MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/27/2011

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Boys - 5km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1 Noah Pilgrim               10 Mounds View               17:16  5:34 
    2   1 Garrett McCargar           12 Centennial                17:29  5:38 
    3   2 Jeremy Dahl                12 Mounds View               17:32  5:39 
    4   2 Joe Bourdage               10 Centennial                17:39  5:41 
    5   3 David Alexander            12 Mounds View               17:45  5:43 
    6   4 Thomas Wentworth           11 Mounds View               17:48  5:44 
    7   3 Cole Arends                9  Centennial                17:50  5:45 
    8   5 Sherm Moga                 12 Mounds View               17:51  5:45 
    9   4 Jake Peterson              10 Centennial                17:52  5:45 
   10   5 Tommy Rusco                10 Centennial                17:59  5:48 
   11   6 Nik Randle                 11 Mounds View               18:01  5:48 
   12   7 Ryan Plasencia             10 Mounds View               18:01  5:48 
   13   8 Elliot Gehl                11 Mounds View               18:02  5:48 
   14   9 Tony Duchenes              10 Mounds View               18:06  5:50 
   15   1 Patrick Griffith           12 Osseo                     18:13  5:52 
   16   6 Max Fulton                 12 Centennial                18:15  5:53 
   17  10 Joey Kaiser                11 Mounds View               18:19  5:54 
   18   1 Josh Fleck                 12 Coon Rapids               18:19  5:54 
   19  11 Mark Sheldon               9  Mounds View               18:20  5:55 
   20   7 Devin Fritz                9  Centennial                18:27  5:57 
   21  12 Tony Blustein              12 Mounds View               18:28  5:57 
   22   1 Jeff Barstow               10 Anoka                     18:31  5:58 
   23   8 Jonathan Eckerson          11 Centennial                18:33  5:59 
   24  13 Steve Hokanson             10 Mounds View               18:34  5:59 
   25   2 Alex Naughton              10 Osseo                     18:34  5:59 
   26  14 Peter Ingraham             12 Mounds View               18:35  5:59 
   27   1 Peter Simon                11 Champlin Park             18:35  5:59 
   28   2 Emmett Haberman            10 Coon Rapids               18:40  6:01 
   29  15 Peter Olson                11 Mounds View               18:40  6:01 
   30   3 Kyle Mehrhof               9  Coon Rapids               18:40  6:01 
   31  16 Matt Anderson              10 Mounds View               18:43  6:02 
   32   1 Collin Young               9  Rogers                    18:44  6:02 
   33  17 Casey Reimer               10 Mounds View               18:45  6:02 
   34  18 Henry Rudolph              11 Mounds View               18:46  6:03 
   35  19 George Henson              10 Mounds View               18:48  6:03 
   36   1 Christian Daniels          12 Totino-Grace              18:52  6:05 
   37   9 Sam Schoephoerster         11 Centennial                18:53  6:05 
   38   1 Carter Woetzel             7  Blaine High               18:54  6:05 
   39   4 Steven Mueggenberg         11 Coon Rapids               18:54  6:05 
   40   5 Josiah Kohlmeyer           10 Coon Rapids               18:57  6:06 
   41   3 Mark Gooley                11 Osseo                     18:58  6:07 
   42   2 Austin Bongers             11 Blaine High               19:01  6:08 
   43   6 Ryan Elias                 10 Coon Rapids               19:01  6:08 
   44   1 Isaak Ridge                12 Irondale                  19:03  6:08 
   45   2 Austin Bloch               11 Anoka                     19:04  6:08 
   46   2 J. Vranicar                10 Rogers                    19:04  6:09 
   47  10 Caven Andersen             12 Centennial                19:04  6:09 
   48   2 Kendall Fritz              9  Totino-Grace              19:05  6:09 
   49   3 James Thibault             9  Totino-Grace              19:05  6:09 
   50   4 Matt Stroh                 12 Totino-Grace              19:08  6:10 
   51  11 Matt Gallagher             10 Centennial                19:08  6:10 
   52  20 Alex Wald                  12 Mounds View               19:09  6:10 
   53   7 Matt Swanson               12 Coon Rapids               19:09  6:10 
   54  21 Nick Helgeson              12 Mounds View               19:09  6:10 
   55   4 Tanner Wetzel              10 Osseo                     19:12  6:11 
   56  12 Kevin Miller               12 Centennial                19:12  6:11 
