CHSSA State CC Meet -
Aurora, CO
10/29/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
           CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's        
               Arapahoe County Fair Grounds - Aurora, CO                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    95  Fort Collins              (  16:34.90  1:22:54.50)
====================================
  1      2  Tait Rutherford SR                    16:07.99     5     56  Trey Seale SR                         17:19.64
  2      3  Jeff Abbey SR                         16:15.34     6   (132) Seth Knighton JR                      18:05.89
  3      7  Griffin Hay SR                        16:19.84     7   (150) Rory Schulte JR                       18:24.34
  4     27  John Patterson SR                     16:51.69
   
  2.   107  Mountain Vista            (  16:44.12  1:23:40.60)
====================================
  1     11  Stephen Chipman SR                    16:30.79     5     30  Stephen Geisler JR                    16:53.99
  2     12  Andrew Walton SO                      16:32.74     6   ( 50) Noel Wagner JR                        17:15.59
  3     26  Eric Steiner JR                       16:50.09     7   ( 95) Carson Hart SO                        17:41.99
  4     28  Mark Currie SR                        16:52.99
   
  3.   173  Monarch                   (  16:51.44  1:24:17.20)
====================================
  1      1  Kirk Webb SR                          16:03.84     5     73  Michael Rooney SR                     17:27.09
  2      9  Michael Reese SR                      16:28.94     6   ( 76) Chay Weaver SO                        17:29.04
  3     31  Collin Lowe SR                        16:56.14     7   (137) Jacob Micklin SR                      18:14.04
  4     59  Parker Sitton SO                      17:21.19
   
  4.   212  Fairview                  (  17:05.32  1:25:26.64)
====================================
  1     24  Kyle Lund JR                          16:45.34     5     63  Ricardo Kaempfen SR                   17:22.39
  2     25  Bridger Tomlin JR                     16:50.08     6   ( 74) Brad Ziegler SR                       17:27.94
  3     43  Rich Sanchez SO                       17:08.69     7   ( 88) Tim Brown JR                          17:39.64
  4     57  Cory Munsch JR                        17:20.14
   
  5.   230  Heritage                  (  17:03.15  1:25:15.75)
====================================
  1      8  Christian Martin JR                   16:26.64     5    123  Sam Payne JR                          17:59.54
  2     14  Matt Zitzmann SR                      16:33.69     6   (138) Miles Tripp SR                        18:14.74
  3     39  Kris Thomsen SR                       17:02.79     7   (157) Zach Polonsky SO                      18:33.54
  4     46  John Lundy SO                         17:13.09
   
  6.   258  Liberty                   (  17:03.29  1:25:16.45)
====================================
  1      6  Garrett Kenyon SR                     16:19.14     5    116  Ben Schneiderman SO                   17:52.64
  2     19  Michael Claflin SR                    16:38.14     6   (160) Justin Solverson SR                   18:34.89
  3     23  Clayson Shumway SO                    16:45.19     7   (174) Jerry Lanning JR                      18:51.19
  4     94  Ty Hodges SO                          17:41.34
   
  7.   266  Rock Canyon               (  17:12.32  1:26:01.60)
====================================
  1     15  Jake Dysart SR                        16:35.39     5    112  Ej Katsoulas JR                       17:51.29
  2     32  Lucas West JR                         16:58.69     6   (119) Max Will JR                           17:57.44
  3     49  Conner Johnston SR                    17:15.29     7   (197) Steven Weatherred SO                  34:51.14
  4     58  Torin McCue SR                        17:20.94
   
  8.   272  Arapahoe                  (  17:09.86  1:25:49.30)
====================================
  1     13  Christopher Davis SR                  16:32.94     5     86  Louis Hood SO                         17:39.04
  2     18  Danniel Vavrik JR                     16:37.39     6   (114) Ian Stockdill SO                      17:52.14
  3     72  Nicholas Tice SR                      17:24.89     7   (148) Dominick Brevig JR                    18:21.94
  4     83  Nicholas Petersen SO                  17:35.04
   
  9.   369  Cherry Creek              (  17:27.89  1:27:19.45)
====================================
  1     38  Grant Caswell SR                      17:02.44     5    102  Evan Roncevich SR                     17:44.79
  2     61  Shane Rhodes SO                       17:21.59     6   (125) Alec Brudzinski JR                    18:01.39
  3     77  Noah Westfall SO                      17:29.99     7   (165) Konnor Devenecia SO                   18:43.04
  4     91  Kyler Hu SR                           17:40.64
   
