CHSSA State CC Meet -
Aurora, CO
10/29/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's    
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                             
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    21  Crested Butte Community   (  17:28.36    52:25.09)
====================================
  1      2  Ian Boucher SO                        16:41.08     4   ( 31) Kyle Boyle SO                         18:59.38
  2      9  Matt Galley SR                        17:46.43     5   ( 34) Danny D'Aquila SO                     19:06.58
  3     10  Forrest Smith SO                      17:57.58
   
  2.    24  Lyons                     (  17:45.63    53:16.89)
====================================
  1      4  Sean Flynn SR                         17:28.13     4   ( 15) Reed Test SR                          18:23.13
  2      6  Marcel Such SO                        17:30.83     5   ( 44) Ryan Boucher JR                       19:46.33
  3     14  Sam Crowley JR                        18:17.93
   
  3.    28  Rangely                   (  17:54.53    53:43.59)
====================================
  1      5  William Scoggins JR                   17:28.93     4   ( 56) Ethan Allred FR                       20:19.83
  2     11  Dale Nielsen SO                       18:04.33     5   ( 73) Mitchell Webber FR                    21:57.58
  3     12  Tanner Nielsen SO                     18:10.33
   
  4.    37  Telluride                 (  17:48.54    53:25.64)
====================================
  1      1  Ty Williams SR                        16:26.03     4   ( 25) Alfred Stauder SO                     18:47.38
  2     17  Nathan Loomis JR                      18:27.38     5   ( 32) Brooks Rogers SO                      19:03.73
  3     19  Dylan Newell JR                       18:32.23
   
  5.    79  Alexander Dawson          (  18:51.84    56:35.54)
====================================
  1     16  Jake Rothman SR                       18:26.08     4   ( 72) Conner O'Grady FR                     21:51.48
  2     20  Kyle Becker SR                        18:35.53     5   ( 78) Robby Keown JR                        22:15.18
  3     43  Alec Timpe FR                         19:33.93
   
  6.    82  Peyton                    (  18:49.68    56:29.04)
====================================
  1      8  Jake Erickson FR                      17:35.73     4   ( 57) Tristan Lee FR                        20:26.33
  2     22  Garrett Fuchs SR                      18:39.68     5   ( 60) Robby Schuemann SO                    20:41.92
  3     52  Schuyler Smith JR                     20:13.63
   
  7.    93  Vanguard                  (  19:05.03    57:15.09)
====================================
  1     18  Forrest Garrison SR                   18:30.98     4   ( 58) Jacob Evangelista SO                  20:30.98
  2     26  Joe Donelson JR                       18:50.83     5   ( 66) Patrick Murray SR                     21:34.23
  3     49  Mason Chermack JR                     19:53.28
   
  8.    95  Rocky Ford                (  19:06.24    57:18.74)
====================================
  1     13  Rhett Hinkle SO                       18:13.43     4   ( 46) Wes Aragon SR                         19:49.18
  2     37  Tye Stephens SR                       19:17.78     5   ( 64) Andy Bartolo SR                       20:53.43
  3     45  Adan Munoz FR                         19:47.53
   
  9.    96  Fountain Valley           (  19:00.16    57:00.49)
====================================
  1      7  Dominic Carrese FR                    17:31.88     4   ( 70) Zack Eberhart JR                      21:47.63
  2     35  Daniel Wilkins SR                     19:12.03     5   ( 77) Tyler Martin FR                       22:03.53
  3     54  Jeff Brabec SO                        20:16.58
   
 10.    98  Del Norte                 (  19:07.84    57:23.54)
====================================
  1     27  Kaleb Stephens SR                     18:54.43     4   ( 48) Jesus Juarez SO                       19:52.78
  2     33  Sumner Erhard JR                      19:04.98     5   ( 74) Josh Sisneros SO                      22:01.13
  3     38  John Haefeli SO                       19:24.13
   
 11.   116  Wiggins                   (  19:43.39    59:10.19)
====================================
  1     21  Ryan Ernst JR                         18:38.18     4   ( 79) Matt Ewertz FR                        22:19.43
  2     24  Levi Shutts SO                        18:44.08     5   ( 84) Caleb Cardwell FR                     26:50.33
  3     71  Danny McCombs SO                      21:47.93
   
