Bisman Triathlon -
Mandan, ND
7/8/2017

race logo










                             BISMAN TRIATHLON
                                Mandan, ND
                               July 8, 2017
                500 meter swim, 21.9 mile bike, 5 mile run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/22    684 Peter Manstrom       31 M   Bismarck         ND   10 10:48  1:59  0:42    1   58:24 22.5  0:20    2   34:16  6:52 1:44:28 
    2   1/15    670 Marnie Walth         48 F   Bismarck         ND    7 10:18  1:53  0:56    3   59:54 21.9  0:33    4   37:54  7:35 1:49:35 
    3   2/22    650 Josh Mower           25 M   Valley City      ND    9 10:46  1:59  0:45   17 1:09:46 18.8  0:24    1   29:10  5:50 1:50:49 
    4   3/22    632 Josh Johnson         26 M   Minot            ND   22 12:34  2:18  0:47    6 1:04:51 20.3  0:21    3   34:27  6:54 1:52:58 
    5   4/22    662 Jacob Sailer         31 M   Guernsey         WY   20 12:06  2:13  1:31    2   59:52 21.9  0:47   11   41:28  8:18 1:55:42 
    6   1/17    603 Tag Anderson         53 M   Bismarck         ND   11 11:03  2:02  1:06    5 1:03:59 20.5  1:12    8   39:55  7:59 1:57:12 
    7   5/22    625 Gavin Hetletved      32 M   Washburn         ND   16 11:37  2:08  1:33    9 1:06:31 19.8  0:41    5   37:55  7:35 1:58:15 
    8   1/14    685 Kendra Roloff        35 F   Bismarck         ND    5 10:10  1:52  1:13   11 1:07:43 19.4  0:58    7   39:14  7:51 1:59:17 
    9   2/17    652 Patrick Nagel        56 M   Bismarck         ND   14 11:14  2:04  1:14    4 1:03:57 20.5  0:52   14   44:07  8:50 2:01:23 
   10   6/22    609 Jeffrey Cumber       38 M   Minot Afb        ND   40 14:04  2:35  1:07    7 1:05:48 20.0  0:51   12   41:52  8:23 2:03:41 
   11   7/22    674 Ryan Zimmermann      36 M   Dickinson        ND   17 11:56  2:11  2:12   14 1:08:48 19.1  0:55    9   40:20  8:04 2:04:09 
   12   2/15    635 Lori Klabunde        54 F   Bismarck         ND   38 13:56  2:33  1:11   18 1:09:51 18.8  0:46   10   40:40  8:08 2:06:22 
   13   2/14    623 Kilee Harmon         33 F   Bismarck         ND   12 11:03  2:02  1:14   10 1:06:46 19.7  1:07   22   46:56  9:24 2:07:04 
   14   8/22    622 Justin Harmon        36 M   Bismarck         ND   31 13:12  2:25  1:20    8 1:06:04 19.9  1:04   18   45:41  9:09 2:07:18 
   15   3/17    619 Rob Graff            42 M   Mandan           ND    4 10:04  1:51  1:53   15 1:09:04 19.0  0:42   27   47:58  9:36 2:09:39 
   16   3/15    646 Julie Mitzel         45 F   Bismarck         ND   26 12:57  2:23  2:45   13 1:08:39 19.1  1:17   16   44:36  8:56 2:10:13 
   17   3/14    624 Sara Hertz           31 F   Bismarck         ND    1  8:23  1:32  1:21   25 1:12:41 18.1  1:06   32   48:30  9:42 2:12:00 
   18   4/14    606 Amy Bergan           33 F   Fargo            ND   37 13:52  2:33  1:31   22 1:11:40 18.3  1:15   21   46:49  9:22 2:15:05 
   19   4/15    688 Marisa Skees         41 F   Bismarck         ND   28 13:02  2:23  1:07   29 1:13:53 17.8  0:37   24   47:24  9:29 2:16:01 
   20   9/22    628 Joshua Hull          31 M   Minot            ND   15 11:15  2:04  1:52   16 1:09:14 19.0  1:47   40   52:06 10:26 2:16:13 
   21   4/17    636 Curt Kukert          49 M   Devils Lake      ND   13 11:07  2:02  1:07   35 1:16:16 17.2  0:45   25   47:31  9:31 2:16:44 
   22   5/17    627 Paul Holm            45 M   Fargo            ND   27 13:00  2:23  1:45   12 1:08:30 19.2  1:27   43   52:44 10:33 2:17:24 
   23   5/15    610 Abby Erickson        41 F   Bismarck         ND   18 12:01  2:12  1:45   36 1:17:12 17.0  1:41   17   44:50  8:58 2:17:27 
   24   6/17    656 Jason Orloske        41 M   Fargo            ND   21 12:08  2:13  2:54   26 1:12:56 18.0  1:54   26   47:56  9:36 2:17:46 
   25  10/22    607 Jason Brooking       38 M   Minot            ND   25 12:51  2:21  2:42   23 1:12:00 18.3  1:10   35   49:20  9:52 2:18:01 
   26  11/22    647 Chase Monson         23 M   Dickinson        ND   24 12:43  2:20  2:56   20 1:11:39 18.3  1:46   37   50:50 10:10 2:19:52 
   27  12/22    613 Zane Frick           26 M   Watford City     ND   50 16:18  2:59  2:47   47 1:21:30 16.1  0:35    6   38:46  7:46 2:19:54 
   28  13/22    616 Mike Garry           33 M   Brainerd         MN   44 14:58  2:45  2:27   24 1:12:33 18.1  1:14   34   49:10  9:50 2:20:20 
   29   5/14    651 Jackie Mrachek       39 F   Bismarck         ND   49 16:15  2:59  1:59   28 1:13:44 17.8  1:19   23   47:19  9:28 2:20:33 
   30  14/22    617 Sean Garry           26 M   Bismarck         ND   39 14:03  2:35  1:52   30 1:14:07 17.7  0:34   36   50:43 10:09 2:21:17 
   31  15/22    612 Nere Jhun Florentin  34 M   Fargo            ND   43 14:43  2:42  0:47   19 1:10:19 18.7  0:26   46   55:10 11:02 2:21:23 
   32   7/17    664 Justin Seibel        47 M   Bismarck         ND   19 12:02  2:12  2:02   45 1:20:56 16.2  0:59   20   46:30  9:18 2:22:27 
   33   6/15    620 Lisa Gruebele        50 F   Bismarck         ND   29 13:04  2:24  2:46   21 1:11:39 18.3  1:27   45   53:49 10:46 2:22:43 
