MSHSL Section 5AA CC -
Anoka, MN
10/27/2011

race logo










					
    MSHSL - Section 5AA Cross Country Meet - Junior Varsity Girls - 4km
                             Anoka High School
                             October 27, 2011

                            INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

Place Tea Name                    Grade Team                      Time  Pace  
===== === ======================= ===== ========================= ===== ===== 
    1   1 Dani Johnson               8  Champlin Park             16:05  6:28 
    2   1 Lindsey Johnson            9  Coon Rapids               16:23  6:36 
    3   2 Sam Benson                 10 Coon Rapids               16:36  6:41 
    4   1 Brezinka Isabelle          7  Anoka                     16:41  6:43 
    5   1 Lauren Guse                10 Irondale                  16:43  6:44 
    6   3 Susan Porter               9  Coon Rapids               16:44  6:44 
    7   1 Kaia Carlson               12 Maple Grove               16:50  6:47 
    8   1 Anne Meyer                 9  Totino-Grace              16:52  6:47 
    9   4 Katie Kiecker              10 Coon Rapids               16:53  6:48 
   10   5 Kaitlyn Benson             9  Coon Rapids               16:53  6:48 
   11   2 Emily Eckberg              12 Maple Grove               16:53  6:48 
   12   1 Sara Moen                  7  Centennial                17:01  6:51 
   13   6 Allyssa Hyde               10 Coon Rapids               17:03  6:52 
   14   7 Amanda Anderson            10 Coon Rapids               17:15  6:57 
   15   8 Hanna Wallmow              11 Coon Rapids               17:15  6:57 
   16   2 Kaitlyn Schmaltz           11 Totino-Grace              17:19  6:58 
   17   1 Louisa Strange             12 Mounds View               17:22  6:59 
   18   3 Nicole Rademacher          12 Maple Grove               17:22  7:00 
   19   2 Nicole Wahlin              9  Mounds View               17:24  7:00 
   20   9 Allie Stalboerger          9  Coon Rapids               17:25  7:01 
   21   2 Mareesa Roo                11 Anoka                     17:25  7:01 
   22   3 Haley Putnam               12 Anoka                     17:26  7:01 
   23   3 Juliet Laske               11 Mounds View               17:26  7:01 
   24  10 Sydney Dills               9  Coon Rapids               17:26  7:01 
   25   1 Aunke Rosenfeld            11 Osseo                     17:27  7:01 
   26   4 Anna Solfest               9  Mounds View               17:27  7:02 
   27  11 Megan Przybilla            10 Coon Rapids               17:28  7:02 
   28   4 Sara Halfrich              10 Maple Grove               17:31  7:03 
   29  12 Jerlie Jensen              11 Coon Rapids               17:32  7:04 
   30   3 Ally Hall                  11 Totino-Grace              17:33  7:04 
   31   2 Megan Peck                 8  Centennial                17:34  7:04 
   32  13 Sydney Thomson             9  Coon Rapids               17:34  7:05 
   33   3 Becca Stremcha             11 Centennial                17:36  7:05 
   34   5 Colleen Patty              10 Mounds View               17:40  7:07 
   35   4 Chelsea Payeur             11 Anoka                     17:41  7:07 
   36   2 Karli Mattson              11 Champlin Park             17:41  7:07 
   37   5 Lauren Stille              11 Maple Grove               17:43  7:08 
   38   1 Amanda Leone               12 Park Center               17:43  7:08 
   39  14 Victoria Weimholt          8  Coon Rapids               17:44  7:08 
   40  15 Christina Truong           11 Coon Rapids               17:46  7:09 
   41   6 Taylor Rosacker            7  Maple Grove               17:46  7:09 
   42  16 Ali Knauss                 10 Coon Rapids               17:46  7:09 
   43   7 Leah Peterson              8  Maple Grove               17:49  7:10 
   44   2 Joanna Lee                 7  Osseo                     17:49  7:10 
   45  17 Nicole Nelson              8  Coon Rapids               17:50  7:11 
   46   2 Renae Metzger              12 Park Center               17:50  7:11 
   47   5 Annie Asp                  11 Anoka                     17:50  7:11 
