CHSSA State CC Meet -
Aurora, CO
10/29/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's       
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                                
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    20  Classical Academy (the)   (  19:16.67  1:17:06.68)
====================================
  1      2  Shelby Stableford SR                  18:45.42     5   ( 18) Brianne Hoglin SO                     20:48.07
  2      3  Regan Mullen SR                       18:56.72     6   ( 28) Kathryn Pennington SO                 21:12.02
  3      7  Lauren Hamilton SO                    19:37.17
  4      8  Megan Brunette JR                     19:47.37
   
  2.   106  Salida                    (  20:59.08  1:23:56.33)
====================================
  1     11  Kaiti Davis SR                        19:56.72     5   ( 64) Allison Lofton FR                     22:12.62
  2     23  Dominica Alloy SR                     20:53.97     6   (103) Sammi Sharrar SO                      23:20.87
  3     31  Lauren McDonald FR                    21:18.92
  4     41  Bethany Higgins SR                    21:46.72
   
  3.   133  Hotchkiss                 (  21:06.77  1:24:27.08)
====================================
  1      4  Natalie Anderson SO                   19:22.07     5   ( 75) Tiffany Clock FR                      22:27.62
  2     26  Taylor Polson SO                      21:05.27     6   ( 86) Chelsy Reed JR                        22:44.77
  3     50  Jenni Celis SO                        21:58.72
  4     53  Vela Bair SR                          22:01.02
   
  4.   136  Aspen                     (  21:24.62  1:25:38.48)
====================================
  1     30  Lily Isaacson JR                      21:15.27     5   ( 48) Emily Bonds SO                        21:56.87
  2     32  Ellie Parker SR                       21:19.62     6   ( 67) Hannah Dodge SO                       22:14.87
  3     36  Tayler Quist SR                       21:31.62
  4     38  Ryley Sutton SO                       21:31.97
   
  5.   141  Estes Park                (  21:14.65  1:24:58.63)
====================================
  1      9  Kelsi Lasota SO                       19:50.92     5   ( 80) Elizabeth Palmer SO                   22:39.22
  2     29  Holli Holmes FR                       21:12.57     6   ( 91) Michelle McQuinn SR                   22:50.97
  3     40  Sara Speedlin SR                      21:45.42
  4     63  Laurel Todd SO                        22:09.72
   
  6.   150  Brush                     (  21:24.49  1:25:37.98)
====================================
  1     22  Lauren Waltman SR                     20:52.07     5   ( 90) Mercy Bowen JR                        22:50.52
  2     24  Victoria Milano SR                    21:00.52     6   (101) Janet Bowen SR                        23:14.42
  3     35  Alysse Milano SR                      21:29.62
  4     69  Sheyanne Warboys SO                   22:15.77
   
  7.   180  Frontier Academy          (  21:39.44  1:26:37.78)
====================================
  1     16  Molly Morrison JR                     20:34.27     5   ( 65) Clare Foster SR                       22:13.22
  2     43  Brianna Gutierrez SR                  21:49.47     6   ( 72) Ella Rasmuson FR                      22:20.32
  3     59  Taylor Bancroft SO                    22:04.77
  4     62  Paige Foster SR                       22:09.27
   
  8.   191  Bayfield                  (  21:30.97  1:26:03.88)
====================================
  1      5  Eva Lou Edwards SO                    19:28.37     5   (104) Haley Fleming SR                      23:21.22
  2     37  Nicole Cyr JR                         21:31.82     6   (116) Jessica Cusick FR                     24:01.57
  3     57  Sonja Fleming SO                      22:03.77
  4     92  Danielle Miller SO                    22:59.92
   
  9.   193  Holy Family               (  21:25.83  1:25:43.33)
====================================
  1      6  Lindsey Chavez SO                     19:33.87     4     96  Lauren Oliva SR                       23:07.17
  2     17  Danielle Medearis JR                  20:35.12     5   (120) Cassidy Hemp FR                       24:27.12
  3     74  Jessica Talamantes FR                 22:27.17
   
