CHSSA State CC Meet -
Aurora, CO
10/29/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's         
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                                  
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.   109  Centaurus                 (  17:16.66  1:26:23.30)
====================================
  1      3  Chandler Reid JR                      16:39.82     5     43  Jake Link FR                          17:44.02
  2     12  Jack Marshall SR                      17:03.77     6   (101) Tyler Menger JR                       18:26.42
  3     17  Alani Estrella SR                     17:16.52     7   (109) Kyle Peterson SR                      18:33.97
  4     34  Logan Goodrich SR                     17:39.17
   
  2.   175  Broomfield                (  17:34.15  1:27:50.75)
====================================
  1     11  Ben Forsee SR                         17:02.97     5     53  Joe Mitchem SR                        17:48.62
  2     25  Kory Skattum SR                       17:31.42     6   (102) Cody Armstrong SO                     18:26.67
  3     39  Matt Sarno JR                         17:41.67     7   (153) Parker Ericson JR                     19:19.02
  4     47  Ethan Gonzales SO                     17:46.07
   
  3.   189  Cheyenne Mountain         (  17:33.74  1:27:48.70)
====================================
  1     13  Josh Fowler JR                        17:07.82     5     75  Zach Kuzma JR                         18:02.47
  2     14  Phillip Meyer SR                      17:12.12     6   ( 78) Ryan Taylor SR                        18:03.42
  3     24  Ben Fox JR                            17:30.77     7   (108) Tristan Myers SO                      18:33.32
  4     63  Tristan Pelto SO                      17:55.52
   
  4.   199  Air Academy               (  17:35.49  1:27:57.45)
====================================
  1      7  Darren Thomas SR                      16:50.87     5     73  Ryan Helzer SO                        18:01.97
  2     27  Danyon Anderson SO                    17:33.47     6   ( 85) Connor May SR                         18:07.67
  3     44  Andy Boyle SO                         17:44.12     7   (115) David Dubois SR                       18:40.37
  4     48  Tanner Waldron SR                     17:47.02
   
  5.   199  Thompson Valley           (  17:29.77  1:27:28.85)
====================================
  1      2  Gus Waneka SR                         16:31.32     5     87  Kaleb Simington FR                    18:08.92
  2     16  Dan Lara JR                           17:15.77     6   ( 92) Kevin Baldwin SR                      18:11.92
  3     38  David Mast SR                         17:41.52     7   (127) Brian Devries JR                      18:48.67
  4     56  Mike McKenna SR                       17:51.32
   
  6.   230  Moffat County             (  17:34.91  1:27:54.55)
====================================
  1      1  Alfredo Lebron SR                     16:24.87     5     76  Miguel Molina SR                      18:02.77
  2     26  Johnny Landa SR                       17:32.97     6   (138) Wyatt Villa SR                        19:00.92
  3     62  Rene Molina SR                        17:55.37     7   (158) Taft Cleverly SO                      19:25.72
  4     65  Dale Nakai SR                         17:58.57
   
  7.   271  Palmer Ridge              (  17:50.75  1:29:13.75)
====================================
  1     20  Justin Johns SR                       17:25.37     5     96  Chris Vandyke SR                      18:21.52
  2     31  Eric Hamer FR                         17:38.17     6   (128) Tommy Herebic FR                      18:51.27
  3     45  Nate Mills JR                         17:44.47     7   (163) Zack Blehm SO                         19:29.92
  4     79  Jordan Deitsch JR                     18:04.22
   
  8.   282  Coronado                  (  17:49.89  1:29:09.45)
====================================
  1     19  Ryan Mott SR                          17:22.27     5     84  Drew Stimson SR                       18:06.97
  2     51  Schuyler Vanderslius JR               17:47.42     6   (105) John Booton JR                        18:28.12
  3     60  Dan Egger JR                          17:53.17     7   (148) Tate Lagasca SR                       19:11.52
  4     68  Quin Ralston SR                       17:59.62
   
  9.   324  Skyline                   (  17:57.64  1:29:48.24)
====================================
  1      8  Connor Timms SR                       16:53.37     5    156  David Bocim JR                        19:23.42
  2     33  Braden Richards JR                    17:38.92     6   (175) Samuel Obando SO                      20:08.12
  3     57  Chris Meduna SO                       17:52.31     7   (183) Travis Stuvil SO                      20:51.27
  4     70  Sam Berg FR                           18:00.22
   
