Lake Minnewaska Triathlon -
Glenwood, MN
8/5/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 400 yard swim, 11.1 mile bike, 2.5 mile run
FINISHERS 77 (41 men, 36 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:11:04

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
41 Colin Pierce M 34 St. Paul MN 1 / 77 1 / 41 1 / 12 5:01 1:16 100yd
73 Nick Mariotti M 38 Fergus Falls MN 2 / 77 2 / 41 2 / 12 5:02 1:16 100yd
93 Josh Doehbert M 28 St Paul MN 3 / 77 3 / 41 1 / 9 5:17 1:20 100yd
35 Tyson Molitor M 28 Belgrade MN 4 / 77 4 / 41 2 / 9 5:25 1:22 100yd
30 Nathaniel Leis M 37 Lisle IL 5 / 77 5 / 41 3 / 12 5:29 1:23 100yd
84 James Schreiner M 45 Sauk Centre MN 6 / 77 6 / 41 1 / 7 5:35 1:24 100yd
92 Emma Barsness F 13 Glenwood Springs 7 / 77 1 / 36 1 / 2 5:40 1:25 100yd
16 Maria Hauer F 22 Little Falls MN 8 / 77 2 / 36 1 / 8 5:40 1:26 100yd
21 Julia Hoffmann F 17 Starbuck MN 9 / 77 3 / 36 1 / 4 5:41 1:26 100yd
50 Jodi Seevers F 41 Gretna NE 10 / 77 4 / 36 1 / 6 5:43 1:26 100yd
23 Jane Hutzol F 52 Arvilla ND 11 / 77 5 / 36 1 / 6 5:46 1:27 100yd
48 Trent Schmidgall M 38 Little Falls MN 12 / 77 7 / 41 4 / 12 5:48 1:28 100yd
22 Angie Hop F 46 Rosemount MN 13 / 77 6 / 36 2 / 6 5:49 1:28 100yd
87 Matt Schmidgall M 35 Morris MN 14 / 77 8 / 41 5 / 12 5:49 1:28 100yd
4 Audrey Blommel F 23 Freeport MN 15 / 77 7 / 36 2 / 8 5:50 1:28 100yd
81 Andrew Zabel M 37 Sartell MN 16 / 77 9 / 41 6 / 12 5:50 1:28 100yd
31 Jacob Lipke M 16 Stewart MN 17 / 77 10 / 41 1 / 2 5:51 1:28 100yd
57 McKinley Weiers F 16 Sauk Centre MN 18 / 77 8 / 36 2 / 4 5:52 1:28 100yd
45 David Roanhorse M 22 Morris MN 19 / 77 11 / 41 3 / 9 5:53 1:29 100yd
18 Emily Herdering F 17 Freeport MN 20 / 77 9 / 36 3 / 4 5:53 1:29 100yd
17 Brianna Herdering F 20 Freeport MN 21 / 77 10 / 36 3 / 8 5:56 1:29 100yd
54 Blake Steinbring M 30 Alexandria MN 22 / 77 12 / 41 7 / 12 5:57 1:30 100yd
91 Elizabeth Barsness F 15 Glenwood Springs CO 23 / 77 11 / 36 2 / 2 5:58 1:30 100yd
32 Roxanne Lorenz F 37 Benson MN 24 / 77 12 / 36 1 / 8 6:00 1:30 100yd
2 Dianne Bell F 53 Minneapolis MN 25 / 77 13 / 36 2 / 6 6:02 1:31 100yd
37 Natika Nichols F 27 Annandale MN 26 / 77 14 / 36 4 / 8 6:04 1:32 100yd
29 Becky Leis F 36 Lisle IL 27 / 77 15 / 36 2 / 8 6:05 1:32 100yd
19 Megan Herdering F 21 Freeport MN 28 / 77 16 / 36 5 / 8 6:07 1:32 100yd
34 Michelle Molitor F 28 Belgrade MN 29 / 77 17 / 36 6 / 8 6:09 1:33 100yd
88 Kelly Schmidgall F 35 Hancock MN 30 / 77 18 / 36 3 / 8 6:09 1:33 100yd
33 Hailey Millner F 18 Crosslake MN 31 / 77 19 / 36 4 / 4 6:09 1:33 100yd
44 Michal Randt F 41 Glenwood MN 32 / 77 20 / 36 3 / 6 6:10 1:33 100yd
55 Colin Stemper M 28 Falcon Heights MN 33 / 77 13 / 41 4 / 9 6:11 1:33 100yd
72 Rob Jarvis M 53 Buffalo MN 34 / 77 14 / 41 1 / 5 6:17 1:35 100yd
7 Susan Curoe F 59 Minneapolis MN 35 / 77 21 / 36 3 / 6 6:17 1:35 100yd
6 Carol Curoe F 55 Minneapolis MN 36 / 77 22 / 36 4 / 6 6:17 1:35 100yd
11 Joel Dunn M 37 Sauk Centre MN 37 / 77 15 / 41 8 / 12 6:19 1:35 100yd
39 Kirby Paradis M 24 Glenwood MN 38 / 77 16 / 41 5 / 9 6:26 1:37 100yd
38 Erick Nolting M 39 Glenwood MN 39 / 77 17 / 41 9 / 12 6:29 1:38 100yd
28 Quinn Kragenbring F 24 Alexandria MN 40 / 77 23 / 36 7 / 8 6:31 1:38 100yd
80 Steve Vrchota M 50 Alexandria, Mn MN 41 / 77 18 / 41 2 / 5 6:34 1:39 100yd
46 Zach Rohloff M 29 Alexandria MN 42 / 77 19 / 41 6 / 9 6:41 1:41 100yd
15 Stephen Halsey M 65 Buffalo MN 43 / 77 20 / 41 1 / 3 6:43 1:41 100yd
53 Jeremey Smith M 35 Melrose MN 44 / 77 21 / 41 10 / 12 6:44 1:41 100yd
56 Cory Studemann M 42 Atwater MN 45 / 77 22 / 41 2 / 7 6:49 1:43 100yd
77 Jacob Cuda M 21 Grand Forks ND 46 / 77 23 / 41 7 / 9 6:51 1:43 100yd
49 David Seevers M 49 Gretna NE 47 / 77 24 / 41 3 / 7 6:53 1:44 100yd
94 Unknown Runner M N/A 48 / 77 25 / 41 1 / 1 6:54 1:44 100yd
24 Riley Jenum M 16 Hutchinson MN 49 / 77 26 / 41 2 / 2 6:55 1:44 100yd
47 Carrie Schmidgall F 37 Little Falls MN 50 / 77 24 / 36 4 / 8 6:58 1:45 100yd
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]