 10.   207  Gunnison                  (  21:54.08  1:27:36.33)
====================================
  1     33  Haydyn Pike JR                        21:23.27     5   (105) Alaina Kalow FR                       23:27.17
  2     44  Maddie Manning SO                     21:49.97     6   (110) Maggie Murphy JR                      23:38.27
  3     60  Kirstin Whiting SO                    22:05.37
  4     70  Hannah Privette FR                    22:17.72
   
 11.   213  Berthoud                  (  21:42.78  1:26:51.13)
====================================
  1     10  Kiah Leonard FR                       19:54.82     5   ( 98) Ally Klaes SO                         23:09.97
  2     54  Emma Otto SR                          22:01.77     6   (100) Dillon Fagler SR                      23:12.52
  3     66  Emma Degnan SO                        22:14.07
  4     83  Stefani Messick JR                    22:40.47
   
 12.   216  Peak To Peak Charter      (  21:58.59  1:27:54.38)
====================================
  1     21  Dallas Frisbie FR                     20:51.62     5   (112) Madelyne Clemans FR                   23:46.52
  2     46  Katie McMenamin SR                    21:51.22     6   (113) Samatha Chin JR                       23:52.52
  3     47  Mallory Oveson SO                     21:52.87
  4    102  Jill Mitchell SR                      23:18.67
   
 13.   222  Jefferson Academy         (  21:54.38  1:27:37.53)
====================================
  1     13  Alyssa Wendt SR                       20:20.97     5   (107) Katelyn Habernal SO                   23:33.52
  2     49  Alexia Chapman JR                     21:58.52     6   (123) Rachel Jones FR                       24:51.92
  3     61  Kimberly Sand JR                      22:07.92
  4     99  Laura Needham JR                      23:10.12
   
 14.   275  Kent Denver               (  22:24.70  1:29:38.83)
====================================
  1     42  Courtney Kolberg JR                   21:48.37     5   ( 97) Emma Miller SR                        23:08.87
  2     51  Kristen Kolberg JR                    21:59.67     6   (108) Kendall Crawford FR                   23:33.92
  3     89  Jennifer Lehr JR                      22:47.27
  4     93  Melissa Lowe SR                       23:03.52
   
 15.   282  Colorado Academy          (  22:21.98  1:29:27.93)
====================================
  1     56  Jessica Masinter FR                   22:03.22     5   (109) Kathryn Jacaruso JR                   23:36.47
  2     68  Alyssa Miller SR                      22:15.17     6   (117) Alicia Danielsen JR                   24:12.52
  3     76  Taylor Gohl FR                        22:29.32
  4     82  Schuyler Wright FR                    22:40.22
   
 16.   285  Alamosa                   (  22:23.04  1:29:32.18)
====================================
  1     25  Nicole Broyles SO                     21:04.72     5   (122) Renee Myers SO                        24:51.37
  2     78  Karlee Smith JR                       22:35.62     6   (125) Taylor Bertsch SO                     25:28.17
  3     87  Zena Manzanares SO                    22:45.02
  4     95  Jordan Hicks SO                       23:06.82
   
 17.   292  Colorado Springs Christian(  22:23.78  1:29:35.13)
====================================
  1     12  Hannah Struttman SO                   20:09.77     5   (121) Kara Goldberg JR                      24:46.72
  2     71  Abby Topper SO                        22:18.72     6   (124) Natalie Russell SO                    24:59.27
  3     94  Meghan Mazza SO                       23:05.32
  4    115  Emilie Delgado JR                     24:01.32
   
 18.   306  Middle Park               (  22:09.43  1:28:37.73)
====================================
  1      1  Tabor Scholl FR                       18:37.62     5   (126) Jenna Currans SO                      27:21.57
  2     88  Seraphina Smith JR                    22:47.02     6   (127) Lauren Rimmer SO                      30:04.12
  3    106  Linnea Zink SO                        23:30.12
  4    111  Sophie Larson SO                      23:42.97
   
