Brewhouse Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/6/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 135 (87 men, 48 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:43:47

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
258 Josh Blankenheim M 37 Duluth MN 1 / 135 1 / 87 1 / 11 2:00:23
269 Jake Croteau M 21 La Crosse WI 2 / 135 2 / 87 1 / 6 2:02:19
348 Jeff Mettler M 26 Ames IA 3 / 135 3 / 87 1 / 19 2:03:13
260 Phil Brown M 39 Thunder Bay ON 4 / 135 4 / 87 2 / 11 2:09:30
303 Andy Hardt M 26 Minneapolis MN 5 / 135 5 / 87 2 / 19 2:10:13
346 Anthony McDill M 24 Ames IA 6 / 135 6 / 87 3 / 19 2:10:48
318 Louis Hughes M 28 Minneapolis MN 7 / 135 7 / 87 1 / 9 2:11:10
390 Doug Thiessen M 37 Thunder Bay ON 8 / 135 8 / 87 3 / 11 2:11:36
366 Jaysun Pyatt M 42 Vancouver WA 9 / 135 9 / 87 1 / 13 2:11:57
352 Elaine Nelson F 38 Duluth MN 10 / 135 1 / 48 1 / 10 2:12:32
386 Spencer Syvertson M 21 Mankato MN 11 / 135 10 / 87 4 / 19 2:13:50
399 Nathan Waech M 48 Grand Rapids MN 12 / 135 11 / 87 1 / 7 2:17:06
404 Garrett Williams M 20 Golden Valley MN 13 / 135 12 / 87 5 / 19 2:18:23
353 Grant Nelson M 42 Duluth MN 14 / 135 13 / 87 2 / 13 2:18:33
332 Kayla Kjellman F 25 Thunder Bay ON 15 / 135 2 / 48 1 / 4 2:19:06
308 Hunter Haws M 22 Iowa City IA 16 / 135 14 / 87 6 / 19 2:20:07
360 Mike Passint M 22 Madison WI 17 / 135 15 / 87 7 / 19 2:20:24
282 Ken Ellingsen M 21 Maple Grove MN 18 / 135 16 / 87 8 / 19 2:20:52
287 Dale Forde M 59 Golden Valley MN 19 / 135 17 / 87 1 / 5 2:22:12
325 Tiffany Kari F 37 Duluth MN 20 / 135 3 / 48 2 / 10 2:22:34
357 Charles O'Brien M 21 Madison WI 21 / 135 18 / 87 9 / 19 2:22:48
334 Kyle Kolquist M 39 Duluth MN 22 / 135 19 / 87 4 / 11 2:23:42
307 Joseph Haugen M 31 Washburn WI 23 / 135 20 / 87 1 / 6 2:23:52
289 Mali Gaber F 26 Verona WI 24 / 135 4 / 48 1 / 10 2:24:21
298 Sarah Guillot F 26 Madison WI 25 / 135 5 / 48 2 / 10 2:24:50
396 Lance Velander M 35 Cottage Grove MN 26 / 135 21 / 87 5 / 11 2:25:01
395 Timothy Vedder M 43 Sartell MN 27 / 135 22 / 87 3 / 13 2:25:33
370 Joshua Reece M 21 Minneapolis MN 28 / 135 23 / 87 10 / 19 2:25:56
283 Nicholas Engling M 29 Minneapolis MN 29 / 135 24 / 87 2 / 9 2:26:16
273 Jason Dewar M 41 Thunder Bay ON 30 / 135 25 / 87 4 / 13 2:27:00
408 Melanie Rabino F 23 Woodbury MN 31 / 135 6 / 48 3 / 10 2:27:18
276 Corey Drevlow M 41 Golden Valley MN 32 / 135 26 / 87 5 / 13 2:27:55
405 Paul Wymar M 45 Montevideo MN 33 / 135 27 / 87 2 / 7 2:27:59
349 Nathan Mueggenberg M 20 Coon Rapids MN 34 / 135 28 / 87 11 / 19 2:27:59
407 Hannah Mitchell F 20 Anchorage AK 35 / 135 7 / 48 4 / 10 2:28:08
409 Benjamin Welch M 27 Lakewood MN 36 / 135 29 / 87 3 / 9 2:28:18
281 Phil Elkie M 57 Gorham ON 37 / 135 30 / 87 2 / 5 2:29:09
343 Brady Mahoney M 25 Minneapolis MN 38 / 135 31 / 87 4 / 9 2:29:15
401 Alyson Welch F 18 Rochester MN 39 / 135 8 / 48 1 / 1 2:30:10
278 Tim Duffy M 43 Bemidji MN 40 / 135 32 / 87 6 / 13 2:30:50
264 Eli Chandler M 30 Ames IA 41 / 135 33 / 87 12 / 19 2:31:39
272 Declan Devine M 21 North Potomac MD 42 / 135 34 / 87 2 / 6 2:31:56
263 Donavon Catton M 21 Duluth MN 43 / 135 35 / 87 3 / 6 2:33:11
351 Austin Nash M 20 Minnetonka MN 44 / 135 36 / 87 13 / 19 2:33:23
274 Michael Dingle M 46 Stillwater MN 45 / 135 37 / 87 3 / 7 2:33:30
383 Byron Smith M 25 Cottage Grove MN 46 / 135 38 / 87 5 / 9 2:33:38
398 Maisy Waech F 17 Grand Rapids MN 47 / 135 9 / 48 1 / 1 2:33:47
257 Libby Bent F 55 Duluth MN 48 / 135 10 / 48 1 / 3 2:33:57
341 Brandon Lorrig M 25 Madison WI 49 / 135 39 / 87 6 / 9 2:34:29
261 Jim Buderus M 57 Fraser CO 50 / 135 40 / 87 3 / 5 2:34:41
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]