 10.   346  Evergreen                 (  18:00.49  1:30:02.45)
====================================
  1     36  Sam Sahli JR                          17:39.77     5    104  Nick Marti SR                         18:27.17
  2     55  Jeff Sahli SR                         17:50.47     6   (118) George Clark SR                       18:43.52
  3     58  Jackson Sayler JR                     17:52.32     7   (134) Daniel Holmes JR                      18:57.82
  4     93  Thomas Warren JR                      18:12.72
   
 11.   355  Conifer                   (  18:01.21  1:30:06.05)
====================================
  1     29  Ben Fuller SR                         17:35.27     5     97  Kevin Johnson SO                      18:22.17
  2     52  Ryther Anderson SR                    17:48.47     6   (107) Brandon Krage SR                      18:32.17
  3     86  Mitch Hoffman SO                      18:08.57     7   (119) Mike Fera JR                          18:45.07
  4     91  Dylan Reed SR                         18:11.57
   
 12.   371  D'Evelyn                  (  18:06.64  1:30:33.20)
====================================
  1     32  Carter Prescott SO                    17:38.52     5    130  Sage Stubbs JR                        18:53.87
  2     66  Ben Hunter SR                         17:58.77     6   (147) Cole Parkinson SO                     19:11.27
  3     69  Peter Victoria SR                     17:59.92     7   (159) Sean Backes SO                        19:26.02
  4     74  Evan Verbal JR                        18:02.12
   
 13.   399  Niwot                     (  18:05.31  1:30:26.55)
====================================
  1      9  Nick Harris SR                        16:56.82     5    122  Kevin Bueno SR                        18:46.17
  2     72  David Schahrer SR                     18:01.82     6   (125) Scott Everett SR                      18:48.27
  3     90  Jake Fisk FR                          18:11.17     7   (162) Ryan Faulkner SR                      19:29.12
  4    106  William Zimmerman SR                  18:30.57
   
 14.   402  Lewis Palmer              (  18:06.73  1:30:33.65)
====================================
  1     10  Josh Davis SR                         16:58.27     5    129  Shuman Spencer JR                     18:51.47
  2     64  Seth Polich SR                        17:56.02     6   (135) Paul Ziegler SR                       18:58.27
  3     83  Jarrett Eller JR                      18:06.82     7   (137) Shuman Hunter FR                      18:59.27
  4    116  Nate Rykerd JR                        18:41.07
   
 15.   404  Windsor                   (  18:16.87  1:31:24.39)
====================================
  1     23  Justin Weinmeister JR                 17:29.92     5    165  Sam Westra JR                         19:31.22
  2     30  Alex Maxwelll JR                      17:36.92     6   (181) Brayden Campbell SR                   20:38.42
  3     50  Ben Leitz SO                          17:47.41     7   (184) Dillon Starck SO                      21:02.27
  4    136  Manuel Reyes JR                       18:58.92
   
 16.   417  Denver North              (  18:10.48  1:30:52.44)
====================================
  1     40  Michael Nothem SR                     17:42.26     5    112  Jeffrey Lazo FR                       18:36.82
  2     82  Fernando Moreno SR                    18:06.47     6   (124) Daniel Barron JR                      18:47.47
  3     89  Edgar Garcia SR                       18:10.37     7   (150) Luis Ronquillo JR                     19:15.67
  4     94  Jesus Lazo JR                         18:16.52
   
 17.   444  Pueblo South              (  18:17.66  1:31:28.30)
====================================
  1     54  Mitch Klomp SR                        17:49.87     5    123  Elijah Kingston SO                    18:47.17
  2     59  Charles Lucero SO                     17:52.52     6   (151) Niquo Sanistevan JR                   19:15.77
  3     98  Rippy Rameriz FR                      18:23.37     7   (152) Marcus Gurule SR                      19:15.77
  4    110  Dathan Frison JR                      18:35.37
   
