MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/27/2011

race logo










					
       MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2011

                                TEAM SCORES


  1.    83  St. Michael-Albertville   (  15:39  1:18:13   1:13)
========================================
  1      5  Maddi Sjelin 11                     15:03     5     29  Christine Thorn 12                  16:16
  2      7  Presley Norby 8                     15:05     6   ( 42) Tori Hamre 11                       16:30
  3     19  Erin Autio 10                       15:50     7   ( 63) Beth Hinkemeyer 11                  17:10
  4     23  Katie Blais 12                      15:59

  2.    91  Totino-Grace              (  15:46  1:18:48   1:16)
========================================
  1      4  Taylor McDonald 11                  15:02     5     31  Marie Sedesky 10                    16:18
  2     16  Libby Wanner 12                     15:44     6   ( 33) Amber Matzoll 9                     16:20
  3     18  Hannah Hoekstra 10                  15:46     7   ( 55) Amy Gasperlin 9                     16:52
  4     22  Mary Favo 8                         15:58

  3.    91  Coon Rapids               (  15:46  1:18:50   1:18)
========================================
  1      2  Paige D'Heilly 11                   14:56     5     28  Megan Morehouse 9                   16:14
  2     15  Anna Nelson 11                      15:43     6   ( 36) Hannah Davis 9                      16:25
  3     21  Sam Dills 11                        15:52     7   ( 45) Elise Weimholt 9                    16:38
  4     25  Stefani Weimholt 11                 16:05

  4.   114  Anoka                     (  15:54  1:19:27   1:37)
========================================
  1      1  Katelyn Fritz 12                    14:47     5     35  Gabbi Guimont 11                    16:24
  2     14  Alexis Fritz 10                     15:40     6   ( 47) Kate Boyles 12                      16:41
  3     30  Lindsey Gast 10                     16:16     7   ( 71) Ubl Elle 11                         17:27
  4     34  Marissa Ctvrtnik 11                 16:20

  5.   121  Centennial                (  15:57  1:19:44   1:35)
========================================
  1      8  Megan Kienholz 11                   15:08     5     49  Emily Namyst 10                     16:43
  2     13  Emily Danzl 8                       15:39     6   ( 51) Erin Rafferty 8                     16:44
  3     24  Clara Sweeney 11                    16:01     7   ( 67) Makenzie Hart 9                     17:14
  4     27  Lexie Kretschmer 12                 16:13

  6.   130  Mounds View               (  16:01  1:20:03   1:12)
========================================
  1     11  Carly Bandt 10                      15:16     5     39  Beth Knopf 12                       16:28
  2     17  Katie McDaniels 11                  15:45     6   ( 43) Annalee Blake 8                     16:31
  3     26  Nicole Balzer 11                    16:09     7   ( 48) Kim Nagel 12                        16:41
  4     37  Ashley Clark 12                     16:25

  7.   155  Park Center               (  16:02  1:20:06   2:01)
========================================
  1      9  Kate Simonet 11                     15:10     5     64  Jolene Rotich 11                    17:11
  2     10  Ann Simonet 7                       15:11     6   ( 73) Danni Lundstrom 12                  17:30
  3     12  Kylee Beaver 8                      15:31     7   ( 76) Danielle Korby 11                   17:35
  4     60  Ababa Morke 11                      17:03

  8.   168  Maple Grove               (  16:12  1:21:00   1:50)
========================================
  1      6  Danielle Rudin 12                   15:05     5     56  Lauren Scheidler 8                  16:55
  2     20  Kendall Johnson 10                  15:51     6   ( 57) Jordan Quale 8                      16:55
  3     32  Genna Brakob 8                      16:19     7   ( 69) Leah Jackels 10                     17:18
  4     54  Nicole Schwieters 11                16:50

  9.   224  Champlin Park             (  16:32  1:22:39   2:10)
========================================
  1      3  Cassidy Soli 11                     14:58     5     62  Katherine Novak 9                   17:08
  2     40  Maria Trescony 12                   16:30     6   ( 89) Alex Goldsberry 9                   18:23
  3     58  Lexi Alexander 10                   16:57     7   ( 90) Megan Johnson 10                    18:27
  4     61  McKinley Moore 12                   17:06

 10.   239  Osseo                     (  16:42  1:23:26   0:22)
========================================
  1     38  Maddie Hvidston 9                   16:27     5     53  Kaylee Fickle 8                     16:49
  2     46  Jenn Hohn 9                         16:40     6   ( 59) Sarah Bezdicek 9                    17:00
  3     50  Jenna Thompson 11                   16:43     7   ( 77) Marissa Wright 11                   17:37
  4     52  Jenny Schoenrock 10                 16:47

 11.   294  Rogers                    (  17:03  1:25:12   1:10)
========================================
  1     41  Madie Mikolich 9                    16:30     5     78  Bekah Shaffer 10                    17:40
  2     44  Jackie Lindfors 10                  16:38     6   ( 83) Hannah Lewis 10                     17:58
  3     65  Kelsie Cox 7                        17:11     7   ( 84) Shea Tandberg 12                    18:01
  4     66  Abbi Miller 8                       17:13