   48   6 Britta Hardel              12 Mounds View               17:52  7:11 
   49   8 Bridget Bergstrom          8  Maple Grove               17:52  7:11 
   50   7 Emily Hoenshell            10 Mounds View               17:52  7:12 
   51  18 Anna Truong                11 Coon Rapids               17:53  7:12 
   52  19 Shayla Huffman             10 Coon Rapids               17:54  7:12 
   53   4 Katherine Underwood        10 Centennial                17:55  7:13 
   54   9 Kelly Olzenak              11 Maple Grove               17:56  7:13 
   55   1 Sana Siddiqui              12 Spring Lake Park          17:56  7:13 
   56  10 Brenna Funfar              12 Maple Grove               17:57  7:14 
   57   5 Megan Pederson             10 Centennial                17:59  7:14 
   58   3 Caitie Stefani             10 Park Center               18:00  7:15 
   59   2 Devon Rachac               10 Spring Lake Park          18:00  7:15 
   60   1 Haylee Fingalsen           7  Rogers                    18:00  7:15 
   61  11 Britta Dahl                10 Maple Grove               18:01  7:15 
   62   8 Rossy Natale               10 Mounds View               18:03  7:16 
   63   9 Nora Crist                 12 Mounds View               18:05  7:17 
   64   6 Alison Robichaud           9  Centennial                18:07  7:17 
   65   4 Irene Otieno               8  Park Center               18:08  7:18 
   66   7 Bri Ziegler                9  Centennial                18:08  7:18 
   67  20 Katlyn Woitas              10 Coon Rapids               18:10  7:19 
   68   8 Abby Cafferty              11 Centennial                18:10  7:19 
   69  21 Nicole Christianson        12 Coon Rapids               18:10  7:19 
   70   5 Abby Beaver                7  Park Center               18:15  7:21 
   71   4 Sarah Schutta              12 Totino-Grace              18:15  7:21 
   72   6 Grace Arel                 8  Park Center               18:20  7:23 
   73  10 Kate Hokanson              12 Mounds View               18:22  7:24 
   74   1 Hannah Habermann           8  Blaine High               18:22  7:24 
   75  11 Rebecca Nara               9  Mounds View               18:24  7:24 
   76   7 Rebekah Ehleert            10 Park Center               18:24  7:24 
   77   9 Anika Janzen               12 Centennial                18:26  7:25 
   78   3 Gaby Fey                   8  Spring Lake Park          18:27  7:26 
   79  12 Mali Bacig                 11 Mounds View               18:30  7:27 
   80   5 Margaret Anderson          9  Totino-Grace              18:31  7:27 
   81   8 Cindy Finnvick             9  Park Center               18:31  7:27 
   82   2 Sarah Tokos                10 Irondale                  18:33  7:28 
   83   3 Shannon Wald               10 Champlin Park             18:34  7:28 
   84   6 Thieschafer Shawna         11 Anoka                     18:36  7:29 
   85  12 Cora Neisen                11 Maple Grove               18:37  7:30 
   86  13 Marah Nightingale          9  Maple Grove               18:38  7:30 
   87   9 Catherine Dang             11 Park Center               18:39  7:30 
   88   6 Matilda Wagner             12 Totino-Grace              18:42  7:32 
   89  10 Kezlie Pollmann            10 Park Center               18:43  7:32 
   90   7 Emma Steffens              8  Anoka                     18:44  7:32 
   91  13 Luci Baker                 12 Mounds View               18:44  7:32 
   92  22 Neary Men                  11 Coon Rapids               18:44  7:32 
   93   4 Michelle Weber             12 Champlin Park             18:45  7:33 
   94  14 Molly Caven                8  Maple Grove               18:48  7:34 
   95  15 Lauren Bright              8  Maple Grove               18:49  7:35 
   96   2 Allison Teasdale           8  Rogers                    18:50  7:35 
   97  14 Sophie Gorham              11 Mounds View               18:50  7:35 
   98  23 Becca Beyer                9  Coon Rapids               18:52  7:36 
   99  15 Abby Zerfas                12 Mounds View               18:52  7:36 
  100  10 Alecia Janzen              9  Centennial                18:54  7:37 
  101  16 Lucy Floeder               10 Mounds View               18:56  7:37 