 18.   457  Glenwood Springs          (  18:28.05  1:32:20.25)
====================================
  1      6  Andrew Mansfield SR                   16:50.12     5    172  Wyatt Till SO                         20:05.12
  2     22  Vinny Marr JR                         17:29.62     6   (182) Zach Marshall JR                      20:39.87
  3     88  Ian Edquist SR                        18:09.72     7   (187) Hector Barron SO                      21:46.12
  4    169  Christian Leverson SR                 19:45.67
   
 19.   459  Mesa Ridge                (  18:25.40  1:32:07.00)
====================================
  1      4  Josiah Valenzuela SR                  16:44.02     5    173  Logan Thompson JR                     20:06.42
  2     28  George Smith JR                       17:34.97     6   (174) Jordan Jones SO                       20:06.57
  3    113  Brandon Pearson JR                    18:37.12     7   (176) Evan Story SR                         20:09.82
  4    141  Adam Stellmach SR                     19:04.47
   
 20.   487  Falcon                    (  18:22.26  1:31:51.30)
====================================
  1      5  Bryce Gregoire SR                     16:46.72     5    164  Patrick Brungardt SR                  19:30.72
  2     81  Joey Wuertz SR                        18:06.37     6   (170) Mitchell Carroll FR                   19:48.37
  3    117  Alex Haberkorn SO                     18:41.87     7   (185) Darryl Johnson JR                     21:14.77
  4    120  Brett Degeorge SR                     18:45.62
   
 21.   521  Discovery Canyon          (  18:31.92  1:32:39.60)
====================================
  1     61  Jericho Simmons SO                    17:54.67     5    155  Nick Lehmann JR                       19:20.92
  2     71  Jacob Huisingh JR                     18:01.22     6   (167) Javier Carillo SO                     19:41.92
  3     95  Ben Miera SO                          18:19.47     7   (186) Matt Beck SO                          21:18.02
  4    139  Matt Tillyer JR                       19:03.32
   
 22.   547  Durango                   (  18:36.25  1:33:01.25)
====================================
  1     18  Joe Maloney JR                        17:19.17     5    143  Sean McLaughlin SO                    19:05.67
  2    111  Cully Brown SO                        18:35.57     6   (144) Gordon Gianniny FR                    19:06.22
  3    133  Sepp Kuss JR                          18:55.77     7   (149) Alastair McMillan SO                  19:15.27
  4    142  Gus Elbert SR                         19:05.07
   
 23.   555  Pueblo West               (  18:36.71  1:33:03.55)
====================================
  1     67  Corban Pagnotta FR                    17:59.27     5    145  Justin Selle SR                       19:08.77
  2     77  Jacob Sloan FR                        18:02.97     6   (160) Dayley Rudolph SO                     19:27.57
  3    126  Wyatt Swanson SO                      18:48.62     7   (166) Tomas Arguello JR                     19:37.82
  4    140  Garrett Hunter JR                     19:03.92
   
 24.   609  Fort Morgan               (  18:57.61  1:34:48.05)
====================================
  1     21  Andres Luna JR                        17:28.17     5    178  Bryce Dittler FR                      20:14.42
  2    121  Forrest Hough JR                      18:45.82     6   (179) Justin Wood JR                        20:19.57
  3    132  Josef Gertner JR                      18:54.92     7   (180) Isaiah Martinez JR                    20:24.82
  4    157  Tola Walio SO                         19:24.72
   
 25.   646  Eagle Valley              (  18:59.58  1:34:57.90)
====================================
  1     49  Gregg Salaz SO                        17:47.07     5    168  Andre Eisenmann SR                    19:44.27
  2    114  Hunter Burnham JR                     18:37.77     6   (171) Rafael Gurule SO                      19:48.67
  3    154  Nathan Maddox SO                      19:20.02     7   (177) Carson McQueeney JR                   20:12.27
  4    161  Robbie Clark SR                       19:28.77




