GraceKennedy Education Run -
Kingston Waterfront, JA
7/9/2017

race logo










                        GRACEKENNEDY EDUCATION RUN
                            Kingston Waterfront
                           Sunday, July 9, 2017

----------------------------------------------------------------------------
                        TEAM CHAMPIONSHIP - 5K WALK
----------------------------------------------------------------------------

  1. 2:56:49 NCU 91 FM                     (  35:22)
========================================
  1    32:33  10313 Gosford Lawrence    M 33 NCU 91 FM                      
  2    35:19  10303 Dechawn Chung       M 39 NCU 91 FM                      
  3    35:27  10305 Mical Forsythe      M 29 NCU 91 FM                      
  4    36:29  10308 Kaydeen Johnson     F 24 NCU 91 FM                      
  5    37:01  10324 Paula Whittaker     F 22 NCU 91 FM                      

  2. 3:13:52 FIRST GLOBAL BANK             (  38:47)
========================================
  1    34:28  10054 Monique McIntosh    F 23 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              
  2    34:44  10077 Kevin Walker        M 35 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              
  3    39:56  10079 Chenelle Williams   F 12 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              
  4    41:01  10070 Sharlette Lugg      F 34 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              
  5    43:43  10063 Conrad Barrett      M 43 FIRST GLOBAL BANK              

  3. 3:16:34 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS           (  39:19)
========================================
  1    34:42  10566 Brucelei Ferguson   M 36 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  2    37:46  10564 Glenroy Coleman     M 40 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  3    38:34  10567 Lesly Gordon        F 44 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  4    42:40  10577 Andrea Reynolds     F 51 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            
  5    42:52  10576 Donna Johnson       F 50 RAINFOREST SEAFOODS            

  4. 3:17:10 EARLY RISERS                  (  39:26)
========================================
  1    33:40  10454 Lenox Russell       M 65 EARLY RISERS                   
  2    37:40  10350 Sharleen Barnes     F 39 EARLY RISERS                   
  3    38:30  10460 Carolyn-Marie Smith F 55 EARLY RISERS                   
  4    39:35  10438 Natalie Murrary     F 42 EARLY RISERS                   
  5    47:45  10482 Vanessa Williams    F 52 EARLY RISERS                   

  5. 3:18:24 BANK OF JAMAICA               (  39:41)
========================================
  1    34:54  10198 Catherine Stewart   F 45 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  2    38:35  10192 Evon Faulkner       M 56 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  3    39:46  10190 Maureen Brady-Vickerman F 56 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  4    40:07  10199 Paulette Thompson   F 50 BANK OF JAMAICA                
  5    45:02  10189 Adrian Blades       M 39 BANK OF JAMAICA                

  6. 3:21:41 UCT STEPPAS                   (  40:21)
========================================
  1    32:04  10118 Paula Sinclair      F 43 UCT STEPPAS                    
  2    39:46  10105 Dionne Brown        F 36 UCT STEPPAS                    
  3    42:51  10109 Carlene Davis       F 62 UCT STEPPAS                    
  4    43:29  10108 Marva Chang         F 52 UCT STEPPAS                    
  5    43:31  10613 Christopher Roberts M 23 UCT STEPPAS                    

  7. 3:26:30 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES   (  41:18)
========================================
  1    29:30  10531 Timothy Brooks      M 15 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    
  2    41:41  10128 Denton Smith        M 50 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    
  3    43:46  10841 Coleen Patterson    F 50 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    
  4    44:13  10127 Janice Riley        F 23 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    
  5    47:20  10131 Hakeem Everett      M 11 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICES    

  8. 3:31:53 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAMAICA     (  42:23)
========================================
  1    35:32  10209 Hugh Clarke         M 56 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAMAICA      
  2    35:32  10207 Claude Buchanan     M 31 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAMAICA      
  3    44:27  10210 Veneta Creary       F 53 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAMAICA      
  4    46:20  10216 Lance Smith         M 36 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAMAICA      
  5    50:02  10217 Sherece South       F 29 PORT AUTHORITY OF JAMAICA      

  9. 3:34:18 WINDALCO                      (  42:52)
========================================
  1    38:14  10887 Hylton Pinnock      M 43 WINDALCO                       
  2    42:01  10876 Evans Charmaine     F 42 WINDALCO                       
  3    44:20  10878 Nastassia Dixon     F 24 WINDALCO                       
  4    44:24  10436 Gilbert Morle       M 44 WINDALCO                       
  5    45:19  10471 Antonette Walker    F 36 WINDALCO                       