   34   8/17    668 Rudra Tamm           70 M   Bismarck         ND   23 12:34  2:18  1:49   34 1:16:03 17.3  0:54   42   52:34 10:31 2:23:53 
   35   6/14    654 Michelle Nyhus       36 F   Bismarck         ND   35 13:44  2:31  2:33   50 1:24:54 15.5  1:02   13   42:56  8:36 2:25:07 
   36  16/22    669 David Ukestad        33 M   Bismarck         ND   32 13:25  2:28  2:53   40 1:19:41 16.5  1:17   28   48:00  9:36 2:25:13 
   37  17/22    644 William McKeown      32 M   Fargo            ND   30 13:08  2:25  2:49   41 1:19:47 16.5  1:07   30   48:25  9:41 2:25:14 
   38   9/17    643 Norbert May          51 M   Bismarck         ND   53 17:02  3:07  0:54   32 1:15:05 17.5  1:25   41   52:09 10:26 2:26:34 
   39   7/15    672 Cindy Weigum         47 F   Bismarck         ND   54 17:07  3:08  1:25   49 1:23:55 15.7  0:52   15   44:30  8:54 2:27:47 
   40  10/17    660 Craig Pool           58 M   Fargo            ND   46 15:29  2:50  1:35   27 1:12:57 18.0  2:05   49   55:51 11:11 2:27:54 
   41   7/14    641 Melissa Marquardt    38 F   Hazen            ND   36 13:51  2:32  1:20   33 1:15:47 17.3  0:55   54   58:56 11:48 2:30:48 
   42  18/22    637 Ross Lagasse         38 M   Bismarck         ND   45 15:21  2:49  2:32   31 1:14:29 17.6  1:53   51   56:38 11:20 2:30:52 
   43   8/15    638 Kathy Lein           53 F   Bismarck         ND   65 19:51  3:38  3:56   37 1:17:59 16.8  3:43   19   46:15  9:15 2:31:41 
   44  19/22    605 Ricardo Beltran      36 M   Carrington       ND   41 14:32  2:40  2:49   38 1:18:24 16.8  1:06   47   55:22 11:05 2:32:12 
   45   8/14    615 Megan Garry          32 F   Brainerd         MN   55 17:18  3:10  3:29   46 1:21:04 16.2  2:03   33   48:41  9:45 2:32:35 
   46  20/22    659 Andrew Peterson      17 M   Bismarck         ND    6 10:11  1:52  2:14   55 1:31:41 14.3  0:44   29   48:10  9:38 2:32:57 
   47  21/22    633 Chad Kahl            37 M   Mandan           ND   48 16:14  2:59  1:33   43 1:20:27 16.3  0:35   50   56:02 11:13 2:34:50 
   48   9/14    653 Jennifer Nairn       35 F   Bismarck         ND   47 16:12  2:58  2:39   51 1:26:14 15.2  1:56   38   51:15 10:15 2:38:14 
   49  11/17    621 Jim Hansen           41 M   Watford City     ND   63 18:55  3:28  2:58   52 1:28:33 14.8  0:38   31   48:27  9:42 2:39:30 
   50  12/17    655 Derek Olsen          41 M   Bismarck         ND   57 18:06  3:19  2:32   44 1:20:50 16.3  1:13   53   56:56 11:24 2:39:35 
   51   9/15    611 Lori Finken          56 F   Bismarck         ND   33 13:27  2:28  1:35   48 1:21:31 16.1  1:36   58 1:03:08 12:38 2:41:14 
   52  13/17    667 Tom Swanson          62 M   Bismarck         ND   56 17:47  3:16  3:09   39 1:19:29 16.5  1:31   56 1:01:58 12:24 2:43:52 
   53  14/17    602 Erik Anderson        43 M   Minot            ND   61 18:38  3:25  3:43   53 1:29:56 14.6  2:11   39   51:55 10:23 2:46:22 
   54  10/14    630 McKenzie Jeske       22 F   Bismarck         ND    2  9:12  1:41  1:24   62 1:37:37 13.5  0:22   60 1:03:37 12:44 2:52:10 
   55  11/14    661 Janae Russell        37 F   Mandan           ND   58 18:28  3:23  1:32   57 1:32:52 14.1  2:35   52   56:47 11:22 2:52:11 
   56  15/17    657 Rhett Paul           40 M   Bismarck         ND    8 10:39  1:57  2:12   42 1:20:07 16.4  2:26   67 1:19:30 15:54 2:54:51 
   57  12/14    634 Sidni Kast           19 F   Minot            ND    3  9:37  1:46  2:11   54 1:30:44 14.5  0:41   65 1:12:52 14:35 2:56:05 
   58  22/22    608 Daniel Conn          37 M   Minot            ND   64 19:44  3:37  2:49   63 1:40:49 13.0  0:54   44   53:13 10:39 2:57:28 
   59  10/15    601 Dianna Anderson      42 F   Minot            ND   67 20:47  3:49  4:53   59 1:35:51 13.7  1:18   48   55:34 11:07 2:58:21 
   60  16/17    614 Gary Gamache         72 M   Rapid City       SD   42 14:39  2:41  4:12   60 1:35:58 13.7  2:11   57 1:02:33 12:31 2:59:30 
   61  13/14    673 Jeanette Wilson      25 F   Bismarck         ND   52 16:37  3:03  2:50   64 1:42:37 12.8  0:37   61 1:03:46 12:46 3:06:26 
   62  14/14    665 Mari Shearer         34 F   Minot            ND   34 13:43  2:31  2:37   61 1:36:25 13.6  2:55   63 1:11:15 14:15 3:06:53 
   63  11/15    658 Jessica Paulsen      42 F   Bismarck         ND   59 18:28  3:23  4:11   56 1:31:55 14.3  2:57   64 1:11:58 14:24 3:09:28 
   64  12/15    631 Janel Johnson        44 F   Lakeville        ND   51 16:23  3:00  2:14   68 1:50:17 11.9  1:18   62 1:06:17 13:16 3:16:26 
   65  13/15    649 Carolyn Moore        43 F   Mandan           ND   66 20:13  3:42  3:31   66 1:47:09 12.3  2:51   59 1:03:30 12:42 3:17:11 
   66  14/15    671 Mary Weber           52 F   Jamestown        ND   68 23:38  4:20  3:34   67 1:47:12 12.3  1:37   55 1:01:37 12:20 3:17:36 
   67  15/15    629 Kathleen Key Imes    61 F   Williston        ND   60 18:32  3:24  3:39   58 1:35:45 13.7  1:25   68 1:21:51 16:23 3:21:09 
