Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/27/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
FINISHERS 99 (49 men, 50 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:29:26

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
44 Gerrit Garberich M 22 Duluth MN 1 / 99 1 / 49 1 / 3 18:22 5:45
85 Levi Palmer M 19 Pequot Lakes MN 2 / 99 2 / 49 1 / 3 19:36 6:08
63 Josh Kelly M 24 Minneapolis MN 3 / 99 3 / 49 2 / 3 19:40 6:09
58 Philip Imholte M 37 Grand Rapids MN 4 / 99 4 / 49 1 / 6 20:33 6:26
136 Rob Madgwick M 52 Sauk Rapids MN 5 / 99 5 / 49 1 / 6 20:38 6:27
116 Chris Woodard M 31 Rogers MN 6 / 99 6 / 49 1 / 4 20:48 6:30
66 Sean Lang M 28 St Louis Park MN 7 / 99 7 / 49 1 / 3 20:55 6:33
71 Taylor Lundquist F 17 Maple Grove MN 8 / 99 1 / 50 1 / 5 21:11 6:38
54 Jeffrey Huber M 30 Mankato MN 9 / 99 8 / 49 2 / 4 21:41 6:47
137 Sara Carlson F 39 Brainerd MN 10 / 99 2 / 50 1 / 8 21:42 6:47
37 Darin Eisinger M 43 Comstock MN 11 / 99 9 / 49 1 / 4 21:52 6:50
19 Tim Brown M 59 Blaine MN 12 / 99 10 / 49 1 / 7 21:57 6:52
70 Simone Lundquist F 14 Maple Grove MN 13 / 99 3 / 50 2 / 5 22:05 6:55
102 Madison Smith F 25 Minneapolis MN 14 / 99 4 / 50 1 / 5 22:18 6:59
35 Joel Dunn M 37 Sauk Centre MN 15 / 99 11 / 49 2 / 6 22:22 7:00
97 Sara Sampsell-Jones F 41 Minneapolis MN 16 / 99 5 / 50 1 / 6 22:37 7:05
75 Tara Makinen F 37 Grand Rapids MN 17 / 99 6 / 50 2 / 8 22:48 7:08
18 Matthew Brown M 40 Minneapolis MN 18 / 99 12 / 49 2 / 4 23:07 7:14
31 Scott Dezurik M 49 Avon MN 19 / 99 13 / 49 1 / 3 24:00 7:30
1 Christy Anderson F 20 Fargo ND 20 / 99 7 / 50 1 / 4 24:00 7:30
107 Rachel Swanson F 32 Minneapolis MN 21 / 99 8 / 50 1 / 8 24:15 7:35
14 Mikayla Boeder F 20 Brainerd MN 22 / 99 9 / 50 2 / 4 24:25 7:38
22 Bill Burns M 60 Moorhead MN 23 / 99 14 / 49 1 / 3 24:30 7:40
47 Wayne Graves M 52 Duluth MN 24 / 99 15 / 49 2 / 6 24:32 7:40
93 Kara Roberts F 26 New Brighton MN 25 / 99 10 / 50 2 / 5 24:39 7:43
57 Michael Hushagen M 41 Breezy Point MN 26 / 99 16 / 49 3 / 4 24:42 7:43
103 Brad Spry M 48 Walker MN 27 / 99 17 / 49 2 / 3 24:45 7:45
17 Christian Borle M 42 Brainerd MN 28 / 99 18 / 49 4 / 4 25:05 7:51
60 Daniel Johnson M 47 Duluth MN 29 / 99 19 / 49 1 / 5 25:12 7:53
50 Dominic Hanson M 41 Baxter MN 30 / 99 20 / 49 2 / 5 25:14 7:53
101 Greg Skoog M 50 Sartell MN 31 / 99 21 / 49 3 / 6 25:19 7:55
76 Michael McConkey M 51 Brainerd MN 32 / 99 22 / 49 4 / 6 25:20 7:55
11 Morgan Bell F 14 Maple Grove MN 33 / 99 11 / 50 3 / 5 25:23 7:56
2 Alexandra Badger F 28 St Cloud MN 34 / 99 12 / 50 3 / 5 25:27 7:58
30 Mary Deeg F 55 Delano MN 35 / 99 13 / 50 1 / 4 25:32 7:59
138 Claire Swanson F 40 Wayzata MN 36 / 99 14 / 50 2 / 6 25:34 8:00
20 Jacob Brusehaver M 26 Baxter MN 37 / 99 23 / 49 2 / 3 25:35 8:00
68 Carla Lavere F 57 Minnetonka MN 38 / 99 15 / 50 2 / 4 25:48 8:04
6 Jacquelyn Barten F 35 Lindstrom MN 39 / 99 16 / 50 3 / 8 25:50 8:05
7 Joshua Barten M 36 Lindstrom MN 40 / 99 24 / 49 3 / 6 25:51 8:05
64 Bob Kramer M 58 Grand Forks PA 41 / 99 25 / 49 2 / 7 26:13 8:12
12 Louise Bilek F 31 Richfield MN 42 / 99 17 / 50 2 / 8 26:17 8:13
100 Adam Siemers M 31 Brainerd MN 43 / 99 26 / 49 3 / 4 26:23 8:15
62 Roger Kadlec M 50 Maple Grove MN 44 / 99 27 / 49 5 / 6 26:24 8:15
77 Ingrid Melander F 44 Duluth MN 45 / 99 18 / 50 3 / 6 26:29 8:17
112 Emma Ward F 15 Angora MN 46 / 99 19 / 50 4 / 5 26:33 8:18
16 Brian Boehmer M 35 Sauk Rapids MN 47 / 99 28 / 49 3 / 5 26:42 8:21
73 Marissa Mahowald F 40 Sartell MN 48 / 99 20 / 50 4 / 6 26:51 8:24
53 Anne Hoeschen F 43 Freeport MN 49 / 99 21 / 50 5 / 6 27:10 8:30
111 Jamie Wallace F 17 Baxter MN 50 / 99 22 / 50 5 / 5 27:17 8:32
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]