Lakes Country Triathlon -
Baxter, MN
8/27/2017

race logo
DISTANCE 1/4 Mile Swim - 14 Mile Bike - 3.2 Mile Run
FINISHERS 99 (49 men, 50 women)
AVERAGE TIME 1:29:26

FIND RESULTS
  First Name: Last Name:         Bib:      
             City: State or Country:



Bib Name Sex Age City State Overall SexPl DivPl Time Pace
136 Rob Madgwick M 52 Sauk Rapids MN 1 / 99 1 / 49 1 / 6 32:52 25.6 MPH
19 Tim Brown M 59 Blaine MN 2 / 99 2 / 49 1 / 7 35:44 23.5 MPH
35 Joel Dunn M 37 Sauk Centre MN 3 / 99 3 / 49 1 / 6 35:53 23.4 MPH
44 Gerrit Garberich M 22 Duluth MN 4 / 99 4 / 49 1 / 3 36:22 23.1 MPH
37 Darin Eisinger M 43 Comstock MN 5 / 99 5 / 49 1 / 4 36:27 23.0 MPH
137 Sara Carlson F 39 Brainerd MN 6 / 99 1 / 50 1 / 8 36:34 23.0 MPH
97 Sara Sampsell-Jones F 41 Minneapolis MN 7 / 99 2 / 50 1 / 6 36:52 22.8 MPH
66 Sean Lang M 28 St Louis Park MN 8 / 99 6 / 49 1 / 3 37:20 22.5 MPH
76 Michael McConkey M 51 Brainerd MN 9 / 99 7 / 49 2 / 6 37:42 22.3 MPH
54 Jeffrey Huber M 30 Mankato MN 10 / 99 8 / 49 1 / 4 37:53 22.2 MPH
79 Eric Nacey M 51 St Cloud MN 11 / 99 9 / 49 3 / 6 37:53 22.2 MPH
75 Tara Makinen F 37 Grand Rapids MN 12 / 99 3 / 50 2 / 8 38:03 22.1 MPH
57 Michael Hushagen M 41 Breezy Point MN 13 / 99 10 / 49 2 / 4 38:15 22.0 MPH
63 Josh Kelly M 24 Minneapolis MN 14 / 99 11 / 49 2 / 3 38:29 21.8 MPH
30 Mary Deeg F 55 Delano MN 15 / 99 4 / 50 1 / 4 38:35 21.8 MPH
103 Brad Spry M 48 Walker MN 16 / 99 12 / 49 1 / 3 38:57 21.6 MPH
18 Matthew Brown M 40 Minneapolis MN 17 / 99 13 / 49 3 / 4 39:14 21.4 MPH
16 Brian Boehmer M 35 Sauk Rapids MN 18 / 99 14 / 49 1 / 5 39:14 21.4 MPH
31 Scott Dezurik M 49 Avon MN 19 / 99 15 / 49 2 / 3 39:22 21.3 MPH
101 Greg Skoog M 50 Sartell MN 20 / 99 16 / 49 4 / 6 39:26 21.3 MPH
100 Adam Siemers M 31 Brainerd MN 21 / 99 17 / 49 2 / 4 39:41 21.2 MPH
71 Taylor Lundquist F 17 Maple Grove MN 22 / 99 5 / 50 1 / 5 39:57 21.0 MPH
116 Chris Woodard M 31 Rogers MN 23 / 99 18 / 49 3 / 4 40:20 20.8 MPH
58 Philip Imholte M 37 Grand Rapids MN 24 / 99 19 / 49 2 / 6 40:33 20.7 MPH
111 Jamie Wallace F 17 Baxter MN 25 / 99 6 / 50 2 / 5 40:47 20.6 MPH
64 Bob Kramer M 58 Grand Forks PA 26 / 99 20 / 49 2 / 7 41:25 20.3 MPH
14 Mikayla Boeder F 20 Brainerd MN 27 / 99 7 / 50 1 / 4 41:57 20.0 MPH
53 Anne Hoeschen F 43 Freeport MN 28 / 99 8 / 50 2 / 6 42:07 20.0 MPH
1 Christy Anderson F 20 Fargo ND 29 / 99 9 / 50 2 / 4 42:11 19.9 MPH
62 Roger Kadlec M 50 Maple Grove MN 30 / 99 21 / 49 5 / 6 42:18 19.9 MPH
2 Alexandra Badger F 28 St Cloud MN 31 / 99 10 / 50 1 / 5 42:30 19.8 MPH
20 Jacob Brusehaver M 26 Baxter MN 32 / 99 22 / 49 2 / 3 42:35 19.7 MPH
84 Anita Pagel F 55 Woodbury MN 33 / 99 11 / 50 2 / 4 42:42 19.7 MPH
138 Claire Swanson F 40 Wayzata MN 34 / 99 12 / 50 3 / 6 43:02 19.5 MPH
85 Levi Palmer M 19 Pequot Lakes MN 35 / 99 23 / 49 1 / 3 43:24 19.4 MPH
47 Wayne Graves M 52 Duluth MN 36 / 99 24 / 49 6 / 6 43:26 19.3 MPH
98 Tim Schoonhoven M 58 Alexandria MN 37 / 99 25 / 49 3 / 7 43:41 19.2 MPH
107 Rachel Swanson F 32 Minneapolis MN 38 / 99 13 / 50 1 / 8 43:44 19.2 MPH
7 Joshua Barten M 36 Lindstrom MN 39 / 99 26 / 49 3 / 6 43:52 19.2 MPH
6 Jacquelyn Barten F 35 Lindstrom MN 40 / 99 14 / 50 3 / 8 43:54 19.1 MPH
17 Christian Borle M 42 Brainerd MN 41 / 99 27 / 49 4 / 4 43:54 19.1 MPH
109 Kylie Vatthauer F 26 Waite Park MN 42 / 99 15 / 50 2 / 5 43:55 19.1 MPH
77 Ingrid Melander F 44 Duluth MN 43 / 99 16 / 50 4 / 6 44:02 19.1 MPH
102 Madison Smith F 25 Minneapolis MN 44 / 99 17 / 50 3 / 5 44:10 19.0 MPH
73 Marissa Mahowald F 40 Sartell MN 45 / 99 18 / 50 5 / 6 44:17 19.0 MPH
3 Jason Badger M 29 St Cloud MN 46 / 99 28 / 49 3 / 3 44:27 18.9 MPH
70 Simone Lundquist F 14 Maple Grove MN 47 / 99 19 / 50 3 / 5 44:41 18.8 MPH
22 Bill Burns M 60 Moorhead MN 48 / 99 29 / 49 1 / 3 44:43 18.8 MPH
15 Mikinze Boeder F 20 Brainerd MN 49 / 99 20 / 50 3 / 4 44:55 18.7 MPH
12 Louise Bilek F 31 Richfield MN 50 / 99 21 / 50 2 / 8 45:02 18.7 MPH
1-50    51-100→
Per Page: [50] [100] [500]