Lake Minnewaska Triathlon -
Glenwood, MN
8/5/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 400 yard swim, 11.1 mile bike, 2.5 mile run
FINISHERS 77 (41 men, 36 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:11:04

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
81 Andrew Zabel M 37 Sartell MN 1 / 77 1 / 41 1 / 12 27:34 24.2 MPH
11 Joel Dunn M 37 Sauk Centre MN 2 / 77 2 / 41 2 / 12 29:38 22.5 MPH
93 Josh Doehbert M 28 St Paul MN 3 / 77 3 / 41 1 / 9 30:40 21.7 MPH
54 Blake Steinbring M 30 Alexandria MN 4 / 77 4 / 41 3 / 12 31:07 21.4 MPH
55 Colin Stemper M 28 Falcon Heights MN 5 / 77 5 / 41 2 / 9 31:07 21.4 MPH
73 Nick Mariotti M 38 Fergus Falls MN 6 / 77 6 / 41 4 / 12 31:16 21.3 MPH
48 Trent Schmidgall M 38 Little Falls MN 7 / 77 7 / 41 5 / 12 31:53 20.9 MPH
50 Jodi Seevers F 41 Gretna NE 8 / 77 1 / 36 1 / 6 31:56 20.9 MPH
91 Elizabeth Barsness F 15 Glenwood Springs CO 9 / 77 2 / 36 1 / 2 32:17 20.6 MPH
30 Nathaniel Leis M 37 Lisle IL 10 / 77 8 / 41 6 / 12 32:20 20.6 MPH
45 David Roanhorse M 22 Morris MN 11 / 77 9 / 41 3 / 9 32:22 20.6 MPH
22 Angie Hop F 46 Rosemount MN 12 / 77 3 / 36 2 / 6 32:24 20.6 MPH
32 Roxanne Lorenz F 37 Benson MN 13 / 77 4 / 36 1 / 8 32:26 20.5 MPH
49 David Seevers M 49 Gretna NE 14 / 77 10 / 41 1 / 7 32:42 20.4 MPH
86 Scott Orgeman-Crumb M 34 Alexandria MN 15 / 77 11 / 41 7 / 12 32:46 20.3 MPH
35 Tyson Molitor M 28 Belgrade MN 16 / 77 12 / 41 4 / 9 32:48 20.3 MPH
78 Harold Pederson M 57 Alexandria MN 17 / 77 13 / 41 1 / 5 32:58 20.2 MPH
72 Rob Jarvis M 53 Buffalo MN 18 / 77 14 / 41 2 / 5 33:00 20.2 MPH
79 Gabe Pesta M 15 Long Prairie MN 19 / 77 15 / 41 1 / 2 33:24 19.9 MPH
80 Steve Vrchota M 50 Alexandria, Mn MN 20 / 77 16 / 41 3 / 5 34:15 19.5 MPH
87 Matt Schmidgall M 35 Morris MN 21 / 77 17 / 41 8 / 12 34:34 19.3 MPH
44 Michal Randt F 41 Glenwood MN 22 / 77 5 / 36 3 / 6 34:55 19.1 MPH
2 Dianne Bell F 53 Minneapolis MN 23 / 77 6 / 36 1 / 6 35:05 19.0 MPH
97 Tim Schoonven M 58 24 / 77 18 / 41 4 / 5 35:08 19.0 MPH
42 Mardon Quandt M 57 Annandale MN 25 / 77 19 / 41 5 / 5 35:20 18.9 MPH
10 Jan Doebbert M 64 Glenwood MN 26 / 77 20 / 41 1 / 3 35:42 18.7 MPH
71 Scott Colbeck M 48 Fergus Falls MN 27 / 77 21 / 41 2 / 7 35:45 18.6 MPH
29 Becky Leis F 36 Lisle IL 28 / 77 7 / 36 2 / 8 35:48 18.6 MPH
41 Colin Pierce M 34 St. Paul MN 29 / 77 22 / 41 9 / 12 35:57 18.5 MPH
37 Natika Nichols F 27 Annandale MN 30 / 77 8 / 36 1 / 8 36:36 18.2 MPH
34 Michelle Molitor F 28 Belgrade MN 31 / 77 9 / 36 2 / 8 36:36 18.2 MPH
92 Emma Barsness F 13 Glenwood Springs 32 / 77 10 / 36 2 / 2 36:38 18.2 MPH
43 Brad Randt M 42 Glenwood MN 33 / 77 23 / 41 3 / 7 36:57 18.0 MPH
77 Jacob Cuda M 21 Grand Forks ND 34 / 77 24 / 41 5 / 9 37:06 18.0 MPH
47 Carrie Schmidgall F 37 Little Falls MN 35 / 77 11 / 36 3 / 8 37:14 17.9 MPH
16 Maria Hauer F 22 Little Falls MN 36 / 77 12 / 36 3 / 8 37:27 17.8 MPH
31 Jacob Lipke M 16 Stewart MN 37 / 77 25 / 41 1 / 2 37:49 17.6 MPH
89 Xavier Pahl M 15 Osakis MN 38 / 77 26 / 41 2 / 2 37:51 17.6 MPH
88 Kelly Schmidgall F 35 Hancock MN 39 / 77 13 / 36 4 / 8 38:02 17.5 MPH
6 Carol Curoe F 55 Minneapolis MN 40 / 77 14 / 36 2 / 6 38:52 17.1 MPH
84 James Schreiner M 45 Sauk Centre MN 41 / 77 27 / 41 4 / 7 39:10 17.0 MPH
3 Bobby Benson M 47 Starbuck MN 42 / 77 28 / 41 5 / 7 39:20 16.9 MPH
23 Jane Hutzol F 52 Arvilla ND 43 / 77 15 / 36 3 / 6 39:48 16.7 MPH
56 Cory Studemann M 42 Atwater MN 44 / 77 29 / 41 6 / 7 39:59 16.7 MPH
57 McKinley Weiers F 16 Sauk Centre MN 45 / 77 16 / 36 1 / 4 40:14 16.6 MPH
39 Kirby Paradis M 24 Glenwood MN 46 / 77 30 / 41 6 / 9 40:19 16.5 MPH
38 Erick Nolting M 39 Glenwood MN 47 / 77 31 / 41 10 / 12 40:27 16.5 MPH
28 Quinn Kragenbring F 24 Alexandria MN 48 / 77 17 / 36 4 / 8 40:50 16.3 MPH
5 Jill Boyat F 58 Minneapolis MN 49 / 77 18 / 36 4 / 6 41:01 16.2 MPH
27 Bridget Kluis F 40 Chandler MN 50 / 77 19 / 36 4 / 6 41:02 16.2 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]