 19.   321  Faith Christian Academy   (  22:38.13  1:30:32.53)
====================================
  1     77  Hannah Payne JR                       22:32.02     5   (114) Madison Batug SO                      23:56.02
  2     79  Beth Xiong SR                         22:39.02     6   (118) Molly Payne SO                        24:18.82
  3     81  Kiara Durrett SO                      22:40.07
  4     84  Audrey Barday SO                      22:41.42



                    
                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 3A Girl's                            
                                          
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  738 Tabor Scholl               FR Middle Park                18:37.62  6:00 
     2   1 1069 Shelby Stableford          SR Classical Academy (the)    18:45.42  6:03 
     3   2 1067 Regan Mullen               SR Classical Academy (the)    18:56.72  6:06 
     4   1  605 Natalie Anderson           SO Hotchkiss                  19:22.07  6:15 
     5   1   86 Eva Lou Edwards            SO Bayfield                   19:28.37  6:17 
     6   1  579 Lindsey Chavez             SO Holy Family                19:33.87  6:18 
     7   3 1065 Lauren Hamilton            SO Classical Academy (the)    19:37.17  6:19 
     8   4 1064 Megan Brunette             JR Classical Academy (the)    19:47.37  6:23 
     9   1  394 Kelsi Lasota               SO Estes Park                 19:50.92  6:24 
    10   1  100 Kiah Leonard               FR Berthoud                   19:54.82  6:25 
    11   1 1003 Kaiti Davis                SR Salida                     19:56.72  6:26 
    12   1  226 Hannah Struttman           SO Colorado Springs Christian 20:09.77  6:30 
    13   1  622 Alyssa Wendt               SR Jefferson Academy          20:20.97  6:33 
    14   1  147 Diana Miller-Ter Kuile     SR Centauri                   20:27.82  6:36 
    15   1  724 Morgan Lu                  SO Mead                       20:32.52  6:37 
    16   1  502 Molly Morrison             JR Frontier Academy           20:34.27  6:38 
    17   2  581 Danielle Medearis          JR Holy Family                20:35.12  6:38 
    18   5 1066 Brianne Hoglin             SO Classical Academy (the)    20:48.07  6:42 
    19   1  819 Emily Bryant               SO Pagosa Springs             20:48.52  6:42 
    20   1 1000 Elena Slavoski             JR St Mary's                  20:50.22  6:43 
    21   1  852 Dallas Frisbie             FR Peak To Peak Charter       20:51.62  6:43 
    22   1  128 Lauren Waltman             SR Brush                      20:52.07  6:43 
    23   2 1002 Dominica Alloy             SR Salida                     20:53.97  6:44 
    24   2  127 Victoria Milano            SR Brush                      21:00.52  6:46 
    25   1   24 Nicole Broyles             SO Alamosa                    21:04.72  6:48 
    26   2  609 Taylor Polson              SO Hotchkiss                  21:05.27  6:48 
    27   2  820 Brooke Hampton             SR Pagosa Springs             21:10.22  6:49 
    28   6 1068 Kathryn Pennington         SO Classical Academy (the)    21:12.02  6:50 
    29   2  393 Holli Holmes               FR Estes Park                 21:12.57  6:50 
    30   1   69 Lily Isaacson              JR Aspen                      21:15.27  6:51 
    31   3 1006 Lauren McDonald            FR Salida                     21:18.92  6:52 
    32   2   70 Ellie Parker               SR Aspen                      21:19.62  6:52 
    33   1  549 Haydyn Pike                JR Gunnison                   21:23.27  6:54 
    34   1  137 Myrissa Diamond            JR Buena Vista                21:29.32  6:55 
    35   3  126 Alysse Milano              SR Brush                      21:29.62  6:56 
    36   3   71 Tayler Quist               SR Aspen                      21:31.62  6:56 
    37   2   85 Nicole Cyr                 JR Bayfield                   21:31.82  6:56 