   68  17/17    618 Mark Goldmann        65 M   Beulah           ND   62 18:47  3:26  6:02   65 1:46:06 12.4  1:43   66 1:14:50 14:58 3:27:26 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE BISMAN RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/22    684 Peter Manstrom       31 M   Bismarck         ND    5 10:48  1:59  0:42    1   58:24 22.5  0:20    2   34:16  6:52 1:44:28 
    2   2/22    650 Josh Mower           25 M   Valley City      ND    4 10:46  1:59  0:45   13 1:09:46 18.8  0:24    1   29:10  5:50 1:50:49 
    3   3/22    632 Josh Johnson         26 M   Minot            ND   15 12:34  2:18  0:47    5 1:04:51 20.3  0:21    3   34:27  6:54 1:52:58 
    4   4/22    662 Jacob Sailer         31 M   Guernsey         WY   13 12:06  2:13  1:31    2   59:52 21.9  0:47    8   41:28  8:18 1:55:42 
    5   1/17    603 Tag Anderson         53 M   Bismarck         ND    6 11:03  2:02  1:06    4 1:03:59 20.5  1:12    6   39:55  7:59 1:57:12 
    6   5/22    625 Gavin Hetletved      32 M   Washburn         ND   10 11:37  2:08  1:33    8 1:06:31 19.8  0:41    4   37:55  7:35 1:58:15 
    7   2/17    652 Patrick Nagel        56 M   Bismarck         ND    8 11:14  2:04  1:14    3 1:03:57 20.5  0:52   10   44:07  8:50 2:01:23 
    8   6/22    609 Jeffrey Cumber       38 M   Minot Afb        ND   24 14:04  2:35  1:07    6 1:05:48 20.0  0:51    9   41:52  8:23 2:03:41 
    9   7/22    674 Ryan Zimmermann      36 M   Dickinson        ND   11 11:56  2:11  2:12   10 1:08:48 19.1  0:55    7   40:20  8:04 2:04:09 
   10   8/22    622 Justin Harmon        36 M   Bismarck         ND   21 13:12  2:25  1:20    7 1:06:04 19.9  1:04   11   45:41  9:09 2:07:18 
   11   3/17    619 Rob Graff            42 M   Mandan           ND    1 10:04  1:51  1:53   11 1:09:04 19.0  0:42   15   47:58  9:36 2:09:39 
   12   9/22    628 Joshua Hull          31 M   Minot            ND    9 11:15  2:04  1:52   12 1:09:14 19.0  1:47   25   52:06 10:26 2:16:13 
   13   4/17    636 Curt Kukert          49 M   Devils Lake      ND    7 11:07  2:02  1:07   24 1:16:16 17.2  0:45   13   47:31  9:31 2:16:44 
   14   5/17    627 Paul Holm            45 M   Fargo            ND   19 13:00  2:23  1:45    9 1:08:30 19.2  1:27   28   52:44 10:33 2:17:24 
   15   6/17    656 Jason Orloske        41 M   Fargo            ND   14 12:08  2:13  2:54   18 1:12:56 18.0  1:54   14   47:56  9:36 2:17:46 
   16  10/22    607 Jason Brooking       38 M   Minot            ND   18 12:51  2:21  2:42   16 1:12:00 18.3  1:10   21   49:20  9:52 2:18:01 
   17  11/22    647 Chase Monson         23 M   Dickinson        ND   17 12:43  2:20  2:56   15 1:11:39 18.3  1:46   23   50:50 10:10 2:19:52 
   18  12/22    613 Zane Frick           26 M   Watford City     ND   32 16:18  2:59  2:47   33 1:21:30 16.1  0:35    5   38:46  7:46 2:19:54 
   19  13/22    616 Mike Garry           33 M   Brainerd         MN   28 14:58  2:45  2:27   17 1:12:33 18.1  1:14   20   49:10  9:50 2:20:20 
   20  14/22    617 Sean Garry           26 M   Bismarck         ND   23 14:03  2:35  1:52   20 1:14:07 17.7  0:34   22   50:43 10:09 2:21:17 
   21  15/22    612 Nere Jhun Florentin  34 M   Fargo            ND   27 14:43  2:42  0:47   14 1:10:19 18.7  0:26   30   55:10 11:02 2:21:23 
   22   7/17    664 Justin Seibel        47 M   Bismarck         ND   12 12:02  2:12  2:02   32 1:20:56 16.2  0:59   12   46:30  9:18 2:22:27 
   23   8/17    668 Rudra Tamm           70 M   Bismarck         ND   16 12:34  2:18  1:49   23 1:16:03 17.3  0:54   27   52:34 10:31 2:23:53 
   24  16/22    669 David Ukestad        33 M   Bismarck         ND   22 13:25  2:28  2:53   27 1:19:41 16.5  1:17   16   48:00  9:36 2:25:13 
   25  17/22    644 William McKeown      32 M   Fargo            ND   20 13:08  2:25  2:49   28 1:19:47 16.5  1:07   18   48:25  9:41 2:25:14 
   26   9/17    643 Norbert May          51 M   Bismarck         ND   33 17:02  3:07  0:54   22 1:15:05 17.5  1:25   26   52:09 10:26 2:26:34 
   27  10/17    660 Craig Pool           58 M   Fargo            ND   30 15:29  2:50  1:35   19 1:12:57 18.0  2:05   32   55:51 11:11 2:27:54 
   28  18/22    637 Ross Lagasse         38 M   Bismarck         ND   29 15:21  2:49  2:32   21 1:14:29 17.6  1:53   34   56:38 11:20 2:30:52 
   29  19/22    605 Ricardo Beltran      36 M   Carrington       ND   25 14:32  2:40  2:49   25 1:18:24 16.8  1:06   31   55:22 11:05 2:32:12 
   30  20/22    659 Andrew Peterson      17 M   Bismarck         ND    2 10:11  1:52  2:14   36 1:31:41 14.3  0:44   17   48:10  9:38 2:32:57 
   31  21/22    633 Chad Kahl            37 M   Mandan           ND   31 16:14  2:59  1:33   30 1:20:27 16.3  0:35   33   56:02 11:13 2:34:50 
   32  11/17    621 Jim Hansen           41 M   Watford City     ND   38 18:55  3:28  2:58   34 1:28:33 14.8  0:38   19   48:27  9:42 2:39:30 
   33  12/17    655 Derek Olsen          41 M   Bismarck         ND   35 18:06  3:19  2:32   31 1:20:50 16.3  1:13   35   56:56 11:24 2:39:35 
   34  13/17    667 Tom Swanson          62 M   Bismarck         ND   34 17:47  3:16  3:09   26 1:19:29 16.5  1:31   36 1:01:58 12:24 2:43:52 
