Buzz Ryan Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
7/23/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 500 Yard Swim - 10 Mile Bike - 2.5 Mile Run
FINISHERS 98 (56 men, 42 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:13:52

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
129 Mitchell Clayton M 21 Forest Lake MN 1 / 97 1 / 55 1 / 7 25:13 23.8 MPH
93 Nathan Waech M 48 Grand Rapids MN 2 / 97 2 / 55 1 / 9 25:23 23.6 MPH
127 Nathan Bich M 19 Duluth MN 3 / 97 3 / 55 1 / 3 25:53 23.2 MPH
49 Bill Kelley M 45 Wrenshall MN 4 / 97 4 / 55 2 / 9 26:06 23.0 MPH
130 Elaine Nelson F 38 Duluth MN 5 / 97 1 / 42 1 / 10 26:09 23.0 MPH
131 Grant Nelson M 42 Duluth MN 6 / 97 5 / 55 1 / 6 26:14 22.9 MPH
88 Greg Spoelhof M 32 Duluth MN 7 / 97 6 / 55 1 / 7 26:19 22.8 MPH
135 Jeanne Fleck F 52 Proctor MN 8 / 97 2 / 42 1 / 4 26:24 22.7 MPH
51 Bettina Keppers F 34 Duluth MN 9 / 97 3 / 42 1 / 6 26:46 22.4 MPH
1 Brad Anderson M 41 Duluth MN 10 / 97 7 / 55 2 / 6 26:52 22.3 MPH
23 Justin Cummins M 42 Duluth MN 11 / 97 8 / 55 3 / 6 27:07 22.1 MPH
27 Daniel Duff M 53 Duluth MN 12 / 97 9 / 55 1 / 4 27:20 22.0 MPH
9 Ben Bittner M 31 Saginaw MN 13 / 97 10 / 55 2 / 7 27:28 21.9 MPH
11 Chris Botten M 47 Hermantown MN 14 / 97 11 / 55 3 / 9 27:54 21.5 MPH
73 Daniel Radloff M 46 Duluth MN 15 / 97 12 / 55 4 / 9 28:37 21.0 MPH
64 Jena Ogston F 46 Duluth MN 16 / 97 4 / 42 1 / 5 28:57 20.7 MPH
35 Bob Furr M 33 Duluth MN 17 / 97 13 / 55 3 / 7 28:59 20.7 MPH
43 Joseph Holz M 37 Saginaw MN 18 / 97 14 / 55 1 / 6 29:01 20.7 MPH
87 Steven Snyder M 52 Duluth MN 19 / 97 15 / 55 2 / 4 29:02 20.7 MPH
75 Tony Radloff M 49 Saginaw MN 20 / 97 16 / 55 5 / 9 29:34 20.3 MPH
54 Randy Knutson M 54 Mankato MN 21 / 97 17 / 55 3 / 4 29:35 20.3 MPH
82 Renee Saamanen F 41 Duluth MN 22 / 97 5 / 42 1 / 4 29:45 20.2 MPH
6 Randy Back M 58 Superior WI 23 / 97 18 / 55 1 / 2 29:46 20.2 MPH
128 Erik Riker-Coleman M 45 Duluth MN 24 / 97 19 / 55 6 / 9 30:13 19.9 MPH
16 Noah Burson M 23 Duluth MN 25 / 97 20 / 55 2 / 7 30:26 19.7 MPH
92 Maisy Waech F 17 Grand Rapids MN 26 / 97 6 / 42 1 / 1 30:41 19.6 MPH
41 Kevin Haney M 46 Duluth MN 27 / 97 21 / 55 7 / 9 30:56 19.4 MPH
74 McKenzie Radloff F 14 Duluth MN 28 / 97 7 / 42 1 / 1 31:17 19.2 MPH
77 Timothy Rasch M 41 Duluth MN 29 / 97 22 / 55 4 / 6 31:17 19.2 MPH
79 Joshua Rice M 43 Grand Marais MN 30 / 97 23 / 55 5 / 6 31:18 19.2 MPH
48 Trevor Karn M 23 Annapolis MD 31 / 97 24 / 55 3 / 7 31:22 19.1 MPH
72 Walt Prahl M 64 Duluth MN 32 / 97 25 / 55 1 / 3 31:28 19.1 MPH
53 Drew Klinkert M 35 Minneapolis MN 33 / 97 26 / 55 2 / 6 31:46 18.9 MPH
13 Emily Breaker F 31 Lutsen MN 34 / 97 8 / 42 2 / 6 32:16 18.6 MPH
10 Joy Bittner F 31 Saginaw MN 35 / 97 9 / 42 3 / 6 32:19 18.6 MPH
22 Tom Couillard M 68 White Bear Lake MN 36 / 97 27 / 55 1 / 3 32:20 18.6 MPH
58 Cedar Lewis M 19 Birchwood MN 37 / 97 28 / 55 2 / 3 32:36 18.4 MPH
60 Tanner Longshore M 14 Faribault MN 38 / 97 29 / 55 1 / 1 33:04 18.1 MPH
97 Brooks Zamzow M 25 Duluth MN 39 / 97 30 / 55 1 / 4 33:09 18.1 MPH
95 Zack Ward M 33 Wrenshall MN 40 / 97 31 / 55 4 / 7 33:13 18.1 MPH
59 Harmony Lewis F 45 Birchwood MN 41 / 97 10 / 42 2 / 5 33:17 18.0 MPH
76 Kimberly Radloff F 44 Saginaw MN 42 / 97 11 / 42 2 / 4 33:21 18.0 MPH
31 Justin Filzen M 28 Hermantown MN 43 / 97 32 / 55 2 / 4 33:24 18.0 MPH
33 Nicole Fleming F 40 Duluth MN 44 / 97 12 / 42 3 / 4 33:29 17.9 MPH
18 Paul Carland M 27 Hoyt Lakes MN 45 / 97 33 / 55 3 / 4 33:43 17.8 MPH
24 Connor Danis M 22 Mount Sterling KY 46 / 97 34 / 55 4 / 7 33:45 17.8 MPH
121 Stuart Lourey M 24 Duluth MN 47 / 97 35 / 55 5 / 7 33:46 17.8 MPH
2 Noah Anderson M 23 Northfield MN 48 / 97 36 / 55 6 / 7 33:47 17.8 MPH
32 Lisa Filzen F 28 Hermantown MN 49 / 97 13 / 42 1 / 4 33:55 17.7 MPH
90 Justin Strom M 31 Duluth MN 50 / 97 37 / 55 5 / 7 34:03 17.6 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]