CHSSA State CC Meet -
Aurora, CO
10/29/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
       CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's         
                          Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    19  Nederland                 (  20:12.95  1:00:38.87)
====================================
  1      1  Kelley Robinson SR                    18:42.31     4   ( 15) Jenna Mahon SO                        22:00.96
  2      5  Rebecca Hermann SR                    20:10.81     5   ( 20) Jessica Ousley SR                     22:33.56
  3     13  Bailey Kuechenmeister SO              21:45.75
   
  2.    25  Vanguard                  (  21:05.97  1:03:17.93)
====================================
  1      6  Corrine Huthoefer SR                  20:34.96     4   ( 19) Mikayla Tolley SR                     22:24.51
  2      9  Jessy Sweet JR                        21:14.51     5   ( 23) Jenneah Lenzini FR                    22:55.06
  3     10  Rachel Hough FR                       21:28.46
   
  3.    27  Telluride                 (  20:45.26  1:02:15.78)
====================================
  1      2  Rachel Hampton JR                     19:29.91     4   ( 36) Jessie Hild JR                        23:43.86
  2      7  Josephine Bush SR                     20:36.96     5   ( 49) Shelby Brier JR                       24:39.56
  3     18  Katherine Bush FR                     22:08.91
   
  4.    63  Lyons                     (  22:21.94  1:07:05.83)
====================================
  1      8  Miriam Roberts SO                     20:55.61     4   ( 35) Anna Sundrud FR                       23:43.31
  2     21  Olivia Raspotnik JR                   22:38.66     5   ( 41) Jenna Anderson FR                     24:11.46
  3     34  Kelsey Miner JR                       23:31.56
   
  5.    66  Denver Christian          (  22:44.44  1:08:13.33)
====================================
  1     11  Miranda Middleton FR                  21:41.26     4   ( 43) Paige Peterson JR                     24:32.81
  2     26  Bailey Versteeg SO                    23:10.46
  3     29  Celeste Miller JR                     23:21.61
   
  6.    80  Lutheran                  (  23:02.24  1:09:06.73)
====================================
  1     12  Lauren Ortmayer SR                    21:43.81     4   ( 53) Calli Benson FR                       24:50.66
  2     28  Cameron Sims JR                       23:15.36     5   ( 65) Lucretia Jojola JR                    27:36.96
  3     40  Kim Walbek SR                         24:07.56
   
  7.    88  Sargent                   (  23:08.56  1:09:25.68)
====================================
  1     16  Amber Reynolds SR                     22:01.36     4   ( 66) Alycia David FR                       27:43.06
  2     33  Jasmine Gomez JR                      23:28.61     5   ( 67) Rebecca Storey JR                     33:14.66
  3     39  Tai Zollars JR                        23:55.71
   
  8.    99  Mancos                    (  23:36.51  1:10:49.53)
====================================
  1     24  Kristin Adams FR                      22:59.56     4   ( 58) Devin Kroeker SR                      25:57.51
  2     27  Rachel Beverlin SR                    23:11.36
  3     48  Danika Evensen FR                     24:38.61
   
  9.   103  Crested Butte Community   (  23:17.36  1:09:52.08)
====================================
  1      4  Amber Scott JR                        20:02.16     4   ( 56) Jessie D'Aquila SR                    25:33.06
  2     44  Shelby Kopf SR                        24:33.21
  3     55  Natalie Barefield SR                  25:16.71
   
 10.   117  Rocky Ford                (  24:07.14  1:12:21.43)
====================================
  1     25  Shaylin White SO                      23:07.56     4   ( 51) Leah Robinson SO                      24:48.96
  2     42  Morgan Price SO                       24:28.51     5   ( 63) Susana Ortega SO                      27:17.31
  3     50  Kina Mora SO                          24:45.36
   
 11.   129  Fountain Valley           (  24:19.07  1:12:57.23)
====================================
  1     38  Emma Reynolds JR                      23:46.56     4   ( 54) Julia Rogers JR                       25:05.71
  2     45  Hannah Carrese SR                     24:33.71     5   ( 62) Maia Presti JR                        27:12.26
  3     46  Hayley Crowell SR                     24:36.96
   
 12.   135  Del Norte                 (  24:54.94  1:14:44.83)
====================================
  1     22  Jordyn Neely SO                       22:46.76     3     61  Kylie Wilkenson JR                    27:08.66
  2     52  Megan Perez SR                        24:49.41




