MSHSL State CC Meet -
Northfield, MN
11/5/2011

race logo










					                                              
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
          MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
                        St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                                November 5, 2011
   ---------------------------------------------------------------------------
   
   
  1.    94  St. Cloud Cathedral               (15:40  78:16 0:53)
================================================
  1      8  Greta Danielson 12            15:23     5     42  Brigid Brew 10                16:16
  2      9  Rachel Eickhoff  9            15:25     6   ( 62) Hallee Curtis 11              16:45
  3     13  Paige Danielson  9            15:28     7   ( 74) Alyssa Unger 12               17:09
  4     22  Morgan Durbin 10              15:44
   
  2.   118  Annandale                         (15:44  78:39 1:31)
================================================
  1      4  Courtney Alama 10             15:03     5     51  Shanna Grambart 10            16:34
  2     18  Taylor Alama 12               15:36     6   ( 52) Emily Quandt  8               16:35
  3     21  Marina Chapman  9             15:41     7   ( 91) Kayla Provo 12                17:34
  4     24  Elizabeth Schlafke  8         15:45
   
  3.   132  Esko                              (15:45  78:42 1:39)
================================================
  1      2  Marisa Shady 11               14:46     5     50  Karli Kulas  7                16:25
  2     14  Kallyn Knutson 11             15:30     6   ( 68) Molly Meysembourg 11          16:57
  3     30  Kailee Kiminski  9            15:51     7   (105) Kate Shelerud 12              18:28
  4     36  Erika Shady 10                16:10
   
  4.   138  Blake                             (15:42  78:30 2:13)
================================================
  1      1  Clare Flanagan 10             14:22     5     53  Hudson Vanslooten 12          16:35
  2      7  Jordan Chancellor  9          15:21     6   ( 55) Alex Lovaas 10                16:37
  3     32  Carolyn Nye  9                15:54     7   ( 76) Alison McManus 12             17:12
  4     45  Aliya Feroe 11                16:18
   
  5.   154  Waseca                            (15:58  79:47 1:30)
================================================
  1      6  Sadie Klug 10                 15:19     5     64  McKenzie Burke 11             16:49
  2     10  Sally O'Brien  9              15:26     6   ( 69) Andee Erickson 10             16:59
  3     11  Morgan Larson 12              15:26     7   ( 87) Kourtney Kulseth  7           17:30
  4     63  Allison Breck  8              16:47
   
  6.   203  United South Central              (16:13  81:01 1:42)
================================================
  1     15  Emily Mantor 10               15:31     5     77  Amber Klein  9                17:13
  2     28  Hannah Goemann 11             15:50     6   (101) Abby Trio 12                  18:05
  3     35  Bethany Koziolek  8           16:07     7   (104) Tikvah Schwartz  8            18:25
  4     48  Andree Escherich 12           16:20
   
  7.   211  Adrian                            (16:23  81:54 3:01)
================================================
  1     12  Austyn Their 12               15:27     5    106  Hunter Hieronimus 12          18:28
  2     17  Megan Sauer 11                15:34     6   (108) Megan Tweet  8                18:37
  3     37  Nicole Slater 10              16:12
  4     39  Morgan Sauer  9               16:13
   
  8.   218  Holdingford                       (16:16  81:18 1:39)
================================================
  1     20  Abby Mokhtary 10              15:39     5     83  Angel Rick  7                 17:18
  2     23  Emily Wolter  9               15:44     6   ( 94) Joelle Ertl 10                17:38
  3     31  Alli Ruprecht  8              15:53     7   ( 96) Kaitlin Pruesser 11           17:51
  4     61  Johanna Merten  7             16:44
   
  9.   222  La Crescent                       (16:18  81:30 1:55)
================================================
  1      5  Katie Shepardson 11           15:18     5     78  Molly Dunlap 12               17:13
  2     44  Corrine Jensen 11             16:18     6   ( 86) Morgan Dunlap  7              17:29
  3     46  Taylor Gibson 11              16:18     7   ( 97) Shannyn Rolbiecki 10          17:51
  4     49  Tessa Ladsten 11              16:23
   
 10.   227  Perham                            (16:20  81:40 1:07)
================================================
  1     25  Cassie Beseman 12             15:46     5     67  Ciarrin Covington 11          16:53
  2     34  Sydney Karels  8              16:06     6   ( 70) Lizzie Fudge 10               17:00
  3     47  Brynnan Covington  7          16:19     7   (109) Mary Riestenberg 10           18:51
  4     54  Racole Karels 10              16:36
   
