CHSSA State CC Meet -
Aurora, CO
10/29/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Boy's         
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                                
   --------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    36  Classical Academy (the)   (  17:08.61  1:08:34.44)
====================================
  1      2  Conner Wiburn SR                      16:47.86     5   ( 23) Jake Purvis SR                        17:44.51
  2      3  Joshua George SR                      16:48.96     6   ( 46) Chris Harrell SR                      18:17.96
  3     10  Adam Avischious SR                    17:13.71
  4     21  Jonathan Isaac SR                     17:43.91
   
  2.   117  University                (  17:50.39  1:11:21.59)
====================================
  1      6  Garrett Coles JR                      17:03.16     5   ( 73) Alex Breen SR                         18:59.31
  2     22  Garret Roberts JR                     17:44.36     6   ( 75) Kelton Lightfoot SR                   19:02.76
  3     33  Dan Eberhard JR                       17:58.86
  4     56  Jordan Perkins SR                     18:35.21
   
  3.   144  Alamosa                   (  18:06.38  1:12:25.54)
====================================
  1     17  Ty Koenig JR                          17:38.16     5   ( 66) Ryan Martinez SO                      18:44.31
  2     25  Gavin Palmer JR                       17:47.56     6   ( 92) Chris Reveles SR                      19:26.66
  3     49  Jordan Villalva SO                    18:26.41
  4     53  Zack Lopez SR                         18:33.41
   
  4.   148  Holy Family               (  18:04.18  1:12:16.74)
====================================
  1     14  Sean Ankarlo SR                       17:24.36     5   ( 85) Yaphet Tewahade SR                    19:16.96
  2     15  Sam Hillman SR                        17:33.36     6   ( 99) Kyle Willis SR                        19:45.91
  3     45  Erich Hixson SO                       18:17.51
  4     74  Aaron Hillman SO                      19:01.51
   
  5.   148  Estes Park                (  18:03.46  1:12:13.84)
====================================
  1      9  Jeffrey Switzer SO                    17:13.56     5   (117) Garrett Murray SO                     20:30.31
  2     29  Ian McLain JR                         17:54.36     6   (127) Peter Vanhorn JR                      22:19.21
  3     34  Russ Hall SO                          18:01.01
  4     76  Kirk McMillan SO                      19:04.91
   
  6.   153  Jefferson Academy         (  18:10.36  1:12:41.44)
====================================
  1     18  Daniel Mahoney SR                     17:38.21     5   ( 64) John Feldhaus SR                      18:42.11
  2     40  Robert Scrivner SR                    18:12.21     6   (107) Max Mullis SR                         20:09.01
  3     47  Austin Fisher SO                      18:24.76
  4     48  Brandon Patterson SR                  18:26.26
   
  7.   185  Peak To Peak Charter      (  18:20.08  1:13:20.34)
====================================
  1     30  Justin Rodenburg JR                   17:56.41     5   ( 70) Liam Healy SO                         18:50.06
  2     43  Cameron Healy JR                      18:14.76     6   (106) Cordis Hall SR                        20:05.76
  3     51  Riley Rodenburg JR                    18:29.01
  4     61  Stephen Rice JR                       18:40.16
   
  8.   196  Pagosa Springs            (  18:17.66  1:13:10.64)
====================================
  1      7  Carlos Brinkmann SR                   17:04.56     5   ( 88) Tyler Greenly SO                      19:21.81
  2     57  Evan Brookens SR                      18:36.21     6   (111) Matt Baker SR                         20:20.96
  3     65  Mason Chronowski SO                   18:43.86
  4     67  Moses Huck SR                         18:46.01
   
  9.   200  Hotchkiss                 (  18:25.17  1:13:40.69)
====================================
  1     26  Cody Bartlett JR                      17:50.01     5   (108) Joe McChesney SR                      20:10.16
  2     27  Trevor Walters SR                     17:52.01     6   (121) Vikash Hypio SR                       20:49.41
  3     69  Kurt Katzdorn JR                      18:48.41
  4     78  Jason Sturgis SO                      19:10.26
   