 10.   388  Bear Creek                (  17:24.97  1:27:04.85)
====================================
  1      4  Brandon Williams SR                   16:15.99     5    161  Michael Molliconi JR                  18:35.04
  2     10  Stefan Lowe SR                        16:30.29     6   (166) Daniel Lamont JR                      18:44.83
  3     78  Dj Dechand JR                         17:31.14     7   (188) Dalton Ellis SR                       19:12.54
  4    135  Bryce Webber JR                       18:12.39
   
 11.   408  Smoky Hill                (  17:31.74  1:27:38.70)
====================================
  1     20  Kyle Ames SR                          16:42.09     5    136  Tanner Ruhl SR                        18:12.94
  2     66  Zach McConnel SR                      17:22.84     6   (144) Dylan Adams SR                        18:18.34
  3     85  Dan Kasberg JR                        17:36.89     7   (176) Ben Andrie SR                         18:56.14
  4    101  Charlie Kleeman JR                    17:43.94
   
 12.   420  Dakota Ridge              (  17:34.08  1:27:50.40)
====================================
  1     44  Danny Carney SR                       17:09.14     5    109  Mikey Glade SR                        17:50.44
  2     64  Carson Hume SO                        17:22.44     6   (156) Bradley Carney SO                     18:33.39
  3     97  Ryan Kramlich SR                      17:42.59     7   (169) Chris King FR                         18:45.34
  4    106  Austin Ard JR                         17:45.79
   
 13.   432  Thornton                  (  17:35.11  1:27:55.55)
====================================
  1     33  Fabian Trujillo SR                    16:59.24     5    130  Eduardo Gonzalez SR                   18:04.29
  2     40  Sean Paiz SO                          17:04.54     6   (146) Nick Robinson SR                      18:20.69
  3    108  Juan Villalvazo JR                    17:48.64     7   (185) Nikola Denev JR                       19:07.94
  4    121  Mario Vielma JR                       17:58.84
   
 14.   435  Fossil Ridge              (  17:35.83  1:27:59.19)
====================================
  1      5  Ed Cleary SR                          16:17.39     5    183  Nathan Spencer JR                     19:02.39
  2     65  Aaron Bonenberger JR                  17:22.59     6   (190) Jeff Goetz SR                         19:18.79
  3     79  Austin Croft JR                       17:31.54     7   (194) Matt Hanson SO                        19:46.84
  4    103  Elliott Leonard JR                    17:45.28
   
 15.   442  Legend                    (  17:37.50  1:28:07.50)
====================================
  1     71  Matt Thompson SR                      17:24.09     5    120  Cody Preston SR                       17:57.59
  2     80  Connor Weaver SO                      17:32.54     6   (153) Zach Goering SO                       18:26.14
  3     81  Josh Mattingly SO                     17:32.74     7   (173) Landon Nuttall SR                     18:50.64
  4     90  Bryan Manley SR                       17:40.54
   
 16.   456  Denver East               (  17:41.62  1:28:28.10)
====================================
  1     29  Cerake Geberkidane SO                 16:53.54     5    149  Mitch Carson SR                       18:22.79
  2     47  Andrew Wise JR                        17:13.84     6   (170) Chris Coyle SO                        18:45.44
  3     84  Christian Turnock SR                  17:36.34     7   (171) Devon Romero JR                       18:46.29
  4    147  Micah Prien JR                        18:21.59
   
 17.   469  Greeley West              (  17:42.68  1:28:33.40)
====================================
  1     17  Evert Finger SR                       16:37.29     5    177  E. Gordo Morales SR                   18:56.64
  2     52  Taylor Anders SR                      17:16.74     6   (191) Steven Smalley JR                     19:26.14
  3    105  Anthony Garza SO                      17:45.59     7   (195) Dylan West FR                         19:57.44
  4    118  Jose Parra Vega SO                    17:57.14
   
 18.   484  Pomona                    (  17:45.46  1:28:47.30)
====================================
  1     53  Marcelo Laguera FR                    17:17.24     5    154  Gavin Mason FR                        18:29.64
  2     75  Dylan Hayes SR                        17:28.89     6   (164) Chris Kartchner SR                    18:39.09
  3     87  John May JR                           17:39.34     7   (172) Kade Shaffer SR                       18:50.04
  4    115  Thomas Vavrik JR                      17:52.19
   