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Girl's                             
                                   

 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  803 Kelley Robinson            SR Nederland                  18:42.31  6:02 
     2   1 1057 Rachel Hampton             JR Telluride                  19:29.91  6:17 
     3   1 1022 Birdie Hutton              SR Shining Mt. Waldorf        19:45.66  6:22 
     4   1  268 Amber Scott                JR Crested Butte Community    20:02.16  6:27 
     5   2  799 Rebecca Hermann            SR Nederland                  20:10.81  6:30 
     6   1 1078 Corrine Huthoefer          SR Vanguard                   20:34.96  6:38 
     7   2 1055 Josephine Bush             SR Telluride                  20:36.96  6:39 
     8   1  711 Miriam Roberts             SO Lyons                      20:55.61  6:45 
     9   2 1080 Jessy Sweet                JR Vanguard                   21:14.51  6:51 
    10   3 1077 Rachel Hough               FR Vanguard                   21:28.46  6:55 
    11   1  319 Miranda Middleton          FR Denver Christian           21:41.26  6:59 
    12   1  704 Lauren Ortmayer            SR Lutheran                   21:43.81  7:00 
    13   3  800 Bailey Kuechenmeister      SO Nederland                  21:45.75  7:01 
    14   1 1076 Loren Mudd                 SO Colorado Springs School    21:45.76  7:01 
    15   4  801 Jenna Mahon                SO Nederland                  22:00.96  7:06 
    16   1 1018 Amber Reynolds             SR Sargent                    22:01.36  7:06 
    17   1 1136 Kassidy Knutson            JR Wiggins                    22:05.66  7:07 
    18   3 1056 Katherine Bush             FR Telluride                  22:08.91  7:08 
    19   4 1081 Mikayla Tolley             SR Vanguard                   22:24.51  7:13 
    20   5  802 Jessica Ousley             SR Nederland                  22:33.56  7:16 
    21   2  710 Olivia Raspotnik           JR Lyons                      22:38.66  7:18 
    22   1  302 Jordyn Neely               SO Del Norte                  22:46.76  7:20 
    23   5 1079 Jenneah Lenzini            FR Vanguard                   22:55.06  7:23 
    24   1  718 Kristin Adams              FR Mancos                     22:59.56  7:25 
    25   1  985 Shaylin White              SO Rocky Ford                 23:07.56  7:27 
    26   2  322 Bailey Versteeg            SO Denver Christian           23:10.46  7:28 
    27   2  719 Rachel Beverlin            SR Mancos                     23:11.36  7:28 
    28   2  705 Cameron Sims               JR Lutheran                   23:15.36  7:30 
    29   3  320 Celeste Miller             JR Denver Christian           23:21.61  7:32 
    30   1  637 Kayla Prario               FR Kiowa                      23:22.26  7:32 
    31   2  636 Beth Campbell              SO Kiowa                      23:24.16  7:32 
    32   1  862 Tanna Boyle                JR Peyton                     23:26.66  7:33 
    33   2 1017 Jasmine Gomez              JR Sargent                    23:28.61  7:34 
    34   3  709 Kelsey Miner               JR Lyons                      23:31.56  7:35 
    35   4  712 Anna Sundrud               FR Lyons                      23:43.31  7:39 
    36   4 1058 Jessie Hild                JR Telluride                  23:43.86  7:39 
    37   1  818 Taylor Schoenebaum         SR Ouray                      23:45.81  7:39 
    38   1  491 Emma Reynolds              JR Fountain Valley            23:46.56  7:40 
    39   3 1020 Tai Zollars                JR Sargent                    23:55.71  7:43 
    40   3  706 Kim Walbek                 SR Lutheran                   24:07.56  7:46 
    41   5  708 Jenna Anderson             FR Lyons                      24:11.46  7:48 
    42   2  983 Morgan Price               SO Rocky Ford                 24:28.51  7:53 
    43   4  321 Paige Peterson             JR Denver Christian           24:32.81  7:55 
    44   2  267 Shelby Kopf                SR Crested Butte Community    24:33.21  7:55 
    45   2  488 Hannah Carrese             SR Fountain Valley            24:33.71  7:55 
    46   3  489 Hayley Crowell             SR Fountain Valley            24:36.96  7:56 
    47   1  725 Krissie Harman             SR Meeker                     24:38.26  7:56 
    48   3  720 Danika Evensen             FR Mancos                     24:38.61  7:56 
    49   5 1054 Shelby Brier               JR Telluride                  24:39.56  7:57 
    50   3  981 Kina Mora                  SO Rocky Ford                 24:45.36  7:59 
    51   4  984 Leah Robinson              SO Rocky Ford                 24:48.96  8:00 
    52   2  303 Megan Perez                SR Del Norte                  24:49.41  8:00 
    53   4  702 Calli Benson               FR Lutheran                   24:50.66  8:00 
    54   4  492 Julia Rogers               JR Fountain Valley            25:05.71  8:05 
    55   3  265 Natalie Barefield          SR Crested Butte Community    25:16.71  8:09 
    56   4  266 Jessie D'Aquila            SR Crested Butte Community    25:33.06  8:14 
    57   2  863 Mattie Rufenacht           SO Peyton                     25:34.81  8:15 
    58   4  721 Devin Kroeker              SR Mancos                     25:57.51  8:22 
    59   1   40 Sara Taketatsu             FR Antonito                   26:00.81  8:23 
    60   1  162 Alexis Albert              JR Centennial                 26:41.81  8:36 
    61   3  304 Kylie Wilkenson            JR Del Norte                  27:08.66  8:45 
    62   5  490 Maia Presti                JR Fountain Valley            27:12.26  8:46 
    63   5  982 Susana Ortega              SO Rocky Ford                 27:17.31  8:47 
    64   1  274 Carly Dunlap               JR Custer County              27:30.71  8:52 
    65   5  703 Lucretia Jojola            JR Lutheran                   27:36.96  8:54 
    66   4 1016 Alycia David               FR Sargent                    27:43.06  8:56 
    67   5 1019 Rebecca Storey             JR Sargent                    33:14.66 10:43 
    68   1  168 Megan Torrez               JR Center                     35:08.66 11:19