 10.   209  Faith Christian Academy   (  18:21.13  1:13:24.54)
====================================
  1      1  Evan Fortney SR                       16:44.56     5   ( 97) Noah Rodighiero FR                    19:43.26
  2     28  Luke Yeager SO                        17:53.06     6   (101) Josh Keiter FR                        19:46.31
  3     89  Alex Fox FR                           19:22.26
  4     91  Andrew Renfrow SO                     19:24.66
   
 11.   213  Gunnison                  (  18:32.19  1:14:08.79)
====================================
  1     19  John Powell SR                        17:41.01     5   (109) Evan Dirksen SR                       20:12.26
  2     38  Adrian Lovato SR                      18:08.61     6   (118) Matt Howard SO                        20:42.91
  3     77  Chris Mayfield SR                     19:05.86
  4     79  Zach Smith JR                         19:13.31
   
 12.   224  Colorado Springs Christian(  18:32.62  1:14:10.49)
====================================
  1     32  Seth Topper SR                        17:57.01     5   ( 82) Sam Marsh SR                          19:15.46
  2     58  Andrew Smit JR                        18:36.31     6   (103) David Neuder SR                       19:53.61
  3     63  Joshua Sherwood SR                    18:41.81
  4     71  Daniel Marsh SO                       18:55.36
   
 13.   225  Brush                     (  18:34.76  1:14:19.04)
====================================
  1      8  Anthony Rios JR                       17:10.26     5   (115) Caleb Dory JR                         20:29.01
  2     13  Gregory Mares SR                      17:22.56     6   (119) Kevin Garcia FR                       20:44.41
  3    100  Beau Rocha SO                         19:46.01
  4    104  Zacc Winn FR                          20:00.21
   
 14.   226  Frontier Academy          (  18:36.08  1:14:24.34)
====================================
  1     11  Chris Baker SO                        17:20.26     5   ( 94) Connor Vanbuskirk FR                  19:33.36
  2     54  Chibuikem Nwizu JR                    18:34.46     6   (112) Brandon Thaxton SR                    20:22.46
  3     80  Caleb Clough SR                       19:14.71
  4     81  Alex Tyrrell SR                       19:14.91
   
 15.   248  Clear Creek               (  18:50.77  1:15:23.09)
====================================
  1     36  Rowan Bolduc SR                       18:06.81     5   (114) Jake Cook SR                          20:28.16
  2     44  Xander Andrade SR                     18:16.31     6   (120) Jackson Wieger JR                     20:48.91
  3     55  Sebby Andrade SR                      18:34.91
  4    113  Cory Kerr SR                          20:25.06
   
 16.   261  Buena Vista               (  18:49.12  1:15:16.49)
====================================
  1     41  Evan Walters SO                       18:12.61     5   (122) Aj Hanke SO                           20:55.11
  2     42  Ethan Greiner FR                      18:14.41     6   (123) Sawyer Huffman FR                     21:00.96
  3     83  Sagen Spesock SR                      19:15.51
  4     95  Chaz Tipton SO                        19:33.96
   
 17.   269  Platte Canyon             (  18:51.89  1:15:27.59)
====================================
  1     12  Jacob Benson SO                       17:20.51     5   (124) Mason Phillips FR                     21:20.91
  2     62  Canyon Cook JR                        18:41.21     6   (128) Jacob Gleason JR                      22:34.26
  3     90  Cameron Grove SO                      19:23.06
  4    105  Luke Cook SR                          20:02.81
   
 18.   339  Salida                    (  19:17.37  1:17:09.49)
====================================
  1     72  Jacob Adamson JR                      18:55.46     5   ( 98) Eric Glovan SR                        19:45.46
  2     84  Avery Martinez SO                     19:15.86     6   (102) Mike Hoynoski SR                      19:48.26
  3     87  Caleb Johnson SO                      19:19.51
  4     96  Daniel Archambeau SR                  19:38.66
   
