Rocky's Run
St. Paul, MN
11/6/2011

race logo










					
                             2011 Rocky's Run
                   Les Bolsted Golf Course, St. Paul, MN
                              6K Run Results

Place Div/Tot  No.  Name                    Age Gen City               St  Time    Pace  
===== ======== ==== ======================= === === ================== === ======= ===== 
    1   1/3    1541 Dan Greeno               23   M Roseville          MN    19:23  5:12 
    2   1/6    1681 Lance Elliott            41   M Edina              MN    21:35  5:48 
    3   1/5    1610 Sam Sinkler              15   M Minneapolis        MN    21:41  5:49 
    4   2/3    1550 Austin Hinrichs          23   M Roseville          MN    21:49  5:52 
    5   1/14   1521 Rob Class                51   M Woodbury           MN    22:18  5:59 
    6   3/3    1548 Bennett Henderson        21   M Minneapolis        MN    22:21  6:00 
    7   1/30   1529 Rachel Drake             20   F White Bear Lake    MN    22:25  6:01 
    8   2/30   1626 Melissa Varpness         21   F Minneapolis        MN    22:26  6:01 
    9   1/2    1577 Joshua Monthei           30   M Livonia            MI    22:52  6:08 
   10   3/30   1678 Andrea Rediger           22   F Minneapolis        MN    22:53  6:09 
   11   4/30   1597 Claire Rindo             21   F Minneapolis        MN    22:56  6:09 
   12   2/5    1653 Austin Knowlton          16   M Minneapolis        MN    23:01  6:11 
   13   3/5    1569 Andrew McGillivary       16   M Minneapolis        MN    23:03  6:11 
   14   5/30   1625 Jamie Vandenberg         20   F Minneapolis        MN    23:04  6:12 
   15   6/30   1618 Annie Talajkowski        20   F Minneapolis        MN    23:13  6:14 
   16   1/16   1624 Kaila Urick              19   F Chaska             MN    23:16  6:15 
   17   2/16   1505 Taylor Swift Berkholtz   18   F Minneapolis        MN    23:18  6:15 
   18   7/30   1562 Danielle Lebreck         22   F Minneapolis        MN    23:20  6:16 
   19   8/30   1606 Jessica Schmidt          20   F Minneapolis        MN    23:26  6:17 
   20   9/30   1612 Stephanie Solfelt        20   F Eden Prairie       MN    23:29  6:18 
   21  10/30   1561 Mikaya Larson            21   F Edina              MN    23:31  6:19 
   22   1/5    1590 Eric Porte               46   M Minneapolis        MN    23:39  6:21 
   23   3/16   1531 Becca Dyson              18   F Shoreview          MN    23:41  6:22 
   24   2/14   1560 Wlliam Langhout          53   M Woodbury           MN    23:43  6:22 
   25  11/30   1582 Paige Orcutt             21   F Minneapolis        MN    23:50  6:24 
   26   2/6    1511 Mark Brose               43   M Minneapolis        MN    23:52  6:24 
   27   1/7    1609 Nicholas Shaleen         13   M Plymouth           MN    23:52  6:25 
   28   3/6    1538 Colin Gardner-Springer   42   M Minneapolis        MN    23:55  6:25 
   29   4/16   1512 Kate Bucknam             19   F Fayetteville       AR    24:03  6:27 
   30   1/11   1650 David Tadpe              55   M Maple Grove        MN    24:04  6:28 
   31  12/30   1629 Michelle Volz            20   F Minneapolis        MN    24:06  6:28 
   32   5/16   1527 Lauren Domski            18   F Woodbury           MN    24:10  6:29 
   33  13/30   1572 Ally McSherry            20   F St Anthony         MN    24:16  6:31 
   34   3/14   1688 Rick Larsen              50   M Minnetonka         MN    24:19  6:32 
   35  14/30   1588 Chelsea Pettit           20   F Savage             MN    24:20  6:32 
   36   6/16   1623 Hananh Trasser           19   F Brookfield         WI    24:27  6:34 