   57   5 Blake Wolters              10 Totino-Grace              19:14  6:12 
   58  13 Ethan Kurak                10 Centennial                19:14  6:12 
   59   6 Joe Morawczynski           12 Totino-Grace              19:15  6:12 
   60   3 Tanner McArdle             11 Anoka                     19:17  6:13 
   61   1 Greg Braiser               10 Maple Grove               19:17  6:13 
   62   4 Shawn Roo                  9  Anoka                     19:18  6:13 
   63   2 Andrew Urvig               11 Champlin Park             19:22  6:14 
   64   8 John Koch                  10 Coon Rapids               19:22  6:14 
   65   7 Matt Szaflarski            10 Totino-Grace              19:24  6:15 
   66   2 Nick Jacob                 8  Irondale                  19:25  6:15 
   67   3 McEwan Rodefeld            7  Irondale                  19:25  6:15 
   68   5 Harrison Redepenning       8  Anoka                     19:26  6:16 
   69   2 Christopher McLain         10 Maple Grove               19:26  6:16 
   70   8 Daniel Storrar             9  Totino-Grace              19:27  6:16 
   71   9 Brett Kimble               12 Coon Rapids               19:28  6:16 
   72   9 Mike Hinrichs              12 Totino-Grace              19:30  6:17 
   73  14 Mike Ernster               9  Centennial                19:31  6:17 
   74   3 Aaron Kloeppner            8  Champlin Park             19:33  6:18 
   75   3 Johnny Dill                12 Maple Grove               19:33  6:18 
   76  10 Jacob Daniels              12 Totino-Grace              19:34  6:18 
   77  10 Jack Glennen               11 Coon Rapids               19:34  6:18 
   78   3 Josh Teasdale              10 Rogers                    19:37  6:19 
   79   3 Wyatt Kendall              10 Blaine High               19:37  6:19 
   80   1 Jake Hasboruck             10 Spring Lake Park          19:38  6:19 
   81  15 Derek Willerton            11 Centennial                19:38  6:20 
   82   4 Kyle Jansen                12 Rogers                    19:40  6:20 
   83   4 Benjamin Ziebol            11 Blaine High               19:40  6:20 
   84   5 Joshua Johnson             9  Blaine High               19:41  6:20 
   85  16 Ben Benson                 7  Centennial                19:43  6:21 
   86   6 Christian Tanner           10 Anoka                     19:46  6:22 
   87  17 Ryan Grow                  12 Centennial                19:46  6:22 
   88  11 Joe Anderson               11 Coon Rapids               19:47  6:22 
   89   5 Jared Booms                9  Rogers                    19:48  6:23 
   90   4 Nathan Moran               10 Maple Grove               19:49  6:23 
   91  11 Tyler Fox                  12 Totino-Grace              19:52  6:24 
   92  18 Nathan Carstens            10 Centennial                19:52  6:24 
   93   4 Peter Thor                 12 Irondale                  19:53  6:24 
   94  12 Bobby Thibault             12 Totino-Grace              19:54  6:25 
   95   5 Kenny Ellingson            10 Maple Grove               19:55  6:25 
   96  19 Connor Johnson             10 Centennial                19:56  6:25 
   97  12 Tim Perez                  11 Coon Rapids               19:58  6:26 
   98   6 Evan Burt                  8  Rogers                    20:00  6:27 
   99   4 Josh Anderson              11 Champlin Park             20:05  6:28 
  100   2 Jose Morales               9  Spring Lake Park          20:05  6:28 
  101   7 Andrew Benz                10 Rogers                    20:06  6:29 
  102  13 Sean Haugen                12 Coon Rapids               20:07  6:29 
  103   5 Peter Lyngdal              9  Irondale                  20:08  6:29 
  104   7 Cory Mecl                  10 Anoka                     20:08  6:29 
  105   8 Brickey Meier              8  Rogers                    20:09  6:29 
  106   5 Alec Bierker               10 Champlin Park             20:09  6:30 
  107  13 Tim Jacobsen               12 Totino-Grace              20:10  6:30 
  108   6 Matthew Weingart           12 Blaine High               20:11  6:30 
  109  14 Luke Russell               9  Totino-Grace              20:14  6:31 
  110  15 Nat Anderson               12 Totino-Grace              20:14  6:31 
  111  22 Alvin Ma                   12 Mounds View               20:15  6:31 
  112   6 Jess Paylan                9  Maple Grove               20:16  6:32 
  113   3 Dylan Girgen               12 Spring Lake Park          20:18  6:32 
  114   7 Matt Zulkosky              10 Maple Grove               20:18  6:32 
  115   8 Treyton Vanslyke           9  Maple Grove               20:19  6:33 