 19.   344  Eaton                     (  19:30.91  1:18:03.64)
====================================
  1     50  Cash Merritt SR                       18:27.36     5   (125) Nicholas Pringle SO                   21:23.36
  2     68  William Longwell SO                   18:46.96     6   (126) Caleb Fassler SO                      21:30.11
  3    110  Marcus Longwell JR                    20:19.06
  4    116  Nick Gregory SR                       20:30.26




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 1A & 2A Boy's                 
                                                   
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  440 Evan Fortney               SR Faith Christian Academy    16:44.56  5:24 
     2   1 1075 Conner Wiburn              SR Classical Academy (the)    16:47.86  5:25 
     3   2 1071 Joshua George              SR Classical Academy (the)    16:48.96  5:25 
     4   1   75 Giulio Del Piccolo         SR Basalt                     17:00.06  5:29 
     5   1  221 Nick Taylor                SR Colorado Academy           17:02.01  5:29 
     6   1 1124 Garrett Coles              JR University                 17:03.16  5:30 
     7   1  822 Carlos Brinkmann           SR Pagosa Springs             17:04.56  5:30 
     8   1  133 Anthony Rios               JR Brush                      17:10.26  5:32 
     9   1  403 Jeffrey Switzer            SO Estes Park                 17:13.56  5:33 
    10   3 1070 Adam Avischious            SR Classical Academy (the)    17:13.71  5:33 
    11   1  504 Chris Baker                SO Frontier Academy           17:20.26  5:35 
    12   1  879 Jacob Benson               SO Platte Canyon              17:20.51  5:35 
    13   2  132 Gregory Mares              SR Brush                      17:22.56  5:36 
    14   1  585 Sean Ankarlo               SR Holy Family                17:24.36  5:37 
    15   2  587 Sam Hillman                SR Holy Family                17:33.36  5:40 
    16   1  638 Robert Tekansik            SO Lake County                17:37.71  5:41 
    17   1   29 Ty Koenig                  JR Alamosa                    17:38.16  5:41 
    18   1  625 Daniel Mahoney             SR Jefferson Academy          17:38.21  5:41 
    19   1  556 John Powell                SR Gunnison                   17:41.01  5:42 
    20   1  886 Isaac Alegria              SR Platte Valley              17:42.16  5:42 
    21   4 1073 Jonathan Isaac             SR Classical Academy (the)    17:43.91  5:43 
    22   2 1128 Garret Roberts             JR University                 17:44.36  5:43 
    23   5 1074 Jake Purvis                SR Classical Academy (the)    17:44.51  5:43 
    24   1   56 Eduardo Vasquez            SR Sheridan                   17:46.11  5:44 
    25   2   32 Gavin Palmer               JR Alamosa                    17:47.56  5:44 
    26   1  611 Cody Bartlett              JR Hotchkiss                  17:50.01  5:45 
    27   2  616 Trevor Walters             SR Hotchkiss                  17:52.01  5:46 
    28   2  445 Luke Yeager                SO Faith Christian Academy    17:53.06  5:46 
    29   2  400 Ian McLain                 JR Estes Park                 17:54.36  5:46 
    30   1  860 Justin Rodenburg           JR Peak To Peak Charter       17:56.41  5:47 
    31   1  741 Taber Miyauchi             JR Middle Park                17:56.76  5:47 
    32   1  233 Seth Topper                SR Colorado Springs Christian 17:57.01  5:47 
    33   3 1125 Dan Eberhard               JR University                 17:58.86  5:48 
    34   3  399 Russ Hall                  SO Estes Park                 18:01.01  5:48 
    35   2   74 Jacob Besser               JR Basalt                     18:04.36  5:50 
    36   1  209 Rowan Bolduc               SR Clear Creek                18:06.81  5:50 
    37   1   73 Egbert Ospina              SR Aspen                      18:06.86  5:50 
    38   2  554 Adrian Lovato              SR Gunnison                   18:08.61  5:51 
