St. Gabriel's Community Duathlon and Run -
Bismarck, ND
8/5/2017

race logo










                          ST. GABRIEL'S DUATHLON
                               Bismarck, ND
                              August 5, 2017
                       5k run, 13 mile bike, 3k run

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank RUN1   PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1           134 Kyle Downs              M   Bismarck           ND    1 17:18  5:35  0:39    1   35:23 22.0  0:27    1   10:12  5:28 1:03:57 
    2          8472 Cassidy Heid            M   Bismarck           ND    2 20:10  6:30  0:36    3   40:48 19.1  0:18    2   11:31  6:11 1:13:20 
    3           142 Eleno Vallejo           M   Bismarck           ND    4 24:05  7:46  0:48    4   41:50 18.6  0:36    5   14:13  7:38 1:21:30 
    4           136 Mike Hanson             M   Mandan             ND    3 21:05  6:48  0:38   10   46:57 16.6  0:20    3   12:45  6:51 1:21:43 
    5          8471 Lisa Gruebele           F   Bismarck           ND    9 26:22  8:29  1:00    5   42:29 18.4  0:40   11   16:30  8:51 1:26:59 
    6           138 Norbert May             M   Bismarck           ND    7 26:02  8:23  0:56    6   43:54 17.8  0:58    8   16:00  8:35 1:27:48 
    7           144 Rena Zimmermann         F   Dickinson          ND    5 25:36  8:15  1:09   11   46:58 16.6  0:43    4   13:25  7:12 1:27:49 
    8           135 Leon Essler             M   Bismarck           ND   16 29:24  9:28  0:58    2   39:02 20.0  0:47   15   17:48  9:33 1:27:57 
    9           139 Jackie Mrachek          F   Bismarck           ND    8 26:04  8:24  1:05    7   45:15 17.2  0:50    7   15:28  8:18 1:28:39 
   10           366 Mike Tietz              M   Center             ND   10 26:27  8:31  1:03    8   45:45 17.0  0:54   13   17:02  9:08 1:31:09 
   11          8470 Dustin Erhardt          M   Mandan             ND   11 26:33  8:33  1:13   13   50:42 15.4  1:10    9   16:00  8:35 1:35:37 
   12           133 Ben Cleary              M   Bismarck           ND    6 25:58  8:22  0:39   16   53:39 14.5  0:28    6   15:25  8:17 1:36:08 
   13          8468 Tom Swanson             M                           19 30:13  9:44  0:58    9   46:33 16.8  0:41   16   17:50  9:34 1:36:12 
   14           375 Rudra Tamm              M   Bismarck           ND   17 29:44  9:34  0:34   12   49:32 15.7  0:27   10   16:24  8:48 1:36:40 
   15           143 Jill Vallejo            F   Bismarck           ND   12 27:49  8:58  0:48   15   53:28 14.6  0:38   14   17:14  9:15 1:39:54 
   16           137 Donald Kreis            M   Fargo              ND   20 30:42  9:53  1:45   14   52:58 14.7  1:55   19   19:33 10:30 1:46:50 
   17           131 Chelsie Boeshans        F   Bismarck           ND   18 29:59  9:39  1:38   17   55:19 14.1  0:53   17   19:07 10:15 1:46:53 
   18          8473 Karen Sailer            F   Zap                ND   13 27:54  8:59  1:38   19   57:25 13.6  1:14   18   19:28 10:27 1:47:36 
   19           129 Vicky Bender            F   Wilton             ND   21 30:45  9:54  1:42   20 1:00:46 12.8  1:01   20   19:42 10:34 1:53:55 
   20           132 Christina Brazell       F   Bismarck           ND   14 28:09  9:04  0:58   22 1:08:55 11.3  0:47   12   16:51  9:03 1:55:38 
   21          8474 Lori Welder             F   Bismarck           ND   25 35:22 11:23  1:31   18   57:10 13.6  1:29   25   23:33 12:38 1:59:04 
   22           370 Roxann Tietz            F   New Leipzig        ND   24 33:46 10:52  0:45   21 1:03:59 12.2  0:33   24   20:13 10:51 1:59:13 
   23           127 Neal Baker              M   Minot              ND   15 29:18  9:26  0:44   23 1:12:20 10.8  0:32   23   19:52 10:40 2:02:43 
   24           128 Jed Batchelder          M   Bismarck           ND   22 32:45 10:33  1:19   24 1:18:24  9.9  1:22   22   19:44 10:35 2:13:33 
   25           140 Cody Rattin             F   Dickinson          ND   23 32:46 10:33  1:18   25 1:19:19  9.8  0:28   21   19:44 10:35 2:13:33 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL TEAM RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place No.  Team Name / Members            Rank RUN1   PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH
===== ==== ============================== ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1  151 Hagler-Sailer                     1 20:54  6:44  0:26    1   40:14 19.4  0:20    1   11:41  6:16 1:13:34 
           David Hagler  Mark Sailer  David Hagler 

    2  152 Kerzman-Malkowski                 2 21:48  7:01  0:18    3   42:09 18.5  0:13    2   12:49  6:53 1:17:15 
           Jesse Kerzman  Michael Malkowski  Jesse Kerzman 

    3  155 Gentzkow-Jordan-Stamstad          3 24:48  7:59  0:20    4   44:48 17.4  0:14    3   14:15  7:39 1:24:22 
           Gina Gentzkow  Krystal Jordan  Megan Stamstad 