   37   7/16   1534 Anne Ferguson            19   F Apple Valley       MN    24:32  6:35 
   38  15/30   1510 Alexandra Brackenwagen   20   F Minneapolis        MN    24:35  6:36 
   39  16/30   1638 Jenna Lewein             22   F Minneapolis        MN    24:41  6:38 
   40   8/16   1596 Rebecca Rethwisch        18   F Minneapolis        MN    24:42  6:38 
   41   9/16   1616 Stacey Swatek            18   F Minneapolis        MN    24:48  6:39 
   42  17/30   1530 Chelsey Dunkle           21   F Minneapolis        MN    24:52  6:41 
   43  18/30   1558 Laura Koch               22   F Minneapolis        MN    24:57  6:42 
   44   4/6    1599 Tom Ruen                 43   M Columbia Hts       MN    25:06  6:44 
   45  19/30   1578 Marie Muscala            21   F Minneapolis        MN    25:18  6:47 
   46   2/11   1507 Michael Bjornberg        57   M Minneapolis        MN    25:18  6:48 
   47   2/7    1574 Andrew Millan            13   M Plymouth           MN    25:21  6:48 
   48   3/7    1546 Wes Heal                 13   M Plymouth           MN    25:21  6:48 
   49  20/30   1517 Kendall Cederstrom       21   F Minneapolis        MN    25:22  6:49 
   50  21/30   1639 Bre Vaille               21   F Minneapolis        MN    25:23  6:49 
   51  10/16   1535 Leah Flannigan           19   F Roseville          MN    25:25  6:49 
   52  11/16   1637 Andie Zeman              18   F Hartland           WI    25:30  6:51 
   53   3/11   1547 Dale Heinen              56   M Shoreview          MN    25:30  6:51 
   54   4/7    1515 Eddie Carlson            13   M South St Paul      MN    25:30  6:51 
   55   4/5    1608 Samuel Shaheen           15   M Minneapolis        MN    25:36  6:52 
   56  22/30   1611 Megan Smith              22   F Minneapolis        MN    25:37  6:53 
   57  12/16   1553 Jillian Johnson          19   F Minneapolis        MN    25:39  6:53 
   58  13/16   1601 Anna Ryden               15   F Minneapolis        MN    25:43  6:54 
   59   5/6    1645 Jim Clark                44   M Rockford           MN    25:46  6:55 
   60  23/30   1525 Kayla Dahl               21   F Minneapolis        MN    26:00  6:59 
   61   1/9    1613 Sharon Stubler           47   F Minnetonka         MN    26:06  7:00 
   62   5/5    1627 Matt Villalta            15   M Minneapolis        MN    26:10  7:01 
   63   1/9    1559 Paul Lamere              65   M Minneapolis        MN    26:10  7:02 
   64   1/2    1544 Madeline Harms           25   F Minneapolis        MN    26:13  7:02 
   65   4/14   1539 Kirt Goetzke             50   M Plymouth           MN    26:13  7:02 
   66   2/5    1570 John McGillivary         48   M Minneapolis        MN    26:13  7:02 
   67  24/30   1563 Taylor Light             22   F Minnetonka         MN    26:14  7:02 
   68   1/7    1691 Bev Docherty             52   F St. Paul           MN    26:17  7:03 
   69   1/5    1504 Chad Benesh              37   M Minneapolis        MN    26:26  7:06 
   70   2/5    1536 Brian Forney             36   M Minneapolis        MN    26:31  7:07 
   71  25/30   1640 Jaci Edmonds             22   F Eau Claire         WI    26:40  7:10 
   72   2/9    1501 Carie Alexander          48   F Minneapolis        MN    26:47  7:11 
   73   2/2    1568 Corey McClay             29   F St Louis Park      MN    26:54  7:13 
   74   4/11   1651 Robert Daniels           58   M Savage             MN    27:05  7:16 
   75   1/2    1513 Lisa Burger              41   F St Louis Park      MN    27:06  7:17 
   76   1/3    1657 Rasa Troup               34   F Minneapolis        MN    27:09  7:17 
   77   1/1    1633 Andriette Wickstrom      56   F Storm Lake         IA    27:11  7:18 