 12.   368  Spring Lake Park          (  17:30  1:27:30   0:27)
========================================
  1     68  Katie Hoff 10                       17:15     5     79  Jacey Super 7                       17:42
  2     72  Allie Guzy 9                        17:29     6   ( 80) Stephanie Pi 10                     17:44
  3     74  Kristen Parizek 12                  17:31     7   ( 91) Shona Strohmayer 12                 18:27
  4     75  Abby Armstrong 9                    17:33

 13.   404  Blaine High               (  17:54  1:29:29   0:53)
========================================
  1     70  Kirsten Stehlik 10                  17:22     5     86  Julia Johnson 12                    18:15
  2     81  Adisa Frlj 12                       17:45     6   ( 87) Emma Cherney 10                     18:22
  3     82  Katie Sibbet 10                     17:56     7   ( 95) Francesca Woetzel 11                19:10
  4     85  Madeline Shogren 11                 18:11

 14.   463  Fridley                   (  18:48  1:33:57   0:50)
========================================
  1     88  Lizzy Streitz 9                     18:23     4     94  Sydney Larson 9                     19:06
  2     92  Beth Readel 11                      18:31     5     96  Megan Ryd 12                        19:13
  3     93  Sammie Neumann 9                    18:44




       MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Varsity Girls - 4km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Bib  Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1  214 Katelyn Fritz              12 Anoka                     14:47  5:57 
    2   1  273 Paige D'Heilly             11 Coon Rapids               14:56  6:01 
    3   1  270 Cassidy Soli               11 Champlin Park             14:58  6:01 
    4   1  474 Taylor McDonald            11 Totino-Grace              15:02  6:03 
    5   1  458 Maddi Sjelin               11 St. Michael-Albertville   15:03  6:04 
    6   1  334 Danielle Rudin             12 Maple Grove               15:05  6:04 
    7   2  457 Presley Norby              8  St. Michael-Albertville   15:05  6:04 
    8   1  248 Megan Kienholz             11 Centennial                15:08  6:06 
    9   1  389 Kate Simonet               11 Park Center               15:10  6:07 
   10   2  388 Ann Simonet                7  Park Center               15:11  6:07 
   11   1  345 Carly Bandt                10 Mounds View               15:16  6:09 
   12   3  380 Kylee Beaver               8  Park Center               15:31  6:15 
   13   2  246 Emily Danzl                8  Centennial                15:39  6:18 
   14   2  213 Alexis Fritz               10 Anoka                     15:40  6:19 
   15   2  278 Anna Nelson                11 Coon Rapids               15:43  6:20 
   16   2  477 Libby Wanner               12 Totino-Grace              15:44  6:20 
   17   2  349 Katie McDaniels            11 Mounds View               15:45  6:21 
   18   3  472 Hannah Hoekstra            10 Totino-Grace              15:46  6:21 
   19   3  452 Erin Autio                 10 St. Michael-Albertville   15:50  6:23 
   20   2  332 Kendall Johnson            10 Maple Grove               15:51  6:23 
   21   3  275 Sam Dills                  11 Coon Rapids               15:52  6:23 
   22   4  470 Mary Favo                  8  Totino-Grace              15:58  6:26 
   23   4  453 Katie Blais                12 St. Michael-Albertville   15:59  6:26 
   24   3  254 Clara Sweeney              11 Centennial                16:01  6:27 
   25   4  281 Stefani Weimholt           11 Coon Rapids               16:05  6:29 
   26   3  344 Nicole Balzer              11 Mounds View               16:09  6:30 
   27   4  249 Lexie Kretschmer           12 Centennial                16:13  6:32 
   28   5  277 Megan Morehouse            9  Coon Rapids               16:14  6:32 
   29   5  459 Christine Thorn            12 St. Michael-Albertville   16:16  6:33 
   30   3  215 Lindsey Gast               10 Anoka                     16:16  6:33 
   31   5  476 Marie Sedesky              10 Totino-Grace              16:18  6:34 
   32   3  328 Genna Brakob               8  Maple Grove               16:19  6:34 
   33   6  473 Amber Matzoll              9  Totino-Grace              16:20  6:35 
   34   4  211 Marissa Ctvrtnik           11 Anoka                     16:20  6:35 
   35   5  216 Gabbi Guimont              11 Anoka                     16:24  6:36 
   36   6  274 Hannah Davis               9  Coon Rapids               16:25  6:37 
   37   4  346 Ashley Clark               12 Mounds View               16:25  6:37 
   38   1  364 Maddie Hvidston            9  Osseo                     16:27  6:37 
   39   5  347 Beth Knopf                 12 Mounds View               16:28  6:38 
   40   2  271 Maria Trescony             12 Champlin Park             16:30  6:38 