    39   1  641 Josh Davis                 SO Lamar                      18:09.86  5:51 
    40   2  628 Robert Scrivner            SR Jefferson Academy          18:12.21  5:52 
    41   1  143 Evan Walters               SO Buena Vista                18:12.61  5:52 
    42   2  138 Ethan Greiner              FR Buena Vista                18:14.41  5:53 
    43   2  856 Cameron Healy              JR Peak To Peak Charter       18:14.76  5:53 
    44   2  208 Xander Andrade             SR Clear Creek                18:16.31  5:53 
    45   3  588 Erich Hixson               SO Holy Family                18:17.51  5:54 
    46   6 1072 Chris Harrell              SR Classical Academy (the)    18:17.96  5:54 
    47   3  624 Austin Fisher              SO Jefferson Academy          18:24.76  5:56 
    48   4  627 Brandon Patterson          SR Jefferson Academy          18:26.26  5:57 
    49   3   34 Jordan Villalva            SO Alamosa                    18:26.41  5:57 
    50   1  379 Cash Merritt               SR Eaton                      18:27.36  5:57 
    51   3  861 Riley Rodenburg            JR Peak To Peak Charter       18:29.01  5:57 
    52   1 1133 Adam Rhodebeck             JR Weld Central               18:29.91  5:58 
    53   4   30 Zack Lopez                 SR Alamosa                    18:33.41  5:59 
    54   2  506 Chibuikem Nwizu            JR Frontier Academy           18:34.46  5:59 
    55   3  207 Sebby Andrade              SR Clear Creek                18:34.91  5:59 
    56   4 1127 Jordan Perkins             SR University                 18:35.21  5:59 
    57   2  823 Evan Brookens              SR Pagosa Springs             18:36.21  6:00 
    58   2  232 Andrew Smit                JR Colorado Springs Christian 18:36.31  6:00 
    59   1  966 Jake Statler               JR Rifle                      18:39.26  6:01 
    60   1  523 Isaiah Martinez            JR Grand Valley               18:39.61  6:01 
    61   4  859 Stephen Rice               JR Peak To Peak Charter       18:40.16  6:01 
    62   2  880 Canyon Cook                JR Platte Canyon              18:41.21  6:01 
    63   3  231 Joshua Sherwood            SR Colorado Springs Christian 18:41.81  6:02 
    64   5  623 John Feldhaus              SR Jefferson Academy          18:42.11  6:02 
    65   3  824 Mason Chronowski           SO Pagosa Springs             18:43.86  6:02 
    66   5   31 Ryan Martinez              SO Alamosa                    18:44.31  6:02 
    67   4  826 Moses Huck                 SR Pagosa Springs             18:46.01  6:03 
    68   2  381 William Longwell           SO Eaton                      18:46.96  6:03 
    69   3  613 Kurt Katzdorn              JR Hotchkiss                  18:48.41  6:04 
    70   5  857 Liam Healy                 SO Peak To Peak Charter       18:50.06  6:04 
    71   4  228 Daniel Marsh               SO Colorado Springs Christian 18:55.36  6:06 
    72   1 1008 Jacob Adamson              JR Salida                     18:55.46  6:06 
    73   5 1123 Alex Breen                 SR University                 18:59.31  6:07 
    74   4  586 Aaron Hillman              SO Holy Family                19:01.51  6:08 
    75   6 1126 Kelton Lightfoot           SR University                 19:02.76  6:08 
    76   4  401 Kirk McMillan              SO Estes Park                 19:04.91  6:09 
    77   3  555 Chris Mayfield             SR Gunnison                   19:05.86  6:09 
    78   4  615 Jason Sturgis              SO Hotchkiss                  19:10.26  6:11 
    79   4  557 Zach Smith                 JR Gunnison                   19:13.31  6:12 
    80   3  505 Caleb Clough               SR Frontier Academy           19:14.71  6:12 
    81   4  508 Alex Tyrrell               SR Frontier Academy           19:14.91  6:12 
    82   5  229 Sam Marsh                  SR Colorado Springs Christian 19:15.46  6:12 
    83   3  141 Sagen Spesock              SR Buena Vista                19:15.51  6:12 