   35  14/17    602 Erik Anderson        43 M   Minot            ND   36 18:38  3:25  3:43   35 1:29:56 14.6  2:11   24   51:55 10:23 2:46:22 
   36  15/17    657 Rhett Paul           40 M   Bismarck         ND    3 10:39  1:57  2:12   29 1:20:07 16.4  2:26   39 1:19:30 15:54 2:54:51 
   37  22/22    608 Daniel Conn          37 M   Minot            ND   39 19:44  3:37  2:49   38 1:40:49 13.0  0:54   29   53:13 10:39 2:57:28 
   38  16/17    614 Gary Gamache         72 M   Rapid City       SD   26 14:39  2:41  4:12   37 1:35:58 13.7  2:11   37 1:02:33 12:31 2:59:30 
   39  17/17    618 Mark Goldmann        65 M   Beulah           ND   37 18:47  3:26  6:02   39 1:46:06 12.4  1:43   38 1:14:50 14:58 3:27:26 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE BISMAN RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1   1/15    670 Marnie Walth         48 F   Bismarck         ND    5 10:18  1:53  0:56    1   59:54 21.9  0:33    1   37:54  7:35 1:49:35 
    2   1/14    685 Kendra Roloff        35 F   Bismarck         ND    4 10:10  1:52  1:13    3 1:07:43 19.4  0:58    2   39:14  7:51 1:59:17 
    3   2/15    635 Lori Klabunde        54 F   Bismarck         ND   16 13:56  2:33  1:11    5 1:09:51 18.8  0:46    3   40:40  8:08 2:06:22 
    4   2/14    623 Kilee Harmon         33 F   Bismarck         ND    6 11:03  2:02  1:14    2 1:06:46 19.7  1:07   10   46:56  9:24 2:07:04 
    5   3/15    646 Julie Mitzel         45 F   Bismarck         ND    8 12:57  2:23  2:45    4 1:08:39 19.1  1:17    6   44:36  8:56 2:10:13 
    6   3/14    624 Sara Hertz           31 F   Bismarck         ND    1  8:23  1:32  1:21    8 1:12:41 18.1  1:06   13   48:30  9:42 2:12:00 
    7   4/14    606 Amy Bergan           33 F   Fargo            ND   15 13:52  2:33  1:31    7 1:11:40 18.3  1:15    9   46:49  9:22 2:15:05 
    8   4/15    688 Marisa Skees         41 F   Bismarck         ND    9 13:02  2:23  1:07   10 1:13:53 17.8  0:37   12   47:24  9:29 2:16:01 
    9   5/15    610 Abby Erickson        41 F   Bismarck         ND    7 12:01  2:12  1:45   12 1:17:12 17.0  1:41    7   44:50  8:58 2:17:27 
   10   5/14    651 Jackie Mrachek       39 F   Bismarck         ND   18 16:15  2:59  1:59    9 1:13:44 17.8  1:19   11   47:19  9:28 2:20:33 
   11   6/15    620 Lisa Gruebele        50 F   Bismarck         ND   10 13:04  2:24  2:46    6 1:11:39 18.3  1:27   16   53:49 10:46 2:22:43 
   12   6/14    654 Michelle Nyhus       36 F   Bismarck         ND   13 13:44  2:31  2:33   17 1:24:54 15.5  1:02    4   42:56  8:36 2:25:07 
   13   7/15    672 Cindy Weigum         47 F   Bismarck         ND   21 17:07  3:08  1:25   16 1:23:55 15.7  0:52    5   44:30  8:54 2:27:47 
   14   7/14    641 Melissa Marquardt    38 F   Hazen            ND   14 13:51  2:32  1:20   11 1:15:47 17.3  0:55   19   58:56 11:48 2:30:48 
   15   8/15    638 Kathy Lein           53 F   Bismarck         ND   26 19:51  3:38  3:56   13 1:17:59 16.8  3:43    8   46:15  9:15 2:31:41 
   16   8/14    615 Megan Garry          32 F   Brainerd         MN   22 17:18  3:10  3:29   14 1:21:04 16.2  2:03   14   48:41  9:45 2:32:35 
   17   9/14    653 Jennifer Nairn       35 F   Bismarck         ND   17 16:12  2:58  2:39   18 1:26:14 15.2  1:56   15   51:15 10:15 2:38:14 
   18   9/15    611 Lori Finken          56 F   Bismarck         ND   11 13:27  2:28  1:35   15 1:21:31 16.1  1:36   21 1:03:08 12:38 2:41:14 
   19  10/14    630 McKenzie Jeske       22 F   Bismarck         ND    2  9:12  1:41  1:24   25 1:37:37 13.5  0:22   23 1:03:37 12:44 2:52:10 
   20  11/14    661 Janae Russell        37 F   Mandan           ND   23 18:28  3:23  1:32   21 1:32:52 14.1  2:35   18   56:47 11:22 2:52:11 
   21  12/14    634 Sidni Kast           19 F   Minot            ND    3  9:37  1:46  2:11   19 1:30:44 14.5  0:41   28 1:12:52 14:35 2:56:05 
   22  10/15    601 Dianna Anderson      42 F   Minot            ND   28 20:47  3:49  4:53   23 1:35:51 13.7  1:18   17   55:34 11:07 2:58:21 
   23  13/14    673 Jeanette Wilson      25 F   Bismarck         ND   20 16:37  3:03  2:50   26 1:42:37 12.8  0:37   24 1:03:46 12:46 3:06:26 
   24  14/14    665 Mari Shearer         34 F   Minot            ND   12 13:43  2:31  2:37   24 1:36:25 13.6  2:55   26 1:11:15 14:15 3:06:53 
   25  11/15    658 Jessica Paulsen      42 F   Bismarck         ND   24 18:28  3:23  4:11   20 1:31:55 14.3  2:57   27 1:11:58 14:24 3:09:28 
   26  12/15    631 Janel Johnson        44 F   Lakeville        ND   19 16:23  3:00  2:14   29 1:50:17 11.9  1:18   25 1:06:17 13:16 3:16:26 
   27  13/15    649 Carolyn Moore        43 F   Mandan           ND   27 20:13  3:42  3:31   27 1:47:09 12.3  2:51   22 1:03:30 12:42 3:17:11 
   28  14/15    671 Mary Weber           52 F   Jamestown        ND   29 23:38  4:20  3:34   28 1:47:12 12.3  1:37   20 1:01:37 12:20 3:17:36 