                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 4A Boy's                             
                    
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  751 Alfredo Lebron             SR Moffat County              16:24.87  6:37 
     2   1 1101 Gus Waneka                 SR Thompson Valley            16:31.32  6:39 
     3   1  161 Chandler Reid              JR Centaurus                  16:39.82  6:43 
     4   1  734 Josiah Valenzuela          SR Mesa Ridge                 16:44.02  6:44 
     5   1  449 Bryce Gregoire             SR Falcon                     16:46.72  6:46 
     6   1  515 Andrew Mansfield           SR Glenwood Springs           16:50.12  6:47 
     7   1   21 Darren Thomas              SR Air Academy                16:50.87  6:47 
     8   1 1031 Connor Timms               SR Skyline                    16:53.37  6:48 
     9   1  815 Nick Harris                SR Niwot                      16:56.82  6:50 
    10   1  658 Josh Davis                 SR Lewis Palmer               16:58.27  6:50 
    11   1  119 Ben Forsee                 SR Broomfield                 17:02.97  6:52 
    12   2  158 Jack Marshall              SR Centaurus                  17:03.77  6:52 
    13   1  200 Josh Fowler                JR Cheyenne Mountain          17:07.82  6:54 
    14   2  203 Phillip Meyer              SR Cheyenne Mountain          17:12.12  6:56 
    15   1  317 Jacob Ames                 SR Delta                      17:13.72  6:56 
    16   2 1097 Dan Lara                   JR Thompson Valley            17:15.77  6:57 
    17   3  155 Alani Estrella             SR Centaurus                  17:16.52  6:58 
    18   1  366 Joe Maloney                JR Durango                    17:19.17  6:59 
    19   1  258 Ryan Mott                  SR Coronado                   17:22.27  7:00 
    20   1  847 Justin Johns               SR Palmer Ridge               17:25.37  7:01 
    21   1  470 Andres Luna                JR Fort Morgan                17:28.17  7:02 
    22   2  516 Vinny Marr                 JR Glenwood Springs           17:29.62  7:03 
    23   1 1147 Justin Weinmeister         JR Windsor                    17:29.92  7:03 
    24   3  201 Ben Fox                    JR Cheyenne Mountain          17:30.77  7:03 
    25   2  123 Kory Skattum               SR Broomfield                 17:31.42  7:04 
    26   2  750 Johnny Landa               SR Moffat County              17:32.97  7:04 
    27   2   16 Danyon Anderson            SO Air Academy                17:33.47  7:04 
    28   2  730 George Smith               JR Mesa Ridge                 17:34.97  7:05 
    29   1  243 Ben Fuller                 SR Conifer                    17:35.27  7:05 
    30   2 1144 Alex Maxwelll              JR Windsor                    17:36.92  7:06 
    31   2  845 Eric Hamer                 FR Palmer Ridge               17:38.17  7:06 
    32   1  288 Carter Prescott            SO D'Evelyn                   17:38.52  7:06 
    33   2 1029 Braden Richards            JR Skyline                    17:38.92  7:07 
    34   4  156 Logan Goodrich             SR Centaurus                  17:39.17  7:07 
    35   1 1053 Liam Meirow                SO Summit                     17:39.42  7:07 
    36   1  417 Sam Sahli                  JR Evergreen                  17:39.77  7:07 
    37   1 1135 Levi Rawlings              SR Wheat Ridge                17:40.87  7:07 
    38   3 1098 David Mast                 SR Thompson Valley            17:41.52  7:08 
    39   3  122 Matt Sarno                 JR Broomfield                 17:41.67  7:08 
    40   1  337 Michael Nothem             SR Denver North               17:42.26  7:08 
    41   2  318 Daniel De La Rosa          SR Delta                      17:42.27  7:08 
    42   1 1051 Asher Rohde                SR Steamboat Springs          17:43.47  7:08 
    43   5  157 Jake Link                  FR Centaurus                  17:44.02  7:09 
    44   3   17 Andy Boyle                 SO Air Academy                17:44.12  7:09 
    45   3  848 Nate Mills                 JR Palmer Ridge               17:44.47  7:09 