 10. 3:34:46 GK FOODS CENTRAL              (  42:58)
========================================
  1    38:30  10517 Mikhail Deer        M 29 GK FOODS CENTRAL               
  2    43:14  10493 Gracian Grant       F 28 GK FOODS CENTRAL               
  3    43:15  10496 Michelle Mason      F 49 GK FOODS CENTRAL               
  4    44:23  10505 Kaydene Senior      F 28 GK FOODS CENTRAL               
  5    45:24  10492 Angeline Gillings   F 55 GK FOODS CENTRAL               

 11. 3:35:06 GRACE FOODS AND SERVCIES      (  43:02)
========================================
  1    38:01  10740 Richard Riley       M 50 GRACE FOODS AND SERVCIES       
  2    40:00  10741 Odian Stewart       M 62 GRACE FOODS AND SERVCIES       
  3    45:03  10734 Gilroy Graham       M 58 GRACE FOODS AND SERVCIES       
  4    45:03  10746 Jhawn Graham        M 21 GRACE FOODS AND SERVCIES       
  5    46:59  10739 Paul Meghie         M 52 GRACE FOODS AND SERVCIES       

 12. 3:36:04 GK CORPORATE                  (  43:13)
========================================
  1    31:37  10634 Matthew Robinson    M 21 GK CORPORATE                   
  2    40:31  10630 Andrew Messado      M 42 GK CORPORATE                   
  3    47:38  11022 Xavier Newman       M 20 GK CORPORATE                   
  4    48:07  10641 Wayne Whittingham   M    GK CORPORATE                   
  5    48:11  11020 Tantanecia Burnett  F 34 GK CORPORATE                   

 13. 3:38:47 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM        (  43:46)
========================================
  1    37:23  10265 Michael Muir        M 58 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         
  2    42:08  10266 Shavar Schroeter    M 25 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         
  3    43:23  10261 Sherylle Guiness-Muir F 49 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         
  4    47:54  10264 Makaila Lyn         F 16 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         
  5    47:59  10262 Renford Sutherland  M 52 HI-LYTE ROAD RACE TEAM         

 14. 3:39:32 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS             (  43:55)
========================================
  1    33:18  10687 Kyle Purcell        M 21 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  2    45:20  10686 Andre' Gordon       M 38 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  3    46:42  10678 George Cruickshank  M 45 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  4    47:04  10684 Rodecia Wright      F 20 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              
  5    47:08  10680 Janice Gordon       F 41 FCJ FIT CHAMPIONS              

 15. 3:41:47 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT(  44:22)
========================================
  1    35:18  10832 Lloyd Dixon         M 56 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 
  2    44:03  10816 Tamika Harrison     F 35 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 
  3    46:55  10818 Denese James        F    ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 
  4    47:22  10828 Norman Williams     M 69 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 
  5    48:09  10815 Garfield Grant      M 51 ALLIED INSURANCE BROKERS LIMIT 

 16. 3:43:18 CAC 2000 LTD                  (  44:40)
========================================
  1    34:31  10846 Omar Edwards        M 31 CAC 2000 LTD                   
  2    41:30  10848 Warren Henry        M 45 CAC 2000 LTD                   
  3    47:06  10850 Desmond Hall        M 50 CAC 2000 LTD                   
  4    50:03  10845 Devon Davidson      M 47 CAC 2000 LTD                   
  5    50:08  10847 Colleen Ellison-Hall F 50 CAC 2000 LTD                   

 17. 3:44:26 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES         (  44:54)
========================================
  1    38:31  10903 Jenelle Saunders    F 21 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          
  2    44:27  11018 Colleen Dawkins     F 21 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          
  3    45:00  10904 Kevaun Birthfield   M 23 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          
  4    47:55  10899 Patrick Goulbourne  M 55 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          
  5    48:33  10907 Robeth Street       F 57 WORLD BRANDS SERVICES          

 18. 3:46:17 FIDELITY MOTORS               (  45:16)
========================================
  1    40:07  10004 Gregory Webster     M 57 FIDELITY MOTORS                
  2    45:50  10013 Janet Reid          F 48 FIDELITY MOTORS                
  3    45:55  10015 Marlene Sewell      F 45 FIDELITY MOTORS                
  4    47:11  10008 Jaliel Kerr         M 13 FIDELITY MOTORS                
  5    47:14  10002 Cafean Cadien       F 42 FIDELITY MOTORS                

