Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/19/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
FINISHERS 61 (41 men, 20 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:48:29

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time
27 Keeghan Hurley M 21 Dent MN 1 / 61 1 / 41 1 / 9 1:58:43
68 Branden Scheel M 21 Fargo ND 2 / 61 2 / 41 2 / 9 2:07:49
41 David Lewis M 43 Nevis MN 3 / 61 3 / 41 1 / 6 2:09:34
7 Ryan Collison M 36 Independence MN 4 / 61 4 / 41 1 / 15 2:12:30
44 Brad Lowery M 35 Sioux Falls SD 5 / 61 5 / 41 2 / 15 2:20:13
26 Gavin Hetletved M 32 Washburn ND 6 / 61 6 / 41 3 / 15 2:23:10
5 Sara Carlson F 39 Brainerd MN 7 / 61 1 / 20 1 / 6 2:23:55
61 Steven Ose M 41 Minnetonka MN 8 / 61 7 / 41 2 / 6 2:24:52
35 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick F 39 Fergus Falls MN 9 / 61 2 / 20 2 / 6 2:25:00
72 Blake Steinbring M 30 Alexandria MN 10 / 61 8 / 41 4 / 15 2:26:13
42 Colin Lodl M 30 Omaha NE 11 / 61 9 / 41 5 / 15 2:27:12
43 Mike Loween M 38 Alexandria MN 12 / 61 10 / 41 6 / 15 2:29:01
6 Tom Clow M 56 Fargo ND 13 / 61 11 / 41 1 / 7 2:30:21
2 Tag Anderson M 53 Bismarck ND 14 / 61 12 / 41 2 / 7 2:31:26
25 Don Henderson M 35 Grand Forks ND 15 / 61 13 / 41 7 / 15 2:34:06
17 Nicholas Flom M 37 Grand Forks ND 16 / 61 14 / 41 8 / 15 2:34:45
54 Patrick Nagel M 56 Bismarck ND 17 / 61 15 / 41 3 / 7 2:34:59
45 Jeremy Manstrom M 32 Grand Forks ND 18 / 61 16 / 41 9 / 15 2:35:02
75 Bryan Swenson M 63 Alexandria MN 19 / 61 17 / 41 1 / 3 2:36:10
77 Todd Twogood M 49 Bismarck ND 20 / 61 18 / 41 3 / 6 2:38:03
32 Nat Juchems M 33 Blaine MN 21 / 61 19 / 41 10 / 15 2:39:22
38 Matt Kvernen M 40 Grand Forks ND 22 / 61 20 / 41 4 / 6 2:40:40
81 Tana Setness Hoefs F 45 Grand Forks ND 23 / 61 3 / 20 1 / 4 2:41:08
62 Aaron Ostlund M 27 Evansville MN 24 / 61 21 / 41 3 / 9 2:42:21
64 Todd Peters M 50 West Fargo ND 25 / 61 22 / 41 4 / 7 2:42:56
39 Paul Landgraf M 58 White Bear Lake MN 26 / 61 23 / 41 5 / 7 2:43:44
59 Mark Olson M 47 Enderlin ND 27 / 61 24 / 41 5 / 6 2:43:55
52 Bruce Money M 61 Fergus Falls MN 28 / 61 25 / 41 2 / 3 2:44:26
33 Gabriel Kainz M 37 Fergus Falls MN 29 / 61 26 / 41 11 / 15 2:45:23
51 Julie Mitzel F 47 Bismarck ND 30 / 61 4 / 20 2 / 4 2:46:00
53 Derek Mooney M 34 Vadnais Heights MN 31 / 61 27 / 41 12 / 15 2:46:01
31 Greg Johnson M 58 Detroit Lakes MN 32 / 61 28 / 41 6 / 7 2:48:16
47 Jordan Marschke M 26 Fargo ND 33 / 61 29 / 41 4 / 9 2:48:32
40 Lindsey Leker F 35 West Fargo ND 34 / 61 5 / 20 3 / 6 2:48:56
66 Karl Peterson M 19 Grand Forks ND 35 / 61 30 / 41 1 / 1 2:50:30
4 Kari Callahan F 53 Fargo ND 36 / 61 6 / 20 1 / 6 2:51:12
18 Dave Gaukler M 60 High Rolls NM 37 / 61 31 / 41 3 / 3 2:52:14
56 Nichole Norby F 28 Detroit Lakes MN 38 / 61 7 / 20 1 / 3 2:53:31
71 Karla Solum F 33 Moorhead MN 39 / 61 8 / 20 4 / 6 2:53:56
1 Joe Aas M 51 Fargo ND 40 / 61 32 / 41 7 / 7 2:54:23
34 David Katz M 27 Saint Paul MN 41 / 61 33 / 41 5 / 9 2:54:39
21 Lisa Gruebele F 50 Bismarck ND 42 / 61 9 / 20 2 / 6 2:55:53
70 Kristen Schulz F 28 Grand Forks ND 43 / 61 10 / 20 2 / 3 2:56:06
16 Katherine Erickson F 22 Park Rapids MN 44 / 61 11 / 20 3 / 3 2:57:19
8 Michelle Dahlberg F 46 Little Falls MN 45 / 61 12 / 20 3 / 4 2:58:02
49 Greg McCormick M 42 Fargo ND 46 / 61 34 / 41 6 / 6 2:59:41
74 Dustin Swanson M 38 West Fargo ND 47 / 61 35 / 41 13 / 15 3:03:03
12 Tom Ebertowski M 35 Grand Forks ND 48 / 61 36 / 41 14 / 15 3:03:29
14 Kathy Edwards F 32 Fargo ND 49 / 61 13 / 20 5 / 6 3:06:07
11 Brandon Duenow M 21 Fargo ND 50 / 61 37 / 41 6 / 9 3:07:10
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]