 11.   247  Trinity                           (16:28  82:17 0:58)
================================================
  1     33  Mary Ennis  9                 16:04     5     71  Maria Kraker 12               17:02
  2     41  Lotus Schifsky  9             16:14     6   ( 79) Maria Stephenson 10           17:14
  3     43  Lucy Leighton 11              16:17     7   (102) Katie Stephenson 12           18:07
  4     59  Ruthie Gross 12               16:40
   
 12.   247  Park Rapids                       (16:25  82:05 2:15)
================================================
  1      3  Lydia Lutz 12                 15:03     5     81  Lora Remus 11                 17:18
  2     40  Shelby Pierce 12              16:14     6   ( 88) Kaylee Hilmanowski 11         17:31
  3     57  Megan Olson  8                16:38     7   ( 90) Abby Mueller  8               17:33
  4     66  Summer Ellefson 12            16:52
   
 13.   268  Albany                            (16:33  82:42 1:31)
================================================
  1     26  Kaylee Roelike 12             15:47     5     82  Alyssa Braun 11               17:18
  2     29  Madi Sachs 11                 15:50     6   ( 84) Julie Rademacher 12           17:19
  3     58  Molly Gersch 11               16:40     7   ( 85) Abby Blonigen  9              17:24
  4     73  Courtney Toenies  9           17:07
   
 14.   297  Luverne                           (16:43  83:35 2:04)
================================================
  1     16  Madison Schandelmeier  7      15:34     5     93  Naomi Dooyema  9              17:38
  2     19  Makayla Hohn 10               15:36     6   ( 98) Zayna Huftoft  7              17:53
  3     80  Anna Tofteland 10             17:16     7   (100) Maddie Oye  8                 18:00
  4     89  Mariah Aukes  7               17:31
   
 15.   325  Rochester Lourdes                 (16:52  84:19 1:51)
================================================
  1     27  Camila Bedoya 11              15:48     5     95  Grace Dearani  9              17:39
  2     56  Catherine Degen  9            16:37     6   ( 99) Ellen Beckman  9              17:57
  3     72  Shannon Strickland 11         17:05     7   (107) Carly Bjork 12                18:36
  4     75  Mallory Adamson  9            17:10
   
 16.   358  International Falls               (17:07  85:32 1:57)
================================================
  1     38  Sydney Rayboin 10             16:13     5    103  Rachel Foss 11                18:10
  2     60  Amber Harms 11                16:44     6   (110) Shelby Wolden  9              18:51
  3     65  Lexi Erickson  7              16:50     7   (111) Kelsey Eibler 12              20:35
  4     92  Amy Auran 10                  17:35





       MSHSL State Cross Country Meet - Class A Girls - 4 Kilometers
                     St Olaf College - Northfield, MN
                             November 5, 2011