 19. 3:46:25 AAJ/NMIA AIRPORTS LIMITED     (  45:17)
========================================
  1    42:40  10541 Tina Whyte          F 35 AAJ/NMIA AIRPORTS LIMITED      
  2    44:57  10542 Colin Williams      M 20 AAJ/NMIA AIRPORTS LIMITED      
  3    45:19  10543 Dulani Williams     M 25 AAJ/NMIA AIRPORTS LIMITED      
  4    46:17  10536 Marsha Gooden       F 31 AAJ/NMIA AIRPORTS LIMITED      
  5    47:12  10538 Nakesia Hanson      F 29 AAJ/NMIA AIRPORTS LIMITED      

 20. 3:48:23 ISLAND GRILL                  (  45:41)
========================================
  1    42:37  10941 Susan Reynolds      F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  2    45:21  10924 Fitzroy Gordon      M    ISLAND GRILL                   
  3    46:24  10950 Shereen Williams    F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  4    46:45  10932 Dahlia Lewis        F    ISLAND GRILL                   
  5    47:16  10945 Tasheta Smith       F    ISLAND GRILL                   

 21. 3:50:15 DAIRY INDUSTRIES JA LTD       (  46:03)
========================================
  1    39:39  10170 Andrea Dickenson    F 43 DAIRY INDUSTRIES JA LTD        
  2    42:23  10169 Yvette Castell      F 50 DAIRY INDUSTRIES JA LTD        
  3    48:48  10534 Dionne Henry        F 46 DAIRY INDUSTRIES JA LTD        
  4    49:03  10533 Vivette Gooden      F 58 DAIRY INDUSTRIES JA LTD        
  5    50:22  10168 Ronamae Bradford    F 28 DAIRY INDUSTRIES JA LTD        

 22. 3:50:25 GK INSURANCE                  (  46:05)
========================================
  1    44:02  10611 Norman Stephens     M 47 GK INSURANCE                   
  2    44:02  10599 Paula Burrell-Stephen F 45 GK INSURANCE                   
  3    47:18  10608 Yalisa Plummer      F 26 GK INSURANCE                   
  4    47:18  10601 Safiyyah Plummer    F 29 GK INSURANCE                   
  5    47:45  10604 Michelle Chin       F 36 GK INSURANCE                   

 23. 3:53:57 FOGA DALEY ATTORNEYS-AT-LAW   (  46:48)
========================================
  1    41:36  10867 Stephen Brown       M 16 FOGA DALEY ATTORNEYS-AT-LAW    
  2    42:09  10868 Steve Brown         M 51 FOGA DALEY ATTORNEYS-AT-LAW    
  3    44:45  10870 Rachael Lodge       F 23 FOGA DALEY ATTORNEYS-AT-LAW    
  4    52:41  10869 Sharn Downer        F 32 FOGA DALEY ATTORNEYS-AT-LAW    
  5    52:46  10871 Suzette Thomas      F 39 FOGA DALEY ATTORNEYS-AT-LAW    

 24. 3:54:16 FLOW                          (  46:52)
========================================
  1    44:20  10760 Romiero Griffiths   M 24 FLOW                           
  2    45:17  10770 Sonia Smith         F 59 FLOW                           
  3    45:48  10766 Triston Johnson     M 43 FLOW                           
  4    48:55  10761 Sherece Hamilton    F 26 FLOW                           
  5    49:56  10754 Tanisha Atkinson-Murray F 31 FLOW                           

 25. 3:56:14 MINISTRY OF HEALTH            (  47:15)
========================================
  1    46:49  10150 Earlyne Henry       F 41 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  2    47:09  10166 Godfrey Wallace     M 61 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  3    47:13  10144 Taneca Edwards      F 35 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  4    47:29  10164 Tameka Tracey       F 26 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             
  5    47:34  10147 Daniel Grant        M 45 MINISTRY OF HEALTH             