  116   9 Schuyler Moore             10 Maple Grove               20:21  6:33 
  117   7 Peter Caron                9  Blaine High               20:22  6:34 
  118  14 Austin Lubinski            12 Coon Rapids               20:23  6:34 
  119  20 Jackson Pray               11 Centennial                20:25  6:35 
  120   6 Joey Jankowski             8  Irondale                  20:27  6:35 
  121  10 Cole Evenson               9  Maple Grove               20:27  6:35 
  122   7 Marcus Schultz             8  Irondale                  20:28  6:36 
  123   8 Tim Axberg                 8  Irondale                  20:28  6:36 
  124   1 Nathaniel Johnson          9  Park Center               20:30  6:36 
  125  15 Andrew May                 10 Coon Rapids               20:31  6:36 
  126   6 Jarrod Klopp               12 Champlin Park             20:31  6:37 
  127   7 Logan Smoger               12 Champlin Park             20:33  6:37 
  128  16 Aaron Dworshak             12 Coon Rapids               20:34  6:37 
  129   9 Nate Rhode                 11 Irondale                  20:34  6:38 
  130   8 Joshua Phleger             11 Champlin Park             20:37  6:39 
  131   9 Jake Nardini               9  Rogers                    20:38  6:39 
  132   2 Peyton Haag                8  Park Center               20:38  6:39 
  133  17 Thomas Kiecker             8  Coon Rapids               20:39  6:39 
  134  18 Dakota Johnston            11 Coon Rapids               20:40  6:39 
  135  19 Micah Johnson              10 Coon Rapids               20:42  6:40 
  136   8 Thomas Shogren             8  Blaine High               20:42  6:40 
  137   9 Samuel Carroll             9  Blaine High               20:43  6:40 
  138  21 Jacob Namyst               7  Centennial                20:43  6:40 
  139  22 Alec Bosacker              10 Centennial                20:43  6:41 
  140  23 Erik Olson                 12 Centennial                20:44  6:41 
  141  10 Ben Sylvester              9  Rogers                    20:45  6:41 
  142  20 Nathan Mueggenberg         8  Coon Rapids               20:46  6:41 
  143   9 Tyler Sayles               10 Champlin Park             20:46  6:41 
  144  16 Joe Hiestand               11 Totino-Grace              20:48  6:42 
  145  10 Steven Cherucheril         10 Blaine High               20:49  6:42 
  146  10 Ben Kokkila                11 Irondale                  20:49  6:42 
  147  24 Jamison Pfaff              10 Centennial                20:51  6:43 
  148  10 Derek Vanvoorhis           10 Champlin Park             20:52  6:43 
  149   8 Gino Bianchi-Rossi         12 Anoka                     20:52  6:43 
  150  21 Joe Coughlin               7  Coon Rapids               20:58  6:45 
  151  11 Andrew Broberg             10 Rogers                    20:59  6:46 
  152  12 Ethan York                 9  Rogers                    21:01  6:46 
  153   9 Matt Sherman               12 Anoka                     21:03  6:47 
  154  10 Adam Johnson               12 Anoka                     21:03  6:47 
  155  11 Cole Matson                10 Anoka                     21:04  6:47 
  156  25 Jonathan Sweeney           7  Centennial                21:04  6:47 
  157  12 Alex Simon                 12 Anoka                     21:05  6:48 
  158  22 Kels Westra                11 Coon Rapids               21:06  6:48 
  159  11 Evan Borchert              12 Irondale                  21:07  6:48 
  160  23 Nathan May                 10 Coon Rapids               21:07  6:48 
  161   5 Eric Rogers                12 Osseo                     21:09  6:49 
  162  13 Zach Schuh                 10 Anoka                     21:12  6:50 
  163  17 Eric Clausing              10 Totino-Grace              21:14  6:51 
  164  11 Austin Chromey             9  Blaine High               21:16  6:51 
  165   4 Adam Martin                12 Spring Lake Park          21:16  6:51 
  166  12 Matthew Case               9  Blaine High               21:16  6:51 
  167  14 Nathan Griffith            8  Anoka                     21:17  6:51 
  168   3 Joseph Kust                11 Park Center               21:21  6:53 
  169  11 Evan Trimble               10 Champlin Park             21:22  6:53 
  170  26 Thomas Cessna              9  Centennial                21:23  6:53 
  171   5 Jake Martin                10 Spring Lake Park          21:23  6:53 
  172  24 Nathan Porter              11 Coon Rapids               21:24  6:53 
  173  12 Joey Wattenhofer           11 Champlin Park             21:29  6:55 