 Place TmPl Bib  Name                    Grade School                            Mile Sp Time  Pace  
 ===== ==== ==== ======================= ===== ================================= ======= ===== ===== 
     1    1  651 Clare Flanagan             10 Blake                                5:34 14:22  5:47 
     2       551 Emi Trost                  10 Cannon Falls                         5:34 14:35  5:52 
     3    2  711 Marisa Shady               11 Esko                                 5:34 14:46  5:57 
     4       518 McKenzie Holt              10 St. Cloud Christian                  5:33 14:49  5:58 
     5       552 Kayla Woltz                11 Chatfield                            5:51 14:58  6:02 
     6    3  731 Lydia Lutz                 12 Park Rapids                          5:50 15:03  6:03 
     7    4  682 Courtney Alama             10 Annandale                            5:37 15:03  6:04 
     8       543 Tierney Winter              8 Wemjwp                               5:38 15:10  6:06 
     9       541 Meghan Henriksen           12 Mankato Loyola                       5:42 15:11  6:07 
    10       538 Lauren Friese              12 Fairmont                             5:52 15:13  6:08 
    11    5  595 Katie Shepardson           11 La Crescent                          5:49 15:18  6:10 
    12    6  611 Sadie Klug                 10 Waseca                               5:40 15:19  6:10 
    13       521 Janessa Meuleners           9 Belle Plaine                         5:45 15:19  6:10 
    14    7  652 Jordan Chancellor           9 Blake                                5:42 15:21  6:11 
    15    8  674 Greta Danielson            12 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:47 15:23  6:11 
    16    9  677 Rachel Eickhoff             9 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:49 15:25  6:13 
    17   10  613 Sally O'Brien               9 Waseca                               5:45 15:26  6:13 
    18   11  612 Morgan Larson              12 Waseca                               5:47 15:26  6:13 
    19   12  631 Austyn Their               12 Adrian                               5:49 15:27  6:13 
    20       536 Gretta Brunelle            10 Warroad                              5:47 15:27  6:13 
    21       520 Hannah Johnson             11 Watertown-Mayer                      5:49 15:28  6:13 
    22   13  675 Paige Danielson             9 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:53 15:28  6:14 
    23       533 Victoria Alexander         11 Lake Of The Woods/rainy River        5:43 15:28  6:14 
    24   14  713 Kallyn Knutson             11 Esko                                 5:41 15:30  6:14 
    25   15  621 Emily Mantor               10 United South Central                 5:57 15:31  6:15 
    26       542 Jessica Eibs               12 Sibley East                          5:47 15:33  6:16 
    27       512 Jadin Bezdicek              8 Jackson County Central               5:47 15:33  6:16 
    28   16  642 Madison Schandelmeier       7 Luverne                              5:52 15:34  6:16 
    29   17  633 Megan Sauer                11 Adrian                               5:50 15:34  6:16 
    30   18  683 Taylor Alama               12 Annandale                            5:47 15:36  6:17 
    31   19  641 Makayla Hohn               10 Luverne                              5:48 15:36  6:17 
    32       522 Tori Burr                  10 Glencoe Silver Lake                  5:50 15:39  6:18 
    33   20  691 Abby Mokhtary              10 Holdingford                          6:00 15:39  6:18 
    34       516 Kayla Huhnercoch            9 Redwood Valley                       5:51 15:39  6:18 
    35       539 Ariel Esqueda               9 Lcwm/nicollet                        6:00 15:40  6:18 
    36   21  684 Marina Chapman              9 Annandale                            5:59 15:41  6:19 
    37   22  676 Morgan Durbin              10 St. Cloud Cathedral                  5:52 15:44  6:20 
    38   23  692 Emily Wolter                9 Holdingford                          6:01 15:44  6:20 
    39   24  689 Elizabeth Schlafke          8 Annandale                            5:59 15:45  6:20 
    40   25  742 Cassie Beseman             12 Perham                               5:51 15:46  6:21 
    41       513 Alaysia Freetly             9 Lac Qui Parle Valley/dawson Boyd     5:51 15:46  6:21 
    42   26  702 Kaylee Roelike             12 Albany                               5:50 15:47  6:21 
    43       553 Karen Gomez                 9 Chatfield                            6:03 15:47  6:21 
    44   27  601 Camila Bedoya              11 Rochester Lourdes                    5:52 15:48  6:22 
    45       546 Makenzie Smith             11 Morris Area/chokio-Alberta           5:52 15:49  6:22 
    46   28  622 Hannah Goemann             11 United South Central                 5:59 15:50  6:23 
    47   29  701 Madi Sachs                 11 Albany                               5:53 15:50  6:23 
    48       511 Leah Jessen                10 Canby/minneota/lincoln Hi            5:46 15:51  6:23 
    49   30  712 Kailee Kiminski             9 Esko                                 5:41 15:51  6:23 
    50   31  693 Alli Ruprecht               8 Holdingford                          6:02 15:53  6:24 
    51   32  653 Carolyn Nye                 9 Blake                                5:58 15:54  6:24 