 26. 3:56:36 3M INTERAMERICA INC           (  47:20)
========================================
  1    40:23  10672 Sean Williams       M 34 3M INTERAMERICA INC            
  2    41:09  10665 Desrine McFarlane   F 47 3M INTERAMERICA INC            
  3    49:32  10667 Lellieth Barrett    F 42 3M INTERAMERICA INC            
  4    50:25  10664 Shauna Jackson      F 40 3M INTERAMERICA INC            
  5    55:07  10668 Tricia Campbell     F 28 3M INTERAMERICA INC            

 27. 4:01:45 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY      (  48:21)
========================================
  1    40:38  10232 Nikeisha Campbell   F 35 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  2    48:52  10236 Kemolyn Frost       F 24 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  3    48:59  10238 Dacia Lawrence      F 28 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  4    50:38  10235 Cherena Forbes      F 37 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       
  5    52:38  10237 Donna Fuller-Henry  F 49 CHILD DEVELOPMENT AGENCY       

 28. 4:01:58 INTCOMEX                      (  48:24)
========================================
  1    44:41  10961 Donnette Lindsay    F 51 INTCOMEX                       
  2    44:43  10953 Lisa Burnett        F 53 INTCOMEX                       
  3    48:37  10956 Kim Dowdie          F 42 INTCOMEX                       
  4    50:15  10963 Najda Sanson        F 40 INTCOMEX                       
  5    53:42  10965 Chrysta-Jaye Walker F 27 INTCOMEX                       

 29. 4:02:18 JMMB GROUP                    (  48:28)
========================================
  1    38:00  10225 Sandy Mullings      F 24 JMMB GROUP                     
  2    46:03  10226 Sharaine Osbourne   F 40 JMMB GROUP                     
  3    50:05  10229 Kathleen Williams   F 51 JMMB GROUP                     
  4    53:53  10228 Jennifer Williams   F 57 JMMB GROUP                     
  5    54:17  10223 Tricia-Ann Evans    F 43 JMMB GROUP                     

 30. 4:02:20 JAMAICA STOCK EXCHANGE        (  48:28)
========================================
  1    43:45  10289 Tyra Spaulding      F 18 JAMAICA STOCK EXCHANGE         
  2    43:51  10282 Abigail Brown       F 16 JAMAICA STOCK EXCHANGE         
  3    48:42  10286 Rochelle Johnson    F    JAMAICA STOCK EXCHANGE         
  4    51:53  10285 Althea Daley        F 59 JAMAICA STOCK EXCHANGE         
  5    54:09  10288 Felecia Rowe        F 21 JAMAICA STOCK EXCHANGE         

 31. 4:07:02 GRACE CANNING                 (  49:25)
========================================
  1    47:44  10250 Godfrey Brown       M 38 GRACE CANNING                  
  2    48:22  10710 Simmone March       F 49 GRACE CANNING                  
  3    49:09  10257 Kelisha Samuels-Davis F 37 GRACE CANNING                  
  4    50:51  10708 Karene Baker        F 29 GRACE CANNING                  
  5    50:56  10711 Edwards Tharkur     M 30 GRACE CANNING                  

 32. 4:07:33 NALPRO                        (  49:31)
========================================
  1    34:48  10296 Alwane McLean       M 20 NALPRO                         
  2    49:00  10299 Besitan Walcott-Level F 52 NALPRO                         
  3    49:15  10297 Sachel Rodney       F 28 NALPRO                         
  4    50:09  10290 Jennifer Blake      F 47 NALPRO                         
  5  1:04:21  10298 Shanalee Shields    F 19 NALPRO                         

 33. 4:09:12 THE GLEANER COMPANY (MEDIA) LI(  49:51)
========================================
  1    46:00  10341 Jahiem Lindsay      M 11 THE GLEANER COMPANY (MEDIA) LI 
  2    47:04  10340 Deavontien Dunswell M 13 THE GLEANER COMPANY (MEDIA) LI 
  3    50:44  10339 Demarrie Brown      M 14 THE GLEANER COMPANY (MEDIA) LI 
  4    50:47  10331 Kadian Davis        F 42 THE GLEANER COMPANY (MEDIA) LI 
  5    54:37  10328 Lisa Blackwood      F 32 THE GLEANER COMPANY (MEDIA) LI 