    46   1 1156 Joe Hopfe                  SR Woodland Park              17:44.82  7:09 
    47   4  120 Ethan Gonzales             SO Broomfield                 17:46.07  7:09 
    48   4   22 Tanner Waldron             SR Air Academy                17:47.02  7:10 
    49   1  375 Gregg Salaz                SO Eagle Valley               17:47.07  7:10 
    50   3 1143 Ben Leitz                  SO Windsor                    17:47.41  7:10 
    51   2  261 Schuyler Vanderslius       JR Coronado                   17:47.42  7:10 
    52   2  241 Ryther Anderson            SR Conifer                    17:48.47  7:10 
    53   5  121 Joe Mitchem                SR Broomfield                 17:48.62  7:10 
    54   1  920 Mitch Klomp                SR Pueblo South               17:49.87  7:11 
    55   2  416 Jeff Sahli                 SR Evergreen                  17:50.47  7:11 
    56   4 1099 Mike McKenna               SR Thompson Valley            17:51.32  7:12 
    57   3 1027 Chris Meduna               SO Skyline                    17:52.31  7:12 
    58   3  418 Jackson Sayler             JR Evergreen                  17:52.32  7:12 
    59   2  921 Charles Lucero             SO Pueblo South               17:52.52  7:12 
    60   3  256 Dan Egger                  JR Coronado                   17:53.17  7:12 
    61   1  353 Jericho Simmons            SO Discovery Canyon           17:54.67  7:13 
    62   3  753 Rene Molina                SR Moffat County              17:55.37  7:13 
    63   4  205 Tristan Pelto              SO Cheyenne Mountain          17:55.52  7:13 
    64   2  661 Seth Polich                SR Lewis Palmer               17:56.02  7:13 
    65   4  754 Dale Nakai                 SR Moffat County              17:58.57  7:14 
    66   2  285 Ben Hunter                 SR D'Evelyn                   17:58.77  7:15 
    67   1  927 Corban Pagnotta            FR Pueblo West                17:59.27  7:15 
    68   4  259 Quin Ralston               SR Coronado                   17:59.62  7:15 
    69   3  292 Peter Victoria             SR D'Evelyn                   17:59.92  7:15 
    70   4 1025 Sam Berg                   FR Skyline                    18:00.22  7:15 
    71   2  350 Jacob Huisingh             JR Discovery Canyon           18:01.22  7:16 
    72   2  816 David Schahrer             SR Niwot                      18:01.82  7:16 
    73   5   20 Ryan Helzer                SO Air Academy                18:01.97  7:16 
    74   4  291 Evan Verbal                JR D'Evelyn                   18:02.12  7:16 
    75   5  202 Zach Kuzma                 JR Cheyenne Mountain          18:02.47  7:16 
    76   5  752 Miguel Molina              SR Moffat County              18:02.77  7:16 
    77   2  930 Jacob Sloan                FR Pueblo West                18:02.97  7:16 
    78   6  206 Ryan Taylor                SR Cheyenne Mountain          18:03.42  7:16 
    79   4  844 Jordan Deitsch             JR Palmer Ridge               18:04.22  7:17 
    80   1 1015 Corey Brown                SR Sand Creek                 18:04.47  7:17 
    81   2  452 Joey Wuertz                SR Falcon                     18:06.37  7:18 
    82   2  336 Fernando Moreno            SR Denver North               18:06.47  7:18 
    83   3  659 Jarrett Eller              JR Lewis Palmer               18:06.82  7:18 
    84   5  260 Drew Stimson               SR Coronado                   18:06.97  7:18 
    85   6   19 Connor May                 SR Air Academy                18:07.67  7:18 
    86   3  244 Mitch Hoffman              SO Conifer                    18:08.57  7:18 
    87   5 1100 Kaleb Simington            FR Thompson Valley            18:08.92  7:19 
    88   3  513 Ian Edquist                SR Glenwood Springs           18:09.72  7:19 
    89   3  333 Edgar Garcia               SR Denver North               18:10.37  7:19 
    90   3  814 Jake Fisk                  FR Niwot                      18:11.17  7:20 
    91   4  247 Dylan Reed                 SR Conifer                    18:11.57  7:20 
    92   6 1095 Kevin Baldwin              SR Thompson Valley            18:11.92  7:20 
    93   4  419 Thomas Warren              JR Evergreen                  18:12.72  7:20 