    52       514 Whitney Klassen            10 Mountain Lake Christian              5:47 15:55  6:24 
    53       517 Emma Johnson               12 Mora                                 5:47 15:56  6:25 
    54       515 Tiffany Gehl               12 Murray County Central                6:01 16:00  6:27 
    55       526 Mary Naas                   9 Spa                                  5:53 16:00  6:27 
    56       534 Madeline Huglen             9 Roseau                               5:53 16:02  6:27 
    57       524 Casey Haffield             11 Minnehaha Academy                    5:54 16:03  6:28 
    58   33  666 Mary Ennis                  9 Trinity                              6:02 16:04  6:28 
    59       530 Gracelynn Otis              8 South Ridge                          5:55 16:05  6:29 
    60       519 Liz Miller                 10 Watertown-Mayer                      5:50 16:05  6:29 
    61       554 Sierra Stucky               8 Plainview-Elgin-Millville            5:58 16:06  6:29 
    62   34  741 Sydney Karels               8 Perham                               6:04 16:06  6:29 
    63   35  623 Bethany Koziolek            8 United South Central                 6:13 16:07  6:29 
    64   36  714 Erika Shady                10 Esko                                 5:56 16:10  6:31 
    65   37  635 Nicole Slater              10 Adrian                               6:00 16:12  6:31 
    66   38  721 Sydney Rayboin             10 International Falls                  6:11 16:13  6:32 
    67   39  636 Morgan Sauer                9 Adrian                               6:04 16:13  6:32 
    68       544 Madelyn Zastrow             8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              6:12 16:14  6:32 
    69   40  732 Shelby Pierce              12 Park Rapids                          6:08 16:14  6:32 
    70   41  667 Lotus Schifsky              9 Trinity                              6:12 16:14  6:32 
    71       525 Ellen Snow                 12 Minnehaha Academy                    6:08 16:15  6:33 
    72   42  671 Brigid Brew                10 St. Cloud Cathedral                  6:09 16:16  6:33 
    73       532 Marissa Carlson             9 Bagley/fosston                       6:01 16:17  6:33 
    74   43  664 Lucy Leighton              11 Trinity                              6:13 16:17  6:33 
    75   44  593 Corrine Jensen             11 La Crescent                          6:09 16:18  6:34 
    76   45  654 Aliya Feroe                11 Blake                                6:11 16:18  6:34 
    77   46  592 Taylor Gibson              11 La Crescent                          6:05 16:18  6:34 
    78       523 Katherine Lubar            11 Minnehaha Academy                    6:02 16:18  6:34 
    79   47  743 Brynnan Covington           7 Perham                               5:58 16:19  6:34 
    80       548 Madison Greenwaldt          8 Sauk Centre                          6:06 16:20  6:34 
    81   48  624 Andree Escherich           12 United South Central                 6:11 16:20  6:35 
    82       535 Emma Schmitz                9 Wadena-Deer Creek                    5:59 16:20  6:35 
    83   49  594 Tessa Ladsten              11 La Crescent                          6:11 16:23  6:36 
    84       555 Rose Doda                   9 Schaeffer Academy                    6:09 16:24  6:36 
    85   50  715 Karli Kulas                 7 Esko                                 5:59 16:25  6:37 
    86       537 Susy Heppner               11 Warroad                              6:08 16:28  6:38 
    87       529 Megan West                 11 Mesabi East                          5:55 16:29  6:38 
    88       550 Sarah Kahle                 9 Austin Pacelli                       6:12 16:30  6:38 
    89       547 Emily Bakken               10 Pelican Rapids                       6:13 16:30  6:38 
    90       549 Abby Vankempen              8 West Central Area                    6:18 16:30  6:38 
    91       545 Natalie Minke               8 Long Prairie-Grey Eagle              6:19 16:34  6:40 
    92   51  685 Shanna Grambart            10 Annandale                            6:14 16:34  6:40 
    93   52  688 Emily Quandt                8 Annandale                            6:28 16:35  6:40 
    94   53  656 Hudson Vanslooten          12 Blake                                6:11 16:35  6:41 
    95   54  746 Racole Karels              10 Perham                               6:16 16:36  6:41 
    96       540 Tara Roelofs               12 Lcwm/nicollet                        6:00 16:36  6:41 
    97   55  655 Alex Lovaas                10 Blake                                6:13 16:37  6:41 
    98   56  603 Catherine Degen             9 Rochester Lourdes                    6:19 16:37  6:42 
    99   57  734 Megan Olson                 8 Park Rapids                          6:18 16:38  6:42 
   100   58  704 Molly Gersch               11 Albany                               6:24 16:40  6:42 
   101   59  661 Ruthie Gross               12 Trinity                              6:16 16:40  6:43 
   102       527 Lindsey Dahl-Holm          12 Carlton                              6:09 16:41  6:43 
   103   60  724 Amber Harms                11 International Falls                  6:17 16:44  6:44 
   104   61  694 Johanna Merten              7 Holdingford                          6:20 16:44  6:44 