 34. 4:13:40 NUNES, SCHOLEFIELD, DE LEON   (  50:44)
========================================
  1    47:53  10100 Gerlene Prince-Whorms F 42 NUNES, SCHOLEFIELD, DE LEON    
  2    48:19  10101 Oshin Shaw          F 22 NUNES, SCHOLEFIELD, DE LEON    
  3    48:21  10102 Garfield Welcome    M 41 NUNES, SCHOLEFIELD, DE LEON    
  4    49:41  10098 Omelia Gordon       F 25 NUNES, SCHOLEFIELD, DE LEON    
  5    59:26  10099 Christine Prince    F 43 NUNES, SCHOLEFIELD, DE LEON    

 35. 4:26:07 HI-LO FOOD STORES             (  53:14)
========================================
  1    51:11  10034 Simon Rose          M 54 HI-LO FOOD STORES              
  2    52:21  10033 Karen Reid          F 34 HI-LO FOOD STORES              
  3    53:40  10041 Suyan Wright        F 32 HI-LO FOOD STORES              
  4    54:12  10029 Stephanie Logan     F 27 HI-LO FOOD STORES              
  5    54:43  10039 Audrey Wilson       F 47 HI-LO FOOD STORES              

 36. 4:30:38 KIWANIS CLUB OF NEW KINGSTON  (  54:08)
========================================
  1    49:33  10419 Jacqueline Maillard F    KIWANIS CLUB OF NEW KINGSTON   
  2    52:37  10552 Nadia Roxburgh      F 35 KIWANIS CLUB OF NEW KINGSTON   
  3    55:26  10545 Judith Douglas      F 68 KIWANIS CLUB OF NEW KINGSTON   
  4    55:34  10548 Eleanor Jones       F 71 KIWANIS CLUB OF NEW KINGSTON   
  5    57:28  10549 Chai Judithann      F 60 KIWANIS CLUB OF NEW KINGSTON   

 37. 4:33:39 DALY THWAITES AND COMPANY     (  54:44)
========================================
  1    47:27  10972 Nadine Hamilton     F 41 DALY THWAITES AND COMPANY      
  2    47:32  10970 Lloyd Duval         M 58 DALY THWAITES AND COMPANY      
  3    55:31  10969 Shanice Bailey      F 22 DALY THWAITES AND COMPANY      
  4  1:00:18  10976 Jeremiah Sullivan   M 12 DALY THWAITES AND COMPANY      
  5  1:02:51  10971 Trishawna Ferron    F 27 DALY THWAITES AND COMPANY      

 38. 4:44:05 XSOMO                         (  56:49)
========================================
  1    47:15  10794 Colin Williams      M 51 XSOMO                          
  2    50:14  10792 Simone Samuels      F 39 XSOMO                          
  3    57:44  10790 Gloria Elaine Edwards F 50 XSOMO                          
  4    57:46  10791 Kerryann Forbes     F 39 XSOMO                          
  5  1:11:06  10793 Chavelle Shirley    F 23 XSOMO                          

 39. 4:45:00 STERLING PACKAGING            (  57:00)
========================================
  1    47:38  10557 Shane Blake         M 27 STERLING PACKAGING             
  2    59:10  10559 Reme Watson         M 33 STERLING PACKAGING             
  3    59:11  10556 Alette Wilson       F 20 STERLING PACKAGING             
  4    59:21  10554 Suzzanne McKnight   F 33 STERLING PACKAGING             
  5    59:40  10553 Carol Brown         F 59 STERLING PACKAGING             

 40. 4:50:25 EGOV JAMAICA LTD.             (  58:05)
========================================
  1    45:52  10694 Penelope Goldsmith  F 59 EGOV JAMAICA LTD.              
  2    59:16  10692 Sonia Brown         F 59 EGOV JAMAICA LTD.              
  3    59:19  10693 Rosemarie Fisher    F 60 EGOV JAMAICA LTD.              
  4  1:01:41  10689 Daun Beckford       F 58 EGOV JAMAICA LTD.              
  5  1:04:17  10697 Leanna McLeod       F 13 EGOV JAMAICA LTD.              

 41. 5:26:11 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICE 2  (1:05:15)
========================================
  1  1:03:11  10859 Marcelle Reid       F 42 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICE 2   
  2  1:03:14  10856 Janelle Jones       F 14 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICE 2   
  3  1:03:56  10861 Taneisha Thomas     F 37 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICE 2   
  4  1:07:54  10857 Racquel Lindo       F 30 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICE 2   
  5  1:07:56  10860 Alexander Smith     M 42 GRACEKENNEDY MONEY SERVICE 2