 19.   488  Chaparral                 (  17:43.98  1:28:39.90)
====================================
  1     51  Travis Anderson SO                    17:16.44     5    128  Bryce Rich JR                         18:02.79
  2     93  James Kadolph JR                      17:41.19     6   (175) Zach Young JR                         18:53.84
  3     99  Coleman Harris JR                     17:43.39     7   (184) Cy Ferguson SR                        19:06.69
  4    117  Dominic Compoz FR                     17:56.09
   
 20.   489  Horizon                   (  17:41.92  1:28:29.60)
====================================
  1     16  Adam Hartman SR                       16:36.34     5    141  Luk Platil FR                         18:17.34
  2     82  Isaac Engels JR                       17:33.84     6   (152) Fabian Cocoa JR                       18:25.84
  3    124  Josh Stamos SO                        18:00.39     7   (196) Shane Miller JR                       20:36.19
  4    126  Sawyer Vaughan JR                     18:01.69
   
 21.   505  Rampart                   (  17:47.71  1:28:58.55)
====================================
  1     42  Tucker Hamilton JR                    17:07.99     5    159  Jeff Burbach JR                       18:34.79
  2     67  Bartels Reid SO                       17:23.34     6   (168) Jordan Hoffman JR                     18:44.94
  3    110  Derrick William SO                    17:50.64     7   (180) David Anderson SR                     18:59.59
  4    127  Lave Paul SR                          18:01.79
   
 22.   509  Thunderridge              (  17:49.94  1:29:09.70)
====================================
  1     37  Keifer Johnson SR                     17:01.59     5    163  Devon Young SR                        18:38.39
  2     60  Justin Bigelow SR                     17:21.34     6   (181) Chase Bigelow FR                      19:00.79
  3     98  Jackson Shubin JR                     17:43.19     7   (189) Jack Lindauer SO                      19:17.94
  4    151  Joel Isakson SO                       18:25.19
   
 23.   534  Grandview                 (  17:50.48  1:29:12.40)
====================================
  1     62  Louis Edmiston SR                     17:21.94     5    143  Nic De Herrera SR                     18:18.14
  2     96  Craig Kinney SO                       17:42.24     6   (145) Keenan O'Brien JR                     18:19.24
  3    100  Nick Horton JR                        17:43.89     7   (158) Jeff Southern SO                      18:34.04
  4    133  Jordan McVicker SR                    18:06.19
   
 24.   574  Loveland                  (  17:56.91  1:29:44.55)
====================================
  1     22  Cory Tanton SR                        16:43.89     5    162  Kyle Brinkman FR                      18:37.49
  2    113  Bailey Entner JR                      17:51.59     6   (178) Matt Spencer JR                       18:56.69
  3    122  Dylan Miller JR                       17:59.09     7   (182) Patrick O'Brien SO                    19:02.34
  4    155  Nick Annis SR                         18:32.49
   
 25.   587  Abraham Lincoln           (  17:55.73  1:29:38.65)
====================================
  1    104  Louis Moreno SR                       17:45.29     5    134  Jassiel Velo SO                       18:09.64
  2    107  Aaron Velo JR                         17:47.49     6   (179) Ruben Saldivar JR                     18:57.54
  3    111  Jesus Herrera SR                      17:50.74     7   (186) Alexis Herrera JR                     19:09.44
  4    131  Luis Rivas SO                         18:05.49
   
 26.   691  Poudre                    (  18:21.67  1:31:48.35)
====================================
  1     55  Grant Fischer JR                      17:18.34     5    187  Kyle Schroeder JR                     19:10.74
  2    140  Eli Finer JR                          18:17.04     6   (192) Joe Caraway FR                        19:36.54
  3    142  Paul Miller SO                        18:17.39     7   (193) Allen Zhou SO                         19:40.39
  4    167  Robin Butler SR                       18:44.84