    38   4   72 Ryley Sutton               SO Aspen                      21:31.97  6:56 
    39   1  377 Jill Martin                JR Eaton                      21:42.57  7:00 
    40   3  397 Sara Speedlin              SR Estes Park                 21:45.42  7:01 
    41   4 1004 Bethany Higgins            SR Salida                     21:46.72  7:01 
    42   1  631 Courtney Kolberg           JR Kent Denver                21:48.37  7:02 
    43   2  501 Brianna Gutierrez          SR Frontier Academy           21:49.47  7:02 
    44   2  547 Maddie Manning             SO Gunnison                   21:49.97  7:02 
    45   1  213 Mariela Martinez           FR Coal Ridge                 21:51.21  7:03 
    46   2  853 Katie McMenamin            SR Peak To Peak Charter       21:51.22  7:03 
    47   3  855 Mallory Oveson             SO Peak To Peak Charter       21:52.87  7:03 
    48   5   67 Emily Bonds                SO Aspen                      21:56.87  7:04 
    49   2  617 Alexia Chapman             JR Jefferson Academy          21:58.52  7:05 
    50   3  607 Jenni Celis                SO Hotchkiss                  21:58.72  7:05 
    51   2  632 Kristen Kolberg            JR Kent Denver                21:59.67  7:05 
    52   1 1048 Lauren Mitchell            SR St. Mary's Academy         21:59.97  7:05 
    53   4  606 Vela Bair                  SR Hotchkiss                  22:01.02  7:06 
    54   2  102 Emma Otto                  SR Berthoud                   22:01.77  7:06 
    55   1   64 Patti Olivas               SR Arrupe Jesuit              22:02.67  7:06 
    56   1  218 Jessica Masinter           FR Colorado Academy           22:03.22  7:06 
    57   3   88 Sonja Fleming              SO Bayfield                   22:03.77  7:07 
    58   1  885 Abby Schorg                SR Platte Valley              22:04.12  7:07 
    59   3  498 Taylor Bancroft            SO Frontier Academy           22:04.77  7:07 
    60   3  551 Kirstin Whiting            SO Gunnison                   22:05.37  7:07 
    61   3  621 Kimberly Sand              JR Jefferson Academy          22:07.92  7:08 
    62   4  500 Paige Foster               SR Frontier Academy           22:09.27  7:08 
    63   4  398 Laurel Todd                SO Estes Park                 22:09.72  7:08 
    64   5 1005 Allison Lofton             FR Salida                     22:12.62  7:09 
    65   5  499 Clare Foster               SR Frontier Academy           22:13.22  7:10 
    66   3   97 Emma Degnan                SO Berthoud                   22:14.07  7:10 
    67   6   68 Hannah Dodge               SO Aspen                      22:14.87  7:10 
    68   2  219 Alyssa Miller              SR Colorado Academy           22:15.17  7:10 
    69   4  129 Sheyanne Warboys           SO Brush                      22:15.77  7:10 
    70   4  550 Hannah Privette            FR Gunnison                   22:17.72  7:11 
    71   2  227 Abby Topper                SO Colorado Springs Christian 22:18.72  7:11 
    72   6  503 Ella Rasmuson              FR Frontier Academy           22:20.32  7:12 
    73   1  878 Rosie Cook                 FR Platte Canyon              22:22.42  7:13 
    74   3  584 Jessica Talamantes         FR Holy Family                22:27.17  7:14 
    75   5  608 Tiffany Clock              FR Hotchkiss                  22:27.62  7:14 
    76   3  216 Taylor Gohl                FR Colorado Academy           22:29.32  7:15 
    77   1  437 Hannah Payne               JR Faith Christian Academy    22:32.02  7:16 
    78   2   28 Karlee Smith               JR Alamosa                    22:35.62  7:17 
    79   2  439 Beth Xiong                 SR Faith Christian Academy    22:39.02  7:18 
    80   5  396 Elizabeth Palmer           SO Estes Park                 22:39.22  7:18 
    81   3  436 Kiara Durrett              SO Faith Christian Academy    22:40.07  7:18 
    82   4  220 Schuyler Wright            FR Colorado Academy           22:40.22  7:18 