    94   4  335 Jesus Lazo                 JR Denver North               18:16.52  7:22 
    95   3  352 Ben Miera                  SO Discovery Canyon           18:19.47  7:23 
    96   5  849 Chris Vandyke              SR Palmer Ridge               18:21.52  7:24 
    97   5  245 Kevin Johnson              SO Conifer                    18:22.17  7:24 
    98   3  922 Rippy Rameriz              FR Pueblo South               18:23.37  7:24 
    99   1   83 David Suarez               JR Battle Mountain            18:23.42  7:24 
   100   1 1023 Josh Pino                  SR Sierra                     18:25.67  7:25 
   101   6  159 Tyler Menger               JR Centaurus                  18:26.42  7:26 
   102   6  117 Cody Armstrong             SO Broomfield                 18:26.67  7:26 
   103   1 1130 Seth Conley                SR Valor                      18:26.87  7:26 
   104   5  415 Nick Marti                 SR Evergreen                  18:27.17  7:26 
   105   6  255 John Booton                JR Coronado                   18:28.12  7:26 
   106   4  817 William Zimmerman          SR Niwot                      18:30.57  7:27 
   107   6  246 Brandon Krage              SR Conifer                    18:32.17  7:28 
   108   7  204 Tristan Myers              SO Cheyenne Mountain          18:33.32  7:28 
   109   7  160 Kyle Peterson              SR Centaurus                  18:33.97  7:29 
   110   4  917 Dathan Frison              JR Pueblo South               18:35.37  7:29 
   111   2  362 Cully Brown                SO Durango                    18:35.57  7:29 
   112   5  334 Jeffrey Lazo               FR Denver North               18:36.82  7:30 
   113   3  729 Brandon Pearson            JR Mesa Ridge                 18:37.12  7:30 
   114   2  369 Hunter Burnham             JR Eagle Valley               18:37.77  7:30 
   115   7   18 David Dubois               SR Air Academy                18:40.37  7:31 
   116   4  662 Nate Rykerd                JR Lewis Palmer               18:41.07  7:32 
   117   3  450 Alex Haberkorn             SO Falcon                     18:41.87  7:32 
   118   6  413 George Clark               SR Evergreen                  18:43.52  7:33 
   119   7  242 Mike Fera                  JR Conifer                    18:45.07  7:33 
   120   4  448 Brett Degeorge             SR Falcon                     18:45.62  7:33 
   121   2  469 Forrest Hough              JR Fort Morgan                18:45.82  7:33 
   122   5  811 Kevin Bueno                SR Niwot                      18:46.17  7:34 
   123   5  919 Elijah Kingston            SO Pueblo South               18:47.17  7:34 
   124   6  332 Daniel Barron              JR Denver North               18:47.47  7:34 
   125   6  812 Scott Everett              SR Niwot                      18:48.27  7:34 
   126   3  931 Wyatt Swanson              SO Pueblo West                18:48.62  7:35 
   127   7 1096 Brian Devries              JR Thompson Valley            18:48.67  7:35 
   128   6  846 Tommy Herebic              FR Palmer Ridge               18:51.27  7:36 
   129   5  663 Shuman Spencer             JR Lewis Palmer               18:51.47  7:36 
   130   5  290 Sage Stubbs                JR D'Evelyn                   18:53.87  7:37 
   131   2 1131 Bed Kedl                   JR Valor                      18:54.42  7:37 
   132   3  468 Josef Gertner              JR Fort Morgan                18:54.92  7:37 
   133   3  365 Sepp Kuss                  JR Durango                    18:55.77  7:37 
   134   7  414 Daniel Holmes              JR Evergreen                  18:57.82  7:38 
   135   6  664 Paul Ziegler               SR Lewis Palmer               18:58.27  7:38 
   136   4 1145 Manuel Reyes               JR Windsor                    18:58.92  7:39 
   137   7  660 Shuman Hunter              FR Lewis Palmer               18:59.27  7:39 
   138   6  755 Wyatt Villa                SR Moffat County              19:00.92  7:40 
   139   4  354 Matt Tillyer               JR Discovery Canyon           19:03.32  7:40 
   140   4  926 Garrett Hunter             JR Pueblo West                19:03.92  7:41 