  174   6 Alex Herreid               11 Spring Lake Park          21:33  6:57 
  175  13 Jake Wald                  10 Rogers                    21:35  6:57 
  176  12 Alex Wallerstein           10 Irondale                  21:35  6:57 
  177  13 Andrew Brisbee             10 Irondale                  21:35  6:57 
  178   4 Greg Miller                7  Park Center               21:38  6:58 
  179  13 Tanner Sagmoe              12 Champlin Park             21:46  7:01 
  180   5 Bailey Krolnik             8  Park Center               21:50  7:02 
  181  14 Daniel Light               8  Rogers                    21:57  7:04 
  182  14 Michael Johnson            11 Champlin Park             21:57  7:04 
  183  18 Sean Mulcare               10 Totino-Grace              22:00  7:05 
  184  14 Michael Pate               11 Irondale                  22:01  7:05 
  185  19 Tanner Else                9  Totino-Grace              22:04  7:06 
  186  13 Brett Anderson             12 Blaine High               22:09  7:08 
  187  15 Chris Baker                10 Rogers                    22:11  7:09 
  188  20 Nick Burke                 11 Totino-Grace              22:19  7:11 
  189   7 Jacob Ramirez              9  Spring Lake Park          22:20  7:12 
  190  15 Scott Benz                 10 Anoka                     22:21  7:12 
  191   6 David Adrian               11 Osseo                     22:21  7:12 
  192  15 Micah Jones                9  Champlin Park             22:32  7:16 
  193  15 Ryan Ellingboe             12 Irondale                  22:33  7:16 
  194   8 Jason O                    9  Spring Lake Park          22:35  7:16 
  195  16 Alex Ndege                 9  Rogers                    22:39  7:18 
  196  21 Ryan Stacy                 12 Totino-Grace              22:42  7:19 
  197  16 Zach Crooker               12 Anoka                     22:43  7:19 
  198  14 Payeon Nelson              8  Blaine High               22:45  7:20 
  199  22 Andrew Loes                10 Totino-Grace              22:47  7:20 
  200  17 Kevin Simon                10 Anoka                     22:48  7:21 
  201   9 Jacob Jensen               12 Spring Lake Park          22:50  7:21 
  202  23 Eric Stoesz                9  Totino-Grace              22:52  7:22 
  203  24 Rich Battaglia             11 Totino-Grace              22:54  7:23 
  204  25 Robert Hibbs               9  Totino-Grace              23:05  7:26 
  205  26 Ben Kriefall               11 Totino-Grace              23:10  7:28 
  206  25 Joe Thoern                 7  Coon Rapids               23:13  7:29 
  207  16 Tim Norman                 11 Champlin Park             23:14  7:29 
  208  27 Devon Koehler              9  Centennial                23:20  7:31 
  209  18 Anders Bell                12 Anoka                     23:26  7:33 
  210  17 Evan Huber                 8  Rogers                    23:32  7:35 
  211  16 Connor Mann                7  Irondale                  23:38  7:37 
  212  18 Adam Clark                 10 Rogers                    23:59  7:43 
  213  10 Nick Borowske              10 Spring Lake Park          24:00  7:44 
  214  19 Justin Powers              10 Anoka                     24:01  7:44 
  215  11 Kyle Johnson               12 Spring Lake Park          24:03  7:45 
  216   6 Joseph Ehlert              8  Park Center               24:03  7:45 
  217  20 Aaron White                12 Anoka                     24:05  7:45 
  218  12 Matthew Maurice            7  Spring Lake Park          24:10  7:47 
  219  27 Kris Yanish                12 Totino-Grace              24:12  7:48 
  220  21 Jacob Marks                12 Anoka                     24:17  7:49 
  221  28 Arick Noren                12 Totino-Grace              24:18  7:50 
  222   7 Mike Lipinoga              9  Park Center               24:29  7:53 
  223  29 Joe Roney                  12 Totino-Grace              24:29  7:53 
  224  30 Tyler Rooks                9  Totino-Grace              24:30  7:54 
  225  31 Patrick Reilly             9  Totino-Grace              24:43  7:58 
  226  13 Dion Peteron               7  Spring Lake Park          25:51  8:20 
  227  14 Jason Flakne               9  Spring Lake Park          26:03  8:23 
  228  17 Caleb Goodell              12 Irondale                  26:05  8:24 
  229  26 Thomas Koch                8  Coon Rapids               29:39  9:33 
  230   8 Liam Johnson               7  Park Center               29:46  9:35 
  231  22 Michael Hedin              11 Anoka                     29:57  9:39 
  232  27 Tate Andrews               9  Coon Rapids               31:18 10:05