                    
                    CHSSA State Cross Country Champpionships - 5A Boy's                             
                                          
 Place Tea No.  Name                    Grade Team                       Time     Pace  
 ===== === ==== ======================= ===== ========================== ======== ===== 
     1   1  769 Kirk Webb                  SR Monarch                    16:03.84  5:11 
     2   1  464 Tait Rutherford            SR Fort Collins               16:07.99  5:12 
     3   2  460 Jeff Abbey                 SR Fort Collins               16:15.34  5:14 
     4   1   96 Brandon Williams           SR Bear Creek                 16:15.99  5:15 
     5   1  482 Ed Cleary                  SR Fossil Ridge               16:17.39  5:15 
     6   1  674 Garrett Kenyon             SR Liberty                    16:19.14  5:16 
     7   3  461 Griffin Hay                SR Fort Collins               16:19.84  5:16 
     8   1  566 Christian Martin           JR Heritage                   16:26.64  5:18 
     9   2  765 Michael Reese              SR Monarch                    16:28.94  5:19 
    10   2   93 Stefan Lowe                SR Bear Creek                 16:30.29  5:19 
    11   1  785 Stephen Chipman            SR Mountain Vista             16:30.79  5:19 
    12   2  791 Andrew Walton              SO Mountain Vista             16:32.74  5:20 
    13   1   58 Christopher Davis          SR Arapahoe                   16:32.94  5:20 
    14   2  571 Matt Zitzmann              SR Heritage                   16:33.69  5:20 
    15   1  974 Jake Dysart                SR Rock Canyon                16:35.39  5:21 
    16   1  600 Adam Hartman               SR Horizon                    16:36.34  5:21 
    17   1  539 Evert Finger               SR Greeley West               16:37.29  5:21 
    18   2   63 Danniel Vavrik             JR Arapahoe                   16:37.39  5:22 
    19   2  672 Michael Claflin            SR Liberty                    16:38.14  5:22 
    20   1 1040 Kyle Ames                  SR Smoky Hill                 16:42.09  5:23 
    21   1  687 Garrett Sapakoff           SR Littleton                  16:43.59  5:24 
    22   1  701 Cory Tanton                SR Loveland                   16:43.89  5:24 
    23   3  677 Clayson Shumway            SO Liberty                    16:45.19  5:24 
    24   1  429 Kyle Lund                  JR Fairview                   16:45.34  5:24 
    25   2  432 Bridger Tomlin             JR Fairview                   16:50.08  5:26 
    26   3  789 Eric Steiner               JR Mountain Vista             16:50.09  5:26 
    27   4  463 John Patterson             SR Fort Collins               16:51.69  5:26 
    28   4  786 Mark Currie                SR Mountain Vista             16:52.99  5:27 
    29   1  327 Cerake Geberkidane         SO Denver East                16:53.54  5:27 
    30   5  787 Stephen Geisler            JR Mountain Vista             16:53.99  5:27 
    31   3  763 Collin Lowe                SR Monarch                    16:56.14  5:28 
    32   2  979 Lucas West                 JR Rock Canyon                16:58.69  5:28 
    33   1 1106 Fabian Trujillo            SR Thornton                   16:59.24  5:29 
    34   1  146 Zander Barton              JR Castle View                17:00.49  5:29 
    35   1  835 Ben Goodman                JR Palmer                     17:01.09  5:29 
    36   1  176 Justin Shaver              SR Chatfield                  17:01.39  5:29 
    37   1 1119 Keifer Johnson             SR Thunderridge               17:01.59  5:29 
    38   1  187 Grant Caswell              SR Cherry Creek               17:02.44  5:30 
    39   3  569 Kris Thomsen               SR Heritage                   17:02.79  5:30 
    40   2 1104 Sean Paiz                  SO Thornton                   17:04.54  5:30 
    41   1  511 Kyler Brown                JR Fruita-Monument            17:05.04  5:30 
    42   1  941 Tucker Hamilton            JR Rampart                    17:07.99  5:31 
    43   3  431 Rich Sanchez               SO Fairview                   17:08.69  5:32 
    44   1  297 Danny Carney               SR Dakota Ridge               17:09.14  5:32 
    45   1  521 Greg Eccher                SO Grand Junction             17:10.69  5:32 
    46   4  565 John Lundy                 SO Heritage                   17:13.09  5:33 