 12.   166  Creede                    (  20:34.64  1:01:43.94)
====================================
  1     36  Cord Tiley SR                         19:14.43     3     68  Colin Ward SO                         21:41.43
  2     62  Rusty Brown SR                        20:48.08
   
 13.   191  Resurrection Christian    (  21:14.24  1:03:42.73)
====================================
  1     55  Jonathan Zuniga SR                    20:19.82     4   ( 81) Ben Hoyer SR                          22:43.68
  2     67  Tyler Jordan SR                       21:38.28     5   ( 83) Asher Gamino SO                       22:52.43
  3     69  Matt Cooksey SO                       21:44.63
   
 14.   192  Centennial                (  21:01.96  1:03:05.89)
====================================
  1     53  David Jaquez JR                       20:15.18     4   ( 80) Russell Maestas SR                    22:41.43
  2     63  Fidel Gamboa SO                       20:48.43     5   ( 82) Jose Navarro FR                       22:47.63
  3     76  Stephan Carson JR                     22:02.28



                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's                        
                                  
  
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1 1063 Ty Williams                SR Telluride                  16:26.03  5:18 
     2   1  269 Ian Boucher                SO Crested Butte Community    16:41.08  5:23 
     3   1  869 Micah Tate                 SR Pikes Peak Christian       17:27.23  5:38 
     4   1  715 Sean Flynn                 SR Lyons                      17:28.13  5:38 
     5   1  949 William Scoggins           JR Rangely                    17:28.93  5:38 
     6   2  716 Marcel Such                SO Lyons                      17:30.83  5:39 
     7   1  494 Dominic Carrese            FR Fountain Valley            17:31.88  5:39 
     8   1  864 Jake Erickson              FR Peyton                     17:35.73  5:40 
     9   2  272 Matt Galley                SR Crested Butte Community    17:46.43  5:44 
    10   3  273 Forrest Smith              SO Crested Butte Community    17:57.58  5:47 
    11   2  947 Dale Nielsen               SO Rangely                    18:04.33  5:50 
    12   3  948 Tanner Nielsen             SO Rangely                    18:10.33  5:51 
    13   1  988 Rhett Hinkle               SO Rocky Ford                 18:13.43  5:52 
    14   3  714 Sam Crowley                JR Lyons                      18:17.93  5:54 
    15   4  717 Reed Test                  SR Lyons                      18:23.13  5:56 
    16   1   38 Jake Rothman               SR Alexander Dawson           18:26.08  5:57 
    17   2 1059 Nathan Loomis              JR Telluride                  18:27.38  5:57 
    18   1 1086 Forrest Garrison           SR Vanguard                   18:30.98  5:58 
    19   3 1060 Dylan Newell               JR Telluride                  18:32.23  5:58 
    20   2   35 Kyle Becker                SR Alexander Dawson           18:35.53  6:00 
    21   1 1138 Ryan Ernst                 JR Wiggins                    18:38.18  6:00 
    22   2  865 Garrett Fuchs              SR Peyton                     18:39.68  6:01 
    23   1  726 Jake Boesh                 SO Meeker                     18:40.03  6:01 
    24   2 1141 Levi Shutts                SO Wiggins                    18:44.08  6:02 
    25   4 1062 Alfred Stauder             SO Telluride                  18:47.38  6:03 
    26   2 1084 Joe Donelson               JR Vanguard                   18:50.83  6:04 
    27   1  309 Kaleb Stephens             SR Del Norte                  18:54.43  6:06 
    28   1   42 Jericho Ulibarri           FR Antonito                   18:56.13  6:06 
    29   1 1047 Weston Meardon             SR South Baca                 18:58.28  6:07 
    30   2 1046 Jaxon Meardon              SR South Baca                 18:58.28  6:07 
    31   4  270 Kyle Boyle                 SO Crested Butte Community    18:59.38  6:07 
    32   5 1061 Brooks Rogers              SO Telluride                  19:03.73  6:09 
    33   2  305 Sumner Erhard              JR Del Norte                  19:04.98  6:09 
    34   5  271 Danny D'Aquila             SO Crested Butte Community    19:06.58  6:10 
    35   2  497 Daniel Wilkins             SR Fountain Valley            19:12.03  6:11 