   105   62  672 Hallee Curtis              11 St. Cloud Cathedral                  6:17 16:45  6:44 
   106   63  616 Allison Breck               8 Waseca                               6:21 16:47  6:46 
   107   64  617 McKenzie Burke             11 Waseca                               6:15 16:49  6:46 
   108   65  723 Lexi Erickson               7 International Falls                  6:12 16:50  6:47 
   109   66  733 Summer Ellefson            12 Park Rapids                          6:15 16:52  6:48 
   110   67  745 Ciarrin Covington          11 Perham                               6:16 16:53  6:48 
   111       531 Jasmine Gawboy              7 South Ridge                          6:12 16:55  6:49 
   112   68  716 Molly Meysembourg          11 Esko                                 6:05 16:57  6:50 
   113   69  614 Andee Erickson             10 Waseca                               6:18 16:59  6:50 
   114   70  744 Lizzie Fudge               10 Perham                               6:14 17:00  6:51 
   115   71  662 Maria Kraker               12 Trinity                              6:25 17:02  6:51 
   116   72  602 Shannon Strickland         11 Rochester Lourdes                    6:18 17:05  6:53 
   117   73  703 Courtney Toenies            9 Albany                               6:24 17:07  6:54 
   118   74  678 Alyssa Unger               12 St. Cloud Cathedral                  6:28 17:09  6:54 
   119   75  604 Mallory Adamson             9 Rochester Lourdes                    6:20 17:10  6:55 
   120   76  657 Alison McManus             12 Blake                                6:18 17:12  6:55 
   121   77  625 Amber Klein                 9 United South Central                 6:29 17:13  6:56 
   122   78  591 Molly Dunlap               12 La Crescent                          6:29 17:13  6:56 
   123   79  665 Maria Stephenson           10 Trinity                              6:31 17:14  6:56 
   124   80  643 Anna Tofteland             10 Luverne                              6:25 17:16  6:57 
   125   81  735 Lora Remus                 11 Park Rapids                          6:32 17:18  6:58 
   126   82  706 Alyssa Braun               11 Albany                               6:27 17:18  6:58 
   127   83  695 Angel Rick                  7 Holdingford                          6:35 17:18  6:58 
   128   84  705 Julie Rademacher           12 Albany                               6:37 17:19  6:59 
   129   85  707 Abby Blonigen               9 Albany                               6:29 17:24  7:00 
   130       528 Johanna Wyrick             10 Eveleth-Giilbet                      6:21 17:27  7:02 
   131   86  598 Morgan Dunlap               7 La Crescent                          6:37 17:29  7:02 
   132   87  615 Kourtney Kulseth            7 Waseca                               6:27 17:30  7:03 
   133   88  737 Kaylee Hilmanowski         11 Park Rapids                          6:36 17:31  7:03 
   134   89  644 Mariah Aukes                7 Luverne                              6:31 17:31  7:03 
   135   90  736 Abby Mueller                8 Park Rapids                          6:46 17:33  7:04 
   136   91  687 Kayla Provo                12 Annandale                            6:29 17:34  7:05 
   137   92  722 Amy Auran                  10 International Falls                  6:32 17:35  7:05 
   138   93  646 Naomi Dooyema               9 Luverne                              6:44 17:38  7:06 
   139   94  696 Joelle Ertl                10 Holdingford                          6:35 17:38  7:06 
   140   95  606 Grace Dearani               9 Rochester Lourdes                    6:33 17:39  7:07 
   141   96  697 Kaitlin Pruesser           11 Holdingford                          6:37 17:51  7:11 
   142   97  596 Shannyn Rolbiecki          10 La Crescent                          6:40 17:51  7:11 
   143   98  647 Zayna Huftoft               7 Luverne                              6:46 17:53  7:12 
   144   99  605 Ellen Beckman               9 Rochester Lourdes                    6:38 17:57  7:14 
   145  100  645 Maddie Oye                  8 Luverne                              6:36 18:00  7:15 
   146  101  627 Abby Trio                  12 United South Central                 6:48 18:05  7:17 
   147  102  663 Katie Stephenson           12 Trinity                              6:48 18:07  7:18 
   148  103  725 Rachel Foss                11 International Falls                  6:44 18:10  7:19 
   149  104  626 Tikvah Schwartz             8 United South Central                 6:48 18:25  7:25 
   150  105  717 Kate Shelerud              12 Esko                                 6:33 18:28  7:26 
   151  106  632 Hunter Hieronimus          12 Adrian                               6:46 18:28  7:26 
   152  107  607 Carly Bjork                12 Rochester Lourdes                    6:53 18:36  7:29 
   153  108  637 Megan Tweet                 8 Adrian                               6:46 18:37  7:30 
   154  109  747 Mary Riestenberg           10 Perham                               6:37 18:51  7:35 
   155  110  726 Shelby Wolden               9 International Falls                  6:55 18:51  7:35 
   156  111  727 Kelsey Eibler              12 International Falls                  7:20 20:35  8:17 
   157  112  638 Jordin Kopplow             11 Adrian                               5:59