Young Life Triathlon -
Detroit Lakes, MN
8/19/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 1.5K Swim - 40K Bike - 10K Run
FINISHERS 61 (41 men, 20 women)
AVERAGE TIME 2:48:29

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
27 Keeghan Hurley M 21 Dent MN 1 / 61 1 / 41 1 / 9 19:40 1:13 100yd
25 Don Henderson M 35 Grand Forks ND 2 / 61 2 / 41 1 / 15 22:08 1:22 100yd
33 Gabriel Kainz M 37 Fergus Falls MN 3 / 61 3 / 41 2 / 15 24:16 1:29 100yd
16 Katherine Erickson F 22 Park Rapids MN 4 / 61 1 / 20 1 / 3 25:48 1:35 100yd
68 Branden Scheel M 21 Fargo ND 5 / 61 4 / 41 2 / 9 26:12 1:36 100yd
35 Joellen Kohlman-Petrick F 39 Fergus Falls MN 6 / 61 2 / 20 1 / 6 26:18 1:37 100yd
64 Todd Peters M 50 West Fargo ND 7 / 61 5 / 41 1 / 7 26:48 1:39 100yd
7 Ryan Collison M 36 Independence MN 8 / 61 6 / 41 3 / 15 26:55 1:39 100yd
41 David Lewis M 43 Nevis MN 9 / 61 7 / 41 1 / 6 27:12 1:40 100yd
61 Steven Ose M 41 Minnetonka MN 10 / 61 8 / 41 2 / 6 28:20 1:44 100yd
5 Sara Carlson F 39 Brainerd MN 11 / 61 3 / 20 2 / 6 29:11 1:47 100yd
72 Blake Steinbring M 30 Alexandria MN 12 / 61 9 / 41 4 / 15 30:14 1:51 100yd
43 Mike Loween M 38 Alexandria MN 13 / 61 10 / 41 5 / 15 30:31 1:52 100yd
54 Patrick Nagel M 56 Bismarck ND 14 / 61 11 / 41 2 / 7 30:35 1:53 100yd
2 Tag Anderson M 53 Bismarck ND 15 / 61 12 / 41 3 / 7 31:00 1:54 100yd
31 Greg Johnson M 58 Detroit Lakes MN 16 / 61 13 / 41 4 / 7 31:02 1:54 100yd
42 Colin Lodl M 30 Omaha NE 17 / 61 14 / 41 6 / 15 31:08 1:55 100yd
44 Brad Lowery M 35 Sioux Falls SD 18 / 61 15 / 41 7 / 15 31:11 1:55 100yd
1 Joe Aas M 51 Fargo ND 19 / 61 16 / 41 5 / 7 31:42 1:57 100yd
6 Tom Clow M 56 Fargo ND 20 / 61 17 / 41 6 / 7 32:05 1:58 100yd
26 Gavin Hetletved M 32 Washburn ND 21 / 61 18 / 41 8 / 15 32:07 1:58 100yd
66 Karl Peterson M 19 Grand Forks ND 22 / 61 19 / 41 1 / 1 32:08 1:58 100yd
17 Nicholas Flom M 37 Grand Forks ND 23 / 61 20 / 41 9 / 15 32:24 1:59 100yd
53 Derek Mooney M 34 Vadnais Heights MN 24 / 61 21 / 41 10 / 15 32:24 1:59 100yd
47 Jordan Marschke M 26 Fargo ND 25 / 61 22 / 41 3 / 9 32:27 1:59 100yd
69 Avery Schmidt F 16 Eagan MN 26 / 61 4 / 20 1 / 1 32:47 2:01 100yd
81 Tana Setness Hoefs F 45 Grand Forks ND 27 / 61 5 / 20 1 / 4 32:52 2:01 100yd
18 Dave Gaukler M 60 High Rolls NM 28 / 61 23 / 41 1 / 3 32:54 2:01 100yd
59 Mark Olson M 47 Enderlin ND 29 / 61 24 / 41 3 / 6 32:54 2:01 100yd
8 Michelle Dahlberg F 46 Little Falls MN 30 / 61 6 / 20 2 / 4 33:34 2:04 100yd
21 Lisa Gruebele F 50 Bismarck ND 31 / 61 7 / 20 1 / 6 33:52 2:05 100yd
51 Julie Mitzel F 47 Bismarck ND 32 / 61 8 / 20 3 / 4 33:57 2:05 100yd
56 Nichole Norby F 28 Detroit Lakes MN 33 / 61 9 / 20 2 / 3 33:57 2:05 100yd
39 Paul Landgraf M 58 White Bear Lake MN 34 / 61 25 / 41 7 / 7 33:59 2:05 100yd
40 Lindsey Leker F 35 West Fargo ND 35 / 61 10 / 20 3 / 6 34:04 2:05 100yd
4 Kari Callahan F 53 Fargo ND 36 / 61 11 / 20 2 / 6 34:14 2:06 100yd
32 Nat Juchems M 33 Blaine MN 37 / 61 26 / 41 11 / 15 34:36 2:07 100yd
75 Bryan Swenson M 63 Alexandria MN 38 / 61 27 / 41 2 / 3 34:41 2:08 100yd
74 Dustin Swanson M 38 West Fargo ND 39 / 61 28 / 41 12 / 15 35:00 2:09 100yd
71 Karla Solum F 33 Moorhead MN 40 / 61 12 / 20 4 / 6 35:03 2:09 100yd
62 Aaron Ostlund M 27 Evansville MN 41 / 61 29 / 41 4 / 9 35:17 2:10 100yd
28 Jane Hutzol F 51 Arvilla ND 42 / 61 13 / 20 3 / 6 35:33 2:11 100yd
77 Todd Twogood M 49 Bismarck ND 43 / 61 30 / 41 4 / 6 35:36 2:11 100yd
48 Kimberly Mathews F 55 Sparta WI 44 / 61 14 / 20 4 / 6 35:51 2:12 100yd
52 Bruce Money M 61 Fergus Falls MN 45 / 61 31 / 41 3 / 3 36:16 2:13 100yd
13 Eric Ebner M 28 Marshall MI 46 / 61 32 / 41 5 / 9 36:20 2:14 100yd
38 Matt Kvernen M 40 Grand Forks ND 47 / 61 33 / 41 5 / 6 37:33 2:18 100yd
34 David Katz M 27 Saint Paul MN 48 / 61 34 / 41 6 / 9 37:59 2:20 100yd
12 Tom Ebertowski M 35 Grand Forks ND 49 / 61 35 / 41 13 / 15 39:18 2:25 100yd
3 Kyle Arneson M 22 New Hope MN 50 / 61 36 / 41 7 / 9 39:46 2:26 100yd
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]