   29  15/15    629 Kathleen Key Imes    61 F   Williston        ND   25 18:32  3:24  3:39   22 1:35:45 13.7  1:25   29 1:21:51 16:23 3:21:09 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  39 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  684 Peter Manstrom       31 M   Bismarck         ND    3 10:48  1:59  0:42    1   58:24 22.5  0:20    2   34:16  6:52 1:44:28 
    2  650 Josh Mower           25 M   Valley City      ND    2 10:46  1:59  0:45    9 1:09:46 18.8  0:24    1   29:10  5:50 1:50:49 
    3  632 Josh Johnson         26 M   Minot            ND    8 12:34  2:18  0:47    3 1:04:51 20.3  0:21    3   34:27  6:54 1:52:58 
    4  662 Jacob Sailer         31 M   Guernsey         WY    7 12:06  2:13  1:31    2   59:52 21.9  0:47    7   41:28  8:18 1:55:42 
    5  625 Gavin Hetletved      32 M   Washburn         ND    5 11:37  2:08  1:33    6 1:06:31 19.8  0:41    4   37:55  7:35 1:58:15 
    6  609 Jeffrey Cumber       38 M   Minot Afb        ND   15 14:04  2:35  1:07    4 1:05:48 20.0  0:51    8   41:52  8:23 2:03:41 
    7  674 Ryan Zimmermann      36 M   Dickinson        ND    6 11:56  2:11  2:12    7 1:08:48 19.1  0:55    6   40:20  8:04 2:04:09 
    8  622 Justin Harmon        36 M   Bismarck         ND   12 13:12  2:25  1:20    5 1:06:04 19.9  1:04    9   45:41  9:09 2:07:18 
    9  628 Joshua Hull          31 M   Minot            ND    4 11:15  2:04  1:52    8 1:09:14 19.0  1:47   17   52:06 10:26 2:16:13 
   10  607 Jason Brooking       38 M   Minot            ND   10 12:51  2:21  2:42   12 1:12:00 18.3  1:10   14   49:20  9:52 2:18:01 
   11  647 Chase Monson         23 M   Dickinson        ND    9 12:43  2:20  2:56   11 1:11:39 18.3  1:46   16   50:50 10:10 2:19:52 
   12  613 Zane Frick           26 M   Watford City     ND   21 16:18  2:59  2:47   20 1:21:30 16.1  0:35    5   38:46  7:46 2:19:54 
   13  616 Mike Garry           33 M   Brainerd         MN   18 14:58  2:45  2:27   13 1:12:33 18.1  1:14   13   49:10  9:50 2:20:20 
   14  617 Sean Garry           26 M   Bismarck         ND   14 14:03  2:35  1:52   14 1:14:07 17.7  0:34   15   50:43 10:09 2:21:17 
   15  612 Nere Jhun Florentin  34 M   Fargo            ND   17 14:43  2:42  0:47   10 1:10:19 18.7  0:26   19   55:10 11:02 2:21:23 
   16  669 David Ukestad        33 M   Bismarck         ND   13 13:25  2:28  2:53   17 1:19:41 16.5  1:17   10   48:00  9:36 2:25:13 
   17  644 William McKeown      32 M   Fargo            ND   11 13:08  2:25  2:49   18 1:19:47 16.5  1:07   12   48:25  9:41 2:25:14 
   18  637 Ross Lagasse         38 M   Bismarck         ND   19 15:21  2:49  2:32   15 1:14:29 17.6  1:53   22   56:38 11:20 2:30:52 
   19  605 Ricardo Beltran      36 M   Carrington       ND   16 14:32  2:40  2:49   16 1:18:24 16.8  1:06   20   55:22 11:05 2:32:12 
   20  659 Andrew Peterson      17 M   Bismarck         ND    1 10:11  1:52  2:14   21 1:31:41 14.3  0:44   11   48:10  9:38 2:32:57 
   21  633 Chad Kahl            37 M   Mandan           ND   20 16:14  2:59  1:33   19 1:20:27 16.3  0:35   21   56:02 11:13 2:34:50 
   22  608 Daniel Conn          37 M   Minot            ND   22 19:44  3:37  2:49   22 1:40:49 13.0  0:54   18   53:13 10:39 2:57:28 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  39 - UNDER
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  685 Kendra Roloff        35 F   Bismarck         ND    4 10:10  1:52  1:13    2 1:07:43 19.4  0:58    1   39:14  7:51 1:59:17 
    2  623 Kilee Harmon         33 F   Bismarck         ND    5 11:03  2:02  1:14    1 1:06:46 19.7  1:07    4   46:56  9:24 2:07:04 
    3  624 Sara Hertz           31 F   Bismarck         ND    1  8:23  1:32  1:21    4 1:12:41 18.1  1:06    6   48:30  9:42 2:12:00 
    4  606 Amy Bergan           33 F   Fargo            ND    9 13:52  2:33  1:31    3 1:11:40 18.3  1:15    3   46:49  9:22 2:15:05 
    5  651 Jackie Mrachek       39 F   Bismarck         ND   11 16:15  2:59  1:59    5 1:13:44 17.8  1:19    5   47:19  9:28 2:20:33 
    6  654 Michelle Nyhus       36 F   Bismarck         ND    7 13:44  2:31  2:33    8 1:24:54 15.5  1:02    2   42:56  8:36 2:25:07 
    7  641 Melissa Marquardt    38 F   Hazen            ND    8 13:51  2:32  1:20    6 1:15:47 17.3  0:55   10   58:56 11:48 2:30:48 
    8  615 Megan Garry          32 F   Brainerd         MN   13 17:18  3:10  3:29    7 1:21:04 16.2  2:03    7   48:41  9:45 2:32:35 
    9  653 Jennifer Nairn       35 F   Bismarck         ND   10 16:12  2:58  2:39    9 1:26:14 15.2  1:56    8   51:15 10:15 2:38:14 
   10  630 McKenzie Jeske       22 F   Bismarck         ND    2  9:12  1:41  1:24   13 1:37:37 13.5  0:22   11 1:03:37 12:44 2:52:10 
   11  661 Janae Russell        37 F   Mandan           ND   14 18:28  3:23  1:32   11 1:32:52 14.1  2:35    9   56:47 11:22 2:52:11 
   12  634 Sidni Kast           19 F   Minot            ND    3  9:37  1:46  2:11   10 1:30:44 14.5  0:41   14 1:12:52 14:35 2:56:05 
   13  673 Jeanette Wilson      25 F   Bismarck         ND   12 16:37  3:03  2:50   14 1:42:37 12.8  0:37   12 1:03:46 12:46 3:06:26 
   14  665 Mari Shearer         34 F   Minot            ND    6 13:43  2:31  2:37   12 1:36:25 13.6  2:55   13 1:11:15 14:15 3:06:53 