   41   1  421 Madie Mikolich             9  Rogers                    16:30  6:39 
   42   6  454 Tori Hamre                 11 St. Michael-Albertville   16:30  6:39 
   43   6  348 Annalee Blake              8  Mounds View               16:31  6:39 
   44   2  420 Jackie Lindfors            10 Rogers                    16:38  6:42 
   45   7  280 Elise Weimholt             9  Coon Rapids               16:38  6:42 
   46   2  363 Jenn Hohn                  9  Osseo                     16:40  6:43 
   47   6  210 Kate Boyles                12 Anoka                     16:41  6:43 
   48   7  350 Kim Nagel                  12 Mounds View               16:41  6:43 
   49   5  251 Emily Namyst               10 Centennial                16:43  6:44 
   50   3  368 Jenna Thompson             11 Osseo                     16:43  6:44 
   51   1  317 Mary Heinks                9  Irondale                  16:43  6:44 
   52   6  252 Erin Rafferty              8  Centennial                16:44  6:44 
   53   4  367 Jenny Schoenrock           10 Osseo                     16:47  6:45 
   54   5  362 Kaylee Fickle              8  Osseo                     16:49  6:46 
   55   4  336 Nicole Schwieters          11 Maple Grove               16:50  6:47 
   56   7  471 Amy Gasperlin              9  Totino-Grace              16:52  6:47 
   57   5  335 Lauren Scheidler           8  Maple Grove               16:55  6:49 
   58   6  333 Jordan Quale               8  Maple Grove               16:55  6:49 
   59   3  264 Lexi Alexander             10 Champlin Park             16:57  6:49 
   60   6  361 Sarah Bezdicek             9  Osseo                     17:00  6:51 
   61   4  385 Ababa Morke                11 Park Center               17:03  6:52 
   62   4  268 McKinley Moore             12 Champlin Park             17:06  6:53 
   63   5  269 Katherine Novak            9  Champlin Park             17:08  6:54 
   64   7  456 Beth Hinkemeyer            11 St. Michael-Albertville   17:10  6:55 
   65   5  387 Jolene Rotich              11 Park Center               17:11  6:55 
   66   3  417 Kelsie Cox                 7  Rogers                    17:11  6:55 
   67   4  422 Abbi Miller                8  Rogers                    17:13  6:56 
   68   7  247 Makenzie Hart              9  Centennial                17:14  6:56 
   69   1  436 Katie Hoff                 10 Spring Lake Park          17:15  6:57 
   70   7  331 Leah Jackels               10 Maple Grove               17:18  6:58 
   71   2  316 Allicia Gunderman          11 Irondale                  17:20  6:59 
   72   1  234 Kirsten Stehlik            10 Blaine High               17:22  7:00 
   73   7  212 Ubl Elle                   11 Anoka                     17:27  7:01 
   74   2  435 Allie Guzy                 9  Spring Lake Park          17:29  7:02 
   75   6  383 Danni Lundstrom            12 Park Center               17:30  7:03 
   76   3  437 Kristen Parizek            12 Spring Lake Park          17:31  7:03 
   77   4  434 Abby Armstrong             9  Spring Lake Park          17:33  7:04 
   78   7  381 Danielle Korby             11 Park Center               17:35  7:05 
   79   7  369 Marissa Wright             11 Osseo                     17:37  7:05 
   80   5  423 Bekah Shaffer              10 Rogers                    17:40  7:07 
   81   5  442 Jacey Super                7  Spring Lake Park          17:42  7:07 
   82   6  438 Stephanie Pi               10 Spring Lake Park          17:44  7:09 
   83   2  229 Adisa Frlj                 12 Blaine High               17:45  7:09 
   84   3  233 Katie Sibbet               10 Blaine High               17:56  7:13 
   85   6  419 Hannah Lewis               10 Rogers                    17:58  7:14 
   86   7  424 Shea Tandberg              12 Rogers                    18:01  7:15 
   87   4  232 Madeline Shogren           11 Blaine High               18:11  7:19 
   88   5  231 Julia Johnson              12 Blaine High               18:15  7:21 
   89   6  228 Emma Cherney               10 Blaine High               18:22  7:24 
   90   1  305 Lizzy Streitz              9  Fridley                   18:23  7:24 
   91   6  265 Alex Goldsberry            9  Champlin Park             18:23  7:24 
   92   7  266 Megan Johnson              10 Champlin Park             18:27  7:26 
   93   7  441 Shona Strohmayer           12 Spring Lake Park          18:27  7:26 
   94   2  302 Beth Readel                11 Fridley                   18:31  7:27 
   95   3  301 Sammie Neumann             9  Fridley                   18:44  7:32 
   96   4  299 Sydney Larson              9  Fridley                   19:06  7:41 
   97   7  236 Francesca Woetzel          11 Blaine High               19:10  7:43 
   98   5  303 Megan Ryd                  12 Fridley                   19:13  7:44