    84   2 1013 Avery Martinez             SO Salida                     19:15.86  6:13 
    85   5  589 Yaphet Tewahade            SR Holy Family                19:16.96  6:13 
    86   2 1134 Tyler Shaffer              SR Weld Central               19:18.96  6:14 
    87   3 1012 Caleb Johnson              SO Salida                     19:19.51  6:14 
    88   5  825 Tyler Greenly              SO Pagosa Springs             19:21.81  6:14 
    89   3  441 Alex Fox                   FR Faith Christian Academy    19:22.26  6:15 
    90   3  883 Cameron Grove              SO Platte Canyon              19:23.06  6:15 
    91   4  443 Andrew Renfrow             SO Faith Christian Academy    19:24.66  6:15 
    92   6   33 Chris Reveles              SR Alamosa                    19:26.66  6:16 
    93   1 1001 Sam Vangampleare           JR St Mary's                  19:31.51  6:18 
    94   5  509 Connor Vanbuskirk          FR Frontier Academy           19:33.36  6:18 
    95   4  142 Chaz Tipton                SO Buena Vista                19:33.96  6:18 
    96   4 1009 Daniel Archambeau          SR Salida                     19:38.66  6:20 
    97   5  444 Noah Rodighiero            FR Faith Christian Academy    19:43.26  6:21 
    98   5 1010 Eric Glovan                SR Salida                     19:45.46  6:22 
    99   6  590 Kyle Willis                SR Holy Family                19:45.91  6:22 
   100   3  134 Beau Rocha                 SO Brush                      19:46.01  6:22 
   101   6  442 Josh Keiter                FR Faith Christian Academy    19:46.31  6:22 
   102   6 1011 Mike Hoynoski              SR Salida                     19:48.26  6:23 
   103   6  230 David Neuder               SR Colorado Springs Christian 19:53.61  6:25 
   104   4  135 Zacc Winn                  FR Brush                      20:00.21  6:27 
   105   4  881 Luke Cook                  SR Platte Canyon              20:02.81  6:28 
   106   6  858 Cordis Hall                SR Peak To Peak Charter       20:05.76  6:29 
   107   6  626 Max Mullis                 SR Jefferson Academy          20:09.01  6:30 
   108   5  614 Joe McChesney              SR Hotchkiss                  20:10.16  6:30 
   109   5  552 Evan Dirksen               SR Gunnison                   20:12.26  6:31 
   110   3  380 Marcus Longwell            JR Eaton                      20:19.06  6:33 
   111   6  821 Matt Baker                 SR Pagosa Springs             20:20.96  6:33 
   112   6  507 Brandon Thaxton            SR Frontier Academy           20:22.46  6:34 
   113   4  211 Cory Kerr                  SR Clear Creek                20:25.06  6:35 
   114   5  210 Jake Cook                  SR Clear Creek                20:28.16  6:36 
   115   5  130 Caleb Dory                 JR Brush                      20:29.01  6:36 
   116   4  383 Nick Gregory               SR Eaton                      20:30.26  6:36 
   117   5  402 Garrett Murray             SO Estes Park                 20:30.31  6:36 
   118   6  553 Matt Howard                SO Gunnison                   20:42.91  6:41 
   119   6  131 Kevin Garcia               FR Brush                      20:44.41  6:41 
   120   6  212 Jackson Wieger             JR Clear Creek                20:48.91  6:42 
   121   6  612 Vikash Hypio               SR Hotchkiss                  20:49.41  6:43 
   122   5  139 Aj Hanke                   SO Buena Vista                20:55.11  6:44 
   123   6  140 Sawyer Huffman             FR Buena Vista                21:00.96  6:46 
   124   5  884 Mason Phillips             FR Platte Canyon              21:20.91  6:53 
   125   5  384 Nicholas Pringle           SO Eaton                      21:23.36  6:54 
   126   6  382 Caleb Fassler              SO Eaton                      21:30.11  6:56 
   127   6  404 Peter Vanhorn              JR Estes Park                 22:19.21  7:12 
   128   6  882 Jacob Gleason              JR Platte Canyon              22:34.26  7:16