   141   4  731 Adam Stellmach             SR Mesa Ridge                 19:04.47  7:41 
   142   4  363 Gus Elbert                 SR Durango                    19:05.07  7:41 
   143   5  367 Sean McLaughlin            SO Durango                    19:05.67  7:41 
   144   6  364 Gordon Gianniny            FR Durango                    19:06.22  7:42 
   145   5  929 Justin Selle               SR Pueblo West                19:08.77  7:43 
   146   2 1050 Scott Powers               SR Steamboat Springs          19:10.02  7:43 
   147   6  287 Cole Parkinson             SO D'Evelyn                   19:11.27  7:44 
   148   7  257 Tate Lagasca               SR Coronado                   19:11.52  7:44 
   149   7  368 Alastair McMillan          SO Durango                    19:15.27  7:45 
   150   7  338 Luis Ronquillo             JR Denver North               19:15.67  7:45 
   151   6  923 Niquo Sanistevan           JR Pueblo South               19:15.77  7:46 
   152   7  918 Marcus Gurule              SR Pueblo South               19:15.77  7:46 
   153   7  118 Parker Ericson             JR Broomfield                 19:19.02  7:47 
   154   3  373 Nathan Maddox              SO Eagle Valley               19:20.02  7:47 
   155   5  351 Nick Lehmann               JR Discovery Canyon           19:20.92  7:48 
   156   5 1026 David Bocim                JR Skyline                    19:23.42  7:49 
   157   4  472 Tola Walio                 SO Fort Morgan                19:24.72  7:49 
   158   7  749 Taft Cleverly              SO Moffat County              19:25.72  7:50 
   159   7  284 Sean Backes                SO D'Evelyn                   19:26.02  7:50 
   160   6  928 Dayley Rudolph             SO Pueblo West                19:27.57  7:50 
   161   4  370 Robbie Clark               SR Eagle Valley               19:28.77  7:51 
   162   7  813 Ryan Faulkner              SR Niwot                      19:29.12  7:51 
   163   7  843 Zack Blehm                 SO Palmer Ridge               19:29.92  7:51 
   164   5  446 Patrick Brungardt          SR Falcon                     19:30.72  7:52 
   165   5 1148 Sam Westra                 JR Windsor                    19:31.22  7:52 
   166   7  925 Tomas Arguello             JR Pueblo West                19:37.82  7:54 
   167   6  349 Javier Carillo             SO Discovery Canyon           19:41.92  7:56 
   168   5  371 Andre Eisenmann            SR Eagle Valley               19:44.27  7:57 
   169   4  514 Christian Leverson         SR Glenwood Springs           19:45.67  7:58 
   170   6  447 Mitchell Carroll           FR Falcon                     19:48.37  7:59 
   171   6  372 Rafael Gurule              SO Eagle Valley               19:48.67  7:59 
   172   5  518 Wyatt Till                 SO Glenwood Springs           20:05.12  8:05 
   173   5  733 Logan Thompson             JR Mesa Ridge                 20:06.42  8:06 
   174   6  728 Jordan Jones               SO Mesa Ridge                 20:06.57  8:06 
   175   6 1028 Samuel Obando              SO Skyline                    20:08.12  8:07 
   176   7  732 Evan Story                 SR Mesa Ridge                 20:09.82  8:07 
   177   7  374 Carson McQueeney           JR Eagle Valley               20:12.27  8:08 
   178   5  467 Bryce Dittler              FR Fort Morgan                20:14.42  8:09 
   179   6  473 Justin Wood                JR Fort Morgan                20:19.57  8:11 
   180   7  471 Isaiah Martinez            JR Fort Morgan                20:24.82  8:13 
   181   6 1142 Brayden Campbell           SR Windsor                    20:38.42  8:19 
   182   6  517 Zach Marshall              JR Glenwood Springs           20:39.87  8:19 
   183   7 1030 Travis Stuvil              SO Skyline                    20:51.27  8:24 
   184   7 1146 Dillon Starck              SO Windsor                    21:02.27  8:28 
   185   7  451 Darryl Johnson             JR Falcon                     21:14.77  8:33 
   186   7  348 Matt Beck                  SO Discovery Canyon           21:18.02  8:35 
   187   7  512 Hector Barron              SO Glenwood Springs           21:46.12  8:46