================================================================================================================================================
MALE AGE GROUP  40 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  603 Tag Anderson         53 M   Bismarck         ND    3 11:03  2:02  1:06    2 1:03:59 20.5  1:12    1   39:55  7:59 1:57:12 
    2  652 Patrick Nagel        56 M   Bismarck         ND    5 11:14  2:04  1:14    1 1:03:57 20.5  0:52    2   44:07  8:50 2:01:23 
    3  619 Rob Graff            42 M   Mandan           ND    1 10:04  1:51  1:53    4 1:09:04 19.0  0:42    6   47:58  9:36 2:09:39 
    4  636 Curt Kukert          49 M   Devils Lake      ND    4 11:07  2:02  1:07    9 1:16:16 17.2  0:45    4   47:31  9:31 2:16:44 
    5  627 Paul Holm            45 M   Fargo            ND    9 13:00  2:23  1:45    3 1:08:30 19.2  1:27   11   52:44 10:33 2:17:24 
    6  656 Jason Orloske        41 M   Fargo            ND    7 12:08  2:13  2:54    5 1:12:56 18.0  1:54    5   47:56  9:36 2:17:46 
    7  664 Justin Seibel        47 M   Bismarck         ND    6 12:02  2:12  2:02   13 1:20:56 16.2  0:59    3   46:30  9:18 2:22:27 
    8  668 Rudra Tamm           70 M   Bismarck         ND    8 12:34  2:18  1:49    8 1:16:03 17.3  0:54   10   52:34 10:31 2:23:53 
    9  643 Norbert May          51 M   Bismarck         ND   12 17:02  3:07  0:54    7 1:15:05 17.5  1:25    9   52:09 10:26 2:26:34 
   10  660 Craig Pool           58 M   Fargo            ND   11 15:29  2:50  1:35    6 1:12:57 18.0  2:05   12   55:51 11:11 2:27:54 
   11  621 Jim Hansen           41 M   Watford City     ND   17 18:55  3:28  2:58   14 1:28:33 14.8  0:38    7   48:27  9:42 2:39:30 
   12  655 Derek Olsen          41 M   Bismarck         ND   14 18:06  3:19  2:32   12 1:20:50 16.3  1:13   13   56:56 11:24 2:39:35 
   13  667 Tom Swanson          62 M   Bismarck         ND   13 17:47  3:16  3:09   10 1:19:29 16.5  1:31   14 1:01:58 12:24 2:43:52 
   14  602 Erik Anderson        43 M   Minot            ND   15 18:38  3:25  3:43   15 1:29:56 14.6  2:11    8   51:55 10:23 2:46:22 
   15  657 Rhett Paul           40 M   Bismarck         ND    2 10:39  1:57  2:12   11 1:20:07 16.4  2:26   17 1:19:30 15:54 2:54:51 
   16  614 Gary Gamache         72 M   Rapid City       SD   10 14:39  2:41  4:12   16 1:35:58 13.7  2:11   15 1:02:33 12:31 2:59:30 
   17  618 Mark Goldmann        65 M   Beulah           ND   16 18:47  3:26  6:02   17 1:46:06 12.4  1:43   16 1:14:50 14:58 3:27:26 

