Brewhouse Triathlon -
Duluth, MN
8/6/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim, 40K Bike, 10K Run
FINISHERS 135 (87 men, 48 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:43:47

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
348 Jeff Mettler M 26 Ames IA 1 / 135 1 / 87 1 / 19 34:54 5:38
404 Garrett Williams M 20 Golden Valley MN 2 / 135 2 / 87 2 / 19 37:33 6:04
346 Anthony McDill M 24 Ames IA 3 / 135 3 / 87 3 / 19 38:09 6:10
258 Josh Blankenheim M 37 Duluth MN 4 / 135 4 / 87 1 / 11 38:14 6:10
269 Jake Croteau M 21 La Crosse WI 5 / 135 5 / 87 1 / 6 38:59 6:18
352 Elaine Nelson F 38 Duluth MN 6 / 135 1 / 48 1 / 10 39:47 6:25
353 Grant Nelson M 42 Duluth MN 7 / 135 6 / 87 1 / 13 40:22 6:31
390 Doug Thiessen M 37 Thunder Bay ON 8 / 135 7 / 87 2 / 11 40:57 6:37
260 Phil Brown M 39 Thunder Bay ON 9 / 135 8 / 87 3 / 11 41:12 6:39
366 Jaysun Pyatt M 42 Vancouver WA 10 / 135 9 / 87 2 / 13 41:14 6:39
272 Declan Devine M 21 North Potomac MD 11 / 135 10 / 87 2 / 6 42:53 6:55
303 Andy Hardt M 26 Minneapolis MN 12 / 135 11 / 87 4 / 19 42:54 6:56
405 Paul Wymar M 45 Montevideo MN 13 / 135 12 / 87 1 / 7 43:13 6:59
399 Nathan Waech M 48 Grand Rapids MN 14 / 135 13 / 87 2 / 7 43:16 6:59
386 Spencer Syvertson M 21 Mankato MN 15 / 135 14 / 87 5 / 19 43:21 7:00
360 Mike Passint M 22 Madison WI 16 / 135 15 / 87 6 / 19 43:29 7:01
318 Louis Hughes M 28 Minneapolis MN 17 / 135 16 / 87 1 / 9 43:37 7:03
287 Dale Forde M 59 Golden Valley MN 18 / 135 17 / 87 1 / 5 43:40 7:03
370 Joshua Reece M 21 Minneapolis MN 19 / 135 18 / 87 7 / 19 43:49 7:04
401 Alyson Welch F 18 Rochester MN 20 / 135 2 / 48 1 / 1 43:52 7:05
325 Tiffany Kari F 37 Duluth MN 21 / 135 3 / 48 2 / 10 43:54 7:05
326 Trevor Karn M 23 Annapolis MD 22 / 135 19 / 87 3 / 6 44:10 7:08
395 Timothy Vedder M 43 Sartell MN 23 / 135 20 / 87 3 / 13 44:11 7:08
282 Ken Ellingsen M 21 Maple Grove MN 24 / 135 21 / 87 8 / 19 44:12 7:08
337 Michelle Lawrence F 38 Thunder Bay ON 25 / 135 4 / 48 3 / 10 44:47 7:14
343 Brady Mahoney M 25 Minneapolis MN 26 / 135 22 / 87 2 / 9 44:54 7:15
298 Sarah Guillot F 26 Madison WI 27 / 135 5 / 48 1 / 10 45:01 7:16
376 Benjamin Schleicher M 19 Grand Forks ND 28 / 135 23 / 87 1 / 1 45:09 7:17
361 Molly Pennings F 42 Culver MN 29 / 135 6 / 48 1 / 4 45:27 7:20
283 Nicholas Engling M 29 Minneapolis MN 30 / 135 24 / 87 3 / 9 45:34 7:21
349 Nathan Mueggenberg M 20 Coon Rapids MN 31 / 135 25 / 87 9 / 19 45:42 7:23
409 Benjamin Welch M 27 Lakewood MN 32 / 135 26 / 87 4 / 9 45:43 7:23
273 Jason Dewar M 41 Thunder Bay ON 33 / 135 27 / 87 4 / 13 46:03 7:26
264 Eli Chandler M 30 Ames IA 34 / 135 28 / 87 10 / 19 46:09 7:27
332 Kayla Kjellman F 25 Thunder Bay ON 35 / 135 7 / 48 1 / 4 46:12 7:28
276 Corey Drevlow M 41 Golden Valley MN 36 / 135 29 / 87 5 / 13 46:22 7:29
263 Donavon Catton M 21 Duluth MN 37 / 135 30 / 87 4 / 6 46:37 7:31
256 Peter Bauer M 37 Saint Paul MN 38 / 135 31 / 87 4 / 11 46:41 7:32
341 Brandon Lorrig M 25 Madison WI 39 / 135 32 / 87 5 / 9 46:47 7:33
407 Hannah Mitchell F 20 Anchorage AK 40 / 135 8 / 48 2 / 10 46:54 7:34
334 Kyle Kolquist M 39 Duluth MN 41 / 135 33 / 87 5 / 11 47:16 7:38
278 Tim Duffy M 43 Bemidji MN 42 / 135 34 / 87 6 / 13 47:21 7:39
408 Melanie Rabino F 23 Woodbury MN 43 / 135 9 / 48 3 / 10 47:21 7:39
289 Mali Gaber F 26 Verona WI 44 / 135 10 / 48 4 / 10 47:27 7:40
391 Michael Tierney M 30 Minneapolis MN 45 / 135 35 / 87 1 / 6 47:27 7:40
398 Maisy Waech F 17 Grand Rapids MN 46 / 135 11 / 48 1 / 1 47:34 7:41
257 Libby Bent F 55 Duluth MN 47 / 135 12 / 48 1 / 3 47:52 7:44
308 Hunter Haws M 22 Iowa City IA 48 / 135 36 / 87 11 / 19 48:14 7:47
274 Michael Dingle M 46 Stillwater MN 49 / 135 37 / 87 3 / 7 48:16 7:48
383 Byron Smith M 25 Cottage Grove MN 50 / 135 38 / 87 6 / 9 48:42 7:52
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]