    47   2  331 Andrew Wise                JR Denver East                17:13.84  5:33 
    48   2  510 Chuck Bisbee               SO Fruita-Monument            17:14.84  5:34 
    49   3  975 Conner Johnston            SR Rock Canyon                17:15.29  5:34 
    50   6  790 Noel Wagner                JR Mountain Vista             17:15.59  5:34 
    51   1  169 Travis Anderson            SO Chaparral                  17:16.44  5:34 
    52   2  538 Taylor Anders              SR Greeley West               17:16.74  5:34 
    53   1  890 Marcelo Laguera            FR Pomona                     17:17.24  5:34 
    54   1  877 Lorenzo Carriedo           SR Pine Creek                 17:18.24  5:35 
    55   1  898 Grant Fischer              JR Poudre                     17:18.34  5:35 
    56   5  466 Trey Seale                 SR Fort Collins               17:19.64  5:35 
    57   4  430 Cory Munsch                JR Fairview                   17:20.14  5:35 
    58   4  977 Torin McCue                SR Rock Canyon                17:20.94  5:36 
    59   4  767 Parker Sitton              SO Monarch                    17:21.19  5:36 
    60   2 1117 Justin Bigelow             SR Thunderridge               17:21.34  5:36 
    61   2  190 Shane Rhodes               SO Cherry Creek               17:21.59  5:36 
    62   1  532 Louis Edmiston             SR Grandview                  17:21.94  5:36 
    63   5  428 Ricardo Kaempfen           SR Fairview                   17:22.39  5:36 
    64   2  299 Carson Hume                SO Dakota Ridge               17:22.44  5:36 
    65   2  481 Aaron Bonenberger          JR Fossil Ridge               17:22.59  5:36 
    66   2 1044 Zach McConnel              SR Smoky Hill                 17:22.84  5:36 
    67   2  944 Bartels Reid               SO Rampart                    17:23.34  5:36 
    68   2  522 Charlie Medina             JR Grand Junction             17:23.39  5:36 
    69   1   66 Nicholas Sevcik            JR Arvada West                17:23.79  5:36 
    70   2   65 Alexander Nelson           SR Arvada West                17:23.94  5:37 
    71   1  654 Matt Thompson              SR Legend                     17:24.09  5:37 
    72   3   62 Nicholas Tice              SR Arapahoe                   17:24.89  5:37 
    73   5  766 Michael Rooney             SR Monarch                    17:27.09  5:38 
    74   6  433 Brad Ziegler               SR Fairview                   17:27.94  5:38 
    75   2  888 Dylan Hayes                SR Pomona                     17:28.89  5:38 
    76   6  768 Chay Weaver                SO Monarch                    17:29.04  5:38 
    77   3  192 Noah Westfall              SO Cherry Creek               17:29.99  5:38 
    78   3   90 Dj Dechand                 JR Bear Creek                 17:31.14  5:39 
    79   3  483 Austin Croft               JR Fossil Ridge               17:31.54  5:39 
    80   2  655 Connor Weaver              SO Legend                     17:32.54  5:39 
    81   3  651 Josh Mattingly             SO Legend                     17:32.74  5:39 
    82   2  599 Isaac Engels               JR Horizon                    17:33.84  5:40 
    83   4   60 Nicholas Petersen          SO Arapahoe                   17:35.04  5:40 
    84   3  330 Christian Turnock          SR Denver East                17:36.34  5:40 
    85   3 1042 Dan Kasberg                JR Smoky Hill                 17:36.89  5:41 
    86   5   59 Louis Hood                 SO Arapahoe                   17:39.04  5:41 
    87   3  892 John May                   JR Pomona                     17:39.34  5:41 
    88   7  427 Tim Brown                  JR Fairview                   17:39.64  5:42 
    89   2  177 Thomas Paryz               SR Chatfield                  17:40.24  5:42 
    90   4  650 Bryan Manley               SR Legend                     17:40.54  5:42 
    91   4  189 Kyler Hu                   SR Cherry Creek               17:40.64  5:42 
    92   1  902 Alex Pawlak                SR Prairie View               17:41.18  5:42 
    93   2  173 James Kadolph              JR Chaparral                  17:41.19  5:42 
    94   4  673 Ty Hodges                  SO Liberty                    17:41.34  5:42 
    95   7  788 Carson Hart                SO Mountain Vista             17:41.99  5:42 
    96   2  534 Craig Kinney               SO Grandview                  17:42.24  5:42 
    97   3  301 Ryan Kramlich              SR Dakota Ridge               17:42.59  5:43 