================================================================================================================================================
FEMALE AGE GROUP  40 - UP
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                Age Sex City             St Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== =================== === === ================ == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  670 Marnie Walth         48 F   Bismarck         ND    1 10:18  1:53  0:56    1   59:54 21.9  0:33    1   37:54  7:35 1:49:35 
    2  635 Lori Klabunde        54 F   Bismarck         ND    7 13:56  2:33  1:11    3 1:09:51 18.8  0:46    2   40:40  8:08 2:06:22 
    3  646 Julie Mitzel         45 F   Bismarck         ND    3 12:57  2:23  2:45    2 1:08:39 19.1  1:17    4   44:36  8:56 2:10:13 
    4  688 Marisa Skees         41 F   Bismarck         ND    4 13:02  2:23  1:07    5 1:13:53 17.8  0:37    7   47:24  9:29 2:16:01 
    5  610 Abby Erickson        41 F   Bismarck         ND    2 12:01  2:12  1:45    6 1:17:12 17.0  1:41    5   44:50  8:58 2:17:27 
    6  620 Lisa Gruebele        50 F   Bismarck         ND    5 13:04  2:24  2:46    4 1:11:39 18.3  1:27    8   53:49 10:46 2:22:43 
    7  672 Cindy Weigum         47 F   Bismarck         ND    9 17:07  3:08  1:25    9 1:23:55 15.7  0:52    3   44:30  8:54 2:27:47 
    8  638 Kathy Lein           53 F   Bismarck         ND   12 19:51  3:38  3:56    7 1:17:59 16.8  3:43    6   46:15  9:15 2:31:41 
    9  611 Lori Finken          56 F   Bismarck         ND    6 13:27  2:28  1:35    8 1:21:31 16.1  1:36   11 1:03:08 12:38 2:41:14 
   10  601 Dianna Anderson      42 F   Minot            ND   14 20:47  3:49  4:53   12 1:35:51 13.7  1:18    9   55:34 11:07 2:58:21 
   11  658 Jessica Paulsen      42 F   Bismarck         ND   10 18:28  3:23  4:11   10 1:31:55 14.3  2:57   14 1:11:58 14:24 3:09:28 
   12  631 Janel Johnson        44 F   Lakeville        ND    8 16:23  3:00  2:14   15 1:50:17 11.9  1:18   13 1:06:17 13:16 3:16:26 
   13  649 Carolyn Moore        43 F   Mandan           ND   13 20:13  3:42  3:31   13 1:47:09 12.3  2:51   12 1:03:30 12:42 3:17:11 
   14  671 Mary Weber           52 F   Jamestown        ND   15 23:38  4:20  3:34   14 1:47:12 12.3  1:37   10 1:01:37 12:20 3:17:36 
   15  629 Kathleen Key Imes    61 F   Williston        ND   11 18:32  3:24  3:39   11 1:35:45 13.7  1:25   15 1:21:51 16:23 3:21:09 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank SWIM  100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN    Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  682 The Far Side of 50                1  9:06  1:40  0:21    1 1:00:53 21.6  0:22    2   39:43  7:57 1:50:23 
           Mike Swanberg  Marvin Lein  Julie Bosch 

