansen M 30 Duluth MN 23 / 94 33 / 94 45.9% 28:14.65
1518 Lynette Kasparek F 52 Superior WI 44 / 94 34 / 94 45.5% 32:23.16
274 Grayson Cole M 22 Minneapolis MN 24 / 94 35 / 94 45.1% 28:45.36
292 Doug Happy M 59 Duluth MN 39 / 94 36 / 94 44.9% 28:51.68
215 Elizabeth Walsh F 27 Duluth MN 35 / 94 37 / 94 44.5% 33:07.35
208 John Thoennes M 65 Duluth MN 48 / 94 38 / 94 44.2% 29:21.73
230 Addison Dobowey M 9 Saint Cloud MN 43 / 94 39 / 94 44.1% 29:28.02
245 Donna Slipher Jones F 52 Webster WI 54 / 94 40 / 94 43.8% 33:39.08
219 Cynthia Weaver F 57 Duluth MN 62 / 94 41 / 94 43.8% 33:40.67
392 Jill Norman F 60 Siren WI 72 / 94 42 / 94 43.1% 34:13.87
220 Eli Weinburd M 23 Duluth MN 25 / 94 43 / 94 43.0% 30:11.51
697 Kai Melton M 11 Duluth MN 38 / 94 44 / 94 42.7% 30:20.92
698 Lori Melton F 44 Duluth MN 41 / 94 45 / 94 42.6% 34:38.52
688 Kelly Langenbrunner F 48 Cloquet MN 51 / 94 46 / 94 42.6% 34:39.07
666 Scott Raaflaub M 40 Hartford WI 33 / 94 47 / 94 42.5% 30:31.00
262 Barb Bengtson F 51 Duluth MN 60 / 94 48 / 94 42.1% 35:02.32
205 Pan Tan M 26 Duluth MN 27 / 94 49 / 94 42.0% 30:52.20
287 Paul Fiesel M 22 Minneapolis MN 29 / 94 50 / 94 41.9% 30:58.70
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]