    98   3 1121 Jackson Shubin             JR Thunderridge               17:43.19  5:43 
    99   3  172 Coleman Harris             JR Chaparral                  17:43.39  5:43 
   100   3  533 Nick Horton                JR Grandview                  17:43.89  5:43 
   101   4 1043 Charlie Kleeman            JR Smoky Hill                 17:43.94  5:43 
   102   5  191 Evan Roncevich             SR Cherry Creek               17:44.79  5:43 
   103   4  486 Elliott Leonard            JR Fossil Ridge               17:45.28  5:43 
   104   1    4 Louis Moreno               SR Abraham Lincoln            17:45.29  5:43 
   105   3  540 Anthony Garza              SO Greeley West               17:45.59  5:43 
   106   4  295 Austin Ard                 JR Dakota Ridge               17:45.79  5:44 
   107   2    7 Aaron Velo                 JR Abraham Lincoln            17:47.49  5:44 
   108   3 1108 Juan Villalvazo            JR Thornton                   17:48.64  5:44 
   109   5  298 Mikey Glade                SR Dakota Ridge               17:50.44  5:45 
   110   3  945 Derrick William            SO Rampart                    17:50.64  5:45 
   111   3    3 Jesus Herrera              SR Abraham Lincoln            17:50.74  5:45 
   112   5  976 Ej Katsoulas               JR Rock Canyon                17:51.29  5:45 
   113   2  698 Bailey Entner              JR Loveland                   17:51.59  5:45 
   114   6   61 Ian Stockdill              SO Arapahoe                   17:52.14  5:46 
   115   4  894 Thomas Vavrik              JR Pomona                     17:52.19  5:46 
   116   5  676 Ben Schneiderman           SO Liberty                    17:52.64  5:46 
   117   4  170 Dominic Compoz             FR Chaparral                  17:56.09  5:47 
   118   4  542 Jose Parra Vega            SO Greeley West               17:57.14  5:47 
   119   6  980 Max Will                   JR Rock Canyon                17:57.44  5:47 
   120   5  653 Cody Preston               SR Legend                     17:57.59  5:47 
   121   4 1107 Mario Vielma               JR Thornton                   17:58.84  5:48 
   122   3  699 Dylan Miller               JR Loveland                   17:59.09  5:48 
   123   5  567 Sam Payne                  JR Heritage                   17:59.54  5:48 
   124   3  603 Josh Stamos                SO Horizon                    18:00.39  5:48 
   125   6  186 Alec Brudzinski            JR Cherry Creek               18:01.39  5:49 
   126   4  604 Sawyer Vaughan             JR Horizon                    18:01.69  5:49 
   127   4  943 Lave Paul                  SR Rampart                    18:01.79  5:49 
   128   5  174 Bryce Rich                 JR Chaparral                  18:02.79  5:49 
   129   2  686 Jack Robb                  SO Littleton                  18:03.89  5:49 
   130   5 1103 Eduardo Gonzalez           SR Thornton                   18:04.29  5:49 
   131   4    5 Luis Rivas                 SO Abraham Lincoln            18:05.49  5:50 
   132   6  462 Seth Knighton              JR Fort Collins               18:05.89  5:50 
   133   4  535 Jordan McVicker            SR Grandview                  18:06.19  5:50 
   134   5    8 Jassiel Velo               SO Abraham Lincoln            18:09.64  5:51 
   135   4   95 Bryce Webber               JR Bear Creek                 18:12.39  5:52 
   136   5 1045 Tanner Ruhl                SR Smoky Hill                 18:12.94  5:52 
   137   7  764 Jacob Micklin              SR Monarch                    18:14.04  5:53 
   138   6  570 Miles Tripp                SR Heritage                   18:14.74  5:53 
   139   1  178 Duke Rauh                  SR Cherokee Trail             18:16.44  5:53 
   140   2  897 Eli Finer                  JR Poudre                     18:17.04  5:54 
   141   5  602 Luk Platil                 FR Horizon                    18:17.34  5:54 
   142   3  900 Paul Miller                SO Poudre                     18:17.39  5:54 
   143   5  531 Nic De Herrera             SR Grandview                  18:18.14  5:54 
   144   6 1039 Dylan Adams                SR Smoky Hill                 18:18.34  5:54 
   145   6  536 Keenan O'Brien             JR Grandview                  18:19.24  5:54 
   146   6 1105 Nick Robinson              SR Thornton                   18:20.69  5:55 
   147   4  328 Micah Prien                JR Denver East                18:21.59  5:55 