  102  24 Maggie Milless             10 Coon Rapids               18:56  7:38 
  103  17 Sarah Dhols-Graf           10 Mounds View               18:57  7:38 
  104   8 Megan Picha                11 Anoka                     18:57  7:38 
  105   5 Caitlyn Perry              9  Champlin Park             18:57  7:38 
  106   3 Tessa Picotta              8  Irondale                  18:58  7:38 
  107   4 Allie Kowalzek             9  Spring Lake Park          18:59  7:39 
  108  18 Maggie Treman              12 Mounds View               19:02  7:40 
  109  25 Maddi Williams             10 Coon Rapids               19:03  7:40 
  110  11 Erica Edstrom              8  Park Center               19:04  7:40 
  111  12 Rachael Ernst              10 Park Center               19:09  7:42 
  112   9 Pexa Nicole                11 Anoka                     19:09  7:43 
  113   3 Michelle Perri             10 Osseo                     19:09  7:43 
  114  26 Heather Burt               9  Coon Rapids               19:10  7:43 
  115  27 Katie Boden                11 Coon Rapids               19:11  7:43 
  116   6 Katie Riggenberg           10 Champlin Park             19:12  7:44 
  117  10 Wilcox Shelby              11 Anoka                     19:13  7:44 
  118  11 Courtney Kueppers          12 Centennial                19:13  7:44 
  119   2 Allison Vanderleest        11 Blaine High               19:14  7:45 
  120  12 Abby Pederson              9  Centennial                19:14  7:45 
  121   5 Sharon Tsoi                10 Spring Lake Park          19:15  7:45 
  122  28 Melinda Novak              11 Coon Rapids               19:16  7:45 
  123   4 Morgan Bialke              12 Osseo                     19:18  7:46 
  124   7 Annie Atkins               10 Champlin Park             19:21  7:47 
  125   8 Rachel Baarson             12 Champlin Park             19:21  7:47 
  126   9 Hannah Rorvick             10 Champlin Park             19:22  7:48 
  127  13 Kenzie Lundstrom           9  Park Center               19:22  7:48 
  128   3 Nadine Garcia              11 Blaine High               19:23  7:48 
  129  10 Ashley Holman              12 Champlin Park             19:25  7:49 
  130  16 Juhyun Kwon                11 Maple Grove               19:27  7:50 
  131   4 Katelyn Douvier            12 Irondale                  19:27  7:50 
  132  19 Elin Enrooth               10 Mounds View               19:29  7:51 
  133  20 Kate Speilman              9  Mounds View               19:33  7:52 
  134  11 Peterson Alicia            9  Anoka                     19:37  7:54 
  135  17 Kayla Kaiser               10 Maple Grove               19:38  7:54 
  136   5 Emily Bates                11 Irondale                  19:39  7:55 
  137   4 Olivia Landborg            11 Blaine High               19:42  7:56 
  138  14 Brianna Ruth               8  Park Center               19:45  7:57 
  139  29 Sarah Fish                 11 Coon Rapids               19:45  7:57 
  140  21 Emily Labine               11 Mounds View               19:50  7:59 
  141  15 Dorothy Otieno             11 Park Center               19:53  8:00 
  142  16 Nancy Rutoh                8  Park Center               19:55  8:01 
  143  17 Ellie Kust                 10 Park Center               19:55  8:01 
  144  11 Kendra Smith               12 Champlin Park             20:00  8:03 
  145  12 Marissa Quist              8  Anoka                     20:01  8:03 
  146   6 Kellie Glasser             7  Spring Lake Park          20:02  8:04 
  147  30 Melissa Truong             9  Coon Rapids               20:05  8:05 
  148  12 Karly Schuman              12 Champlin Park             20:06  8:06 
  149  13 Kelsey Weimerskirch        12 Champlin Park             20:11  8:07 
  150  31 Nicole Stalboerger         10 Coon Rapids               20:13  8:08 
  151  32 Sara Kleba                 11 Coon Rapids               20:16  8:10 
  152   5 Taylor Cramer              11 Osseo                     20:17  8:10 
  153   5 Meckenna Woetzel           10 Blaine High               20:18  8:10 
  154   6 Rachel Helin               10 Blaine High               20:18  8:10 