    4  156 Anderson-Ehler-Fleck              4 26:32  8:33  0:42    2   40:28 19.3  0:20    4   19:47 10:37 1:27:47 
           Lorelei Anderson  Dave Ehlis  Brianna Fleck 

    5  153 Team Ressler                      5 32:51 10:35  0:29    5   46:42 16.7  0:20    5   19:52 10:40 1:40:13 
           Larry Ressler  Scarlett Ressler  Larry Ressler 


================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL MALE DUATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank RUN1   PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1           134 Kyle Downs              M   Bismarck           ND    1 17:18  5:35  0:39    1   35:23 22.0  0:27    1   10:12  5:28 1:03:57 
    2          8472 Cassidy Heid            M   Bismarck           ND    2 20:10  6:30  0:36    3   40:48 19.1  0:18    2   11:31  6:11 1:13:20 
    3           142 Eleno Vallejo           M   Bismarck           ND    4 24:05  7:46  0:48    4   41:50 18.6  0:36    4   14:13  7:38 1:21:30 
    4           136 Mike Hanson             M   Mandan             ND    3 21:05  6:48  0:38    8   46:57 16.6  0:20    3   12:45  6:51 1:21:43 
    5           138 Norbert May             M   Bismarck           ND    6 26:02  8:23  0:56    5   43:54 17.8  0:58    6   16:00  8:35 1:27:48 
    6           135 Leon Essler             M   Bismarck           ND   10 29:24  9:28  0:58    2   39:02 20.0  0:47   10   17:48  9:33 1:27:57 
    7           366 Mike Tietz              M   Center             ND    7 26:27  8:31  1:03    6   45:45 17.0  0:54    9   17:02  9:08 1:31:09 
    8          8470 Dustin Erhardt          M   Mandan             ND    8 26:33  8:33  1:13   10   50:42 15.4  1:10    7   16:00  8:35 1:35:37 
    9           133 Ben Cleary              M   Bismarck           ND    5 25:58  8:22  0:39   12   53:39 14.5  0:28    5   15:25  8:17 1:36:08 
   10          8468 Tom Swanson             M                           12 30:13  9:44  0:58    7   46:33 16.8  0:41   11   17:50  9:34 1:36:12 
   11           375 Rudra Tamm              M   Bismarck           ND   11 29:44  9:34  0:34    9   49:32 15.7  0:27    8   16:24  8:48 1:36:40 
   12           137 Donald Kreis            M   Fargo              ND   13 30:42  9:53  1:45   11   52:58 14.7  1:55   12   19:33 10:30 1:46:50 
   13           127 Neal Baker              M   Minot              ND    9 29:18  9:26  0:44   13 1:12:20 10.8  0:32   14   19:52 10:40 2:02:43 
   14           128 Jed Batchelder          M   Bismarck           ND   14 32:45 10:33  1:19   14 1:18:24  9.9  1:22   13   19:44 10:35 2:13:33 

================================================================================================================================================
OVERALL FEMALE DUATHLON RESULTS
================================================================================================================================================

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Sex City               St Rank RUN1   PACE Trn.1 Rank   BIKE   MPH Trn.2 Rank   RUN2   Pace FINISH
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== == ================ ===== ================= ===== ================== =======
    1          8471 Lisa Gruebele           F   Bismarck           ND    3 26:22  8:29  1:00    1   42:29 18.4  0:40    3   16:30  8:51 1:26:59 
    2           144 Rena Zimmermann         F   Dickinson          ND    1 25:36  8:15  1:09    3   46:58 16.6  0:43    1   13:25  7:12 1:27:49 
    3           139 Jackie Mrachek          F   Bismarck           ND    2 26:04  8:24  1:05    2   45:15 17.2  0:50    2   15:28  8:18 1:28:39 
    4           143 Jill Vallejo            F   Bismarck           ND    4 27:49  8:58  0:48    4   53:28 14.6  0:38    5   17:14  9:15 1:39:54 
    5           131 Chelsie Boeshans        F   Bismarck           ND    7 29:59  9:39  1:38    5   55:19 14.1  0:53    6   19:07 10:15 1:46:53 
    6          8473 Karen Sailer            F   Zap                ND    5 27:54  8:59  1:38    7   57:25 13.6  1:14    7   19:28 10:27 1:47:36 
    7           129 Vicky Bender            F   Wilton             ND    8 30:45  9:54  1:42    8 1:00:46 12.8  1:01    8   19:42 10:34 1:53:55 
    8           132 Christina Brazell       F   Bismarck           ND    6 28:09  9:04  0:58   10 1:08:55 11.3  0:47    4   16:51  9:03 1:55:38 
    9          8474 Lori Welder             F   Bismarck           ND   11 35:22 11:23  1:31    6   57:10 13.6  1:29   11   23:33 12:38 1:59:04 
   10           370 Roxann Tietz            F   New Leipzig        ND   10 33:46 10:52  0:45    9 1:03:59 12.2  0:33   10   20:13 10:51 1:59:13 
   11           140 Cody Rattin             F   Dickinson          ND    9 32:46 10:33  1:18   11 1:19:19  9.8  0:28    9   19:44 10:35 2:13:33 

Total Registered:                        34
Total Teams Registered:                   6
Total Number of Finishers:               30
Total Number of Team Finishers:           5
Number of Male   Finishers:              14
Number of Female Finishers:              11
Did not finish race or did not start:     4