    36   1  263 Cord Tiley                 SR Creede                     19:14.43  6:12 
    37   2  990 Tye Stephens               SR Rocky Ford                 19:17.78  6:13 
    38   3  306 John Haefeli               SO Del Norte                  19:24.13  6:15 
    39   2  727 Lathrop Hughes             JR Meeker                     19:27.28  6:16 
    40   1  722 Justin Burton              SO Mancos                     19:30.38  6:17 
    41   2  723 Brandon McKie              JR Mancos                     19:30.98  6:17 
    42   1  999 Nicholas Maroney           FR Rye                        19:31.33  6:18 
    43   3   39 Alec Timpe                 FR Alexander Dawson           19:33.93  6:18 
    44   5  713 Ryan Boucher               JR Lyons                      19:46.33  6:22 
    45   3  989 Adan Munoz                 FR Rocky Ford                 19:47.53  6:23 
    46   4  986 Wes Aragon                 SR Rocky Ford                 19:49.18  6:23 
    47   1  707 Trevor Benson              JR Lutheran                   19:49.18  6:23 
    48   4  307 Jesus Juarez               SO Del Norte                  19:52.78  6:24 
    49   3 1082 Mason Chermack             JR Vanguard                   19:53.28  6:25 
    50   1  405 Nick Branch                JR Evangelical Christian      19:55.33  6:25 
    51   1  323 Matt Smith                 JR Denver Christian           19:56.88  6:26 
    52   3  868 Schuyler Smith             JR Peyton                     20:13.63  6:31 
    53   1  165 David Jaquez               JR Centennial                 20:15.18  6:32 
    54   3  493 Jeff Brabec                SO Fountain Valley            20:16.58  6:32 
    55   1  965 Jonathan Zuniga            SR Resurrection Christian     20:19.82  6:33 
    56   4  946 Ethan Allred               FR Rangely                    20:19.83  6:33 
    57   4  866 Tristan Lee                FR Peyton                     20:26.33  6:35 
    58   4 1085 Jacob Evangelista          SO Vanguard                   20:30.98  6:37 
    59   1  214 Sam Hines                  FR Collegiate Academy         20:38.13  6:39 
    60   5  867 Robby Schuemann            SO Peyton                     20:41.92  6:40 
    61   1  275 Corey Lewenkamp            FR Custer County              20:41.93  6:40 
    62   2  262 Rusty Brown                SR Creede                     20:48.08  6:42 
    63   2  164 Fidel Gamboa               SO Centennial                 20:48.43  6:42 
    64   5  987 Andy Bartolo               SR Rocky Ford                 20:53.43  6:44 
    65   2   41 Matthew Samora             JR Antonito                   20:56.73  6:45 
    66   5 1083 Patrick Murray             SR Vanguard                   21:34.23  6:57 
    67   2  963 Tyler Jordan               SR Resurrection Christian     21:38.28  6:58 
    68   3  264 Colin Ward                 SO Creede                     21:41.43  6:59 
    69   3  959 Matt Cooksey               SO Resurrection Christian     21:44.63  7:00 
    70   4  495 Zack Eberhart              JR Fountain Valley            21:47.63  7:01 
    71   3 1140 Danny McCombs              SO Wiggins                    21:47.93  7:01 
    72   4   37 Conner O'Grady             FR Alexander Dawson           21:51.48  7:03 
    73   5  950 Mitchell Webber            FR Rangely                    21:57.58  7:05 
    74   5  308 Josh Sisneros              SO Del Norte                  22:01.13  7:06 
    75   2  276 Dillon Wommack             FR Custer County              22:02.08  7:06 
    76   3  163 Stephan Carson             JR Centennial                 22:02.28  7:06 
    77   5  496 Tyler Martin               FR Fountain Valley            22:03.53  7:06 
    78   5   36 Robby Keown                JR Alexander Dawson           22:15.18  7:10 
    79   4 1139 Matt Ewertz                FR Wiggins                    22:19.43  7:12 
    80   4  166 Russell Maestas            SR Centennial                 22:41.43  7:19 
    81   4  961 Ben Hoyer                  SR Resurrection Christian     22:43.68  7:19 
    82   5  167 Jose Navarro               FR Centennial                 22:47.63  7:21 
    83   5  960 Asher Gamino               SO Resurrection Christian     22:52.43  7:22 
    84   5 1137 Caleb Cardwell             FR Wiggins                    26:50.33  8:39