Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/19/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 500 Meter Swim - 12.1 Mile Bike - 5K Run
FINISHERS 219 (94 men, 125 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:31:23

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
352 Thomas Loegering M 33 West Fargo ND 1 / 219 1 / 94 1 / 22 1:03:39
252 Carter Deichman M 16 Mankato MN 2 / 219 2 / 94 1 / 7 1:04:13
451 Greg Vetter M 37 Coon Rapids MN 3 / 219 3 / 94 2 / 22 1:06:22
355 Taylor Lundquist F 17 Maple Grove MN 4 / 219 1 / 125 1 / 6 1:06:52
224 James Botnen M 30 Kindred ND 5 / 219 4 / 94 3 / 22 1:07:38
262 Carter Evenson M 52 Fargo ND 6 / 219 5 / 94 1 / 12 1:07:41
270 Coghlan Fisher M 19 Fargo ND 7 / 219 6 / 94 2 / 7 1:09:42
436 Thomas Stromme M 23 Bismarck ND 8 / 219 7 / 94 1 / 20 1:10:39
429 Brian Sitz M 43 Hazen ND 9 / 219 8 / 94 1 / 24 1:10:42
340 Pete Lambertz M 52 West Fargo ND 10 / 219 9 / 94 2 / 12 1:11:13
469 Warren Zook M 40 Buffalo MN 11 / 219 10 / 94 2 / 24 1:11:44
365 Tj Matzke M 42 Fargo MN 12 / 219 11 / 94 3 / 24 1:12:26
420 Luke Schields M 23 Dickinson ND 13 / 219 12 / 94 2 / 20 1:12:32
312 Paul Holm M 45 Fargo ND 14 / 219 13 / 94 4 / 24 1:13:21
460 Alex Widner M 21 Moorhead MN 15 / 219 14 / 94 3 / 20 1:13:28
354 Simone Lundquist F 14 Maple Grove MN 16 / 219 2 / 125 2 / 6 1:13:32
319 Ben Jagim M 28 Moorhead MN 17 / 219 15 / 94 4 / 20 1:13:43
307 Sara Hertz F 31 Bismarck ND 18 / 219 3 / 125 1 / 61 1:13:46
489 Hunter Ditterich M 18 Vergas MN 19 / 219 16 / 94 3 / 7 1:13:55
408 Kevin Register M 55 Fargo ND 20 / 219 17 / 94 3 / 12 1:13:57
231 Joseph Burchill M 34 West Fargo ND 21 / 219 18 / 94 4 / 22 1:14:30
448 Samantha Vanwechel F 30 Fergus Falls MN 22 / 219 4 / 125 2 / 61 1:14:41
263 Jarren Fallgatter F 22 Driscoll ND 23 / 219 5 / 125 1 / 23 1:15:02
341 Andy Landburg M 25 Fargo ND 24 / 219 19 / 94 5 / 20 1:15:26
399 Tim Pazdernik M 28 Detroit Lakes MN 25 / 219 20 / 94 6 / 20 1:15:28
218 Amy Bergan F 33 Fargo ND 26 / 219 6 / 125 3 / 61 1:16:07
443 Frode Tilden M 40 Fargo ND 27 / 219 21 / 94 5 / 24 1:16:09
276 Luis Garcia M 47 Fargo ND 28 / 219 22 / 94 6 / 24 1:16:18
388 Karin Norby F 27 Detroit Lakes MN 29 / 219 7 / 125 2 / 23 1:16:24
486 Larry Bethel M 65 Fergus Falls MN 30 / 219 23 / 94 1 / 9 1:16:34
301 Naomi Hensrud F 33 Grand Forks ND 31 / 219 8 / 125 4 / 61 1:17:08
247 Claire Danner F 30 Detroit Lakes MN 32 / 219 9 / 125 5 / 61 1:17:18
350 Tyler Leverington M 28 Fargo ND 33 / 219 24 / 94 7 / 20 1:17:31
293 Sarah Hanson F 30 Sioux Falls SD 34 / 219 10 / 125 6 / 61 1:17:34
208 Stephen Astrup M 31 Dilworth MN 35 / 219 25 / 94 5 / 22 1:17:47
449 Eddie Velo M 32 Rothsay MN 36 / 219 26 / 94 6 / 22 1:17:49
233 Bill Burns M 60 Moorhead MN 37 / 219 27 / 94 2 / 9 1:17:52
394 Tracy Ost F 47 Spicer MN 38 / 219 11 / 125 1 / 24 1:18:10
462 Jeff Williams M 39 Fargo ND 39 / 219 28 / 94 7 / 22 1:18:17
405 Ender Raghib M 46 West Fargo ND 40 / 219 29 / 94 7 / 24 1:18:19
324 Wyatt Johnson M 41 Moorhead MN 41 / 219 30 / 94 8 / 24 1:18:45
335 Abby Kratzke F 23 Hallock MN 42 / 219 12 / 125 3 / 23 1:19:00
390 Howard Olson M 55 Detroit Lakes MN 43 / 219 31 / 94 4 / 12 1:19:18
376 Rachel Moen F 37 Detroit Lakes MN 44 / 219 13 / 125 7 / 61 1:19:24
364 Alice Matzke F 27 Fargo MN 45 / 219 14 / 125 4 / 23 1:19:32
419 Jon Schell M 43 Shoreview MN 46 / 219 32 / 94 9 / 24 1:20:01
206 Kyle Anderson M 26 Fargo ND 47 / 219 33 / 94 8 / 20 1:20:17
403 Craig Pool M 58 Fargo ND 48 / 219 34 / 94 5 / 12 1:20:27
380 Carter Mosher M 18 Beltrami MN 49 / 219 35 / 94 4 / 7 1:20:28
230 Barry Burchill M 58 West Fargo ND 50 / 219 36 / 94 6 / 12 1:20:32
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]