Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/19/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
FINISHERS 61 (41 men, 20 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:48:29

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
68 Branden Scheel M 21 Fargo ND 1 / 60 1 / 40 1 / 8 36:55 5:58
41 David Lewis M 43 Nevis MN 2 / 60 2 / 40 1 / 6 37:31 6:03
44 Brad Lowery M 35 Sioux Falls SD 3 / 60 3 / 40 1 / 15 38:45 6:15
7 Ryan Collison M 36 Independence MN 4 / 60 4 / 40 2 / 15 41:12 6:39
45 Jeremy Manstrom M 32 Grand Forks ND 5 / 60 5 / 40 3 / 15 41:42 6:44
26 Gavin Hetletved M 32 Washburn ND 6 / 60 6 / 40 4 / 15 42:12 6:49
17 Nicholas Flom M 37 Grand Forks ND 7 / 60 7 / 40 5 / 15 42:29 6:52
61 Steven Ose M 41 Minnetonka MN 8 / 60 8 / 40 2 / 6 42:34 6:52
72 Blake Steinbring M 30 Alexandria MN 9 / 60 9 / 40 6 / 15 44:03 7:07
53 Derek Mooney M 34 Vadnais Heights MN 10 / 60 10 / 40 7 / 15 44:04 7:07
35 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick F 39 Fergus Falls MN 11 / 60 1 / 20 1 / 6 44:48 7:14
5 Sara Carlson F 39 Brainerd MN 12 / 60 2 / 20 2 / 6 45:10 7:17
6 Tom Clow M 56 Fargo ND 13 / 60 11 / 40 1 / 7 46:08 7:27
43 Mike Loween M 38 Alexandria MN 14 / 60 12 / 40 8 / 15 46:13 7:28
70 Kristen Schulz F 28 Grand Forks ND 15 / 60 3 / 20 1 / 3 46:29 7:30
77 Todd Twogood M 49 Bismarck ND 16 / 60 13 / 40 3 / 6 46:46 7:33
2 Tag Anderson M 53 Bismarck ND 17 / 60 14 / 40 2 / 7 47:19 7:38
42 Colin Lodl M 30 Omaha NE 18 / 60 15 / 40 9 / 15 47:48 7:43
59 Mark Olson M 47 Enderlin ND 19 / 60 16 / 40 4 / 6 47:57 7:44
38 Matt Kvernen M 40 Grand Forks ND 20 / 60 17 / 40 5 / 6 48:02 7:45
52 Bruce Money M 61 Fergus Falls MN 21 / 60 18 / 40 1 / 3 48:12 7:47
47 Jordan Marschke M 26 Fargo ND 22 / 60 19 / 40 2 / 8 48:24 7:49
3 Kyle Arneson M 22 New Hope MN 23 / 60 20 / 40 3 / 8 48:32 7:50
49 Greg McCormick M 42 Fargo ND 24 / 60 21 / 40 6 / 6 48:34 7:50
32 Nat Juchems M 33 Blaine MN 25 / 60 22 / 40 10 / 15 48:35 7:51
40 Lindsey Leker F 35 West Fargo ND 26 / 60 4 / 20 3 / 6 49:11 7:56
51 Julie Mitzel F 47 Bismarck ND 27 / 60 5 / 20 1 / 4 49:28 7:59
75 Bryan Swenson M 63 Alexandria MN 28 / 60 23 / 40 2 / 3 49:30 8:00
54 Patrick Nagel M 56 Bismarck ND 29 / 60 24 / 40 3 / 7 49:56 8:04
14 Kathy Edwards F 32 Fargo ND 30 / 60 6 / 20 4 / 6 51:19 8:17
39 Paul Landgraf M 58 White Bear Lake MN 31 / 60 25 / 40 4 / 7 51:20 8:17
34 David Katz M 27 Saint Paul MN 32 / 60 26 / 40 4 / 8 51:51 8:22
62 Aaron Ostlund M 27 Evansville MN 33 / 60 27 / 40 5 / 8 51:54 8:23
4 Kari Callahan F 53 Fargo ND 34 / 60 7 / 20 1 / 6 52:34 8:29
81 Tana Setness Hoefs F 45 Grand Forks ND 35 / 60 8 / 20 2 / 4 53:02 8:34
15 Ethan Elfstrom M 26 West Fargo ND 36 / 60 28 / 40 6 / 8 53:34 8:39
71 Karla Solum F 33 Moorhead MN 37 / 60 9 / 20 5 / 6 54:23 8:47
31 Greg Johnson M 58 Detroit Lakes MN 38 / 60 29 / 40 5 / 7 55:07 8:54
18 Dave Gaukler M 60 High Rolls NM 39 / 60 30 / 40 3 / 3 55:18 8:56
1 Joe Aas M 51 Fargo ND 40 / 60 31 / 40 6 / 7 55:30 8:58
10 Ruthann Duda F 52 Eagan MN 41 / 60 10 / 20 2 / 6 57:08 9:13
66 Karl Peterson M 19 Grand Forks ND 42 / 60 32 / 40 1 / 1 57:26 9:16
21 Lisa Gruebele F 50 Bismarck ND 43 / 60 11 / 20 3 / 6 58:09 9:23
13 Eric Ebner M 28 Marshall MI 44 / 60 33 / 40 7 / 8 58:25 9:26
33 Gabriel Kainz M 37 Fergus Falls MN 45 / 60 34 / 40 11 / 15 58:35 9:27
56 Nichole Norby F 28 Detroit Lakes MN 46 / 60 12 / 20 2 / 3 58:44 9:29
11 Brandon Duenow M 21 Fargo ND 47 / 60 35 / 40 8 / 8 58:48 9:29
64 Todd Peters M 50 West Fargo ND 48 / 60 36 / 40 7 / 7 59:29 9:36
67 Tonya Rabasco F 44 Pillager MN 49 / 60 13 / 20 3 / 4 59:53 9:40
36 Adam Krebsbach M 37 West Fargo ND 50 / 60 37 / 40 12 / 15 1:00:24 9:45
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]