    83   4  101 Stefani Messick            JR Berthoud                   22:40.47  7:18 
    84   4  434 Audrey Barday              SO Faith Christian Academy    22:41.42  7:19 
    85   2  378 Leah Cheney                JR Eaton                      22:42.77  7:19 
    86   6  610 Chelsy Reed                JR Hotchkiss                  22:44.77  7:20 
    87   3   26 Zena Manzanares            SO Alamosa                    22:45.02  7:20 
    88   2  739 Seraphina Smith            JR Middle Park                22:47.02  7:20 
    89   3  633 Jennifer Lehr              JR Kent Denver                22:47.27  7:21 
    90   5  125 Mercy Bowen                JR Brush                      22:50.52  7:22 
    91   6  395 Michelle McQuinn           SR Estes Park                 22:50.97  7:22 
    92   4   89 Danielle Miller            SO Bayfield                   22:59.92  7:25 
    93   4  634 Melissa Lowe               SR Kent Denver                23:03.52  7:26 
    94   3  224 Meghan Mazza               SO Colorado Springs Christian 23:05.32  7:26 
    95   4   25 Jordan Hicks               SO Alamosa                    23:06.82  7:27 
    96   4  582 Lauren Oliva               SR Holy Family                23:07.17  7:27 
    97   5  635 Emma Miller                SR Kent Denver                23:08.87  7:28 
    98   5   99 Ally Klaes                 SO Berthoud                   23:09.97  7:28 
    99   4  620 Laura Needham              JR Jefferson Academy          23:10.12  7:28 
   100   6   98 Dillon Fagler              SR Berthoud                   23:12.52  7:29 
   101   6  124 Janet Bowen                SR Brush                      23:14.42  7:29 
   102   4  854 Jill Mitchell              SR Peak To Peak Charter       23:18.67  7:31 
   103   6 1007 Sammi Sharrar              SO Salida                     23:20.87  7:31 
   104   5   87 Haley Fleming              SR Bayfield                   23:21.22  7:32 
   105   5  546 Alaina Kalow               FR Gunnison                   23:27.17  7:33 
   106   3  740 Linnea Zink                SO Middle Park                23:30.12  7:34 
   107   5  618 Katelyn Habernal           SO Jefferson Academy          23:33.52  7:35 
   108   6  630 Kendall Crawford           FR Kent Denver                23:33.92  7:36 
   109   5  217 Kathryn Jacaruso           JR Colorado Academy           23:36.47  7:36 
   110   6  548 Maggie Murphy              JR Gunnison                   23:38.27  7:37 
   111   4  737 Sophie Larson              SO Middle Park                23:42.97  7:39 
   112   5  851 Madelyne Clemans           FR Peak To Peak Charter       23:46.52  7:40 
   113   6  850 Samatha Chin               JR Peak To Peak Charter       23:52.52  7:42 
   114   5  435 Madison Batug              SO Faith Christian Academy    23:56.02  7:43 
   115   4  222 Emilie Delgado             JR Colorado Springs Christian 24:01.32  7:44 
   116   6   84 Jessica Cusick             FR Bayfield                   24:01.57  7:44 
   117   6  215 Alicia Danielsen           JR Colorado Academy           24:12.52  7:48 
   118   6  438 Molly Payne                SO Faith Christian Academy    24:18.82  7:50 
   119   2 1049 Jessica Saifee             SR St. Mary's Academy         24:23.42  7:52 
   120   5  580 Cassidy Hemp               FR Holy Family                24:27.12  7:53 
   121   5  223 Kara Goldberg              JR Colorado Springs Christian 24:46.72  7:59 
   122   5   27 Renee Myers                SO Alamosa                    24:51.37  8:01 
   123   6  619 Rachel Jones               FR Jefferson Academy          24:51.92  8:01 
   124   6  225 Natalie Russell            SO Colorado Springs Christian 24:59.27  8:03 
   125   6   23 Taylor Bertsch             SO Alamosa                    25:28.17  8:12 
   126   5  736 Jenna Currans              SO Middle Park                27:21.57  8:49 
   127   6  735 Lauren Rimmer              SO Middle Park                30:04.12  9:41