Brewhouse Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/6/2017

race logo
DISTANCE .75K Swim - 20K Bike - 5K Run
FINISHERS 210 (81 men, 129 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:32:30

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
154 Kris Nisula M 41 Thunder Bay ON 1 / 210 1 / 81 1 / 12 28:24 26.2 MPH
222 Mike Ward M 28 Duluth MN 2 / 210 2 / 81 1 / 12 28:32 26.1 MPH
239 John Garrison M 45 Cohasset MN 3 / 210 3 / 81 1 / 15 31:24 23.7 MPH
244 Rick Abrahamson M 55 Andover MN 4 / 210 4 / 81 1 / 9 31:42 23.5 MPH
3 Keith Ailey M 43 Thunder Bay ON 5 / 210 5 / 81 2 / 12 31:43 23.5 MPH
103 Bettina Keppers F 34 Duluth MN 6 / 210 1 / 129 1 / 20 32:00 23.3 MPH
142 Jeff Melby M 58 Bloomington MN 7 / 210 6 / 81 2 / 9 32:05 23.2 MPH
42 Justin Cummins M 42 Duluth MN 8 / 210 7 / 81 3 / 12 32:08 23.2 MPH
127 Lisa Lendway F 36 St. Paul MN 9 / 210 2 / 129 1 / 30 32:26 22.9 MPH
225 Chris Westdal M 45 Winnipeg MA 10 / 210 8 / 81 2 / 15 32:30 22.9 MPH
23 Chris Botten M 47 Hermantown MN 11 / 210 9 / 81 3 / 15 32:30 22.9 MPH
56 Daniel Duff M 53 Duluth MN 12 / 210 10 / 81 1 / 3 32:36 22.8 MPH
219 Matthew Waldner M 39 Bismarck ND 13 / 210 11 / 81 1 / 10 32:48 22.7 MPH
140 Greg McNamara M 55 Little Falls MN 14 / 210 12 / 81 3 / 9 32:57 22.6 MPH
47 Lori Deschamps F 47 Anchorage AK 15 / 210 3 / 129 1 / 15 33:06 22.5 MPH
107 Christel Kippenhan F 52 Bemidji MN 16 / 210 4 / 129 1 / 6 33:15 22.4 MPH
233 Stephanie Alcivar F 38 Bloomington MN 17 / 210 5 / 129 2 / 30 33:43 22.1 MPH
134 Tara Makinen F 38 Grand Rapids MN 18 / 210 6 / 129 3 / 30 33:47 22.0 MPH
168 Daniel Radloff M 46 Duluth MN 19 / 210 13 / 81 4 / 15 33:56 21.9 MPH
91 Adam Horner M 39 Elk River MN 20 / 210 14 / 81 2 / 10 34:15 21.7 MPH
49 Abe Dickinson M 29 Minneapolis MN 21 / 210 15 / 81 2 / 12 34:22 21.7 MPH
11 Dan Bari M 46 Sheridan WY 22 / 210 16 / 81 5 / 15 34:25 21.6 MPH
4 Marilyn Ailey F 43 Thunder Bay ON 23 / 210 7 / 129 1 / 22 34:25 21.6 MPH
151 Chad Nelson M 41 Willmar MN 24 / 210 17 / 81 4 / 12 34:31 21.6 MPH
80 Sara Hess F 43 Kohler WI 25 / 210 8 / 129 2 / 22 34:46 21.4 MPH
235 Brad Spry M 48 Walker MN 26 / 210 18 / 81 6 / 15 34:48 21.4 MPH
48 Alan Dettmer M 45 Grand Rapids MN 27 / 210 19 / 81 7 / 15 34:50 21.4 MPH
149 Isaac Muscanto M 27 Roseville MN 28 / 210 20 / 81 3 / 12 34:57 21.3 MPH
146 Duane Millslagle M 67 Savage MN 29 / 210 21 / 81 1 / 3 35:01 21.3 MPH
170 Tony Radloff M 49 Saginaw MN 30 / 210 22 / 81 8 / 15 35:15 21.1 MPH
131 Taylor Lundquist F 18 Maple Grove MN 31 / 210 9 / 129 1 / 3 35:16 21.1 MPH
71 Timothy Grenier M 40 Birchwood WI 32 / 210 23 / 81 5 / 12 35:18 21.1 MPH
115 Paul Kovach M 56 Duluth MN 33 / 210 24 / 81 4 / 9 35:27 21.0 MPH
194 Beth Shipston F 45 Thunder Bay SE 34 / 210 10 / 129 2 / 15 35:32 20.9 MPH
89 Joseph Holz M 37 Saginaw MN 35 / 210 25 / 81 3 / 10 35:33 20.9 MPH
10 Randy Back M 58 Superior WI 36 / 210 26 / 81 5 / 9 35:34 20.9 MPH
178 Tess Ryan F 24 Thunder Bay ON 37 / 210 11 / 129 1 / 10 35:35 20.9 MPH
74 Jake Guello M 27 Bemidji MN 38 / 210 27 / 81 4 / 12 35:54 20.7 MPH
164 Walt Prahl M 64 Duluth MN 39 / 210 28 / 81 1 / 5 35:55 20.7 MPH
206 Hannah Sullivan F 38 Saint Paul MN 40 / 210 12 / 129 4 / 30 35:57 20.7 MPH
155 Jena Ogston F 46 Duluth MN 41 / 210 13 / 129 3 / 15 36:08 20.6 MPH
236 Michelle Breiland F 40 Duluth MN 42 / 210 14 / 129 3 / 22 36:09 20.6 MPH
224 Barb Wenner Grogan F 45 Wye KE 43 / 210 15 / 129 4 / 15 36:09 20.6 MPH
118 Justin Kreczmer M 45 Thunder Bay ON 44 / 210 29 / 81 9 / 15 36:14 20.5 MPH
51 Curt Dimberio M 46 Duluth MN 45 / 210 30 / 81 10 / 15 36:28 20.4 MPH
179 Renee Saamanen F 41 Duluth MN 46 / 210 16 / 129 4 / 22 36:28 20.4 MPH
173 Mark Rauschenfels M 62 Duluth MN 47 / 210 31 / 81 2 / 5 36:39 20.3 MPH
39 Cortney Christnovich F 19 Onalaska WI 48 / 210 17 / 129 2 / 3 37:01 20.1 MPH
230 Rudy Young M 29 La Crosse WI 49 / 210 32 / 81 5 / 12 37:02 20.1 MPH
60 Stephen Bullard M 60 Minneapolis MN 50 / 210 33 / 81 3 / 5 37:08 20.0 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]