   148   7   57 Dominick Brevig            JR Arapahoe                   18:21.94  5:55 
   149   5  325 Mitch Carson               SR Denver East                18:22.79  5:55 
   150   7  465 Rory Schulte               JR Fort Collins               18:24.34  5:56 
   151   4 1118 Joel Isakson               SO Thunderridge               18:25.19  5:56 
   152   6  598 Fabian Cocoa               JR Horizon                    18:25.84  5:56 
   153   6  649 Zach Goering               SO Legend                     18:26.14  5:57 
   154   5  891 Gavin Mason                FR Pomona                     18:29.64  5:58 
   155   4  695 Nick Annis                 SR Loveland                   18:32.49  5:59 
   156   6  296 Bradley Carney             SO Dakota Ridge               18:33.39  5:59 
   157   7  568 Zach Polonsky              SO Heritage                   18:33.54  5:59 
   158   7  537 Jeff Southern              SO Grandview                  18:34.04  5:59 
   159   5  940 Jeff Burbach               JR Rampart                    18:34.79  5:59 
   160   6  678 Justin Solverson           SR Liberty                    18:34.89  5:59 
   161   5   94 Michael Molliconi          JR Bear Creek                 18:35.04  5:59 
   162   5  696 Kyle Brinkman              FR Loveland                   18:37.49  6:00 
   163   5 1122 Devon Young                SR Thunderridge               18:38.39  6:00 
   164   6  889 Chris Kartchner            SR Pomona                     18:39.09  6:01 
   165   7  188 Konnor Devenecia           SO Cherry Creek               18:43.04  6:02 
   166   6   92 Daniel Lamont              JR Bear Creek                 18:44.83  6:03 
   167   4  895 Robin Butler               SR Poudre                     18:44.84  6:03 
   168   6  942 Jordan Hoffman             JR Rampart                    18:44.94  6:03 
   169   7  300 Chris King                 FR Dakota Ridge               18:45.34  6:03 
   170   6  326 Chris Coyle                SO Denver East                18:45.44  6:03 
   171   7  329 Devon Romero               JR Denver East                18:46.29  6:03 
   172   7  893 Kade Shaffer               SR Pomona                     18:50.04  6:04 
   173   7  652 Landon Nuttall             SR Legend                     18:50.64  6:04 
   174   7  675 Jerry Lanning              JR Liberty                    18:51.19  6:05 
   175   6  175 Zach Young                 JR Chaparral                  18:53.84  6:05 
   176   7 1041 Ben Andrie                 SR Smoky Hill                 18:56.14  6:06 
   177   5  541 E. Gordo Morales           SR Greeley West               18:56.64  6:06 
   178   6  697 Matt Spencer               JR Loveland                   18:56.69  6:06 
   179   6    6 Ruben Saldivar             JR Abraham Lincoln            18:57.54  6:07 
   180   7  939 David Anderson             SR Rampart                    18:59.59  6:07 
   181   6 1116 Chase Bigelow              FR Thunderridge               19:00.79  6:08 
   182   7  700 Patrick O'Brien            SO Loveland                   19:02.34  6:08 
   183   5  487 Nathan Spencer             JR Fossil Ridge               19:02.39  6:08 
   184   7  171 Cy Ferguson                SR Chaparral                  19:06.69  6:10 
   185   7 1102 Nikola Denev               JR Thornton                   19:07.94  6:10 
   186   7    2 Alexis Herrera             JR Abraham Lincoln            19:09.44  6:10 
   187   5  901 Kyle Schroeder             JR Poudre                     19:10.74  6:11 
   188   7   91 Dalton Ellis               SR Bear Creek                 19:12.54  6:11 
   189   7 1120 Jack Lindauer              SO Thunderridge               19:17.94  6:13 
   190   6  484 Jeff Goetz                 SR Fossil Ridge               19:18.79  6:13 
   191   6  543 Steven Smalley             JR Greeley West               19:26.14  6:16 
   192   6  896 Joe Caraway                FR Poudre                     19:36.54  6:19 
   193   7  899 Allen Zhou                 SO Poudre                     19:40.39  6:20 
   194   7  485 Matt Hanson                SO Fossil Ridge               19:46.84  6:23 
   195   7  544 Dylan West                 FR Greeley West               19:57.44  6:26 
   196   7  601 Shane Miller               JR Horizon                    20:36.19  6:38 
   197   7  978 Steven Weatherred          SO Rock Canyon                34:51.14 11:14