    2  675 2 Fast 1 Jalapeno                 4  9:33  1:45  0:24    5 1:09:17 19.0  0:16    1   34:20  6:52 1:53:48 
           Jesse Erhardt  Jairo Ramos  April Lund 

    3  687 Team Kaizen                       5 10:15  1:53  0:21    2 1:02:38 21.0  0:19    6   43:48  8:46 1:57:18 
           Carly Rudser  Janelle Olson  Melanie Carvell 

    4  680 Monster Cookie                    9 13:12  2:25  0:28    4 1:08:49 19.1  0:16    4   41:50  8:22 2:04:33 
           Baron Blanchard  Yung Nguyen  Brian Fast 

    5  679 Mighty Missouri Coffee Co.        3  9:26  1:44  0:24    3 1:08:01 19.3  0:21    8   48:06  9:38 2:06:15 
           Brian Jackson  D.J. Kramer  Jaycee  Walter 

    6  681 Team Bourgois                     6 10:16  1:53  0:23    7 1:16:03 17.3  0:15    5   43:48  8:46 2:10:42 
           Abby Bourgois  Terry Bourgois  Desiree  Bourgois Van Oos 

    7  677 Dakota Physical Therapy          10 15:21  2:49  0:23    6 1:12:19 18.2  0:19    7   44:23  8:53 2:12:44 
           Jess Logan  Chad Bergan  Dustin Erhardt 

    8  683 TRItones                          7 11:51  2:10  0:25    8 1:18:44 16.7  0:27   11   57:38 11:32 2:29:02 
           Tina Holmes  Krystal  Jordan  Erica Belverstone 

    9  686 Girl Power                        2  9:14  1:42  0:26    9 1:26:02 15.3  0:21   10   54:09 10:50 2:30:09 
           Karin Gardner  Sara Smith  Wendy Rask 

   10  676 Complete Nutrition                8 12:47  2:21  0:30   11 1:50:11 11.9  0:16    3   40:27  8:06 2:44:08 
           Harper  Wavra  Anne  Dickson  Mandy Stephens 

   11  678 Deborah Gonnabees                11 22:33  4:08  0:31   10 1:49:27 12.0  0:20    9   49:35  9:55 3:02:23 
           Kelly Pierce  Lois Adsem  Shelby Sailer 


================================================================================================================================================
OPEN TEAMS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Name                           Members                                           Rank  SWIM 100yd Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank  RUN    Pace   FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================================================= ================ ===== ================= ===== ====  ====================
    1  682 The Far Side of 50             Mike Swanberg  Marvin Lein  Julie Bosch              1  9:06  1:40  0:21    1 1:00:53 21.6  0:22    2   39:43  7:57 1:50:23 
    2  675 2 Fast 1 Jalapeno              Jesse Erhardt  Jairo Ramos  April Lund               4  9:33  1:45  0:24    5 1:09:17 19.0  0:16    1   34:20  6:52 1:53:48 
    3  687 Team Kaizen                    Carly Rudser  Janelle Olson  Melanie Carvell         5 10:15  1:53  0:21    2 1:02:38 21.0  0:19    6   43:48  8:46 1:57:18 
    4  680 Monster Cookie                 Baron Blanchard  Yung Nguyen  Brian Fast             9 13:12  2:25  0:28    4 1:08:49 19.1  0:16    4   41:50  8:22 2:04:33 
    5  679 Mighty Missouri Coffee Co.     Brian Jackson  D.J. Kramer  Jaycee  Walter           3  9:26  1:44  0:24    3 1:08:01 19.3  0:21    8   48:06  9:38 2:06:15 
    6  681 Team Bourgois                  Abby Bourgois  Terry Bourgois  Desiree  Bourgois     6 10:16  1:53  0:23    7 1:16:03 17.3  0:15    5   43:48  8:46 2:10:42 
    7  677 Dakota Physical Therapy        Jess Logan  Chad Bergan  Dustin Erhardt             10 15:21  2:49  0:23    6 1:12:19 18.2  0:19    7   44:23  8:53 2:12:44 
    8  683 TRItones                       Tina Holmes  Krystal  Jordan  Erica Belverstone      7 11:51  2:10  0:25    8 1:18:44 16.7  0:27   11   57:38 11:32 2:29:02 
    9  686 Girl Power                     Karin Gardner  Sara Smith  Wendy Rask                2  9:14  1:42  0:26    9 1:26:02 15.3  0:21   10   54:09 10:50 2:30:09 
   10  676 Complete Nutrition             Harper  Wavra  Anne  Dickson  Mandy Stephens         8 12:47  2:21  0:30   11 1:50:11 11.9  0:16    3   40:27  8:06 2:44:08 
   11  678 Deborah Gonnabees              Kelly Pierce  Lois Adsem  Shelby Sailer             11 22:33  4:08  0:31   10 1:49:27 12.0  0:20    9   49:35  9:55 3:02:23 


================================================================================================================================================
NON-QUALIFYING RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================
Bib  Name                Age Sex City             St  SWIM  Trn.1  BIKE  Trn.2   RUN   FINISH
==== =================== === === ================ ==  ====  =====  ===== =====   ===== =======
1001                                                                                           
Reason:                                                                       

Total Individuals Registered:            76
Total Teams Registered:                  11
Total Number of Individual Finishers:    68
Total Number of Team Finishers:          11
Number of Male   Finishers:              39
Number of Female Finishers:              29
Did not finish race or did not start:    10