  155  33 Lauren Erie                12 Coon Rapids               20:20  8:11 
  156   7 Katessa Archer             10 Totino-Grace              20:24  8:13 
  157   8 Megan Schmaltz             9  Totino-Grace              20:25  8:13 
  158   9 Rachel Thalhuber           12 Totino-Grace              20:27  8:14 
  159  34 Sara Duric                 11 Coon Rapids               20:31  8:16 
  160  14 Natalie Skoglund           12 Champlin Park             20:32  8:16 
  161   6 Hannah Eichens             9  Irondale                  20:35  8:17 
  162  15 Somer Soli                 11 Champlin Park             20:36  8:18 
  163  13 Charlotte Port             11 Centennial                20:36  8:18 
  164  13 Madeline Johnston          7  Anoka                     20:42  8:20 
  165  22 Abbey Young                10 Mounds View               20:44  8:21 
  166  10 Casie Pawlik               11 Totino-Grace              20:45  8:21 
  167  23 Maddie Boyum               12 Mounds View               20:48  8:23 
  168  24 Kelsey Wald                9  Mounds View               20:50  8:23 
  169  25 Hedi Samuelson             9  Mounds View               20:51  8:24 
  170   7 Tia Heule                  12 Blaine High               20:52  8:24 
  171   8 Kayla Newberg              9  Blaine High               20:53  8:24 
  172  26 Sarah Wigfield             10 Mounds View               20:54  8:25 
  173   6 Laura Soderstrom           10 Osseo                     20:55  8:25 
  174  11 Emily Quandt               10 Totino-Grace              20:57  8:26 
  175  12 Natalie Rataczak           10 Totino-Grace              21:00  8:27 
  176  16 Katie Herron               12 Champlin Park             21:01  8:28 
  177   7 Elizabeth Johnson          12 Irondale                  21:01  8:28 
  178  17 Anna Schmitz               11 Champlin Park             21:06  8:30 
  179  14 Alysa Cross                11 Anoka                     21:21  8:36 
  180  15 Bri Maki                   11 Anoka                     21:24  8:37 
  181  13 Noelle Forseth             9  Totino-Grace              21:30  8:39 
  182   7 Aly Kehn                   12 Osseo                     21:33  8:41 
  183   8 Jill Vieau                 12 Osseo                     21:33  8:41 
  184   9 Emily Schoenrock           12 Osseo                     21:33  8:41 
  185  10 Alex Fritz                 12 Osseo                     21:33  8:41 
  186  11 Courtney Aydt              12 Osseo                     21:33  8:41 
  187  35 Emily Owens                10 Coon Rapids               21:44  8:45 
  188  18 Kelsey Jonason             9  Champlin Park             21:49  8:47 
  189  14 Katherine Mendenhall       9  Centennial                22:08  8:55 
  190  27 McKenna Taylor             10 Mounds View               22:11  8:56 
  191   3 Emily Jansen               10 Rogers                    22:11  8:56 
  192  28 Grace Armstrong            10 Mounds View               22:15  8:57 
  193  29 Ashley Roman               12 Mounds View               22:30  9:03 
  194  30 Celeste Laske              12 Mounds View               22:30  9:03 
  195  16 Kalie Manke                10 Anoka                     22:40  9:08 
  196  19 Gabby Ockluy               11 Champlin Park             22:46  9:10 
  197  20 Hannah Lorentzen           11 Champlin Park             22:47  9:10 
  198  21 Emma Stifter               12 Champlin Park             22:49  9:11 
  199   9 Sabrina Chanthamontry      10 Blaine High               22:49  9:11 
  200  14 Allison Kehn               10 Totino-Grace              22:53  9:13 
  201  12 Gabbi Horsford             10 Osseo                     22:55  9:13 
  202  31 Erin Perkins               12 Mounds View               22:57  9:14 
  203  36 Becca Kopplin              10 Coon Rapids               23:03  9:17 
  204  37 Shelby Larson              9  Coon Rapids               23:04  9:17 
  205   8 Beau Thomas                12 Irondale                  23:08  9:19 
  206   9 Emma Clarine               9  Irondale                  23:08  9:19 
  207  10 Michelle Babb              12 Irondale                  23:14  9:21 
  208  32 Nicole Lindsoe             9  Mounds View               23:24  9:25