Troutman Duathlon -
Kewaunee, WI
7/17/2010

race logo










					                        KEWAUNEE TROUTMAN DUATHLON
                    KEWAUNEE, WISCONSIN - JULY 17, 2010
                               Half Duathlon
                     2.5K Run - 14.3K Bike - 2.5K Run

  Place No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank Run 1 Pace  Rank Trn.1 Rank Bike  Rate Rank Bike Cu Rank Trn.2 Rank Run 2 Pace  Rank Finish  
  ===== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ==== ===== ===== ==== ===== ==== ===== ==== ==== ======= ==== ===== ==== ===== ===== ==== ======= 
      1    4 Ken Schneider            57 M   Manitowoc          WI    1 11:59  7:43   13  0:49    2 28:22  18.8    1   41:09    9  0:29    2 12:58  8:21    1   54:35 
      2   17 Bob Bins                 52 M   New  Franklin      WI    2 12:29  8:03   16  0:51    7 31:11  17.1    4   44:30    2  0:16    1 12:54  8:18    2   57:39 
      3    2 Randy Tessen             50 M   Appleton           WI    6 14:37  9:25    3  0:31    1 27:42  19.2    2   42:49   12  0:31   11 16:49 10:50    3 1:00:09 
      4  562 Jeremy Olson             33 M   Madison            WI    5 14:33  9:22    2  0:30    3 29:04  18.3    3   44:06    3  0:20    7 16:12 10:26    4 1:00:36 
      5    1 Alyssa Reindl            24 F   Racine             WI    4 14:20  9:14    5  0:38    8 31:13  17.1    5   46:09    1  0:16    6 15:59 10:18    5 1:02:23 
      6    8 Christopher Perry        26 M   Racine             WI   17 16:15 10:28    1  0:25    4 29:31  18.1    6   46:11    5  0:24   13 16:57 10:55    6 1:03:31 
      7    3 Sam Schneider            14 M    Manitowoc         WI    3 14:16  9:11   18  0:54   11 33:05  16.1    8   48:13   17  0:42    3 15:10  9:46    7 1:04:05 
      8   25 Chris Kleist             35 M   Delavan            WI    9 15:14  9:48   17  0:52    5 30:45  17.3    7   46:50   25  0:58   15 17:28 11:15    8 1:05:15 
      9    9 Matt Shefchik            31 M   Waunakee           WI   13 15:23  9:54   14  0:50    9 32:12  16.6    9   48:23   22  0:51   16 17:31 11:17    9 1:06:45 
     10   18 Tom Stangel              55 M   Kewaunee           WI    7 14:43  9:29   19  0:54   12 35:48  14.9   11   51:24   15  0:36    5 15:36 10:03   10 1:07:35 
     11   24 James Cunningham         55 M   Sun Prairie        WI   18 16:18 10:30   24  1:17   10 32:47  16.3   10   50:21   24  0:58   17 17:58 11:34   11 1:09:16 
     12   10 Jeremy Hillenbrand       30 M   Chicago            IL   12 15:19  9:52   12  0:49   14 36:11  14.7   13   52:17   23  0:51    8 16:15 10:28   12 1:09:23 
     13   20 Jill Augustine           30 F   De Pree            WI   10 15:15  9:49   10  0:46   17 37:17  14.3   15   53:16   10  0:30   10 16:39 10:43   13 1:10:25 
     14   19 Ben Augustine            31 M   De Pree            WI    8 14:45  9:30   25  1:19   16 37:12  14.3   14   53:15   14  0:34    9 16:38 10:43   14 1:10:26 
     15   22 Carl Wendel              61 M   Greenfield         WI   20 16:21 10:32   23  1:05   15 36:28  14.6   16   53:53   21  0:47   12 16:51 10:51   15 1:11:30 
     16   11 Amber Vanness            30 F   Kewaunee           WI   11 15:15  9:49    6  0:41   21 40:10  13.3   20   56:06    6  0:25    4 15:31 10:00   16 1:12:02 
     17   26 Randall Wendricks           M   Casco              WI   19 16:20 10:31    4  0:35   18 37:19  14.3   18   54:14   11  0:31   18 18:00 11:35   17 1:12:43 
     18    7 Sarah Hillenbrand        29 F   Chicago            IL   15 15:32 10:00    7  0:42   20 39:51  13.4   19   56:04    8  0:27   14 16:58 10:56   18 1:13:28 
     19   12 Jeff Clark               51 M   Kewaunee           WI   22 17:05 11:00   22  1:04   13 36:00  14.8   17   54:08   13  0:33   21 18:53 12:09   19 1:13:33 
     20   23 Kathleen Ducat           48 F   Sun Prairie        WI   26 19:30 12:33   28  1:48    6 30:49  17.3   12   52:05   28  2:06   24 20:37 13:16   20 1:14:47 
     21   16 Renee Holdren            29 F   Neenah             WI   14 15:23  9:54   11  0:48   22 40:16  13.2   21   56:27    4  0:22   20 18:52 12:09   21 1:15:40 
     22    6 Tom Schatzeder           57 M   Lombard            IL   24 18:21 11:49    9  0:45   19 37:24  14.3   22   56:30   20  0:46   23 19:26 12:31   22 1:16:41 
     23   15 Ashlee Vaughn            29 F   Green Bay          WI   21 17:02 10:58    8  0:45   23 40:56  13.0   23   58:42   18  0:43   26 21:31 13:51   23 1:20:55 
     24    5 Markelle Grabo           16 F   New Berlin         WI   16 16:07 10:23   15  0:50   27 46:39  11.4   24 1:03:36   19  0:44   19 18:51 12:08   24 1:23:10 
     25   28 Amanda Delgrave             F   Kewaunee           WI   25 19:17 12:25   20  0:55   26 45:52  11.6   25 1:06:03    7  0:27   25 20:51 13:25   25 1:27:19 
     26   13 Kimberly Chaloupka       21 F   Kewaunee           WI   27 21:05 13:34   21  0:55   24 44:49  11.9   26 1:06:47   16  0:42   27 21:36 13:55   26 1:29:05 
     27   21 Kacy Rohr                35 F   Kewaunee           WI   23 17:27 11:14   26  1:20   28 53:52   9.9   28 1:12:39   26  1:10   22 19:16 12:24   27 1:33:04 
     28   27 Brian Kuss               42 M   Algoma             WI   28 22:15 14:20   27  1:28   25 45:14  11.8   27 1:08:56   27  1:24   28 27:23 17:38   28 1:37:42