   78   2/7    1571 Leila McGrath            54   F Minneapolis        MN    27:17  7:19 
   79  14/16   1632 Rachael Weber            18   F Appleton           WI    27:22  7:21 
   80   2/9    1680 Jim Graupner             67   M Lake Elmo          MN    27:27  7:22 
   81   3/9    1549 Lisa Hines               49   F Waite Park         MN    27:38  7:25 
   82   5/14   1628 Richard Villalta         50   M Minneapolis        MN    27:53  7:29 
   83   6/14   1537 George Fulp              50   M St Louis Park      MN    27:59  7:31 
   84   5/11   1683 Scott Wieker             57   M New Hope           MN    28:01  7:31 
   85   7/14   1502 Randy Back               52   M Superior           WI    28:12  7:34 
   86   4/9    1679 Jacki Devine             49   F Little Falls       MN    28:18  7:36 
   87   6/11   1636 Tim Zbikowski            59   M Maple Grove        MN    28:20  7:36 
   88   5/7    1686 Bailey Wilson            14   M New Richmond       MN    28:23  7:37 
   89   1/1    1648 Leigh Foster             26   M Minneapolis        MN    28:35  7:40 
   90   1/3    1573 Mary Miles               14   F St Paul            MN    28:40  7:42 
   91   1/8    1567 Steve Maupin             60   M St Louis Park      MN    28:46  7:43 
   92   3/9    1556 Rick Kleyman             71   M Plymouth           MN    28:47  7:44 
   93   3/5    1585 Martin Perkins           38   M Minneapolis        MN    29:06  7:49 
   94  15/16   1523 Abby Counihan            15   F Minneapolis        MN    29:07  7:49 
   95  16/16   1589 Maria Pfister            15   F Minneapolis        MN    29:11  7:50 
   96   6/7    1615 Peter Summers            13   M Grand Marais       MN    29:16  7:51 
   97   2/3    1692 Naomi Alvarez            14   F Rosemount          MN    29:16  7:51 
   98   8/14   1693 Melvin Alvarez           51   M Rosemount          MN    29:17  7:52 
   99  26/30   1542 Rachel Gunsalus          21   F St Paul            MN    29:25  7:54 
  100  27/30   1598 Diane Rubin              21   F St Paul            MN    29:26  7:54 
  101   7/11   1647 Ben Zhao                 58   M Edina              MN    29:29  7:55 
  102   3/7    1630 Ann Wasson               50   F Falcon Hts         MN    29:40  7:58 
  103   5/9    1520 Katy Class               47   F Woodbury           MN    29:42  7:58 
  104   9/14   1644 Jeffrey Holmbeck         54   M Shoreview          MN    29:47  8:00 
  105   2/3    1646 Kelly Place              33   F Minneapolis        MN    29:52  8:01 
  106   4/5    1689 Jeff Mutschler           39   M Hudson             WI    29:56  8:02 
  107   5/5    1580 Mike Nixon               38   M Maple Plain        MN    29:57  8:02 
  108   8/11   1658 Howard Morris            56   M Saint Paul         MN    30:09  8:06 
  109   4/9    1592 Norm Purrington          68   M Lake Elmo          MN    30:20  8:09 
  110   1/6    1642 Gina Czech               35   F Little Falls       MN    30:35  8:13 
  111   5/9    1649 David Schreiber          65   M St. Paul           MN    30:50  8:17 
  112   9/11   1526 James Doelle             57   M Roseville          MN    31:00  8:19 
  113   2/8    1682 James Lundberg           60   M                          31:05  8:21 
  114   6/6    1687 Rob Wilson               42   M New Richmond       WI    31:05  8:21 
  115   3/8    1600 Patrick Ryan             63   M Burnsville         MN    31:27  8:26 
  116   4/7    1575 Susan Miller             52   F Rogers             MN    31:31  8:28 
  117   6/9    1641 Don Dornfeld             68   M St. Paul           MN    31:50  8:33 
