Bertram Blast -
Monticello, MN
7/22/2017

race logo










                                                          BERTRAM BLAST 3 Mile
                                       Betram Chain of Lakes Park- Monticello, MN - July 22, 2017
                                                            3 Mile Trail Run
   

Place Div/Tot   Bib Name                    City               St Age Sex  TIME   Pace
===== ======== ==== ======================= ================== == === === ====== =====
    1   1/26    164 Sean Pickle             St. Cloud          MN  12 M    23:54  7:58 
    2   2/26    162 Wes Shaughnessy         Verona             WI  38 M    23:55  7:59 
    3   3/26    175 Eric Leonard            Becker             MN  34 M    25:25  8:29 
    4   4/26    166 Noah Firezar            Vining             MN  14 M    26:06  8:42 
    5   5/26    168 Lisa Swedzinski         Zimmerman          MN  53 F    26:09  8:43 
    6   6/26    169 Laura Pelant            Monticello         MN  27 F    26:34  8:52 
    7   7/26    163 Katrina Caulfield       Verona             WI  29 F    28:41  9:34 
    8   8/26    165 Hannah Firezar          Vining             MN  17 F    29:28  9:50 
    9   9/26    148 Jeff O'Neill            Monticello         MN  60 M    30:11 10:04 
   10  10/26    176 Kelley Bjork            Albertville        MN  26 F    31:20 10:27 
   11  11/26    185 Ron Sadowski            Elk River          MN  48 M    32:51 10:57 
   12  12/26    170 Sarah Rathlisberger     Clear Lake         MN  26 F    34:05 11:22 
   13  13/26    174 Dave Rawlings           Saint Paul         MN  58 M    34:10 11:24 
   14  14/26    172 Tawnee Studeman         Sartell            MN  28 F    34:17 11:26 
   15  15/26    173 Ivan Reagan             Clearwater         MN  12 M    35:19 11:47 
   16  16/26    160 Aj Vanecek              Mound              MN  24 M    35:44 11:55 
   17  17/26    179 Annmarie Gonzalez       Plymouth           MN  31 F    36:14 12:05 
   18  18/26    183 Megan Freeman           Monticello         MN  31 F    37:50 12:37 
   19  19/26    186 Jennifer Nygaard        Monticello         MN  37 F    39:08 13:03 
   20  20/26    178 Rachel Leonard          Becker             MN  33 F    40:42 13:34 
   21  21/26    167 Bill Stephens           Buffalo            MN  57 M    41:10 13:44 
   22  22/26    171 Nichole Vanecek         Mound              MN  42 F    41:46 13:56 
   23  23/26    182 Stacy McCauley          Buffalo            MN  36 F    41:48 13:56 
   24  24/26    187 Tracy Ergen             Saint Michael      MN  44 F    41:56 13:59 
   25  25/26    184 Cassandra Marvin        Monticello         MN  30 F    42:17 14:06 
   26  26/26    177 Dave Stephensen         Monticello         MN  49 M    47:13 15:45 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1  164 Sean Pickle             St. Cloud          MN  12   23:54  7:58 
    2  162 Wes Shaughnessy         Verona             WI  38   23:55  7:59 
    3  175 Eric Leonard            Becker             MN  34   25:25  8:29 
    4  166 Noah Firezar            Vining             MN  14   26:06  8:42 
    5  148 Jeff O'Neill            Monticello         MN  60   30:11 10:04 
    6  185 Ron Sadowski            Elk River          MN  48   32:51 10:57 
    7  174 Dave Rawlings           Saint Paul         MN  58   34:10 11:24 
    8  173 Ivan Reagan             Clearwater         MN  12   35:19 11:47 
    9  160 Aj Vanecek              Mound              MN  24   35:44 11:55 
   10  167 Bill Stephens           Buffalo            MN  57   41:10 13:44 
   11  177 Dave Stephensen         Monticello         MN  49   47:13 15:45 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE AGE GROUP RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place  Bib Name                    City               St Age   TIME   Pace
===== ==== ======================= ================== == === ======= =====
    1  168 Lisa Swedzinski         Zimmerman          MN  53   26:09  8:43 
    2  169 Laura Pelant            Monticello         MN  27   26:34  8:52 
    3  163 Katrina Caulfield       Verona             WI  29   28:41  9:34 
    4  165 Hannah Firezar          Vining             MN  17   29:28  9:50 
    5  176 Kelley Bjork            Albertville        MN  26   31:20 10:27 
    6  170 Sarah Rathlisberger     Clear Lake         MN  26   34:05 11:22 
    7  172 Tawnee Studeman         Sartell            MN  28   34:17 11:26 
    8  179 Annmarie Gonzalez       Plymouth           MN  31   36:14 12:05 
    9  183 Megan Freeman           Monticello         MN  31   37:50 12:37 
   10  186 Jennifer Nygaard        Monticello         MN  37   39:08 13:03 
   11  178 Rachel Leonard          Becker             MN  33   40:42 13:34 
   12  171 Nichole Vanecek         Mound              MN  42   41:46 13:56 
   13  182 Stacy McCauley          Buffalo            MN  36   41:48 13:56 
   14  187 Tracy Ergen             Saint Michael      MN  44   41:56 13:59 
   15  184 Cassandra Marvin        Monticello         MN  30   42:17 14:06 

Total Registered:                         30
Total Number of Individual Finishers:     26
Number of Male   Finishers:               11
Number of Female Finishers:               15
Did not Finish Race or Did Not Start:      4