  118  10/11   1652 Rich Knowlton            57   M Minneapolis        MN    31:58  8:35 
  119   2/6    1508 Erin Bluem               35   F Plymouth           MN    32:01  8:36 
  120  10/14   1540 Paul Grace               52   M Minneapolis        MN    32:01  8:36 
  121   3/5    1607 Christopher Shaheen      49   M Minneapolis        MN    32:21  8:41 
  122   7/9    1595 Rick Recker              67   M Minneapolis        MN    32:23  8:42 
  123   7/7    1695 Eric Kvasnicka           13   M Mahtomedi          MN    32:29  8:43 
  124  11/11   1564 Craig Lippert            56   M Olivia             MN    32:46  8:48 
  125   8/9    1533 Phil Erickson            71   M St Paul            MN    33:20  8:57 
  126   3/6    1503 Patricia Baker           36   F Hastings           MN    33:23  8:58 
  127   4/8    1528 Tim Donakowski           60   M St Paul            MN    33:29  8:59 
  128  28/30   1554 Ariel Kendall            22   F Minneapolis        MN    33:51  9:05 
  129   5/7    1620 Gloria Tessier           53   F Gem Lake           MN    34:25  9:14 
  130   4/5    1621 John Toenies             47   M Clear Lake         MN    35:09  9:26 
  131   6/9    1614 Kelly Summers            48   F Grand Marais       MN    35:19  9:29 
  132   5/5    1509 Michael Bohdan           47   M Minneapolis        MN    35:22  9:29 
  133  11/14   1643 Chip Smith               53   M Eden Prairie       MN    36:05  9:41 
  134   5/8    1522 Tom Couillard            62   M White Bear Lake    MN    36:26  9:47 
  135   2/2    1635 David Zaffrann           31   M Minneapolis        MN    36:28  9:47 
  136   3/3    1516 Andrea Cecconi           31   F Minneapolis        MN    36:28  9:47 
  137  12/14   1694 John Kvasnicka           51   M Mahtomedi          MN    36:36  9:49 
  138   6/8    1519 Larry Chiat              61   M Minneapolis        MN    36:46  9:52 
  139   1/2    1545 Rosemary Harnly          65   F Red Wing           MN    37:15 10:00 
  140   4/6    1555 Kristen Kinnear-Ohlmann  35   F Bloomington        MN    37:36 10:05 
  141  29/30   1619 Allyson Taubenheim       22   F Minneapolis        MN    37:51 10:09 
  142  30/30   1634 Brittany Winek           23   F Minneapolis        MN    37:51 10:09 
  143   7/9    1591 Kathie Pugaczewski       47   F Roseville          MN    37:53 10:10 
  144  13/14   1518 James Chase              52   M Minnetonka         MN    38:15 10:16 
  145   2/2    1524 Judy Cronen              71   F Lakeville          MN    38:43 10:23 
  146   5/6    1655 Kristin Haagensen        39   F Falcon Heights     MN    38:55 10:27 
  147   1/1    1557 Carol Klitzke            64   F Maple Grove        MN    39:16 10:32 
  148  14/14   1506 Bill Berneking           52   M Wayzata            MN    39:27 10:35 
  149   7/8    1654 Joe Plumbo               64   M                          39:33 10:37 
  150   8/9    1566 Betsy Lowe               48   F Grand Rapids       MN    39:40 10:39 
  151   6/7    1579 Linda Nelson             52   F Belle Plaine       MN    39:58 10:44 
  152   9/9    1532 Doug Erbeck              76   M Crystal            MN    40:43 10:56 
  153   2/2    1581 Amanda Olson             41   F Plymouth           MN    42:00 11:16 
  154   3/3    1684 Jennah Wilson            10   F New Richmond       MN    42:34 11:26 
  155   6/6    1685 Jani Wilson              36   F New Richmond       WI    42:35 11:26 
  156   7/7    1602 Linda Sandbo             50   F St Louis Park      MN    42:51 11:30 
  157   8/8    1605 Steven Schlichting       60   M Spring Lake Park   MN    43:10 11:35 
  158   9/9    1622 Patty Toenies            46   F Clear Lake         MN    43:32 11:41